Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,499 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:45 Woodbine Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Refudiate (USA) Ralph Biamonte 2 8-3 b1 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) Lord Of Essa (USA) Paul Buttigieg 2 8-8 b1 Richard Ramos Dos
3(3) 0 Elite Warrior (USA) Michael McDonald 2 8-8 Jesse Campbell
4(4) Sherwood Drive (USA) Josie Carroll 2 8-3 b1 Luis Contreras
5(5) Call To Faith (USA) Ralph Biamonte 2 8-3 b1 Christopher Griffith
6(6) 9 Mick Jazzer (USA) Gordon Colbourne 2 8-3 Quincy Welch
7(7) 656 On With The Show (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-3 David Moran

00:14 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $51,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
00:14 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-88611 Tabanka (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 4 8-7 Quincy Welch
2(2) 923115 Pure Blue Sky (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 3 8-8 Luis Contreras
3(3) 322112 Hold That Echo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 5 8-9 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 1/15-617 Silver Ami (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Josie Carroll 4 8-9 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 815127 Sheer Sophie (USA) Distance Winner Roy Jones 3 8-4 Corey Fraser
6(6) 352823 Venus Bay (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Tiller 5 8-7 Eurico Silva Da

00:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $34,401 added, 2yo
  • 5f
00:43 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Sweet City Song (USA) David Cotey 2 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 27 Saporita (USA) Steve Attard 2 8-2 Jesse Campbell
3(3) Step Up N Dance (USA) Ralph Biamonte 2 8-2 b1 Slade Callaghan
4(4) 4 Dan's Dee Dee (USA) Alison Crook 2 8-2 O Moreno
5(5) 486 No Finesse (USA) Robert Gerl 2 8-7 Na Somsanith
6(6) 22 Miss Tatey Cat (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Casse 2 8-7 Patrick Husbands
7(7) Buck Or Two (USA) Beverley Chubb 29 8-2 David Garcia

01:12 Claiming Full card

  • $31,101 added, 2yo
  • 6f
01:12 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1623 Sixty Four Model (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julia Carey 2 8-10 Gerry Olguin
2(2) 962125 Ruby's Mine (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Brian Lynch 2 8-10 Luis Contreras
3(3) 717 Diamonds For Mia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael McDonald 2 8-10 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 716646 Ring of Luck (USA) Course Winner Abraham Katryan 2 8-0 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
5(5) 158 K Be Katie (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Cardella 2 8-10 Todd Kabel
7(7) 86716 Passionista (USA) Course Winner Michael Mattine 2 8-5 Patrick Husbands
6(6) 323351 Bear's Molly (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-5 Non-runner

01:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:41 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 707 B Vexed (USA) Julia Samulak 5 8-10 Steven Bahen
2(2) 8 Ice Elated Guy (USA) Stephen Lister 4 8-5 Tommy Wong (5)
3(3) 438029 Slew The Maestro (USA) Robert Gerl 6 8-10 Na Somsanith
4(4) 333334 Queensbury Rules (USA) Peter Berringer 5 8-10 Luis Contreras
5(5) 639332 Resama (USA) Desmond Maynard 4 8-10 Quincy Welch
6(6) 08 Rock's Little Rock (USA) Don Pleterski 3 8-2 b1 Skye Chernetz (5)
7(7) 70 Breesee Avenue (USA) Melanie O Sullivan 3 8-9 Todd Kabel
8(8) 086 Vacation Time (USA) Phillip England 3 8-7 David Moran

02:11 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
02:11 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 187904 El Grayling (USA) Martin Drexler 4 8-8 Tyler Pizarro
3(3) 5-61738 Rise To Glory (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Casse 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 712512 Desert Don Juan (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-5 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 116667 Evac (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carlos Grant 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(6) 064679 County Trick (USA) Alison Crook 4 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)
7(7) 434311 Pegu (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-9 Luis Contreras
8(8) 1-58414 High Jumper (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Nixon 4 8-8 Quincy Welch
9(9) 947222 Born To Boogie (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michaela Neubauer 4 8-8 Steven Bahen
10(10) 387765 Gotta Be Smooth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Walls 4 8-5 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
11(11) 322256 Vicar Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pat Parente 5 8-8 b Jesse Campbell
2(2) 534529 Dino Dinaro (USA) John Cardella 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:41 Allowance Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:41 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 166056 Uncatchable Fire (USA) Distance Winner Michael Mattine 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 321625 Captain Crow (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Regan 7 8-9 Steven Bahen
3(3) 325634 Wonder Phil (USA) Course Winner Robert Tiller 4 8-9 David Moran
4(4) 51-2373 Khulna (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 4 8-9 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 4322-46 My Knight Indeed (USA) Course Winner David Cotey 5 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(6) 646371 King City (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 454603 Strangrthanfiction (USA) Course Winner John Mackenzie 6 8-9 David Garcia
8(8) 419228 Seeley's Bay (USA) Course Winner Sam Di Pasquale 3 8-7 Richard Ramos Dos
10(10) 109518 Molinaro Fort Heal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vito Armata 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
11(11) 172305 Marked In Stone (USA) Course Winner Gail Cox 3 8-7 Justin Stein
12(12) 343161 Drink Or Sink (USA) Course Winner Phillip England 4 8-11 Gerry Olguin
9(9) 652900 Trajectory's Dream (USA) Ram Pearlman 6 8-4 Non-runner

03:11 Claiming Full card

  • $25,200 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
03:11 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 29th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 147112 Well Read (USA) Course Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-10 Justin Stein
2(2) 131269 Vegas Weekend (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Armata 6 8-8 Luis Contreras
3(3) 7-57232 Spider Rock (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Attard 9 8-10 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 847776 Nerone (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Pilotto 6 8-10 O Moreno
5(5) 801010 Hidden Profit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Jolin 4 8-8 Daniel David
6(6) 128707 Kirkland Lake (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Attard 5 8-8 Jesse Campbell
7(7) 756425 One Big Gator (USA) Course Winner John Ross 4 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
8(8) 723720 Original Ink (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Amber Mayers 6 8-8 Quincy Welch
9(9) 541300 Devil In Willie (USA) Course Winner John Mackenzie 5 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)
11(11) 215463 Kissed By A Ghost (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Cotey 4 8-10 David Moran
10(10) 321249 Loveyouallthetime (USA) Scott Fairlie 5 8-10 Non-runner