Today's racecards

18:05 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $31,101 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:05 Woodbine Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 597354 Adreamandaprayer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P J Buttigieg 5 8-6 Todd Kabel
2(2) 1-21616 E Xentrix (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 4 8-10 Michelle Rainford
3(3) 257062 Wasted (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daryl Ezra 5 8-6 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 514343 Penelopus (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Cotey 4 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 412551 Kiama (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Lynch 3 8-8 Luis Contreras
6(6) 232263 Hereisthering (USA) Distance Winner Ravendra Raghunath 6 8-6 Neil Husbands
7(7) 121423 Mountain Echo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Davis 6 8-12 Cory Spataro

18:36 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,499 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:36 Woodbine Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2383 Poster Lady (USA) Steven Chircop 2 8-2 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 3 No Credit Cards (USA) Reade Baker 2 8-7 Slade Callaghan
3(3) 0 Silent Splash (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 2 7-11 b1 Tommy Wong (5)
4(4) 3 Thesignoftheangel (USA) William Tharrenos 2 8-2 Jesse Campbell
5(5) 24553 Sinful Ruler (USA) John Cardella 2 8-2 Luis Contreras
6(6) 27 Expropriate (USA) Sid Attard 2 8-7 Steven Bahen
7(7) 7 Fenway Friday (USA) David Cotey 2 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)

19:07 Allowance Full card

  • $89,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
19:07 Woodbine Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 357575 Guipago (USA) Course Winner Carlos Grant 6 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 002624 Peyton (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Michael Doyle 3 8-3 Luis Contreras
3(3) 172331 Serious Indeed (USA) Alec Fehr 4 8-7 Justin Stein
4(4) 424111 Village Drive (USA) Course Winner Thomas Patton 5 8-7 Quincy Welch
5(5) 647442 Get A Grip (IRE) Kevin Attard 5 8-7 b David Moran
6(6) 143311 Quaesitor (USA) Course Winner Ian Howard 3 8-3 Gerry Olguin

19:37 Claiming Full card

  • $28,900 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:37 Woodbine Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 492911 Bewitching Lady (USA) Course Winner Daniel Vella 3 8-7 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 737399 Clear March (USA) Course Winner Steve Attard 4 8-9 O Moreno
3(3) 145553 May Island (USA) Course Winner Ian Black 3 8-7 b1 James McAleney
4(4) 475241 Howwondofulitis (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vito Armata 4 8-9 David Moran
5(5) 444420 Rockabyebaby (USA) Course Winner David Cotey 4 8-9 Todd Kabel
6(6) 033153 Hurdle Rate (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rachel Halden 3 8-7 Steven Bahen
7(7) 341651 Naevia (USA) Course Winner Catherine Day Phillips 3 8-5 Luis Contreras
8(8) 1-68982 Maelle (USA) Course Winner Peter Berringer 4 8-9 Gerry Olguin

20:06 Claiming Full card

  • $20,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
20:06 Woodbine Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 618806 Maple Tints (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Calhoun 7 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 53-7126 Lifes Not a Breeze (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Nielsen 8 8-10 Steven Bahen
3(3) 224819 Langfuhr Country (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 5 8-12 Tyler Pizarro
4(4) 827990 Macallan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arthur Silvera 5 8-10 David Garcia
5(5) 732511 Modimo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carlos Grant 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
6(6) 264549 Northern Magic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carla Christoffersen 5 8-8 Justin Stein
7(7) 485569 Colonial Legacy (USA) Zeljko Krcmar 6 8-8 Noel Davis
8(8) 748430 Brite Sabbeth (USA) Course Winner Paula Loescher 5 8-8 Juan Crawford
9(9) 039959 Faye's Gray (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 6 8-8 David Moran
10(10) 7-46703 Jabali (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 5 8-8 O Moreno
11(11) 721338 Big Brown Brewski (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 6 8-10 Michelle Rainford
12(12) 414247 Artie Hot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 8 8-8 Jesse Campbell
13(13) 835748 Bullonthewire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Hardy 7 8-10 Daniel David
14(14) 670845 Sir Andrew (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 5 8-8 Corey Fraser

20:35 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
20:35 Woodbine Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 01242 Candles On Friday (USA) Course Winner John Mattine 3 8-7 Justin Stein
2(2) 5-13290 Westdale Warrior (USA) Course Winner John Charalambous 3 8-6 Steven Bahen
3(3) 020100 Unbelievable Hand (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Cotey 3 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) 216286 Spur Tree (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Cary Brooks 3 8-4 Ryan Pacheco
5(5) 061269 Placing No Blame (USA) Distance Winner Alison Crook 3 8-1 Tommy Wong (5)
6(6) 223516 Matter Of Haste (USA) Course Winner Mark Casse 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
7(7) 998574 Whoan Colorado (USA) Course Winner James Hardy 3 8-6 Daniel David
8(8) 452266 Just Paul (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 3 8-9 David Moran
9(9) 104151 Royal Greatness (USA) Course Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-9 Michelle Rainford
10(10) 7-64658 Italo (USA) Distance Winner Norman McKnight 3 8-9 Gerry Olguin

21:05 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:05 Woodbine Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 743978 Apple Betty (USA) Course Winner Roger Hasmatali 5 8-7 Ryan Pacheco
2(2) 754543 I'm Courageous (USA) Vito Armata 3 8-2 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
3(3) 358862 Is It Cool (USA) Course Winner Paul Buttigieg 3 8-7 Richard Ramos Dos
4(4) 342462 I'llthinkaboutit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 5 8-9 Luis Contreras
5(5) 351554 Dynamite Night (USA) Course Winner W Gracey 5 8-9 Steven Bahen
6(6) 353614 Mythical Chimes (USA) Distance Winner Laurie Silvera 3 8-0 Skye Chernetz (5)
8(8) 740534 Lady Fortuna (USA) Course Winner Mario Maver 5 7-13 Katy Morrison (10)
9(9) 870067 Guaranteed Issue (USA) Sylvester Ollivierre 7 8-7 Marklee Buchanan
10(10) 248184 Nayeer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 3 8-9 Christopher Griffith
11(11) 251-455 Elusive Tara (USA) Course Winner Nickolas De Toro 4 8-7 David Moran
12(12) 0316 Golden Abby (USA) Ross Armata 3 8-7 Juan Crawford
13(13) 779069 Keenly Enduring (USA) Course and Distance Winner George Billers 4 8-7 David Garcia
7(7) 357235 Marcian (USA) Donald MacRae 3 8-7 Non-runner

21:39 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:39 Woodbine Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31 Royal Privilege (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sid Attard 2 8-8 Luis Contreras
1(7) 1 Dangerous Honor (USA) Course Winner Sid Attard 2 8-8 Steven Bahen
2(2) 41 Aunt Els (USA) Course Winner Norman McKnight 2 8-3 Justin Stein
3(3) 314408 Bwana Go Fast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nathan Squires 2 8-8 David Moran
4(4) 1 Honorable Pass (USA) Course Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-8 Gerry Olguin
5(5) 104 Sweet Redemption (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gregory De 2 8-10 Patrick Husbands
6(6) 41 Bangla Dancer (USA) Course Winner Lynn Simon 2 8-5 Richard Ramos Dos
7(8) 5125 Chifa (USA) Distance Winner Michael McDonald 2 8-8 Jermaine Bridgmohan

22:12 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:12 Woodbine Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 37 Proxy Lady (USA) Chris Jolin 3 8-9 Marklee Buchanan
2(2) 5-43343 Franks Girl (USA) Beaten Favourite Stanley Smith 3 8-9 Christopher Griffith
3(3) 5 Heavenly Mission (USA) Ken Albu 4 8-11 Juan Crawford
4(4) 286983 Essences Best (USA) Chris Steve 3 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 523642 Donna's Bad Girl (USA) Beaten Favourite William Tharrenos 3 8-7 Jesse Campbell
6(6) Star of Light (USA) Abraham Katryan 3 8-9 b1 James McAleney
7(7) 3737-80 Country Style Girl (USA) Mark Hadwen 5 8-4 Tommy Wong (5)
8(8) 434483 Lindlu Andjan (USA) Terry Brooker 5 8-9 Gerry Olguin
9(9) 5-65366 Sharina (USA) Joseph Walls 3 8-9 David Garcia
10(10) 566324 Drava (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-9 Luis Contreras
11(11) Pointe Claire (USA) W Gracey 3 8-7 b1 David Moran