Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $37,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:45 Woodbine Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 95 Illusional Sky (USA) Sid Attard 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
2(2) Secret Agent Lady (USA) C Rabstein 4 8-9 Brian Cheyne
3(3) 75-8 Moonrite (USA) Robert Martin 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
4(4) 9724-29 Tarty To The Party (USA) David Cotey 4 8-6 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 8657-63 No Finesse (USA) Robert Gerl 3 8-4 Justin Stein
6(6) Whether The Storm (USA) W Gracey 3 8-6 b1 Tyler Pizarro

00:14 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:14 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432-622 Dynamite Night (USA) Course Winner W Gracey 6 8-7 Steven Bahen
2(2) 880-1 Coastal Forest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Gerl 3 8-6 Justin Stein
3(3) 34/1-843 Fluxx (USA) Martin Drexler 4 8-7 Gary Boulanger
4(4) 7-88689 Gallop'n Miss (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Di 6 8-7 b Sunny Singh
5(5) 34644-3 Run Lady Run (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-9 Gerry Olguin
6(6) 7-52189 Precious Cargo (USA) Distance Winner Austin Hinds 4 8-7 Na Somsanith
7(7) 2309-37 April Halo (USA) Sam Parro 5 8-7 Juan Crawford

00:43 Allowance Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:43 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7126-65 King City (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sid Attard 4 8-9 b Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 2361/21 Phil's Dream (USA) Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 5 8-9 Justin Stein
3(3) 557-906 Captain Crow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Regan 8 8-9 Steven Bahen
4(4) 0569-57 Uncatchable Fire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 5 8-9 Richard Ramos Dos
5(5) 5180-63 Molinaro Fort Heal (USA) Distance Winner Vito Armata 4 8-9 David Moran
6(6) 8 Committed (USA) Sue Leslie 4 8-9 Gerry Olguin
7(7) 4241-45 Mist Opportunity (USA) Course Winner Michelle Love 5 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
8(8) 089-517 Park Place (USA) Distance Winner Pat Parente 5 8-9 Luis Contreras
9(9) 1397-42 Jimmy Chew Shoos (USA) Distance Winner Richard Cadger 6 8-9 David Garcia

01:13 Claiming Full card

  • $47,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:13 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 142352 Crimson Spire (USA) Distance Winner Justin Nixon 5 8-9 Todd Kabel
2(2) 37 Run Wild (USA) Robert Martin 4 8-9 Luis Contreras
3(3) 73131-7 Consecutive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ian Black 4 8-12 Emma Jayne Wilson
4(4) 2513-64 Light Velvet (USA) Distance Winner Robert Tiller 4 8-7 O Moreno
5(5) 5311-51 Niigon's Princess (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ian Black 5 8-2 Nick Webb (10)
6(6) 9329-32 Mistress Gallop (USA) Beaten Favourite Darwin Banach 5 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 14645-5 Endless Approval (USA) Shelley Fitzgerald 7 8-10 David Garcia
8(8) 565-745 Clementis (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alison Crook 6 8-12 Gerry Olguin
10(10) 214442- Copenhagen Cowgirl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marko Mesic 6 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
11(11) 5585-21 Miss Giacomo (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Cotey 4 8-7 Skye Chernetz (5)
12(12) 5133-62 Naevia (USA) Distance Winner Catherine Day Phillips 4 8-7 Jesse Campbell
9(9) 431- Runaway Brenda (USA) Marko Mesic 5 8-7 Non-runner

01:43 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:43 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 7 As If I Care (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-4 Emma Jayne Wilson
1(3) 54 Monclova (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-4 Jesse Campbell
2(1) 02477-7 Honolululemon (USA) Breeda Hayes 4 8-5 Tommy Wong (5)
3(2) 7448-00 Eildon Hall (USA) Beverly Buck 4 8-10 Juan Crawford
4(4) 2 Be Mind Phil (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-4 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 8 D C Love Bug (USA) Paul Buttigieg 3 8-4 Justin Stein
6(6) 283 Tap O'the Mountain (USA) Beaten Favourite Ian Black 3 8-4 Todd Kabel
7(7) 45 Stone Of Scone (USA) Ricky Griffith 4 8-10 Christopher Griffith
8(9) 439-4 Dan's Dee Dee (USA) Alison Crook 3 8-4 Gary Boulanger

02:13 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:13 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43 Maha Aha (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Tiller 3 8-4 Luis Contreras
2(2) 86500-8 Chateau King James (USA) Danny Yu 5 8-5 Tommy Wong (5)
3(3) 678-333 Seanaieh (USA) Harold Ladouceur 3 8-6 Gerry Olguin
4(4) 0 Student Union (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-6 Gary Boulanger
5(5) 3898-86 Impel (USA) Carlos Grant 3 8-1 Brittany Berg Vanden (5)
6(6) 070- Kiss My Stars (USA) Thomas Marino 4 8-10 Christopher Griffith
7(7) 666-698 Resama (USA) Desmond Maynard 5 8-10 Sunny Singh
8(8) 50-2 Rockabye (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-6 Justin Stein

02:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $21,601 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:43 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(16) 86669-5 Discreet Kid (USA) Larry Cappuccitti 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
1(12) 6-7 Deco Drive (USA) Larry Cappuccitti 4 8-11 Jesse Campbell
2(1) 09956 Vows In Houston (USA) Lorna Perkins 3 8-6 James McAleney
3(2) 0 Stormy Rainbow (USA) W Armata 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
4(3) 76-680 Knowing The Fact (USA) Vito Armata 4 8-9 O Moreno
5(4) 906 Royal Espresso (USA) Mark Frostad 4 8-11 Jermaine Bridgmohan
6(5) 6/686-25 Solidus (USA) John Mackenzie 4 8-9 Gerry Olguin
8(7) 6329-55 Big Legacy (USA) Phillip England 4 8-4 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
9(8) 5372-06 Subtle Authority (USA) Sandra Dominguez 3 8-4 Justin Stein
10(9) 0-0 Raiderforlife (USA) Vaal Bhawansingh 3 8-1 Tommy Wong (5)
12(11) 05 Tackling Stress (USA) David Cotey 3 8-6 Sunny Singh
13(13) 0 Weather Warming (USA) Norman McKnight 3 8-4 David Garcia
14(14) 0 Pastor Hagley (USA) Suzanne Drake 3 8-6 Na Somsanith
7(6) 4 Beyond My Control (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-6 Non-runner
11(10) 5-6 Jimmy's At Local (USA) Ricky Griffith 3 8-6 Non-runner
15(15) 42048-0 Kili (USA) Lynn Simon 4 8-9 Non-runner

03:13 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:13 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 78-7853 Rageing Brooke (USA) Julia Samulak 5 8-10 Matt Moore
3(3) 43256-0 Daruma's Dream (USA) Barbara Minshall 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 4747-5 Sleepless Star (USA) Daniel Vella 4 8-10 Christopher Griffith
5(5) 86/3-7 Ragetta (USA) Deborah England 5 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(6) 6434-4 Sky's Legacy (USA) Michael De Paulo 3 8-6 Justin Stein
7(7) 53407-5 Holymolycatgotzoli (USA) John Mattine 3 8-4 Gary Boulanger
8(8) 08-2 Big Hope (USA) Darwin Banach 4 8-12 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) 5255-70 We'll Talk (USA) Layne Giliforte 3 8-6 O Moreno
10(10) 24-76 Forever A Pearl (USA) William Tharrenos 5 8-10 Richard Ramos Dos
11(11) 9- Boundtobethebest (USA) Cathy McEwin 3 7-10 Nick Webb (10)
12(12) 84 Arc En Ciel (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
2(2) 08442-2 Faith In Phoebe (USA) Robert Barnett 5 8-10 Non-runner