Fast results

Today's racecards

18:00 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
18:00 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Pretty Two Faced (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 2 8-7 b1 Quincy Welch
2(2) 9 Cautious (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Casse 2 8-7 Justin Stein
3(3) 80 May You Dance (USA) Alison Crook 2 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
4(4) 777 Storminateacup (USA) David Bell 2 8-7 Gerry Olguin
5(5) 424325 Daruma's Dream (USA) Barbara Minshall 2 8-7 Luis Contreras
6(6) 452 Empressina (USA) Roger Attfield 2 8-7 Patrick Husbands
7(7) 03 Ridgewood Grusha (USA) Daniel Vella 2 8-7 Slade Callaghan

18:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 2yo
  • 1m 70y
18:30 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Tonight We Dance (USA) Malcolm Pierce 2 8-2 Justin Stein
2(2) 43 Hearty Laugh (USA) Reade Baker 2 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
3(3) 4 Takeyourbreathaway (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-7 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 6 Fifth Dimension (USA) Stuart Simon 2 8-2 Gerry Olguin
5(5) 23 Smartyfly (USA) Malcolm Pierce 2 8-2 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 4 Green Waters (USA) Daniel Vella 2 8-7 Todd Kabel
7(7) 4 Ellsmere Island (USA) Arthur Silvera 2 8-7 Daniel David
8(8) 3 One Foxy Grey (USA) Beaten Favourite Josie Carroll 2 8-7 Luis Contreras
9(9) 4 Diamondesque (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-2 Jesse Campbell

18:59 Claiming Full card

  • $20,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
18:59 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 213150 Rosta (USA) Distance Winner T Ford 4 8-8 Daniel David
3(3) 421742 Dulce Esparenza (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Owens 4 8-10 O Moreno
4(4) 616345 Largo Verde (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Daryl Ezra 5 8-8 Gerry Olguin
5(5) 178553 Niigon's Princess (USA) Distance Winner Ian Black 4 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(6) 135321 Miss Layla (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 4 8-10 Justin Stein
7(7) 311219 You've Been Played (USA) Distance Winner William Tharrenos 3 8-5 David Garcia
8(8) 216058 Distinctive Taste (USA) Distance Winner Chris Jolin 5 8-8 Marklee Buchanan
9(9) 251346 Silent Passion (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carlos Grant 3 8-0 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
1(1) 935110 Bears Lady (USA) Ken Albu 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,400 added, 2yo
  • 7f
19:28 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Sensitive Nature (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 2 8-2 Quincy Welch
2(2) 52 Mischevious Mia (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael McDonald 2 8-7 Jermaine Bridgmohan
3(3) 59 Thirty Days (USA) Reade Baker 2 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
4(4) 6 Bear's Payback (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-2 Luis Contreras
5(5) 5 Daddy's Trooper (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-7 Christopher Griffith
6(6) 458552 Slamin' Dixie (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-2 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 426662 Tracey's Smile (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-7 Justin Stein
8(8) 6064 Gold Play (USA) David Cotey 2 8-2 b1 Skye Chernetz (5)
9(9) That Darn Lorraine (USA) Beverley Chubb 2 8-2 David Garcia
10(10) First Blush (USA) Carlos Grant 2 7-11 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
11(11) 6 Hidden Turn (USA) Kevin Attard 2 8-2 Emile Ramsammy
12(12) 76 It Might Get Loud (USA) Ken Parsley 2 8-2 Non-runner
13(13) 2365 Molinaro Bay (USA) Vito Armata 2 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 6947 Pearls Galore (USA) John Cardella 2 8-2 Non-runner

19:57 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $21,599 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:57 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0787 Nickange One (USA) Michael Catania 3 8-9 Emile Ramsammy
2(2) 070 Humble Pilgrim (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-7 b1 Quincy Welch
4(4) 065644 Bernie Bear (USA) Beverley Chubb 4 8-12 Steven Bahen
5(5) 076090 Just Relaxing (USA) Siobhan Deverell 4 8-5 b Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
6(6) 56-064 Liam And Alex (USA) Beaten Favourite Ricky Griffith 3 8-9 Christopher Griffith
7(7) 0436 Opus Pro (USA) Stuart Simon 3 8-7 Gerry Olguin
8(8) 363682 Waltz Marty Waltz (USA) Daniel Vella 4 8-10 Slade Callaghan
9(9) 683465 Bat Out Of Hades (USA) Lorna Perkins 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
10(10) 232553 On Abbey Road (USA) C Rabstein 3 8-2 Janine Smith (5)
11(11) 974 Rhythm Of Rock (USA) Preston Ferris 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
12(12) 602238 Merchant Of Menace (USA) Ian Black 4 8-10 David Garcia
14(14) 6988 Gates Of Glory (USA) John Mackenzie 4 8-12 O Moreno
15(15) 069825 Monetary Merv (USA) Julia Samulak 3 8-7 O Moreno
3(3) 7-97946 Portomaso (USA) Alison Crook 3 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) 639332 Resama (USA) Desmond Maynard 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:26 Claiming Full card

  • $25,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:26 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 122443 Erma Lee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 26-2127 Zinn House Doll (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-8 David Garcia
4(4) 214340 Molinaro Rush (USA) Distance Winner Vito Armata 4 8-8 David Moran
5(5) 306311 Ticket Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 6 8-8 Luis Contreras
6(6) 241322 Wise Trick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 4 8-8 Steven Bahen
7(7) 124372 Wando Attraction (USA) Distance Winner Ravendra Raghunath 5 8-8 Neil Husbands
8(8) 515946 Swingwiththering (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Austin Hinds 5 8-10 Jesse Campbell
9(9) 777876 Jovial Jill (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathryn Ranford 7 8-3 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
10(10) 763477 River Slaney (USA) Distance Winner Jodi Radul 5 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 24-2196 Attitude Included (USA) Martin Drexler 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:55 Allowance Full card

  • $52,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:55 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 225515 Rising Dough (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
2(2) 825321 Dancing With Frank (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-7 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 336232 Dr. Harkness (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 3 8-7 Tyler Pizarro
4(4) 403106 Executive Runner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joey Filippelli 3 8-2 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
5(5) 616 Sorry About That (USA) Course and Distance Winner Laurie Silvera 3 8-7 O Moreno
6(6) 823165 Mount Diablo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cary Brooks 4 8-9 Patrick Husbands
7(7) 691-503 Forester Classic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Morden 4 8-9 David Garcia
8(8) 395047 Orbit Express (USA) Course Winner Michael McDonald 3 8-7 Jermaine Bridgmohan
9(9) 224641 Bestocats (USA) Course Winner Julia Carey 3 8-7 Gerry Olguin
11(11) 2-12233 Sir Lowry's Pass (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Reade Baker 4 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
12(12) 592241 Barbasgo (USA) Course Winner John Calhoun 4 8-11 Steven Bahen
13(13) 326-107 Thatboathassailed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ian Black 3 8-7 Justin Stein
10(10) 687521 Hardcastle (USA) Desmond Maynard 3 8-9 Non-runner

21:24 Kennedy Road Stakes Group 3 Full card

  • $150,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:24 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 561213 Bear Tough Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Reade Baker 4 8-3 Justin Stein
2(2) 1-11214 Essence Hit Man (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Cotey 5 8-12 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 609-032 Court Of The Realm (USA) Course Winner Peter Berringer 5 8-3 Luis Contreras
4(4) 213-411 Something Extra (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gail Cox 4 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 10-3414 Havelock (USA) Distance Winner Darrin Miller 5 8-7 Jermaine Bridgmohan
6(6) 2-23121 Bear No Joke (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Reade Baker 4 8-3 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 821490 Artic Fern (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Keogh 5 8-5 Tyler Pizarro
8(8) 5-13752 Fatal Bullet (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Reade Baker 7 8-3 Patrick Husbands
9(9) 311413 Night Officer (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-5 Forest Boyce

21:53 Claiming Full card

  • $54,700 added, 3yo
  • 6f
21:53 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 571367 Henny's Heart (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 3 8-4 Steven Bahen
2(2) 231156 Memories Last Love (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 021382 Mekong Delta (USA) Course Winner Michael Mattine 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 53031 Karida (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-11 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 233432 Casablanca Kiss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-7 Gerry Olguin
6(6) 507158 Forester's Diva (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gil Rowntree 3 8-4 Slade Callaghan
7(7) 357623 Promiscuous (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gail Cox 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
9(9) 741233 Lil' Sasha (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Abraham Katryan 3 8-7 Justin Stein
8(8) 176135 Sibonet (USA) Scott Fairlie 3 8-6 Non-runner

22:23 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo
  • 6f
22:23 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 25th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 061236 Flash Crash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael McDonald 3 8-6 Jermaine Bridgmohan
2(2) 855638 Had To Happen (USA) Course and Distance Winner K Katryan 3 7-13 Tommy Wong (5)
3(3) 451258 Samurai Slam (USA) Distance Winner Marjorie Paterson 3 8-9 Cory Spataro
4(4) 215445 He's Etain (USA) Course Winner Gary Chudobiak 3 8-4 Ryan Pacheco
5(5) 232602 Special Selection (USA) Course Winner Austen Katryan 3 8-7 b Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 469236 Sundin (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Silvera 3 8-4 Steven Bahen
7(7) 321600 The Bear Vow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
8(8) 854173 Four One Six (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 3 8-2 Janine Smith (5)
9(9) 262341 Rocky Romano (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-8 Patrick Husbands
10(10) 646026 Solo Player (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Cardella 3 8-4 Todd Kabel
11(11) 334696 Got You Covered (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Katerina Vassilieva 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
12(12) 772518 Mono Cliffs (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Melanie O Sullivan 3 8-1 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
13(13) 771155 Be A Bull (USA) Distance Winner Stuart Simon 3 8-7 Quincy Welch
14(14) 246777 Derailed (USA) Distance Winner Ravendra Raghunath 3 8-7 Neil Husbands