Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 2yo
  • 7f
18:05 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 440 Cabo Queen (USA) Stuart Simon 2 8-2 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) Overheard (USA) Malcolm Pierce 2 8-7 b1 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 5 Applelicious (USA) Malcolm Pierce 2 8-7 b1 Justin Stein
4(4) 33822 Evangeline's Hope (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-2 Jesse Campbell
5(5) 4 Two To Tango (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-7 b1 Luis Contreras
6(6) 48 No Finesse (USA) Robert Gerl 2 8-7 b1 David Garcia

18:37 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
18:37 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 743 Cowdray Park (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-8 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 5 Trade Rumor (USA) Katerina Vassilieva 2 8-8 Jose Contreras
3(3) 024 Apostolic (USA) Ian Black 2 8-3 Justin Stein
4(4) 2 Bookies Nightmare (USA) Carolyn Costigan 2 8-3 David Moran
5(5) 3 Up With The Birds (USA) Malcolm Pierce 2 8-3 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 5 Harlan's Vitesse (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-8 Luis Contreras
7(7) Mom's Song (USA) Mark Frostad 2 8-8 b1 Alex Solis

19:09 Claiming Full card

  • $39,100 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
19:09 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 732717 Run Lady Run (USA) Course Winner Kevin Attard 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 41-052 Revengefulpleasure (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-9 Luis Contreras
3(3) 4-15332 Lady Geegee (USA) Course Winner James Smith 3 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
4(4) 638253 Katie It's Fine (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ricky Griffith 3 8-9 Justin Stein
5(5) 7-13157 Savanadana (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clint Abraham 3 8-9 Augustus Siddo
6(6) 40214 Not Funny (USA) Course Winner Sid Attard 3 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
7(7) 71-3280 Point Of Emminence (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-6 James McAleney
8(8) 626340 Harlan's Panther (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 3 8-6 Jermaine Bridgmohan
9(9) 163215 Valorem (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Cotey 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)

19:41 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:41 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32-3211 Control (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mark Casse 4 8-12 Luis Contreras
2(2) 554-842 Thespian's Fate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 1 Valentino Beauty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Minshall 3 8-6 James McAleney
4(4) 852224 Langfuhr Country (USA) Distance Winner Steven Chircop 5 8-10 Tyler Pizarro
5(5) 890067 Borjomi (USA) Beverly Buck 4 8-5 Tommy Wong (5)
6(6) 231351 Rob The Cradle (USA) Course Winner Ian Black 4 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 345813 Attendant (USA) Course Winner Mark Frostad 3 8-6 Alex Solis
8(8) 2-21 Laugh Track (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands

20:13 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:13 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 387 Go Play (USA) David Cotey 4 8-6 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) Angelic Note (USA) K Sharman 3 8-6 Ryan Pacheco
3(3) 374586 Motlawa Blues (USA) Robert Gerl 3 8-8 Corey Fraser
5(5) 9896 Kalissa (USA) John Cardella 3 8-6 O Moreno
6(6) 63-2944 Waiting For Time (USA) Peter Berringer 4 8-11 Patrick Husbands
7(7) 706034 Starship Sata (USA) Stuart Simon 3 8-8 Gerry Olguin
8(8) 7-32907 Badon (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
9(9) 533547 Simon's Girl (USA) Ian Black 3 8-8 b1 David Garcia
10(10) 480255 Lady Lizzy (USA) Beaten Favourite Lisa Lewis 3 8-8 b Alex Solis
11(11) 643675 Oopsi'vedunitagain (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 3 8-6 Quincy Welch
12(12) Best Of The Belles (USA) Daniel Birtch 3 8-8 Martin Ramirez
13(13) 967 Sky View (USA) Nickolas De Toro 4 8-4 Tommy Wong (5)
14(14) 0-527 Grace O'malley (USA) Jamie Attard 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 467235 Mythical Chimes (USA) Laurie Silvera 3 8-6 Non-runner
15(15) 00308-0 Allways Exquisite (USA) John Mackenzie 5 8-9 Non-runner
16(16) 574524 Magnificent Image (USA) Barbara Minshall 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:46 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
20:46 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 33-3121 Wild Strike (USA) Course Winner Michael De Paulo 5 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 62-5321 Janicellaine (IRE) Course Winner Roger Attfield 4 8-7 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 3-54213 Runfor Ro (USA) Course Winner Gregory De 3 8-2 Luis Contreras
5(5) 61/5-585 Clarinet (USA) Distance Winner Josie Carroll 5 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 11-4394 Smart Penny (USA) Course Winner Roger Attfield 4 8-7 Alex Solis
7(7) 241 Lacara (GER) Course Winner A Woehler 3 8-2 David Moran
8(8) 486422 Burmah Star (USA) Course Winner Steve Attard 4 8-7 Jesse Campbell
1(1) 2-51217 Moment Of Majesty (USA) Sue Leslie 5 8-9 Non-runner

21:19 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $37,200 added, 2yo
  • 7f
21:19 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 6 Joyful Cheers (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-7 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 534 Holymolycatgotzoli (USA) John Mattine 2 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) Talk Me Into It (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-7 O Moreno
6(6) Soon Mia Soon (USA) Michael McDonald 2 8-7 Jermaine Bridgmohan
7(7) 533 Actiononthegreen (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-7 Slade Callaghan
8(8) 82 Savvy Hester (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-7 Corey Fraser
9(9) 552323 Mississauga (USA) Beaten Favourite John Ross 2 8-2 Jesse Campbell
10(10) 2 Hey Look At Me (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 2 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
11(11) Kidz Ro (USA) Gregory De 2 8-7 b1 Luis Contreras
12(12) 23 Poster Lady (USA) Steven Chircop 2 8-2 Tyler Pizarro
1(1) She's Rich (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-7 Non-runner
3(3) 7 Sovereign Angel (USA) John Charalambous 2 8-7 Non-runner

21:53 Stakes Full card

  • $125,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:53 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41 Strut The Course (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Minshall 2 8-6 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 32125 Professor's Ride (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 2 8-6 Michelle Rainford
3(3) 1 Careless Word (USA) Course Winner Stuart Simon 2 8-6 Quincy Welch
4(4) 1111 Cryptic Message (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Biamonte 2 8-11 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 323 Crysta's Court (USA) Justin Nixon 2 8-4 Luis Contreras
6(6) 1911 Tahnee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 2 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 4 Philzana (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-4 David Moran

22:27 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $51,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
22:27 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 80-9881 Timeless Fashion (USA) Mark Frostad 8 8-7 James McAleney
2(2) 31-5613 Stolonboy (USA) Course Winner Joseph Walls 7 8-7 David Garcia
3(3) 356876 Cuvara (USA) Breeda Hayes 4 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
4(4) 073141 Sin Codigo (ARG) Course Winner Mark Frostad 6 8-9 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 334415 Alphanumeric (USA) Brian Lynch 4 8-7 Luis Contreras
6(6) 752247 September Square (USA) Course Winner W Armata 7 8-7 David Moran
7(7) 753-712 Lifes Not a Breeze (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Paul Nielsen 8 8-7 Steven Bahen
8(8) 541723 Serious Indeed (USA) Course Winner Alec Fehr 4 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) 8-64265 Big Foot Papa (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-7 Non-runner

23:01 Claiming Full card

  • $25,200 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
23:01 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 15-0399 Faye's Gray (USA) Course Winner Nickolas De Toro 6 8-8 Steven Bahen
1(16) 51/6678- Alimin (USA) Course Winner Nickolas De Toro 4 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)
2(1) 12-4117 Bigasmar (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Griffith 4 8-10 Tyler Pizarro
3(2) 433782 Gas N Dash (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 6 8-10 Luis Contreras
4(3) 401175 Tumeric (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alec Fehr 4 8-8 James McAleney
5(4) 14650-5 Classical Melody (USA) Course and Distance Winner A Loney 6 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(5) 441475 Makar (USA) Course Winner Devon Boreland 4 8-8 Corey Fraser
7(6) 860-896 Essence Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 6 8-8 David Moran
8(7) 821756 One Big Gator (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner John Ross 4 8-10 b Patrick Husbands
9(8) 856336 Ring of Greatness (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Wright 6 8-8 David Garcia
10(9) 135417 Daniel Be Good (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 6 8-8 O Moreno
11(10) 161287 Kirkland Lake (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Attard 5 8-10 Jesse Campbell
12(11) 322511 Malibu Skyline (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael McDonald 4 8-12 Jermaine Bridgmohan
14(13) 3163-35 Passager (FR) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 9 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
13(12) 522406 Lonesome Cherokee (USA) Marilyn McMullen 4 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 318165 Cool Diablo (USA) James McCullough 6 8-8 Non-runner