Today's racecards

17:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $34,400 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
17:50 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 78 Eureka Springs (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-8 b Jesse Campbell
2(2) 2 Natorious Zapper (USA) Larry Cappuccitti 3 8-8 Patrick Husbands
3(3) 407743 Stevie Loves Women (USA) Michael Keogh 4 8-9 David Moran
4(4) 6-6529 Zol Zayne (USA) John Charalambous 3 8-6 b1 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) That Sonofagun (USA) Ross Armata 4 8-9 b1 Juan Crawford
6(6) 054548 Jasper's Posse (USA) Tino Attard 3 8-6 b Justin Stein
7(7) 482937 B Vexed (USA) Julia Samulak 6 8-9 Matt Moore
8(8) 002 Ironwing (USA) Beaten Favourite Emily Walker 3 8-8 Luis Contreras

18:18 Claiming Full card

  • $28,201 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:18 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 224456 Caribbean Candy (USA) Distance Winner Troy Wismer 4 8-10 Anthony Stephen
2(2) 4174-51 Nayeer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 4 8-8 Luis Contreras
3(3) 235124 Erma Lee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 5 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) 251421 Whispering Wall (USA) Course Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 5 8-8 Gerry Olguin
5(5) 214225 Adreamandaprayer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P J Buttigieg 6 8-8 Todd Kabel
6(6) 881444 Swingwiththering (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Austin Hinds 6 8-8 Na Somsanith
7(7) 2-12224 Sparkle And Shine (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 4 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
8(8) 120167 Sinster Spinster (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Nosowenko 5 8-8 Patrick Husbands

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
18:47 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 090 San Nicola Charm (USA) John Cardella 2 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
2(2) 9 Ginger Beer (USA) Malcolm Pierce 2 8-7 Todd Kabel
3(3) 0 False Promises (USA) Carlos Grant 2 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) Miss Stone (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-7 Luis Contreras
5(5) 5453 Sweet Brew (USA) Danny O'Callaghan 2 8-7 Richard Ramos Dos
6(6) 2 Pisco (USA) Jamie Attard 2 8-7 David Moran
7(7) Passage West Ashlee Brnjas 2 8-7 Jesse Campbell
8(8) 28 Ring For Rosy (USA) Ralph Biamonte 2 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) Spiritofthenorth (USA) Kevin Attard 2 8-7 O Moreno
10(10) Sister Rolly (USA) Daniel Vella 2 8-7 Justin Stein

19:16 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
19:16 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65879 Sexy Miss Jones (USA) James Hardy 2 8-2 Mallory Strandberg (5)
2(2) Milwaukee Red (USA) Robert Tiller 2 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 0 Tiny Donuts (USA) Alison Crook 2 8-7 David Garcia
4(4) 7 Zina Street (USA) Gail Cox 2 8-7 Gary Boulanger
5(5) 5 Diamonds Are B F F (USA) Paul Buttigieg 2 8-7 Justin Stein
6(6) 44 Two Brews To Go (USA) Malcolm Pierce 2 8-7 Luis Contreras
7(7) 7 Craigie Hill (USA) Roger Attfield 2 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
8(8) 4 Why The Ring (USA) Ian Howard 2 8-7 Gerry Olguin
9(9) 66 Hugh Achoo (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-7 Patrick Husbands
10(10) 32 Bide A Wee Island (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 2 8-7 Christopher Griffith

19:47 Claiming Full card

  • $31,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:47 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-66557 Lucky Melissa (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlo Fuoco 6 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)
2(2) 904314 Dubai Dot (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 5 8-8 Justin Stein
3(3) 431352 Athena Rose (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 5 8-8 Christopher Griffith
4(4) 3-55431 E Xentrix (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-8 Michelle Rainford
5(5) 435153 Starship Sabrina (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 4 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 2-32047 Grace Phil (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 4 8-8 Jesse Campbell
7(7) 125366 Flower Exchange (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas O'Keefe 6 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
8(8) 1-31324 Katie It's Fine (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francesca Armata 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands

20:18 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,101 added, 2yo
  • 1m
20:18 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 Speightsong (USA) Malcolm Pierce 2 8-3 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) White Gladiator (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-3 Gary Boulanger
3(3) 6479 Gibbons Gambler (USA) David Cotey 2 7-12 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) 3 Dylan Ward (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-8 Luis Contreras
5(5) 3 Wild Cal (USA) Tino Attard 2 7-12 Sheena Ryan (5)
6(6) Countryman (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-3 Patrick Husbands
7(7) Cool Faith (USA) Paul Attard 2 8-0 O Moreno
8(8) Sly Tom (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-8 David Moran
9(9) 7 Delicious Kid (USA) Carlos Grant 2 8-3 James McAleney

20:50 Claiming Full card

  • $47,400 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:50 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 253-417 Drago's Best (USA) Course and Distance Winner Josie Carroll 4 8-10 Tyler Pizarro
4(4) 651421 Lip Singer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Laurie Silvera 3 8-1 Sheena Ryan (5)
5(5) 5-22012 Tom Joy (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Pat Parente 4 8-8 Justin Stein
6(6) 655131 Rainbow's Best (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner W Armata 4 8-8 O Moreno
7(7) 755134 Bear's Chill (USA) Distance Winner Sid Attard 5 8-10 Patrick Husbands
8(8) 256302 Hurry Up Alan (USA) Tino Attard 4 8-10 Gary Boulanger
10(10) 263234 Devil In Willie (USA) John Mackenzie 6 8-8 David Garcia
12(12) 12-3535 Bigstormbrewin' (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 5 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
13(13) 484669 Celtic Conviction (USA) Course Winner Michael Doyle 5 8-3 Sheena Ryan (5)
14(14) 9-97346 Sabino (USA) Michael Bennett 7 8-3 Katy Morrison (5)
1(1) 431137 Lighthouse Sound (USA) Lorne Richards 6 8-10 Non-runner
2(2) 7-22131 Life Factor (USA) Kevin Attard 4 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 265613 Bathsheba Station (USA) Greg Cox 5 8-3 Non-runner
11(11) 762845 Incredicat (USA) Ian Black 4 8-10 Non-runner
15(15) 45-3316 Bear's Taurus (USA) Jamie Attard 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:23 Stakes Full card

  • $125,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:23 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13 Lia's Miracle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 2 8-6 Luis Contreras
2(2) 1842 Lexie Lou (USA) Course Winner John Ross 2 8-9 Gary Boulanger
3(3) 1 Regal Conqueror (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darwin Banach 2 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
4(4) 31 Bear's Pride (USA) Course Winner Reade Baker 2 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) 3111 On Rainbow Bridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Cotey 2 8-11 Skye Chernetz
6(6) 2171 Seeking A Glitter (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Cardella 2 8-6 James McAleney
7(7) Sandys Hurricane (USA) John Simms 2 8-4 Gerry Olguin

21:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $74,801 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:55 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-21716 D's Perfect Soul (USA) Distance Winner Ian Black 4 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 241-213 Lucky Lotto (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sid Attard 5 8-8 James McAleney
3(3) 754422 Zeb (USA) Daniel Vella 6 8-8 Jesse Campbell
5(5) 3-21319 Jade Dragon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-7 Tyler Pizarro
6(6) 0324-66 Court Of The Realm (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Berringer 6 8-10 Gerry Olguin
4(4) 213316 Seekingthediamond (USA) Roger Attfield 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:27 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
22:27 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 19-4117 Precious Stone (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 5 8-10 Melanie Pinto
2(2) 631 Agawa (USA) Course and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 5415 Carmelita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 3 8-6 Justin Stein
4(4) 5-415 She's Popular (USA) Course Winner Reade Baker 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) 83-3615 Gleaming Sunrise (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-6 Gerry Olguin
6(6) 639218 Maximum Ride (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Hutchison 5 8-10 Matt Moore
7(7) 521-165 Colins Nightingale (USA) Distance Winner Ian Black 4 8-10 O Moreno
8(8) 5-491 A Better Breeze (USA) Course Winner Alexander McPherson 4 8-7 Tommy Wong (5)
9(9) 425-521 Two To Tango (USA) Distance Winner Brian Lynch 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
10(10) 1-73436 Tonight We Dance (USA) Malcolm Pierce 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
11(11) 723531 Charismatically (USA) Distance Winner Gary Chudobiak 5 8-10 Juan Crawford
12(12) 13 Revenge Is Mine (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
13(13) 610396 Peche Mobilee (USA) Judith Pottins 4 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 511294 Awfully Sinful (USA) Michael Doyle 4 8-10 Non-runner