Today's racecards

18:00 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:00 Woodbine Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76754-3 El Rio Bravo (USA) Course Winner Nickolas De Toro 7 8-8 Todd Kabel
1(5) 165043- Sneaky Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 4 8-8 David Moran
2(2) 5733-84 Crafty Mcnabb (USA) Course Winner Julia Samulak 9 8-8 Matt Moore
3(3) 225316 Rivas Run (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-8 Gerry Olguin
4(4) 0983-41 Cash For Life (USA) Course Winner Nicholas Nosowenko 4 8-8 Luis Contreras
5(6) 815000- Sea Bank (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ian Howard 4 8-8 Emile Ramsammy
6(7) 802910- Slew The Maestro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Gerl 7 8-8 Na Somsanith
7(8) 34218-6 Silo Ridge (USA) Course Winner Zeljko Krcmar 5 8-8 Steven Bahen
8(9) 18790-8 Gold Book (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Cardella 5 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)

18:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $37,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:30 Woodbine Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 7- Artful Dancer (USA) Darwin Banach 3 8-6 Justin Stein
2(1) 25484-5 Evangeline's Hope (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
3(2) 2- One Nine Nine (USA) John Ross 4 8-11 Eurico Silva Da
4(3) 499724- Tarty To The Party (USA) David Cotey 4 8-6 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(4) 2 Appealing Angel (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
6(5) 48657- No Finesse (USA) Robert Gerl 3 8-4 Na Somsanith
7(8) 5 Glorious Angel (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-6 Gary Boulanger
1(6) 3046-2 Morning Has Broken (USA) Darwin Banach 5 8-11 Non-runner

19:01 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:01 Woodbine Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Take A Gamble (USA) Paul Attard 3 8-5 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 07-77 Silent Splash (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 3 8-5 Matt Moore
3(3) 439- Dan's Dee Dee (USA) Alison Crook 3 8-5 Gary Boulanger
4(4) Hello My Name Is (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-0 b1 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 0 Carat Weight (USA) Carolyn Costigan 3 8-5 Gerry Olguin
6(6) 0- Flash Freeze (USA) William Tharrenos 3 8-0 Tommy Wong (5)
7(7) Cryptonite Tonite (USA) Paul Buttigieg 4 8-10 David Moran
8(8) Rainbow Krissy (USA) Abraham Katryan 3 8-5 Jacklyn Wyatt
9(9) 0- Clarkston Tamara (USA) Thomas Bowden 3 7-9 b1 Brittany Vandenberg (10)
10(10) Tsunami Surreal (USA) Martin Drexler 3 8-5 Eurico Silva Da
11(11) 2 Silent Treat (USA) Scott Fairlie 3 8-5 Michelle Rainford
12(12) Selva Gardena (USA) Jr Ross Armata, 3 8-5 b1 Emile Ramsammy

19:32 Claiming Full card

  • $39,100 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:32 Woodbine Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 83127-5 Poster Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 3 8-4 Gary Boulanger
2(2) 2219-95 Miss Tatey Cat (USA) Course Winner Mark Casse 3 8-9 Patrick Husbands
3(3) 1-6 Prettyprettyplease (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-4 Emma Jayne Wilson
4(4) 41618-4 Resolute Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arthur Silvera 3 8-6 David Moran
5(5) 233514- Bear's Molly (USA) Course Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 264-1 Hey Look At Me (USA) Course Winner Sylvain Pion 3 8-9 Todd Kabel
7(7) 16232- Sixty Four Model (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Julia Carey 3 8-7 Gerry Olguin
8(8) 113-437 Winter Lady (USA) Distance Winner James Smith 3 8-9 Luis Contreras
9(9) 1375- Tambopata (USA) Course Winner Paul Attard 3 8-6 O Moreno

20:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:05 Woodbine Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 59- Go Wes Go (USA) Jr John Le Blanc, 3 8-6 b1 David Moran
3(3) Nerve Center (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 5372- Subtle Authority (USA) Sandra Dominguez 3 8-4 Emile Ramsammy
6(6) 2827-9 Johnny Neutrino (USA) Ian Black 3 8-6 Christopher Griffith
7(7) 0- T C Tucker (USA) James Smith 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
8(8) 6- Bear's Victory (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-6 Justin Stein
9(9) 7-2 Molinaro Partenza (USA) Vito Armata 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
10(10) 7- A Tough Buck (USA) Donald MacRae 4 8-9 Patrick Husbands
11(11) Love Hammer (USA) Michelle Love 3 8-4 O Moreno
12(12) 3/44- Executive Shopper (USA) Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
13(13) 0- Jupiter's Gold (USA) Kevin Attard 3 7-10 Nick Webb (10)
14(14) 8- Bobby Sox (USA) Danny Zita 3 8-6 Todd Kabel
15(15) 0678-3 Seanaieh (USA) Harold Ladouceur 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
16(16) 24490-0 Mattangel (USA) Lorna Perkins 3 8-6 Gerry Olguin
1(1) 042048- Kili (USA) Lynn Simon 4 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) Fearless Hope (USA) Daniel Wills 4 8-11 Non-runner

20:36 Allowance Full card

  • $52,501 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:36 Woodbine Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55223-1 Forester's Hope (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pam Frasson 4 8-11 Luis Contreras
2(2) 15- Careless Word (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stuart Simon 3 8-4 Emile Ramsammy
3(3) 38384-3 I'veatigerinmytank (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricky Singh 4 8-9 Gerry Olguin
4(4) 41803-2 Tokyo Drifter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 4 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 2210- State Street (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Sid Attard 4 8-9 Jermaine Bridgmohan
6(6) 22717-0 Rue De Jean (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alison Crook 6 8-9 b David Garcia
7(7) 964557- My Destiny (USA) Elizabeth Charalambous 6 8-9 Todd Kabel
8(8) 7-33315 Dragon Wave (USA) Distance Winner Marko Mesic 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
9(9) 252190- Yoshi Mori (USA) Course Winner Valerie Thompson 5 8-9 Steven Bahen
10(10) 52212-8 Teresa's Pride (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jr John Le Blanc, 4 8-9 David Moran
11(11) 32444-4 Ciboulette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Walls 4 8-9 Tyler Pizarro

21:07 Claiming Full card

  • $47,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:07 Woodbine Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15585-2 Miss Giacomo (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Cotey 4 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 8-21423 Crimson Spire (USA) Distance Winner John Simms 5 8-6 Todd Kabel
3(3) 81375-4 Larboard Lady (USA) Distance Winner Francesca Armata 4 8-8 Tyler Pizarro
5(5) 92513-6 Light Velvet (USA) Distance Winner Robert Tiller 4 8-6 O Moreno
6(6) 444367- Simple As That (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sid Attard 4 8-6 Jesse Campbell
7(7) 3/9329-3 Mistress Gallop (USA) Darwin Banach 5 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
8(8) 7/73362- Honors Best (USA) Course Winner Andrew Smith 5 8-8 Gerry Olguin
9(9) 9740-46 Moongoddess (USA) Ricky Singh 9 8-6 Matt Moore
10(10) 61- Chedington (USA) Distance Winner Michael Doyle 4 8-6 Slade Callaghan
4(4) 37 Run Wild (USA) Brian Lynch 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:38 Stakes Full card

  • $125,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:38 Woodbine Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8/1211-6 Bear's Peak (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Reade Baker 5 8-9 Justin Stein
2(2) 4-22134 Haverhill (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 5 8-7 Luis Contreras
3(3) 74977-9 Creeping Barrage (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricky Singh 5 8-7 Matt Moore
4(4) 6/332-02 Paso Doble (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 7 8-7 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 5/1119-5 Royal Egbert (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 5 8-9 Richard Ramos Dos
6(6) 32215-3 Raincoats'ntuxedos (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Abraham Katryan 4 8-7 Jermaine Bridgmohan
8(8) 27660-1 Executive Five (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Austen Katryan 5 8-7 Jesse Campbell
9(9) 6165-1 Sorry About That (USA) Course and Distance Winner Laurie Silvera 4 8-7 O Moreno
7(7) 11132-7 Jenna's Wabbit (USA) Ralph Biamonte 4 9-0 Non-runner

22:09 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:09 Woodbine Racecards Monday 20th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Adjala Angel (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-10 Justin Stein
4(4) 6950-4 Raging River (USA) Frank Huarte 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
5(5) Molly Morris (USA) John Mattine 3 8-5 Todd Kabel
6(6) 00- Counter Suit (USA) Anne Cameron 4 8-5 b1 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
7(7) Kiss Goodbye (USA) Lynn Simon 4 8-10 Richard Ramos Dos
8(8) Star Of The Forest (USA) Lorna Perkins 3 8-5 David Garcia
9(9) 435- Miyoshi's Sahara (USA) Elizabeth Charalambous 4 8-10 Jesse Campbell
10(10) 34429-5 Lindlu Andjan (USA) Terry Brooker 6 8-10 Gerry Olguin
11(11) 3-8 Early Ringaling (USA) Ross Armata 3 8-5 Emile Ramsammy
1(1) Laughing Falcon (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-5 Non-runner
3(3) Over Valid (USA) Gordon Colbourne 3 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 0 Bug's Girl (USA) Jr John Le Blanc, 3 8-5 Non-runner