Today's racecards

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $25,899 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
23:45 Woodbine Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4169-11 Machito (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 4 8-12 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 15-5626 Ratso Rizzo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tino Attard 4 8-10 David Garcia
3(3) 247-458 Seeley's Bay (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 5 8-10 Luis Contreras
4(4) 251-425 Gianni Drama (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 6-52244 Gentleman Jackson (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 7 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) 4-47112 Wakeboarder (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Bell 5 8-10 Justin Stein
7(7) 35-4116 Destiny's Song (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 5 8-10 Jesse Campbell

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $42,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:15 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6615-22 Bear's Taurus (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jamie Attard 5 8-10 David Moran
2(2) 19 Command Force (USA) Mark Casse 5 8-10 Gary Boulanger
3(3) 21-5545 Bobcaygeon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julia Carey 6 8-8 b1 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 13225-3 Thor's Piper (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Attard 8 8-10 Steven Bahen
5(5) 41336-3 Psychotherapy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 6 8-8 Justin Stein
6(6) 31-2511 Air Blade (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 5 8-10 Luis Contreras

00:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $32,900 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:45 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 339/23-3 Actiononthegreen (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Doyle 4 8-5 Sheena Ryan (5)
2(1) 45-6459 Kittihawa (USA) Thomas Bowden 5 8-10 Tommy Wong
3(3) 95 Nash's Joy (USA) Rachel Halden 3 8-7 Steven Bahen
4(4) 68 Wherestheprenupt (USA) Pat Parente 3 8-5 Luis Contreras
5(5) 0 Meg (USA) Kathryn Ranford 4 8-10 b1 Matt Moore
6(6) 343 Desert Summer (USA) Beaten Favourite Arthur Silvera 3 8-5 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 4-977 Seacraft (USA) Brian Lynch 3 8-7 David Moran
8(8) 8 London Chimes Alison Crook 3 8-7 Chantal Sutherland Kruse
9(9) 26-32 Truvi (USA) Carla Christoffersen 3 8-7 O Moreno
10(10) 227-856 Muttak Baby (USA) Michael Mattine 3 8-5 Skye Chernetz
11(12) 80 Madeline Jennings (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-5 b1 Eurico Silva Da
1(2) 22 Alilaction (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-0 Non-runner

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $39,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:15 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 26-3812 True Attraction (USA) Michael Doyle 4 8-10 David Moran
2(2) 4346-35 Tiny Bear (USA) Distance Winner Reade Baker 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 1552-44 Madame G (USA) Course Winner Ralph Biamonte 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 213-84 Morant Bay (USA) Distance Winner Cary Brooks 3 8-1 Sheena Ryan (5)
5(5) 9133-45 Chella (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Steve Attard 3 8-6 Matt Moore
6(6) 6244-61 Karma Strikes (USA) Distance Winner Martin Drexler 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
7(7) 37-31 Holy Wow (USA) Norman McKnight 3 7-13 Katy Morrison (5)
8(8) 1473 True Darling (USA) Distance Winner John Ross 3 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson

01:45 Claiming Full card

  • $16,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:45 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-42936 Golden Gilda (USA) Course Winner Harold Ladouceur 6 8-8 Gerry Olguin
2(2) 8210-53 Star Of The Forest (USA) Course Winner Lorna Perkins 4 8-0 Jenna Bray (10)
3(3) 7-43164 Kissing Up A Storm (USA) Course Winner Debra Rombis 4 8-12 Gary Boulanger
4(4) 601454- Runaway Kisses (USA) Julia Samulak 3 8-6 Matt Moore
5(5) 75-1732 Janbear (USA) Course Winner Nickolas De Toro 4 8-10 David Moran
6(6) 951639- Emma's Love Course and Distance Winner Robert Gerl 4 8-10 Justin Stein
7(7) 27-5624 Der Bee Buz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michelle Love 4 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
8(8) 754-283 Royal Privilege (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sid Attard 4 8-8 Steven Bahen
9(9) 2718-55 Showing True (USA) Course Winner Brandon Greer 4 8-3 Katy Morrison (5)
10(10) 325505 Second Act (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Wright 5 8-5 Sheena Ryan (5)

02:15 Deputy Minister Stakes Full card

  • $125,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f
02:15 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-1623 Tulio's Brew (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-5 Chantal Sutherland Kruse
2(2) 321-133 Spadina Road (USA) Course Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-12 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 111-412 Flashy Margaritta (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Biamonte 3 9-2 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 51-1371 Eighty Nine Red (USA) Course Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-12 Jesse Campbell
5(5) 1 Forester's Destiny (USA) Course Winner Paul Buttigieg 3 8-5 Tommy Wong
6(6) 3-1156 Marten Lake (USA) Course Winner David Bell 3 8-5 Gerry Olguin
7(7) 311 Wickstead (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Tharrenos 3 8-5 O Moreno

02:44 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $44,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:44 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 4-343 As Noted (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-6 Justin Stein
3(3) 3-38 She's No Meeny (USA) Ralph Biamonte 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 8 Mystic Delight (USA) Sid Attard 3 8-6 b1 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 46-2235 Silent Bride (USA) Vaal Bhawansingh 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) 3 Coco For Gold (USA) Jamie Attard 3 8-1 Katy Morrison (5)
7(7) 50 Bambarra Bold (USA) Beaten Favourite Barbara Minshall 3 8-6 Chantal Sutherland Kruse
8(8) Southcoastqueen (USA) Sam Di Pasquale 3 8-1 Nick Webb (5)
9(9) 5- Bubbi's Best (USA) Josie Carroll 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
1(1) 0-2774 Kahlua's Shot (USA) Darren Glennon 4 8-10 Non-runner

03:13 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:13 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 24th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 52-935 Bear's Romeo (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
1(15) 7 Fabulous Bear (USA) Carla Christoffersen 3 8-7 O Moreno
2(13) 0 Red Earth (USA) David Cotey 3 8-7 Tommy Wong
4(2) 957942 St. Julian's (USA) Alison Crook 3 8-5 David Garcia
5(3) 342656 Rocky Ruckus (USA) James Hardy 4 8-9 Juan Crawford
6(4) 2-45897 Tu Avez (USA) Jr John Le Blanc, 3 7-11 Jenna Bray (10)
7(5) 870-733 Unbridled Ruckus (USA) John Cardella 3 8-5 Steven Bahen
8(7) Egbert's Best (USA) Paul Buttigieg 3 8-7 Justin Stein
9(8) 0 Barlee On Tap (USA) Michelle Love 3 8-5 Jesse Campbell
10(9) 0-0 Two Stellas (USA) Michael De Paulo 3 8-0 Sheena Ryan (5)
11(10) 93-858 French Heir (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-5 Chantal Sutherland Kruse
12(11) 0 Urbanist (USA) Abraham Katryan 4 8-9 Emile Ramsammy
13(12) 24-67 Hennessy Dave (USA) John Ross 3 8-2 Nick Webb (5)
14(14) 39 That's The Gaff (USA) Ralph Biamonte 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
2(16) Pass Me About (USA) David Cotey 3 8-7 Non-runner
3(1) 8-64550 Trojan Warhorse (USA) Thomas Marino 4 8-4 Non-runner