Today's racecards

18:00 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:00 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 81532- Awesome Together (USA) Distance Winner Nathan Squires 3 8-4 Emile Ramsammy
2(2) 1586- K Be Katie (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Cardella 3 8-2 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 6626-51 Tracey's Smile (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Griffith 3 8-6 Christopher Griffith
4(4) 2219- Just Like Boo (USA) Anthony Husbands 4 8-9 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 251484- Bachelorette (USA) Distance Winner Chris Jolin 5 8-9 Daniel David
6(6) 183306- Mavis Road (USA) Distance Winner Robert Williams 4 8-7 Juan Crawford
7(7) 167250- Foolish (USA) Course Winner Nickolas De Toro 4 8-7 Todd Kabel
8(8) 572355- Marcian (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 4 8-7 Tyler Pizarro

18:29 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:29 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 27-1 Krazy For Kaya (USA) Distance Winner Wesley Ward 3 7-13 Dylan Davis (10)
2(5) 142215- Bear's Pearl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-6 Justin Stein
3(1) 6514- Nadurra (USA) Michael Keogh 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
4(2) 213- Bold Birdie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
5(7) 411612- Royal Slam (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 3 8-6 David Moran
6(8) 2219-9 Miss Tatey Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-9 Gary Boulanger
7(9) 4123- Bangla Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lynn Simon 3 8-6 Richard Ramos Dos
1(3) 1-21 Barisoff (USA) Wesley Ward 3 7-13 Non-runner
2(6) 2231- Tiny Bear (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-9 Non-runner

19:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $74,801 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:00 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 124423- Part The Seas (USA) Course Winner Malcolm Pierce 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 546535- Dance To The Moon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 6 8-8 Slade Callaghan
3(3) 565-417 Mays Treasuretrove (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 5 8-10 Luis Contreras
4(4) 125154- Actionontwo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 4 8-8 Justin Stein
5(5) 623143- Holy Academy (USA) Darwin Banach 5 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 757265- Gold Dust Lady (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Warren Wilcox 6 8-8 Todd Kabel
7(7) 486673- Athena Rose (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Cotey 5 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)

19:31 Allowance Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:31 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 228611- San Nicola Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Cardella 3 8-4 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 9-1 Phil The Fox (USA) Distance Winner Darren Glennon 3 8-4 Tyler Pizarro
3(3) 363224- Mr. Monty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 4 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
4(4) 743031- Cant Catch Wynston (USA) Course Winner Josie Carroll 4 8-9 David Moran
5(5) 095180- Molinaro Fort Heal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vito Armata 4 8-9 Todd Kabel
6(6) 0/43217- Best Of John (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Humber 5 8-9 Matt Moore
7(7) 533805- Bear And Rod (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 4 7-13 Nick Webb (10)
8(8) 711409- Mia's Rocket (USA) Course Winner Steve Attard 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell

20:02 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f
20:02 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 78708- Storm Crier (USA) Abraham Katryan 3 8-9 b Jermaine Bridgmohan
2(2) 4433- Rocket Colleen (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-9 David Moran
3(3) Optimism (USA) Carlos Grant 3 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
4(4) 2- Rosie Jana (USA) Pat Parente 3 8-9 Emile Ramsammy
5(5) 485- Bears Grace (USA) Michael De Paulo 3 8-9 Justin Stein
6(6) 3- Early Ringaling (USA) Ross Armata 3 8-9 Daniel David
7(7) 5838- La Ninya (USA) Anthony Adamo 3 8-9 Marklee Buchanan
8(8) 25- Tequilamockingbird (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-9 b1 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) 23655- Molinaro Bay (USA) Vito Armata 3 8-9 Steven Bahen
10(10) Psycho Frenchie (USA) Julie Belhumeur 3 8-9 b1 Cory Spataro

20:33 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $39,100 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:33 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 4-13231 Majestic Hope (USA) Shane Learn 5 8-6 Daniel David
2(1) 711-451 Bear's Future (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-6 Luis Contreras
3(3) 6315-11 I Want You To Know (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Keogh 5 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
4(5) 131138- Destiny's Song (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 4 8-6 Jermaine Bridgmohan
5(6) Run to the Bank (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Nosowenko 5 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(7) 111648- Village Drive (USA) Course Winner Thomas Patton 6 8-4 O Moreno
7(8) 211335- Rockinmebaby (USA) Course Winner Nickolas De Toro 4 8-4 Todd Kabel
8(9) 1444-12 Holiday Ballad (USA) Distance Winner Steven Chircop 6 8-6 Jesse Campbell
1(4) 53-2215 Chief Thundercloud (USA) Shane Learn 5 8-4 Non-runner

21:04 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:04 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 882315- Mira La Luna (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ian Black 4 8-7 O Moreno
3(3) 155432- Dynamite Night (USA) Course and Distance Winner W Gracey 6 8-9 Steven Bahen
4(4) 873087- Gallop'n Miss (USA) Course Winner John Di 6 8-7 Daniel David
5(5) 345787- Executive Mancer (USA) Course Winner James Hardy 6 8-9 Matt Moore
6(6) 30/2812- Give A Prize (USA) Course Winner Darwin Banach 4 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 886290- Is It Cool (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 4 8-9 David Moran
8(8) 324510- Drava (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Gerl 5 8-7 Luis Contreras
9(9) 03165- Golden Abby (USA) Distance Winner Ross Armata 4 8-7 Juan Crawford
2(2) 661/56-8 Forever Neda (USA) Martin Drexler 6 8-9 Non-runner

21:36 Stakes Full card

  • $150,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:36 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 26121- Rootham Triple E's (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 3 8-3 Justin Stein
2(2) 221533- Fun In D' Sun (USA) Laurie Silvera 3 8-3 O Moreno
3(3) 6-3 Miss Hemingway (USA) John Mattine 3 8-3 Eurico Silva Da
4(4) 3111-56 Finding More (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kellyn Gorder 3 8-5 b1 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 1221-6 Leinan (USA) Course Winner Josie Carroll 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
6(6) 1128- Just Got In (USA) Course Winner Ricky Griffith 3 8-7 Christopher Griffith

22:07 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f
22:07 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Minesing Slew (USA) Paul Lepiane 3 8-9 b1 Tony Phillips
2(2) The Girl's Ring (USA) Arthur Silvera 3 8-9 b1 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 07- Silent Splash (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 3 8-9 Matt Moore
4(4) Bubbi's Best (USA) Josie Carroll 3 8-9 b1 Luis Contreras
5(5) Born To Be Queen (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-9 O Moreno
6(6) Silent Treat (USA) Scott Fairlie 3 8-9 b1 Michelle Rainford
7(7) 248- Summer Weather (USA) C Rabstein 3 8-4 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
9(9) 3322- Synergist (USA) Beaten Favourite Carlos Grant 3 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
8(8) Carat Weight (USA) Carolyn Costigan 3 8-9 Non-runner

22:38 Claiming Full card

  • $19,200 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:38 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 387330- Stardust Ziggy (USA) Course Winner Daryl Ezra 7 8-7 Gerry Olguin
2(1) 101048- Hidden Profit (USA) Course Winner Chris Jolin 5 8-9 Daniel David
4(3) 531010- Another Kitten (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Cardella 5 8-7 Todd Kabel
5(4) 158-865 Chilkoot Pass (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Morden 7 8-9 Luis Contreras
6(5) 114671- Doppler Radar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nathan Squires 4 8-9 Cory Spataro
7(6) 525223- Red Shot (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 6 8-9 Justin Stein
8(9) 244835- Medidocihospisurg (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Steven Chircop 8 8-9 b Jesse Campbell
10(11) 467494- Star Prospector (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 8 8-9 David Moran
11(12) 763330- Daniel Be Good (USA) Course Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 7 8-9 Jermaine Bridgmohan
1(7) 326700- Sports Select (USA) Daryl Ezra 6 8-2 Non-runner
3(2) 431224- Texas Blitz (USA) Donald MacRae 8 8-7 Non-runner
9(10) 9/06621- Wascally Rabbit (USA) Debra Rombis 5 8-9 Non-runner