Today's racecards

17:50 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
17:50 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0600-52 Boss Tweed (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Rabstein 6 8-7 O Moreno
2(2) 42/174-3 Who Dat Ambush (USA) Course and Distance Winner Renee Kierans 4 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 425-661 Matter Of Truth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 5 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
4(4) 92-3567 Bell's First Lad (USA) Course Winner James Hardy 6 8-9 Steven Bahen
5(5) 908-848 County Trick (USA) Alison Crook 5 8-2 Sheena Ryan (5)
6(6) 623-925 Solo Player (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner John Cardella 4 8-7 Gary Boulanger
7(7) 569-896 Fantastic Prospect (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Attard 3 8-4 Jesse Campbell

18:18 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
18:18 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Thebarberofbrazil (USA) Allen Desruisseaux 2 8-8 b1 Emile Ramsammy
2(2) Gran Bid (USA) Carlos Grant 2 8-8 b1 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) Marten Lake (USA) David Bell 2 8-8 Todd Kabel
4(4) Iron Wolf (USA) Pat Parente 2 8-8 Justin Stein
5(5) Priomh Aire (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-3 Sheena Ryan (5)
6(6) Gibbons Gambler (USA) David Cotey 2 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
7(7) Enjoy The Movie (USA) Michael McDonald 2 8-8 Jermaine Bridgmohan
8(8) Gigante (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-8 Christopher Griffith

18:47 Allowance Full card

  • $89,401 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
18:47 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 514-136 Nadurra (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Keogh 3 8-4 Tyler Pizarro
2(2) 61-61 Its The Rush (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Biamonte 3 8-4 Luis Contreras
3(3) 8241-23 Savvy Hester (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricky Griffith 3 8-5 Christopher Griffith
4(4) 11112- Cryptic Message (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Biamonte 3 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 21 Sky Treasure (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-7 Justin Stein
6(6) 1215 Leigh Court (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Josie Carroll 3 8-7 Gary Boulanger

19:17 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,101 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:17 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 533755 Trade Rumor (USA) Beaten Favourite Katerina Vassilieva 3 8-5 Luis Contreras
2(2) 7 Global Express (USA) Roger Attfield 3 8-5 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 9-0 Bluecam (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-5 James McAleney
4(4) Grenfell (USA) Paul Attard 3 8-5 Jesse Campbell
5(5) 454-64 Impetuous Act (USA) Robert Crean 3 8-5 David Moran
6(6) 207 Big Shooter (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 3 8-5 Gary Boulanger
7(7) 5-249 Holy Whirl Wind (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-5 Emma Jayne Wilson
8(8) 922-423 Air Blade (USA) Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-11 Tyler Pizarro
9(9) 8 Golden Rivet (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-5 Justin Stein

19:48 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:48 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 70-0 Forever Best (USA) Pat Parente 3 8-5 David Moran
2(2) 90-0526 Mattangel (USA) Lorna Perkins 3 7-9 Katy Morrison (10)
3(3) 00-4 Touch Em All Joe (USA) Julia Carey 4 8-10 Jesse Campbell
4(4) Key Master (USA) Brandon Greer 3 8-5 O Moreno
5(5) 353 Executive Barlee (USA) Beaten Favourite Zeljko Krcmar 5 8-10 Sunny Singh
6(6) 7-22 Jobber Bill (USA) Abraham Katryan 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 96 Just One Survivor (USA) Paul Buttigieg 3 8-5 Justin Stein
8(8) 678- Vintage Storm (USA) Ian Black 3 8-0 Skye Chernetz (5)
9(9) 4-433 Port Severn (USA) Rachel Halden 3 8-5 Steven Bahen
10(10) 2 March Star Robert Crean 3 8-5 Emma Jayne Wilson
11(11) 77-9 Pugsley (USA) Robert Barnett 3 8-5 Gerry Olguin
12(12) 2 Here's George (USA) Sid Attard 3 8-5 Todd Kabel
13(13) 647 Dance For Cole (USA) Katerina Vassilieva 3 8-5 Luis Contreras
14(14) 550-7 Goodnight Hawk (USA) Ian Howard 4 8-10 Gary Boulanger
15(15) 096-565 Dry Run (USA) Carlos Grant 3 8-0 Non-runner

20:19 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
20:19 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Hennessy Dave (USA) John Ross 2 8-8 b1 Gary Boulanger
2(2) 3 Imagine Lennon (USA) Norman McKnight 2 8-8 Todd Kabel
3(3) Where's That Cat (USA) Ian Howard 2 8-8 Luis Contreras
4(4) Robs Giant Gizmo (USA) Michelle Love 2 8-8 b1 James McAleney
5(5) David's Brew (USA) Scott Fairlie 2 8-8 Matt Moore
6(6) 4 Stand Em Up (USA) Beaten Favourite Ralph Biamonte 2 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) Sine Metu (USA) Thomas O'Keefe 2 8-8 Gerry Olguin
8(8) Figy's Mobil Pride (USA) Vito Armata 2 8-8 b1 David Moran
9(9) Eighty Nine Red (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-8 b1 Jesse Campbell

20:50 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:50 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1- Painted Poney (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Martin 3 8-4 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 1/44 Wicked Romance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lorne Richards 4 8-9 James McAleney
3(3) 332123 Starship Universe (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 172 Thats Our Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Keogh 3 8-4 Luis Contreras
5(5) 2333-37 Lemon Splash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 5 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 232114 Karida (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 4 8-9 Gary Boulanger
7(7) 2-19 One Nine Nine (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Ross 4 8-9 Justin Stein
8(8) 1612-23 Royal Slam (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 3 8-4 David Moran
9(9) 62-4123 Big Belief (USA) Course Winner Robert Martin 3 8-4 Todd Kabel

21:22 Stakes Full card

  • $250,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
21:22 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-11 I'm A Kittyhawk (USA) Course Winner Robert Crean 3 8-9 David Moran
2(2) 112-613 Original Script (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Attard 3 8-9 Jesse Campbell
3(3) Cabo Queen (USA) Course Winner Stuart Simon 3 8-9 Justin Stein
4(4) 221-453 Sarah Her Highness (USA) Course Winner William Tharrenos 3 8-9 Luis Contreras
5(5) 511 Big Brown Brookski (USA) Course Winner Reade Baker 3 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) 231-024 Smartyfly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 4132-14 Strut The Course (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Barbara Minshall 3 8-9 Tyler Pizarro

21:54 Allowance Full card

  • $52,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:54 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3362-86 Honors Best (USA) Course Winner Andrew Smith 5 8-9 Gerry Olguin
2(2) 4761-6 Ringsforthegirls (USA) Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 4 8-9 Justin Stein
3(3) 1 Laughing Falcon (USA) Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-6 Matt Moore
4(4) 10 Molly Morris (USA) John Mattine 3 8-4 Todd Kabel
5(5) 15-04 Careless Word (USA) Stuart Simon 3 8-4 Jesse Campbell
7(7) 403321- Tourist Resort (USA) Distance Winner Michael McDonald 4 8-9 Jermaine Bridgmohan
8(8) 622-261 Donna's Bad Girl (USA) William Tharrenos 4 8-9 Richard Ramos Dos
9(9) 215-670 Impressive Hailey (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-4 Emma Jayne Wilson
10(10) 84-19 Cinder Tyme (USA) Distance Winner Ross Armata 3 8-4 Daniel David
6(6) 212-840 Teresa's Pride (USA) Jr John Le Blanc, 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 413-435 Good To Be Lucky (USA) William Tharrenos 3 7-13 Non-runner
12(12) 2/49413- Ravenist (USA) Michael Keogh 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 331574 Dragon Wave (USA) Marko Mesic 4 8-9 Non-runner

22:26 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
22:26 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Battle For Gold (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 3 8-5 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 22-3 Top Marc In Class (USA) Beaten Favourite Gail Cox 3 8-5 Luis Contreras
3(3) 340- Water Song (USA) Beaten Favourite Greg Cox 3 8-5 James McAleney
4(4) 0 Bold Cry (USA) Mark Frostad 3 8-5 b1 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) 97 Hope To Strut (USA) Pam Frasson 3 8-0 Sheena Ryan (5)
6(6) 2/5289- Ron C (USA) Beaten Favourite Beverley Chubb 6 8-10 Matt Moore
7(7) 23 Denim Bay (USA) Paul Buttigieg 3 8-5 David Moran
8(8) 545-80 Tidbit (USA) Lynn Simon 4 8-10 David Garcia
9(9) 7937- Lord Of The Jungle (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Bowden 5 8-5 Tommy Wong (5)
10(10) 8-85 Bobby Sox (USA) Danny Zita 3 8-5 b1 Gerry Olguin
11(11) 45-30 C. C. Mobil (USA) Beaten Favourite Lorna Perkins 3 8-5 Justin Stein
12(12) Royal Bay Scott Fairlie 3 8-5 Gary Boulanger
13(13) 20 Artic Tundra (USA) Robert Crean 3 8-5 Tyler Pizarro
14(14) 8-0 Sorokolitis (USA) Suzanne Drake 4 8-10 Todd Kabel
15(15) 898-864 Impel (USA) Carlos Grant 3 8-0 Non-runner