Today's racecards

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $26,399 added, 3yo
  • 7f
23:45 Woodbine Racecards Wednesday 17th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 131-44 Atticus Apple (USA) Course Winner Abraham Katryan 3 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
2(2) 8-1 Northern Bluebird (USA) Course and Distance Winner Darwin Banach 3 8-9 Luis Contreras
3(3) 099561 Vows In Houston (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lorna Perkins 3 8-6 James McAleney
4(4) 53-1762 Mr Mcgregor (USA) Course Winner David Cotey 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 153-440 Kapton Kafton (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Steve Attard 3 8-7 b Jesse Campbell
6(6) 65-8273 Carnbrea'sdestiny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Owens 3 8-4 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 41-1 Call To Faith (USA) Course Winner Ralph Biamonte 3 8-6 O Moreno

00:16 Claiming Full card

  • $51,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:16 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 096716 Candles On Friday (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Mattine 4 8-8 Todd Kabel
1(9) 25810-3 Buongiorno Johnny (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sid Attard 4 8-8 Luis Contreras
2(1) 8828-30 Mr. Chartbuster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Minshall 5 8-8 O Moreno
3(2) 2134-83 Top Prospect (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ralph Biamonte 5 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
4(3) 1556-43 Guitar Solo (USA) Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 5 8-8 Tyler Pizarro
5(4) 15-1150 I Want You To Know (USA) Distance Winner Michael Keogh 5 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(6) 43658-6 Forbidden Bear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Catania 9 8-8 Matt Moore
7(7) 170-776 Jomelo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sid Attard 4 8-8 Jesse Campbell
8(8) 346-121 Original Cast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Lynch 4 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson

00:47 Bold Venture Stakes Group 3 Full card

  • $150,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:47 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8148-35 Dimension Distance Winner Conor Murphy 5 8-5 David Moran
2(2) 2131-28 Bear Tough Tiger (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 5 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 2145-12 Essence Hit Man (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Cappuccitti 6 8-12 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 09/0324- Court Of The Realm (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Berringer 6 8-5 Justin Stein
5(5) 1131-31 Consolidator Joe (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 5 8-5 Luis Contreras
6(6) 32-0212 Paso Doble (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Casse 7 8-7 Eurico Silva Da

01:19 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:19 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 096-565 Dry Run (USA) Carlos Grant 3 8-0 Brittany Berg Vanden (5)
2(2) 545-806 Tidbit (USA) Lynn Simon 4 8-11 David Garcia
3(3) 76 The Mennonite Kid (USA) Stephen Wells 4 8-11 Juan Crawford
4(4) 00-49 Touch Em All Joe (USA) Julia Carey 4 8-6 Tommy Wong (5)
5(5) 3537 Executive Barlee (USA) Zeljko Krcmar 5 8-11 Steven Bahen
6(6) 6473 Dance For Cole (USA) Katerina Vassilieva 3 8-5 Luis Contreras
7(7) 927-746 Major Production (USA) Stephen Philpott 3 8-5 Gary Boulanger
8(8) Gilded Officer (USA) Desmond Maynard 4 8-11 Sunny Singh
9(9) 0-05265 Mattangel (USA) Zeljko Krcmar 3 8-5 Daniel David
10(10) 7 Gunningforfranks (USA) Steve Attard 3 8-5 Jesse Campbell
11(11) 0 Silent Ego (USA) John Mattine 3 8-5 Todd Kabel
12(12) 20 March Star Robert Crean 3 8-0 Skye Chernetz (5)
1(13) 898-864 Impel (USA) Carlos Grant 3 8-0 Non-runner

01:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:50 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 36/ Sunderland (USA) Reade Baker 6 8-9 James McAleney
3(3) Knightmaster (USA) Roger Attfield 3 8-2 Brittany Berg Vanden (5)
4(4) 00- Phil's Thunder (USA) Michael De Paulo 3 8-7 David Moran
5(5) 200 Artic Tundra (USA) Robert Crean 3 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
6(6) 70-00 Forever Best (USA) Pat Parente 3 8-5 Daniel David
7(7) 0- Charismatic Charm (USA) Steve Attard 3 8-7 Todd Kabel
8(8) 968 Just One Survivor (USA) Paul Buttigieg 3 8-7 Justin Stein
9(9) 6- Typical Daydream (USA) Carlos Grant 3 8-5 Matt Moore
10(10) 78-3333 Seanaieh (USA) Harold Ladouceur 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
11(11) Fill Your Boots (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-7 Jesse Campbell
13(13) 66-6985 Resama (USA) Desmond Maynard 5 8-9 Sunny Singh
14(14) 02 Stormy Rainbow (USA) W Armata 3 8-5 Luis Contreras
16(16) 7 Slew Of Envy (USA) Robert Barnett 3 8-5 Emma Jayne Wilson
1(1) 6 Hidden Bear (USA) Michael De Paulo 3 8-5 Non-runner
12(12) 360 Wisdom Listens (USA) Barbara Minshall 3 8-5 Non-runner
15(15) 8 Rancho (USA) Stuart Simon 3 8-7 Non-runner

02:21 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:21 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46-3169 Star of Light (USA) Course Winner Abraham Katryan 4 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 88-871 More Than Bandeau (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-1 Sheena Ryan (5)
3(3) 617-56 Hidden Turn (USA) Course Winner Kevin Attard 3 8-4 Todd Kabel
4(4) 896 SHANNON (USA) Kathryn Ranford 5 8-1 Nick Webb (10)
5(5) 82-9628 Golden Gilda (USA) Course Winner Harold Ladouceur 5 8-9 Gary Boulanger
6(6) 46-712 Keera (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Attard 4 8-13 Jesse Campbell
7(7) 758-374 Borrigone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Breeda Hayes 4 8-4 Tommy Wong (5)

02:51 Claiming Full card

  • $25,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:51 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 564-512 Whispering Wall (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Cox 5 8-10 Gerry Olguin
2(2) 637-732 Highlanddixiebelle (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sid Attard 5 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 47-5488 Swingwiththering (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Austin Hinds 6 8-8 Na Somsanith
4(4) 42-6441 Kawaguchi (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 5 8-10 Tyler Pizarro
5(5) 5/37611- Hathaway (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Reade Baker 5 8-5 Sheena Ryan (5)
6(6) 62142-3 Bubbles To The Top (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Laura Delorey 5 8-8 Carl Defreitas
7(7) 4813-64 Asian Odyssey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Cappuccitti 4 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
8(8) 3245-90 Dubai Dot (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 5 8-8 Eurico Silva Da

03:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $21,601 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:21 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42-70 Silver Striker (USA) Michael De Paulo 3 8-7 b1 Justin Stein
2(2) 7-2687 Molinaro Partenza (USA) Vito Armata 3 8-7 David Moran
3(3) 2-88203 After Dinner (USA) Roy Jones 5 8-11 Gerry Olguin
4(4) 67-28 Cape Zavata (USA) Larry Cappuccitti 4 8-9 Lanscott Fray
5(5) 50-07 Moma Ring (USA) Danny Yu 3 8-0 Tommy Wong (5)
6(6) A Fact Is A Fact (USA) Phillip England 3 8-5 Christopher Griffith
7(7) 06 Moon Over L. A. (USA) David Cotey 3 8-7 Sunny Singh
8(8) 90- Dancinginthenight (USA) Stephen Lister 6 8-9 Tony Phillips