Today's racecards

17:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,101 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
17:50 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Zip It Carson (USA) John Charalambous 2 8-8 Steven Bahen
2(2) Vincenzo The Bull (USA) Larry Cappuccitti 2 8-3 Richard Ramos Dos
3(3) 2 Victory Mast (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-8 Luis Contreras
4(4) Quasar Power (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-8 Patrick Husbands
6(6) Trini Boss (USA) Michael McDonald 2 8-8 Jermaine Bridgmohan
7(7) 38 Stacked Deck (USA) Barbara Minshall 2 8-8 Todd Kabel
8(8) Calgary Caper (USA) Stuart Simon 2 8-8 Jesse Campbell
9(9) 225 Didyoujustsaythat (USA) Beaten Favourite Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) Danzig Storm (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-3 Non-runner

18:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $37,200 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:21 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 323 Irish Donnie (USA) Shane Learn 4 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 5675-5 Chief's Edge (USA) Paul Attard 3 8-8 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 0 Lack Of Judgment (USA) David Cotey 3 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) Congo Road (USA) Josie Carroll 3 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 4-05454 Jasper's Posse (USA) Beaten Favourite Tino Attard 3 8-6 Justin Stein
6(6) 7 Little Indy (USA) Gail Cox 3 8-8 Luis Contreras
7(7) 8533- Eye Of The World (USA) Mark Casse 4 8-11 Patrick Husbands
8(8) 9- Track 'em Down (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 3 8-6 O Moreno

18:53 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 70y
18:53 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) Man Cave (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 2 8-8 Luis Contreras
1(8) Back Beat (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 2 8-8 Luis Contreras
2(1) 795 Gigante (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(2) 8 Bear's Clouseau (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-8 O Moreno
5(4) Habemus Papam (USA) Paul Attard 2 8-8 Jesse Campbell
6(5) 4826 Stand Em Up (USA) Ralph Biamonte 2 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
7(6) 34 Ticket To Glory (USA) Michael McDonald 2 8-8 Jermaine Bridgmohan
8(7) 647 Gibbons Gambler (USA) David Cotey 2 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
9(9) 06 Executable (USA) Carlos Grant 2 8-3 Katy Morrison (5)
10(10) 2 Milwaukee Flash (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-8 Christopher Griffith
11(11) 772 Donna's Boy (USA) Scott Fairlie 2 8-8 Michelle Rainford
4(3) 5 Chopper At Bay (USA) Steve Owens 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:26 Claiming Full card

  • $28,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:26 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 78-5515 Olivier (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-8 James McAleney
2(2) 646753 Myth Master (USA) Course Winner David Cotey 3 8-0 b1 Skye Chernetz (5)
3(3) 23464-6 Where's Johnson (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 4 8-7 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 30-0331 Grabthemoneyandrun (USA) Course Winner Tino Attard 3 8-5 Justin Stein
5(5) 47-7844 Marchoso (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pat Parente 4 8-10 David Garcia
6(6) 8-20112 Distortionist (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 4 8-7 Luis Contreras
7(7) 621905 It's Surreal (USA) Course Winner John Di 3 8-5 Emile Ramsammy
8(8) 8-20214 Orion's Song (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Sid Attard 3 8-5 Eurico Silva Da

19:59 Canadian Stakes Full card

  • (grade 2) $300,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
19:59 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12-2343 Minakshi (FR) Distance Winner Michael Matz 5 8-1 Luis Contreras
2(2) 284/231 No Explaining (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Attfield 6 8-1 John Velazquez
3(3) 14-1116 Solid Appeal (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Reade Baker 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 362231 Ladys First R A Fahey 4 8-7 T Hamilton
5(5) 51-3533 Pure Blue Sky (USA) Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-1 Justin Stein
6(6) 744-383 Moment Of Majesty (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Roger Attfield 6 8-1 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 153-361 Colonial Flag (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Matz 4 8-5 Joseph Jr Rocco
8(8) 3-32025 Meri Shika (FR) Roger Attfield 3 7-10 David Moran
9(9) 10-1135 La Tia (USA) Distance Winner Armando De La Cerda 4 8-5 Kent Desormeaux

20:30 Ontario Derby Stakes Full card

  • (grade 3) $150,001 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
20:30 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 61 B E Boston Strong (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-5 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 281125 Sky Commander (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-7 Justin Stein
3(3) 261261 His Race To Win (USA) Course and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-5 Eurico Silva Da
4(4) 553112 Coastal Breeze (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-5 Joseph Jr Rocco
5(5) 112213 Winning Cause (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-9 John Velazquez
6(6) 421473 Pyrite Mountain (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Frostad 3 8-7 Gary Boulanger

20:59 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $74,801 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:59 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 1-63144 Eastern Atlantic (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sid Attard 4 8-10 Todd Kabel
2(1) 4-53913 Over The Counter (USA) Distance Winner Teresa Pompay 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
3(2) 33-3713 Lemon Splash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 5 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
4(4) 51179 Big Brown Brookski (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-7 James McAleney
5(5) 416-462 Street Prize (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 5 8-10 Jesse Campbell
6(6) 117-854 Alythiela (USA) Course and Distance Winner Josie Carroll 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
7(7) 1354-44 Runfor Ro (USA) Brian Lynch 4 8-10 John Velazquez
8(9) 421304 Hurricane Lorraine (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alison Crook 4 8-10 O Moreno
1(8) 1-63556 Evil Kitten (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:32 Norther Dancer Stakes Full card

  • (grade 1) $300,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
21:32 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 313122 Hampstead Heath (USA) Course Winner Brian Lynch 4 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 8-70911 Forte Dei Marmi Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Attfield 7 8-11 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 232715 Irish Mission (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Frostad 4 8-4 Gary Boulanger
4(4) 2-55364 Hotep (USA) Course Winner Malcolm Pierce 6 8-7 Luis Contreras
5(5) 14126 Perfect Timber (USA) Course Winner Roger Attfield 4 8-7 John Velazquez
6(6) 423132 Stormy Len (USA) David Donk 3 8-0 Garrett Gomez
7(7) 442311 Turkish (USA) Course Winner Reade Baker 4 8-7 Gary Stevens

22:04 Allowance Full card

  • $52,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:04 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-42357 Love To Battle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Greg Cox 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 473187 Dance For Cole (USA) Distance Winner Katerina Vassilieva 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
3(3) 4-43314 Port Severn (USA) Rachel Halden 3 8-6 Steven Bahen
4(4) 7-94187 Pugsley (USA) Distance Winner Robert Barnett 3 8-6 b1 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) 3-79104 Mobil's Mobie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julia Carey 3 8-6 b1 Jesse Campbell
6(6) 541 Sea Of Silence (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Attard 3 8-8 Gerry Olguin
7(7) 238721 Future King (USA) Course Winner Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
8(8) 678-041 Vintage Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ian Black 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
9(9) 62-1825 Ryder Kay (USA) Course Winner Sue Leslie 3 8-6 Justin Stein

22:38 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes Full card

  • (grade 1) $1,000,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:38 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24-2173 Riding The River (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Cotey 6 8-9 Todd Kabel
2(2) 1528-12 Excaper (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ian Black 4 8-5 Luis Contreras
3(3) 145443 Trade Storm Distance Winner D M Simcock 5 8-9 Gary Stevens
4(4) 11-1111 Wise Dan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Lopresti 6 8-12 John Velazquez
5(5) 48-3521 Dimension Course WinnerDistance Winner Conor Murphy 5 8-9 David Moran
6(6) 2-14112 Za Approval (USA) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 5 8-7 Garrett Gomez

23:12 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
23:12 Woodbine Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 6937 Rexton (USA) John Mattine 3 8-2 Nick Webb (5)
3(3) Brighton Rock Shelley Fitzgerald 4 8-5 b1 Tommy Wong (5)
4(4) 28 Csonka (USA) Beaten Favourite Ronald Sadler 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
5(5) 7-22602 Jobber Bill (USA) Beaten Favourite Abraham Katryan 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 080 Tapdanceallday (USA) Alison Crook 3 8-7 Matt Moore
7(7) 636-32 Stormy Connection (USA) Beverley Chubb 4 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
8(8) 464 Machito (USA) Beaten Favourite Malcolm Pierce 3 8-7 Justin Stein
9(9) 222 Take It All (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-7 Jesse Campbell
10(10) 8 Trojan Warhorse (USA) Paul Attard 3 8-7 b1 O Moreno
11(11) 86 Tatooine (USA) Jr John Le Blanc, 4 8-5 b1 Skye Chernetz (5)
12(12) 4 Theres A Reason (USA) Denyse McClachrie 3 8-7 David Moran
1(1) 76073 The Mennonite Kid (USA) Stephen Wells 4 8-5 Non-runner