Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $37,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:45 Woodbine Racecards Wednesday 25th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 755564 Trade Rumor (USA) Katerina Vassilieva 3 8-8 O Moreno
4(4) 346-96 Mom's Song (USA) Mark Frostad 3 8-6 Gary Boulanger
5(5) 9-086 Bluecam (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-6 James McAleney
6(6) 434424 Impetuous Act (USA) Robert Crean 3 8-8 Justin Stein
7(7) 0-89 Retractable (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-8 Patrick Husbands
8(8) 3-54352 Reeves Hill (USA) Donald MacRae 3 8-8 Luis Contreras
1(1) 460699 Five In Front (USA) Abraham Katryan 3 8-1 Non-runner
3(3) 07-466 South To The Sea (USA) Malcolm Pierce 4 8-12 Non-runner

00:14 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,101 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:14 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76 Karma Strikes (USA) David Cotey 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 43534 Wings Of Paradise (USA) Julia Carey 3 8-7 Justin Stein
3(3) Heaven's Will (USA) Heather Mowers 3 8-2 b1 Sheena Ryan (5)
4(4) 3 Dulce Majestica (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) Summer On The Lawn (USA) Josie Carroll 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
6(6) 803-687 Citrination (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-10 O Moreno
7(7) True Attraction (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-7 David Moran

00:44 Claiming Full card

  • $39,100 added, 3yo
  • 7f
00:44 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 265331 Ill Be Honest (USA) Course Winner Shane Learn 3 8-11 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 832821 Tango Kid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pat Parente 3 8-7 Justin Stein
3(3) 219054 It's Surreal (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Di 3 8-7 Todd Kabel
4(4) 4611 Northern Label (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-6 Gary Boulanger
5(5) 1-44321 Atticus Apple (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Abraham Katryan 3 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
6(6) 1-60 Sherwood Drive (USA) Course Winner Josie Carroll 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
7(7) 2-32137 On With The Show (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Griffith 3 8-6 David Garcia
8(8) 1532 Mighty Bear (USA) Course Winner Carla Christoffersen 3 8-6 Steven Bahen

01:14 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:14 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3- X Squared (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
1(9) 253333 Be Mind Phil (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 0-732 Clarkston Tamara (USA) Thomas Bowden 3 8-7 Todd Kabel
3(3) 6785 Ginger B (USA) George Billers 3 8-7 David Moran
4(4) 9-6 Pecan Pie (USA) Breeda Hayes 3 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
5(5) 4-33 Lady Do Good (USA) Michael De Paulo 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(6) 02634 Bug's Girl (USA) Jr John Le Blanc, 3 8-7 Steven Bahen
7(7) 004 Take A Gamble (USA) Paul Attard 3 8-7 Jesse Campbell
8(8) Hollywood Hallie (USA) Steve Attard 4 8-10 Luis Contreras

01:44 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:44 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 06637 Moon Over L. A. (USA) David Cotey 3 8-8 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 735432 Firm Believer (USA) Beaten Favourite Renee Kierans 3 8-8 James McAleney
3(3) 385 Save My Soul (USA) Beaten Favourite Catherine Day Phillips 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) 687255 Molinaro Partenza (USA) Vito Armata 3 8-6 David Moran
5(5) 08954 Mighty Quinn (USA) Peter Berringer 3 8-6 Matt Moore
7(7) 786-336 Chasing Bridget (USA) Desmond Maynard 4 8-9 David Garcia
8(8) 50-447 Lord Of Essa (USA) Beaten Favourite Paul Buttigieg 3 8-8 Daniel David
9(9) 0/6-70 Heir Go (USA) Desmond Maynard 6 8-9 Juan Crawford
10(10) 890586 Lord Of The Realm (USA) Beaten Favourite Malcolm Pierce 3 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
11(11) 09-2452 Echo Flat Out (USA) Darwin Banach 3 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
12(12) 905053 Whisper Please (USA) Daniel Vella 4 8-4 Sheena Ryan (5)
13(13) 887008 Kanpai (USA) Mario Maver 5 8-4 Tommy Wong (5)
14(14) 0-80806 A Bit Of Dan (USA) Don Pleterski 3 8-6 Gary Boulanger
6(6) 594253 Around We Go (USA) Michael Mattine 3 8-6 Non-runner

02:14 Claiming Full card

  • $28,900 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:14 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 995603 Moongoddess (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Singh 9 8-5 Tommy Wong (5)
3(3) 437845 D'wildcat Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas O'Keefe 3 8-1 Sheena Ryan (5)
4(4) 13-4913 Joyful Cheers (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 577-243 Baganara (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kelly Callaghan 5 8-10 Slade Callaghan
6(6) 627252 Spring A Latch (USA) Distance Winner Michael Wright 3 8-5 Jesse Campbell
8(8) 1-51104 Niigon's Princess (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ian Black 5 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 5341-91 Include The Browns (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 763121 Forever A Pearl (USA) William Tharrenos 5 8-7 Non-runner

02:44 Allowance Full card

  • $52,501 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:44 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 482407 Ruvee (USA) Course Winner Frank Huarte 4 8-9 Richard Ramos Dos
2(2) 130 Regal Warning (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Deborah England 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 435415 Jerk Chicken (USA) Desmond Maynard 4 8-4 Brittany Berg Vanden (5)
4(4) 219554 A Lifetime Of War (USA) Course Winner Arthur Silvera 3 8-1 Katy Morrison (5)
5(5) 2-15 Sparrowhawk (USA) Course Winner Thomas Bowden 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(6) 146903 Philego (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 3 8-6 Todd Kabel
7(7) 241662 On The Nose (USA) Course Winner Ian Black 4 8-9 O Moreno
8(8) 4-04856 Sunny Weather (USA) Course Winner Martin Drexler 4 8-9 Patrick Husbands
9(9) 2336-21 Flying Echo (USA) Course Winner Danny Yu 4 8-6 Tommy Wong (5)
11(11) 7-15466 Silent Yet Deadly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-6 Justin Stein
12(12) 127 Skimmer Jim (USA) Steven Chircop 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
14(14) 305310 C. C. Mobil (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lorna Perkins 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
15(15) 41- Bloody Caesar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 4 8-9 Matt Moore
10(10) 56-5685 Mount Diablo (USA) Cary Brooks 5 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) 239124 Denim Bay (USA) Paul Buttigieg 3 8-6 Non-runner
16(16) 4-21649 Executive Shopper (USA) Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-9 Non-runner

03:14 Claiming Full card

  • $20,399 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:14 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1665-83 Spend Now And Save (USA) Course Winner Robert Gerl 7 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 221724 Rio Bay (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Walls 6 8-10 Steven Bahen
3(3) 732264/ Freudian Fetish (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lorna Perkins 6 8-3 Brittany Berg Vanden (5)
4(4) 801021 Executive Mancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Hardy 6 8-8 David Garcia
5(5) 744261 Cabriole (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 5 8-8 Juan Crawford
6(6) 441316 Kawaguchi (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 5 8-10 Tyler Pizarro
7(7) 238734 Wonderfully (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tino Attard 5 8-5 Sheena Ryan (5)
8(8) 732263 Highlanddixiebelle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sid Attard 5 8-10 Patrick Husbands
9(9) 356411 Soul Symphony (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Marino 4 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)
10(10) 219171 Cutie Girl (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Corbett 6 8-5 Mallory Strandberg (5)