Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 70 Wild Touch John Mackenzie 3 8-7 b1 Daniel David
2(2) 57 Eildon Hall (USA) Beverly Buck 3 8-4 Tommy Wong (5)
3(3) 292 Light Velvet (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Tiller 3 8-9 b1 Steven Bahen
4(4) 6677 Blonde Breeze (USA) A Loney 3 8-9 Richard Ramos Dos
5(5) 085 Best Of The Belles (USA) Daniel Birtch 3 8-4 Janine Smith (5)
6(6) 46-3520 Inclusa (USA) Michael Keogh 3 8-9 Luis Contreras
7(7) 3-36045 Leeson Street Lady (USA) Steve Owens 3 8-9 Justin Stein

18:33 Claiming Full card

  • $31,101 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:33 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3514 Sutter's Find (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Smith 2 8-5 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 13 Atticus Apple (USA) Course Winner Mike Silvera 2 8-10 Jermaine Bridgmohan
4(4) 814 Middle Of Winter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Lynch 2 8-5 Luis Contreras
5(5) 7316 Political Rebel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Attard 2 8-5 Patrick Husbands
6(6) 176 Iratus Leo (USA) Course Winner John Mackenzie 2 8-5 O Moreno
7(7) 58251 Victory Talisman (USA) Course Winner William Tharrenos 2 8-5 Jesse Campbell
8(8) 1603 Rock Star Mia (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mario Maver 2 8-5 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 812852 Urban Renewal (USA) Robert Gorham 2 8-10 Non-runner

19:02 Claiming Full card

  • $31,101 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
19:02 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 970125 Classic Corinthian (USA) Distance Winner Pat Parente 3 8-7 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 121133 Rockinmebaby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 3 8-4 Justin Stein
3(3) 145226 Just Paul (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 3 8-7 David Moran
4(4) 986874 Run In Aruba (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Biamonte 3 8-4 Luis Contreras
5(5) 385474 Aceupphilsleeve (USA) Course and Distance Winner Greg Cox 3 8-4 Slade Callaghan
6(6) 325721 Sue Them All (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Cotey 3 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
8(8) 021584 Bear's Accountant (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carla Christoffersen 3 8-4 Steven Bahen
9(9) 152087 Fathom's End (USA) Course Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-4 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 811265 Woody G (USA) Michael Keogh 3 8-4 Non-runner

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $47,401 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:31 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 143161 Consolidator Joe (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 4 8-12 Luis Contreras
2(2) 111665 Tapit's Brew (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 6 8-10 Michelle Rainford
3(3) 252224 Wicket Ewok (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Learn 4 8-10 Quincy Welch
4(4) 612723 Molinaro Warrior (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ravendra Raghunath 5 8-8 David Moran
5(5) 526276 Executive Five (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K Katryan 4 8-10 David Garcia
6(6) 432194 Milwaukee Mixer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Renico Lafond 4 8-8 James McAleney
7(7) 135163 Rob The Cradle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ian Black 4 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
8(8) 264437 Penthouse View (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Cohen 4 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)

20:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,400 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
20:00 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Mr. Marvel (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 2 8-3 Quincy Welch
1(8) 0 Blown Away (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 2 8-3 b1 David Garcia
2(9) 46733 Impel (USA) Carlos Grant 2 8-3 Justin Stein
3(2) 05 Mount Brew (USA) Michael Keogh 2 8-3 Luis Contreras
4(3) 766 Bellamy Fleet (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-8 James McAleney
5(4) 0578 Mike The Leader (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-8 Tyler Pizarro
6(5) 043 Freud's Vale (USA) Beaten Favourite Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-3 b1 Eurico Silva Da
7(6) 7223 Iron Ghost (USA) John Charalambous 2 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
8(7) 56 Fresh Energy (USA) Michael Mattine 2 8-3 Christopher Griffith
9(10) 66687 Where's My Ring (USA) Renico Lafond 2 8-3 Todd Kabel
10(11) 0 Arch Pistol (USA) Carolyn Costigan 2 8-3 b1 David Moran
11(12) 4 Big Effort (USA) David Cotey 2 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(13) 800634 Zygot (USA) Carlos Grant 2 8-3 Non-runner

20:29 Claiming Full card

  • $47,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:29 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15-6173 Rise To Glory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 4 8-12 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 366661 Awake At T Wire (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phillip England 4 8-7 Gerry Olguin
3(3) 642659 Big Foot Papa (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Gerl 4 8-9 b David Garcia
4(4) 872951 Street Fight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Keogh 3 8-6 Jermaine Bridgmohan
5(5) 6-85401 Bear's Taurus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-6 Justin Stein
6(6) 3-21585 Malibu Tide (USA) Gail Cox 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 71227 Touched The Clouds (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 4 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
8(8) 121562 Bear's Tizz (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Sid Attard 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
9(9) 2-24124 The Wars Over (USA) Course Winner John Di 4 8-9 James McAleney

20:58 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:58 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 511231 Malibu Skyline (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael McDonald 4 8-9 Jermaine Bridgmohan
3(3) 1-52354 Glowing Monarch (USA) Course Winner Mark Casse 3 8-7 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 421542 Brandyman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) 1-225 Shakespeare's Brew (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kevin Attard 3 8-7 Justin Stein
7(7) 963519 Big Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 5 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
8(8) 1-15749 Creeping Barrage (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricky Singh 4 8-9 Corey Fraser
10(11) 43-7551 Venture Exchange (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lorna Perkins 3 8-9 James McAleney
11(12) 233221 Raincoats'ntuxedos (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Abraham Katryan 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
12(13) 443416 Haverhill (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beverley Chubb 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
1(1) 212154 Lemon View (USA) Scott Fairlie 5 8-9 Non-runner
1(10) 182265 Charlie Bull (USA) Scott Fairlie 4 8-9 Non-runner
4(4) 1273 Sky Above (USA) Michael Pino 3 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 22421 Burnum (USA) Terry Jordan 3 8-7 Non-runner

21:27 Stakes Full card

  • $150,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:27 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-14243 Evil Kitten (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-4 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 34-2168 Blue Heart (USA) Course Winner Brian Lynch 3 8-8 Luis Contreras
3(3) 117613 Sibonet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-4 Jermaine Bridgmohan
4(4) 241131 Acting Naughty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 3 8-4 Tyler Pizarro
5(5) 372241 Casa Loma (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-4 Steven Bahen
6(6) 512442 Part The Seas (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-4 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 622321 Miss Scarlett Road (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-4 Jesse Campbell

21:56 Claiming Full card

  • $31,101 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:56 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 875578 Yonge's Harbour (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beverly Buck 7 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)
2(2) 3-01156 Highlanddixiebelle (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sid Attard 4 8-10 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 413323 Dubai Dot (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 4 8-8 Justin Stein
4(4) 326316 Cabriole (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 4 8-8 Luis Contreras
6(6) 766144 I Fly High (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Griffith 4 8-10 Tyler Pizarro
7(7) 751594 Swingwiththering (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Austin Hinds 5 8-10 Steven Bahen
8(8) 7-13552 Wonderfully (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Tino Attard 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
9(9) 334121 High Tee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Mattine 4 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 263234 Inca Beauty (USA) David Cotey 5 8-5 Non-runner

22:25 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
22:25 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-78815 Pleasant Comment (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darwin Banach 5 8-12 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 343-531 SHANNON (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kathryn Ranford 4 8-7 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
4(4) 167800 Liftoff Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luke Carnegie 3 8-7 Marklee Buchanan
5(5) 3-24614 Cairdeas (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carolyn Costigan 3 8-9 David Moran
6(6) 132925 Mambo Bella (USA) Distance Winner Mario Maver 4 8-8 Jose Contreras
7(7) 644766 Fife Ness (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 3 8-9 Justin Stein
8(8) 1634 Me And A Breeze (USA) Course Winner Paul Nielsen 3 8-5 Slade Callaghan
9(9) 563736 Honey Brew (USA) Vaal Bhawansingh 4 8-10 Quincy Welch
10(10) 567797 Chante Dan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Preston Ferris 4 8-10 Steven Bahen
11(11) 757676 Buck Hunter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Lister 8 8-8 Tony Phillips
12(12) 770686 Bare Humor (USA) Course Winner Marc Blouin 4 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
13(13) 854107 Borrigone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Breeda Hayes 3 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
14(14) 7-24818 Miss Molly Malone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Greg Cox 4 8-12 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 046447 Woodbine Kitten (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 4 8-10 Non-runner