Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 2yo
  • 7f
18:05 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Gianni Drama (USA) Robert Tiller 2 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 866 Actiononthetee (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-3 Justin Stein
3(3) 423 Sweet Little Man (USA) Daniel Vella 2 8-3 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 5242 Tex (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-3 Luis Contreras
6(6) Honduran (USA) Mark Frostad 2 8-8 Todd Kabel
7(7) 02467 Apostolic (USA) Ian Black 2 8-3 b Steven Bahen
8(8) 3245 Jasper's Posse (USA) David Bell 2 8-3 Tyler Pizarro
4(4) 6 Harte To Harte (USA) Joseph Walls 2 8-3 Non-runner

18:38 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
18:38 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3261 Jazzy Jane (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Smith 2 8-8 Luis Contreras
2(2) 6221 D'wildcat Gold (USA) Course Winner Thomas O'Keefe 2 7-12 Katy Morrison (10)
3(3) 222153 Fun In D' Sun (USA) Distance Winner Laurie Silvera 2 8-10 O Moreno
4(4) 09411 Royal Slam (USA) Course Winner Michael Doyle 2 8-3 David Moran
5(5) 13 Tambopata (USA) Course Winner Paul Attard 2 8-3 Tyler Pizarro
6(6) 313335 Sarah Her Highness (USA) Course Winner William Tharrenos 2 8-3 Jesse Campbell
7(7) 571032 Rutherford Rd (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-3 Eurico Silva Da

19:11 Allowance Full card

  • $52,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:11 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 916233 Hurricane Lorraine (USA) Course Winner Alison Crook 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
2(2) 016554 Mahogany Road (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Minshall 3 8-7 Tyler Pizarro
3(3) 4-49645 My Destiny (USA) Elizabeth Charalambous 5 8-10 David Garcia
4(4) 753228 Novo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Attard 4 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 333869 Forest Maid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-10 Jesse Campbell
6(6) 521 Queenstown Course and Distance Winner Julia Carey 3 8-9 Gerry Olguin
7(7) 321688 Nita Maru (USA) Course Winner Darren Glennon 4 8-5 b1 Janine Smith (5)
8(8) 485022 Carolina Moon (USA) Course Winner Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-10 O Moreno

19:42 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $34,401 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
19:42 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 22 Talk Me Into It (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 6 Lady Minka (USA) Alison Crook 2 7-11 Tommy Wong (5)
5(5) Pass the Torch (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-2 Luis Contreras
6(6) 326 Perfect Wink (USA) Kenneth Smith 2 8-7 David Lopez
7(7) 706 Validate Carlos Grant 2 7-11 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
8(8) 73639 Haapsalu (USA) John Mackenzie 2 8-2 O Moreno
9(9) 8 Little Miss Spendy (USA) Gail Cox 2 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
1(1) 4 Bouquet Babe (USA) Roger Attfield 2 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 824 Savvy Hester (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-7 Non-runner
10(10) 5934 Janbear (USA) Nickolas De Toro 2 8-2 Non-runner

20:11 Claiming Full card

  • $19,200 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:11 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 17-7618 Smokin Abby (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Tharrenos 4 8-3 Janine Smith (5)
2(2) 233483 Sexy Sheri (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 6 8-8 Cory Spataro
3(3) 333177 Daddy's Ginger (USA) Distance Winner Gil Rowntree 4 8-8 Christopher Griffith
4(4) 637694 Cutie Girl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Corbett 5 8-8 Slade Callaghan
5(5) 973240 Idratherbeatthespa (USA) Course Winner Francesca Armata 4 8-10 Roderick Dacosta
6(6) 122041 Blues Music (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-10 Michelle Rainford
7(7) 345854 American Placed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tino Attard 4 8-10 Justin Stein
8(8) 529085 Spanish Post (USA) Course Winner Frank Huarte 5 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
10(10) 321672 Foolish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 3 8-6 David Moran
11(11) 152156 Kawaguchi (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 4 8-8 Luis Contreras
12(12) 991713 Dubai Calling (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 6 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
13(13) 755785 Yonge's Harbour (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beverly Buck 7 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)
14(14) 941332 Rio Bay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daryl Ezra 5 8-8 Jesse Campbell
9(9) 221128 Sexy Made Simple (USA) Ken Albu 5 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 636051 Sherribaldi (USA) Chris Englehart 6 8-10 Non-runner

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:40 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 666757 Laeda (USA) Course Winner William Tharrenos 3 8-5 Justin Stein
2(2) 755323 April Halo (USA) Sam Parro 4 8-9 Daniel David
3(3) 667278 Beauty Plus (USA) John Mackenzie 4 8-7 Ryan Pacheco
4(4) 00-610 Summer West (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 3 8-7 Christopher Griffith
5(5) 315666 Cozzy Trails (USA) Distance Winner Vito Armata 3 8-9 O Moreno
6(6) 881436 Samsal (USA) Course Winner Ricky Griffith 3 8-9 Quincy Welch
7(7) 458730 Gallop'n Miss (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Di 5 8-9 David Moran
8(8) 894172 Tiz Zippy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Deborah England 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
9(9) 755558 Family Reserve (USA) Course Winner Lisa Burry 3 8-7 Todd Kabel
10(10) 146386 Armedandbeautiful (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Barbara Minshall 4 8-9 Luis Contreras
11(11) 0-52714 Grace O'malley (USA) Course Winner Jamie Attard 3 8-7 Jesse Campbell
12(12) 007983 Magdaline (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Green 4 8-4 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
13(13) 200530 Turn To Shine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
14(14) 348557 Golden Gilda (USA) Course Winner Harold Ladouceur 4 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
15(15) 640494 Ushanka (USA) Carlos Grant 4 8-2 Non-runner
16(16) 246149 Cairdeas (USA) Carolyn Costigan 3 8-9 Non-runner

21:09 Claiming Full card

  • $20,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:09 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 234713 Blizzard Buddy Ben (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 7 8-8 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 738131 Always Wildcatin' (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-8 Luis Contreras
3(3) 336880 Ring of Greatness (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Wright 6 8-8 Jose Contreras
4(4) 216165 Bear Chocolated (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Warner 4 8-8 Daniel David
5(5) 112120 Hey Now (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ken Albu 7 8-8 Marklee Buchanan
6(6) 575414 Iwillgotothemoon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Attard 5 8-10 Justin Stein
7(7) 444674 Star Prospector (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 7 8-8 O Moreno
8(8) 127237 Molinaro Warrior (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ravendra Raghunath 5 8-10 David Moran
9(9) 013804 Shades Of Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 5 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
10(10) 317730 Doctor Jack (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michaela Neubauer 5 8-8 Steven Bahen
11(11) 634387 Stardust Ziggy (USA) Course Winner Daryl Ezra 6 8-8 b1 Gerry Olguin
12(12) 575435/ Grand Assassin (USA) Distance Winner Ken Albu 9 8-3 Janine Smith (5)
13(13) 655310 Another Kitten (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Cardella 4 8-8 Todd Kabel
14(14) 814818 Shackleton Hill (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chris Jolin 4 8-3 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)

21:41 Bessarabian Stakes Group 3 Full card

  • $150,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:41 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121774 Moment Of Majesty (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sue Leslie 5 8-9 Gerry Olguin
3(3) 312651 Atlantic Hurricane (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stuart Simon 5 8-7 Luis Contreras
4(4) 119398 Stars To Shine (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Mark Frostad 5 8-9 Todd Kabel
5(5) 315911 Silent Serenity (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Renico Lafond 3 8-6 Tyler Pizarro
6(6) 310318 Miss Inclined (USA) Course and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 4 8-5 Jermaine Bridgmohan
8(8) 3/193-11 Magic Broomstick (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Malcolm Pierce 6 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
9(9) 2536-43 Wyomia (USA) Course Winner Daniel Vella 4 8-3 Justin Stein
10(10) 122123 Roxy Gap (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 4 8-12 Patrick Husbands
11(11) 63-3645 Her Smile (USA) Distance Winner Sean Smullen 4 8-3 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 612515 Actionontwo (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-4 Non-runner
7(7) 0-56557 Forest Uproar (USA) Malcolm Pierce 6 8-3 Non-runner

22:13 Claiming Full card

  • $28,900 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
22:13 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 51 Compadre's Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carlos Grant 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 339173 Wonderful Breeze (USA) Distance Winner Paul Nielsen 3 8-9 Steven Bahen
3(3) 34469-4 Promising Dancer (USA) Robert Neumann 7 8-8 Todd Kabel
4(4) 741650 Sneaky Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 3 8-7 David Moran
5(5) 243351 Let Th Kitten Purr (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 3 8-5 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 9-75471 Kurhah (USA) Justin Nixon 3 8-9 Luis Contreras
7(7) 183 Wide Right (USA) Distance Winner T Ford 3 8-9 Daniel David
8(8) 268702 Trajectamax (USA) Stephen Philpott 5 8-8 Quincy Welch
9(9) 665426 Rockin Heat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 4 8-8 Michelle Rainford

22:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $21,599 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:45 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 24th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 875244 Dixie Troop (USA) Stuart Simon 3 8-9 Quincy Welch
2(2) 08957 Chasing Bridget (USA) Thomas Marino 3 8-9 Cory Spataro
3(3) 506628 Political Era (USA) David Cotey 3 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) 09-0343 Gold Fix (USA) Richard Morden 3 8-7 David Garcia
5(5) 00979 Twinkle Of Hope (USA) Holly Collins 5 8-9 Marklee Buchanan
6(6) 422826 Where's The Bay (USA) Beaten Favourite John Mattine 4 8-11 Justin Stein
7(7) 558223 Yes This Is It (USA) Jr Ross Armata, 4 8-9 Roderick Dacosta
8(8) 772220 Asymmetric (USA) Roger Hasmatali 7 8-9 Ryan Pacheco
9(9) 365278 Doctor Luke (USA) Darren Glennon 3 8-2 Janine Smith (5)
10(10) 408907 Green Forester (USA) John Cardella 3 8-7 Todd Kabel
11(11) 783823 Mr. Dancin Man (USA) Sid Attard 3 8-9 Jesse Campbell
12(12) 867000 Twilight Shadow (USA) Thomas Marino 3 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
13(13) 455003 The Mighty Sparrow (USA) Clint Abraham 3 8-7 b Augustus Siddo
14(14) 230450 Banker Larry (USA) Don Pleterski 5 8-9 Steven Bahen