Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,400 added, 2yo
  • 5f
18:05 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) Flash Freeze (USA) William Tharrenos 2 8-2 Gerry Olguin
1(1) Lose My Number (USA) William Tharrenos 2 8-2 b1 Gerry Olguin
2(2) 094 Royal Slam (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-2 David Moran
3(4) 586 Sammy's Choice (USA) Steve Attard 2 8-2 O Moreno
4(5) Validate Carlos Grant 2 8-2 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(6) 855 Radiant Miss (USA) Nickolas De Toro 2 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
6(7) 7957 Victoria Beebe (USA) John Ross 2 8-2 Patrick Husbands
7(8) 7 Sepia (USA) Ronald Woods 2 8-2 Corey Fraser
8(9) 370 Silver Saloon (USA) Gregory De 2 8-2 Jose Contreras
9(10) 4 Super Amazing (USA) Sam Di Pasquale 2 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
10(11) 3233 Bear's Molly (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael De Paulo 2 8-2 Justin Stein

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:37 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 700-467 Bang For The Buck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ram Pearlman 6 8-2 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
2(2) 434246 I'llthinkaboutit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 5 8-11 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 9-80743 Apple Betty (USA) Course Winner Roger Hasmatali 5 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
4(4) 212264 Twenty Black (USA) Course Winner Arthur Silvera 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
5(5) 163457 Executive Mancer (USA) Course Winner James Hardy 5 8-11 Richard Ramos Dos
6(6) 9-70580 Temptingfaith (IRE) Cathy McEwin 4 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
7(7) 254462 The Queen's Reign (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-6 Michelle Rainford
8(8) 1-370 Jazz Quartet (USA) Course Winner Beverley Chubb 5 8-7 Steven Bahen
9(9) 699779 Keenly Enduring (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Billers 4 8-7 Quincy Welch
10(10) 247-614 Essa's Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 4 8-9 Justin Stein
11(11) 021575 Yankee Candy (USA) Course Winner Deborah England 4 8-11 Eurico Silva Da

19:09 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 2yo
  • 7f
19:09 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 335 Bear Fabulous Son (USA) Reade Baker 2 8-8 Justin Stein
2(2) Mount Brew (USA) Michael Keogh 2 8-3 Quincy Welch
3(3) 44 Hardly Forgotten (USA) Josie Carroll 2 8-3 b1 Emma Jayne Wilson
4(4) Lucky Guy (USA) David Cotey 2 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 27 Gunderman (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-8 Alex Solis
6(6) Xavi (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-8 Luis Contreras
7(7) 4 Exploring (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-8 Patrick Husbands
8(8) Crime Of Passion (USA) Gregory De 2 8-8 b1 Jose Contreras
9(9) 3 Favourite Channel (USA) Malcolm Pierce 2 8-3 Eurico Silva Da
10(10) 6 Wandoboyslew (USA) Lisa Burry 2 8-3 Jesse Campbell

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 445-574 Almira Fawn (USA) David Cotey 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 7 Wandering Moon (USA) Ian Howard 3 8-7 Gerry Olguin
3(3) 6-0352 Eastern Atlantic (USA) Sid Attard 3 8-7 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 439 Pavati (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-7 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 462-75 Ambitious Journey (USA) Daniel Vella 4 8-10 Tyler Pizarro
6(6) 23225 Gospel Girl (USA) Beaten Favourite Reade Baker 3 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) Ready To Ramble (USA) Darwin Banach 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
8(8) 47433 City Trip (USA) Roger Laurin 3 8-2 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
9(9) Citrination (USA) Robert Gerl 3 8-7 David Garcia
10(10) Drop Kiss (USA) Ian Black 3 8-7 Justin Stein
11(11) 3876 Chocolato (USA) W Gracey 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 22 Mission Song (USA) Elizabeth Charalambous 3 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 42404 Macho Salvation (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-7 Non-runner

20:13 Claiming Full card

  • $28,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:13 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 9-53364 Firetheexecutive (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Attard 6 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
3(2) 104617 Tevez (USA) Distance Winner Wilfred Jones 6 8-10 Roderick Dacosta
4(4) 251131 Vegas Weekend (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Armata 6 8-12 Luis Contreras
5(5) 4-26444 Kid Canuck (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Attard 5 8-10 O Moreno
6(6) 01225-4 Chilkoot Pass (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Morden 6 8-8 Christopher Griffith
7(8) 134214 Mia's Miracle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nathan Squires 4 8-8 David Moran
8(9) 36-0138 Shades Of Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 5 8-8 Jesse Campbell
9(10) 468444 Star Prospector (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 7 8-8 David Garcia
10(11) 10-9963 Big Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 5 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
12(13) 4-44384 Cool Kahuna (USA) Distance Winner James McCullough 5 8-8 Kirk Johnson
13(14) 313674 Michael's Bad Boy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Armata 9 8-8 b1 Emile Ramsammy
1(7) 1-00738 Always Wildcatin' (USA) Scott Fairlie 5 8-8 Non-runner
1(3) 453227 Payton's Victory (USA) Scott Fairlie 5 8-8 Non-runner
11(12) 14-6176 Gangster Rap (USA) Terry Jordan 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:45 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:45 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 113182 Man Stuff (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-5 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 2-21224 Poetic Kid (USA) Kevin Attard 3 8-3 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 11-3126 Atlantic Hurricane (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stuart Simon 5 8-6 Emile Ramsammy
4(4) 3-31031 Miss Inclined (USA) Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 4 8-6 Justin Stein
6(6) 433/193- Magic Broomstick (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Malcolm Pierce 6 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 1/32232 Silent Moon (USA) Mark Casse 4 8-6 Patrick Husbands
8(8) 12431-6 Chokurei (IRE) Distance Winner Mark Frostad 4 8-6 Alex Solis
9(9) 52-1371 Tee Game (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 5 8-8 Richard Ramos Dos
10(10) 477233 Jenny's So Great (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory De 5 8-6 Luis Contreras
5(5) 620-565 Forest Uproar (USA) Malcolm Pierce 6 8-6 Non-runner

21:17 Allowance Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:17 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 586259 Sir Adie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Philpott 7 8-12 Slade Callaghan
2(2) 5-53455 Cojac (USA) Lisa Burry 5 8-12 Gerry Olguin
3(3) 954321 Captain Crow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Regan 7 8-10 Steven Bahen
4(4) 622311 Sir Travis (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 3 8-8 Luis Contreras
5(5) 1-24126 Psychotherapy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 4 8-12 Corey Fraser
6(6) 466473 Urban Forester (USA) Course Winner Ronald Sadler 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
7(7) 13-2212 Bobcaygeon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julia Carey 4 8-12 Eurico Silva Da
8(8) 975923 Knave Of Hearts (USA) Course Winner David Cotey 5 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
9(9) 1109-56 Raynham (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 4 8-10 James McAleney
10(10) 48-9168 Rush Seats (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pat Parente 4 8-10 Justin Stein

21:49 Stakes Full card

  • $125,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:49 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 181-712 Reconnect (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 4 8-5 Justin Stein
3(3) 51761 Peche Mobilee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Judith Pottins 3 8-1 Quincy Welch
4(4) 845942 Clementis (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alison Crook 5 8-5 David Garcia
6(6) 11212 It's Gail (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-5 Luis Contreras
7(7) 3426-34 Classic Maria (USA) Course and Distance Winner Beverley Chubb 4 8-5 Tommy Wong
8(8) 6-91461 Moonlit Beauty (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner J Leblanc 6 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 6-14147 Grace Phil (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-1 Non-runner
5(5) 52121 Kay's Grace (USA) Lisa Burry 3 8-1 Non-runner

22:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:21 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 422856 Gracious Gloria (USA) Carlo Fuoco 5 8-9 James McAleney
1(2) 027436 Old Cooksville (USA) Carlo Fuoco 3 8-1 Tommy Wong (5)
2(1) Mobil Millie (USA) Bruce Pollock 3 8-8 Corey Fraser
3(3) 00- Summer West (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-8 b Christopher Griffith
4(4) 763526 Leenane's Lullaby (USA) Rafael Sanchez 5 8-9 David Garcia
5(5) Scotia Squall (USA) P J Buttigieg 3 8-8 b1 Ryan Pacheco
6(6) 78433 Exit Seeker (USA) Robert Barnett 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 467235 Mythical Chimes (USA) Laurie Silvera 3 8-6 O Moreno
8(8) 9530/3-0 A Moose In Love (USA) Phillip England 6 8-9 Gerry Olguin
9(10) 730966 Windancer's Angel (USA) Kevin Attard 3 8-6 Emile Ramsammy
10(11) 800 Forester Queen (USA) Thomas Patton 3 8-6 Quincy Welch

22:53 Claiming Full card

  • $47,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:53 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 502333 River Lemon (USA) Distance Winner Brian Lynch 4 8-9 Luis Contreras
2(2) 226345 Holiday Promise (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-5 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 254413 Sir Mcintyre (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-7 Tyler Pizarro
4(4) 022687 Trajectamax (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Philpott 5 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 3391 Wonderful Breeze (USA) Distance Winner Paul Nielsen 3 8-3 Steven Bahen
7(7) 555341 Salvatore G (USA) Course Winner Kelly Callaghan 3 8-8 Slade Callaghan
8(8) 55-1882 Mr. Chartbuster (USA) Course Winner Barbara Minshall 4 8-10 James McAleney
9(9) 352-392 Montana Memories (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Josie Carroll 5 8-9 Jesse Campbell
10(10) 715562 Boss Tweed (USA) C Rabstein 5 8-7 Jose Contreras
11(11) 606474 Get A Grip (IRE) Distance Winner Kevin Attard 5 8-7 David Moran
12(12) 241948 Pure Blue (USA) Ronald Woods 4 8-7 Corey Fraser
13(13) 8-44181 So Long George (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Charalambous 3 8-3 Emma Jayne Wilson
14(14) 561166 Uncatchable Fire (USA) Course Winner Michael Mattine 4 8-10 Richard Ramos Dos
6(6) 327751 Jardun (USA) Paul Attard 3 8-5 Non-runner