Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $34,401 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:45 Woodbine Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 540 Feisty Albert (USA) Paul Attard 3 8-9 b1 Jesse Campbell
1(6) 432 Big Daddy Bill (USA) Beaten Favourite Sean Smullen 4 8-10 Jermaine Bridgmohan
2(1) 95 Responsive Eye (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-9 Patrick Husbands
3(2) 366234 Will He Won't He (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-9 James McAleney
4(3) 85-9 Political Fever (USA) John Mattine 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
5(4) 70 D's Perfect Soul (USA) Ian Black 3 8-9 b1 Slade Callaghan
6(5) 702365 Arch River (USA) Chris Jolin 3 8-2 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
7(7) 492448 Mojumbo (USA) Carla Christoffersen 3 8-9 Justin Stein
8(8) 6339 Fort Morgan (USA) Brian Lynch 3 8-9 Luis Contreras

00:14 Claiming Full card

  • $25,200 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
00:14 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-71464 I'm A Sinner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 3 8-9 Luis Contreras
2(2) 243119 Holy Wine (USA) Distance Winner Carla Christoffersen 3 8-4 Steven Bahen
3(3) 742356 Soul Symphony (USA) Distance Winner Gary Chudobiak 3 8-4 Juan Crawford
4(4) 233141 Sparkle And Shine (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Wright 3 8-11 David Garcia
5(5) 213343 Wait Till U Try (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Alec Fehr 3 8-4 Tyler Pizarro
6(6) 461561 Sweeping Front (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner C Rabstein 3 8-4 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
7(7) 136484 Extremist (USA) Course and Distance Winner Denyse McClachrie 3 8-9 Justin Stein
8(8) 326643 WILDA (USA) Gary Chudobiak 3 8-7 Marklee Buchanan
9(9) 498815 Matching Skies (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-7 Jermaine Bridgmohan

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $47,401 added, 3yo
  • 7f
00:43 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 82127 Young Dude (USA) Course Winner Lorne Richards 3 8-7 James McAleney
2(2) 860351 Cape Race (USA) Course and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-6 Justin Stein
3(3) 542124 No Look Pass (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Charalambous 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 131236 Tom Joy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 534154 Salvatore G (USA) Course Winner Kelly Callaghan 3 8-9 Slade Callaghan
6(6) 322511 Locally Made (USA) Course Winner Mark Casse 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
7(7) 421645 Life Factor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 3 8-7 David Moran

01:12 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:12 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 426567 Vigilare (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-9 b O Moreno
2(2) 000080 Its Jerry (USA) Doug Carter 3 8-2 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
3(3) 746830 Corporate Hustle (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) 475467 I'm No Fairytail (USA) Desmond Maynard 3 8-7 David Moran
5(5) 337042 Kili (USA) Lynn Simon 3 8-7 Melanie Pinto
6(6) 269804 Gold Eire (USA) Michael Wright 4 8-9 b1 David Garcia
7(7) 805090 Jerk Chicken (USA) Ryan Jones 3 8-7 Dean Stimpson
8(8) 70 B Vexed (USA) Julia Samulak 5 7-13 Katy Morrison (10)
9(9) 862944 Osculator (USA) Timothy Regan 3 8-9 Steven Bahen
10(10) 443685 Zizi (USA) Roger Hasmatali 5 8-9 Juan Crawford
11(11) 9-77095 Mighty Nik (USA) Katerina Vassilieva 3 8-9 Luis Contreras
12(12) 30096 Duppies (USA) Gordon Colbourne 3 8-7 Daniel David
13(13) 26457-6 Double Double (USA) Conrad Belaire 4 8-6 Tommy Wong (5)

01:41 Claiming Full card

  • $19,200 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:41 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 411957 Vino Del Toro (USA) Course Winner William Tharrenos 4 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
3(3) 650-506 Classical Melody (USA) Course and Distance Winner A Loney 6 8-10 David Moran
4(4) 964159 Mo Star (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Billers 4 8-8 Steven Bahen
5(5) 321734 Don't Think Twice (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Laurie Silvera 5 8-8 O Moreno
6(6) 766434 Mighty Monarch (USA) Course Winner Mark Fournier 5 8-8 b Christopher Griffith
7(7) 673780 Kwik Costa (USA) Course Winner Roger Hasmatali 5 8-3 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
8(8) 442110 Glory Game (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carla Christoffersen 4 8-8 Justin Stein
9(9) 865010 First Rate (USA) Course Winner Ross Armata 5 8-10 Juan Crawford
10(10) 142294 Yankee Bailey West (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Steve Attard 4 8-8 Jesse Campbell
11(11) 367495 Michael's Bad Boy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Armata 9 8-8 Luis Contreras
12(12) 614570 Pointless Love (USA) Course Winner C Rabstein 5 8-8 David Garcia
13(13) 006467 County Trick (USA) Alison Crook 4 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)
14(14) 421608 Accomplice (USA) Distance Winner Glenn Magnusson 5 8-8 Daniel David
15(15) 417633 Daniel Be Good (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 6 8-8 O Moreno
1(1) 201166 Friday Night Guy (USA) David Bell 4 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 112120 Hey Now (USA) Ken Albu 7 8-10 Non-runner

02:11 Allowance Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:11 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 332311 Bear's Gem (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-7 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 553555 Executive Driven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-7 Todd Kabel
3(3) 233713 Sunshine Promise (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Cotey 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) 279052 Summer Ending (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Loney 5 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
5(5) 424444 Compadre's Rebel (USA) Distance Winner Shawn Rideout 6 8-9 Juan Crawford
6(6) 536466 Princess Pick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-7 Steven Bahen
7(7) 971474 Ashighastheheavens (USA) Course and Distance Winner Suzanne Drake 4 8-9 David Moran
8(8) 123508 Total Bliss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
9(9) 311372 Love In Egbert (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 3 8-7 Justin Stein
10(10) 784893 Olivia's Song (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Laurie Silvera 4 8-4 Tommy Wong (5)
11(11) 558769 Moongoddess (USA) Course Winner Ricky Singh 8 8-9 Emile Ramsammy

02:41 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:41 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 585-925 A Matterofspeaking (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beverley Chubb 4 8-7 David Garcia
2(2) 521452 Jenny's Magic (USA) Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 4 8-7 Melanie Pinto
3(3) 435267 Highland Flare (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Calhoun 8 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) 243210 Lucky Image (USA) Distance Winner Robert Rose 3 8-9 Juan Crawford
5(5) 347747 Soap Opera Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 4 8-9 Luis Contreras
6(6) 779759 Proud Of My Roots (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Brooker 3 8-7 Steven Bahen
8(8) 123435 Ariel's Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mario Maver 4 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
9(9) 207213 Roan Bullet (USA) Distance Winner Hugo Taft 4 8-7 Na Somsanith
10(10) 226416 Twenty Black (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Silvera 3 8-7 Tyler Pizarro
11(11) 462514 The Queen's Reign (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-7 Michelle Rainford
12(12) 631735 Whispering Wall (USA) Course and Distance Winner Greg Cox 4 8-9 Gerry Olguin
13(13) 602542 Sotique (USA) Distance Winner Beth Saul 5 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
14(14) 6-34424 Hint of Lemon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francesca Armata 6 8-9 Quincy Welch
7(7) 1/5-3761 Hathaway (USA) Reade Baker 4 8-9 Non-runner

03:11 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:11 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65-3456 Treasure Pirate (USA) Beverley Chubb 3 8-9 David Garcia
2(2) 439 Sunny Weather (USA) Martin Drexler 3 8-9 Patrick Husbands
3(3) 985665 Ragamuffin (USA) Abraham Katryan 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
4(4) 9 Sleek And Mobil (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-7 Christopher Griffith
5(5) 837632 It's Goodtobe Duke (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-9 Luis Contreras
6(6) 772332 Profit Preferred (USA) Laurie Silvera 3 8-7 David Moran
7(7) 754586 Mercy Street (USA) Kathryn Ranford 4 8-4 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
8(8) 57-07 Cutting Wit (USA) Michael De Paulo 3 8-7 b Steven Bahen
9(9) 0/8009 Megas Victor (USA) Ken Albu 4 8-9 Juan Crawford
10(10) Knowing The Fact (USA) Vito Armata 3 8-9 b1 O Moreno
11(11) 09688 Ruling Silence (USA) Mark Hadwen 3 8-4 Tommy Wong (5)
12(12) 72-73 Ben's Best Bet (USA) Michael De Paulo 3 8-7 Justin Stein
13(13) 360504 Foresters Pride (USA) Russell Dapp 3 8-7 Cory Spataro
14(14) 4 Beukaboom (USA) Lorne Richards 3 8-9 James McAleney
15(15) 6988 Gates Of Glory (USA) John Mackenzie 4 8-9 Non-runner