Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:05 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 After Dinner (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 4 8-8 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 62455-3 Vigilare (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-10 Tyler Pizarro
3(3) 345248- Gold Book (USA) John Cardella 4 8-8 James McAleney
4(4) 6/70660- Zizi (USA) Roger Hasmatali 5 8-8 Juan Crawford
5(5) 26-4853 Afternoon Idol (USA) Michael McDonald 4 8-10 Jermaine Bridgmohan
6(6) 9-795 Claymiester (USA) Malcolm Pierce 4 8-8 Justin Stein
7(7) 060-8 Julianshome (USA) Henry Palecki 4 8-8 Matt Moore
8(8) 556242- Benevolent Knight (USA) Sandra Dominguez 4 8-8 Emile Ramsammy

18:37 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:37 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6531- Sundance Special (USA) Course Winner Nickolas De Toro 3 8-9 David Moran
2(2) 2125-5 Where's Johnson (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Biamonte 3 8-6 L Contreras
3(3) 3318- Crowns Dynasty (USA) Course Winner Gregory De 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
4(4) 221 Drago's Best (USA) Course Winner Josie Carroll 3 8-8 Tyler Pizarro
5(5) 2146-8 Buongiorno Johnny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-6 Steven Bahen
6(6) 42- Original Cast (USA) John Charalambous 3 8-9 Emma Wilson

19:09 Allowance Full card

  • $52,500 added, 3yo
  • 7f
19:09 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 188-4 Rainbow's Best (USA) Course Winner W Armata 3 8-9 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 31-3 Tuxedo Ray (USA) Course Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-9 Steven Bahen
3(3) 51555- Jade Prince (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 3 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
4(4) 31- Soda On The Side (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-9 L Contreras
5(5) 650156- Don't Send A Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-9 Emma Wilson
6(6) 16765-6 Ever Ringing (USA) Course Winner David Cotey 3 7-13 Skye Chernetz (10)
7(7) 1144- Courtville (USA) Course Winner Laurie Silvera 3 8-9 O Moreno

19:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:41 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 673- Crowd Favorite (USA) James Smith 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(1) 90- Try Running (USA) Nickolas De Toro 3 7-11 Tommy Wong (10)
3(2) 43923- Slewmobil (USA) Beaten Favourite Gregory De 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
4(3) 0-4 Just Call Me Rocky (USA) David Cotey 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
5(4) 48- Sundin (USA) Scott Fairlie 3 8-6 Gerry Olguin
6(5) 75684-2 Level Road (USA) Abraham Katryan 3 8-7 David Moran
7(6) 47-6 Explicit Spirit (USA) Stuart Simon 3 7-13 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
8(8) 6- Doppler Radar (USA) Devon Boreland 3 8-7 P Husbands
9(9) Affair Deed (USA) Ricky Griffith 3 8-1 Scott Williams (5)
10(11) 6- Get The Patience (USA) John Ross 3 8-6 Justin Stein
11(10) 26 Uncle Bellum (USA) James Smith 3 8-6 Emma Wilson

20:13 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:13 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64-7413 Battle Of T Giants (USA) Distance Winner Phillip England 5 8-9 O Moreno
2(2) 900617- Smokin Abby (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Tharrenos 4 8-7 Matt Moore
3(3) 62124-6 Tasha's Alibi (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 5 8-7 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 065230/ Redcarpetaffair (USA) Distance Winner Cleveland Gordon 8 7-11 Jacklyn Wyatt (10)
5(5) 945449- Vindys Luckystrike (USA) Course Winner Michael Mattine 5 8-7 Richard Ramos Dos
6(6) 672253- Sweetconsideration (USA) Course Winner Danny O'Callaghan 5 8-7 Tyler Pizarro
7(7) 526537- Zippy Lady (USA) Course Winner Michael Wright 6 8-9 Slade Callaghan
8(8) 43787-9 La Gran Emma (USA) W Armata 8 8-7 Brian Cheyne
9(9) 62413-8 Proud Aspect (USA) Course Winner Josie Carroll 4 8-9 Justin Stein
10(10) 6/31665- Myah's Flight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Layne Giliforte 5 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
11(11) 535-845 Platine (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Morden 4 8-9 L Contreras
13(13) 23-1616 Yes She's Super (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Husbands 4 8-7 P Husbands
14(14) 267486- Hint of Lemon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francesca Armata 6 8-9 Quincy Welch
12(12) 68721-7 Break Every Rule (USA) John Mackenzie 4 8-7 Non-runner

20:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
20:45 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Black Bird Rock (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-6 P Husbands
2(2) 8723-7 Starship Sata (USA) Stuart Simon 3 8-9 Gerry Olguin
3(3) 3342-94 Pearl Bay (USA) Malcolm Pierce 3 8-9 Jermaine Bridgmohan
4(4) 7- Naevia (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 3 8-6 Christopher Griffith
5(5) 0-6 Hilda's Legacy (USA) John Coryat 3 8-9 Corey Fraser
6(6) 03585- May's Pegasus (USA) Michael De Paulo 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 26265-5 English Sunrise (USA) Allen Desruisseaux 3 8-9 Quincy Welch
8(8) 06-2 Horseshoe Hill (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-6 L Contreras
11(11) 3 Summer Breezy (USA) Roger Attfield 3 8-9 Emma Wilson
12(12) 62-3 May Island (USA) Ian Black 3 8-6 Justin Stein
13(13) 5 Pure Eden (USA) John Mattine 3 8-9 b1 Steven Bahen
9(9) 37093-6 Yikes At Last (USA) John Mackenzie 3 8-6 Non-runner
10(10) 0 Stanhope Bay (USA) Louis Capi 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:17 Claiming Full card

  • $20,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:17 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 123088- Paynes Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Calhoun 7 8-9 Matt Moore
2(2) 211/74-3 Awakened (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Casse 6 8-9 P Husbands
3(3) 2-62284 Hey Batter Batter (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-7 b1 L Contreras
4(4) 352300- Kwik Costa (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Hasmatali 5 8-7 b1 Juan Crawford
5(5) 35116-4 Man O' Mettle (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kimberly Dobson 4 8-7 Real Simard
6(6) 22335-1 Forever Awesome (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 5 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
7(7) 21258-8 Lonesome Cherokee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nathan Squires 4 8-9 David Moran
8(8) 4335-74 Mecke B King (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daryl Ezra 5 8-7 Martin Ramirez
9(9) 153553- Auteur (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara Minshall 6 8-7 Emma Wilson
10(10) 133518- Aced the Moves (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cathy McEwin 6 8-7 Todd Kabel
11(11) 61100-6 Napoli (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pat Parente 4 8-9 James McAleney
12(12) 06741-0 Always Wildcatin' (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Warren Wilcox 5 8-9 O Moreno

21:49 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $79,699 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:49 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432594- Riding The River (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Cotey 5 8-10 L Contreras
2(2) 269815- Alpha Bettor (USA) Course Winner Daniel Vella 4 8-10 Tyler Pizarro
3(3) 671664- Guipago (USA) Course Winner Carlos Grant 6 8-8 Christopher Griffith
4(4) 31111-4 Quick Code (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 4 8-10 Justin Stein
5(5) 125361- Say No More (USA) Course Winner Michael Keogh 4 8-10 Richard Ramos Dos
6(6) 1/2241-2 Hunters Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 5 8-10 Emma Wilson
7(7) 3628/63- Big Red Mike (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 5 8-10 Eurico Silva Da

22:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $39,500 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
22:21 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7- Bear Mademoiselle (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-6 Quincy Welch
2(2) 7- Bobby Jo (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-6 Steven Bahen
3(3) 76865- Sharina (USA) Joseph Walls 3 8-4 David Garcia
4(4) 0- Supreme Prospect (USA) Ralph Biamonte 3 8-6 O Moreno
5(5) 4424- Shirley Street (USA) Beaten Favourite John Ross 3 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) Real Life (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-7 Jesse Campbell
7(7) 895-2 Essences Best (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 3 8-4 David Clark
8(8) 6726-4 Motlawa Blues (USA) Robert Gerl 3 8-7 Tyler Pizarro
9(9) Dubai Fortune (USA) Carla Christoffersen 3 8-9 b1 Real Simard
10(10) 122323- Kiama (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Lynch 3 8-9 L Contreras

22:53 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:53 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 28th April 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 0- Major Conn (USA) Timothy Regan 4 8-10 David Moran
3(3) 546547- Uncatchable Fire (USA) Michael Mattine 4 8-10 Richard Ramos Dos
4(4) 7- Prince Of Ascot (USA) Luthia Shirley 4 8-10 b1 H Newell
5(5) 255-3 Hawk's A Blur (USA) Ralph Biamonte 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 607/ Chombo (USA) David Bell 4 8-10 Emma Wilson
7(7) 88574-6 Widmo (USA) W Armata 5 8-0 Bryce Alderson (10)
8(8) 2- Ron C (USA) Beverley Chubb 5 8-10 Matt Moore
9(9) 3565- Egbert Jester (USA) Paul Buttigieg 4 8-10 Steven Bahen
10(10) Lord Of The Jungle (USA) Paul Fung 4 8-10 b1 P Husbands
11(11) 76559- King Tucker (USA) Robert Barnett 4 8-10 Corey Fraser
12(12) 4 Awake At T Wire (USA) Phillip England 4 8-10 Gerry Olguin
1(1) 034/60- Bingo Bandit (USA) John Vilunas 4 8-10 Non-runner