Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,400 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:45 Woodbine Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46 Don'tgetmestarted (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-3 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 02 Go Shermin Go (USA) Preston Ferris 2 8-3 Steven Bahen
3(3) 08 T D Bob (USA) Sandra Dominguez 2 8-3 Emile Ramsammy
4(4) 98 Iron Fire (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-3 David Moran
5(5) 558542 Grandma's Passion (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-3 Christopher Griffith
6(6) Mobil's Mobie (USA) Alison Crook 2 7-12 Tommy Wong (5)
7(7) 564426 Mia's Mystic (USA) Michael McDonald 2 8-3 Jermaine Bridgmohan
8(8) 04 Prince Marc (USA) Deborah England 2 8-3 Richard Ramos Dos
9(9) 870 Inherited (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 2 8-3 Luis Contreras
10(10) 8545 Probablymaybenot (USA) Reade Baker 2 8-3 James McAleney
11(12) 75656 Nacho Earl (USA) James Smith 2 7-12 Skye Chernetz (5)
1(11) 62 It's All Here (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-8 Non-runner

00:14 Allowance Full card

  • $52,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f
00:14 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21 Impressive Hailey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 373541 Good To Be Lucky (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Tharrenos 2 8-8 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 5241 Silver Shasa (USA) Distance Winner Gary Chudobiak 2 8-10 Howard Newell
4(4) 271664 Ring of Luck (USA) Course Winner Abraham Katryan 2 8-5 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
5(5) 31 Jean's A Lady (USA) Course Winner Steve Attard 2 8-10 David Moran
6(6) 2612 Rootham Triple E's (USA) Course Winner Sam Di Pasquale 2 8-10 Richard Ramos Dos
7(7) 531 Seaboa (USA) Course Winner Robert Tiller 2 8-10 Steven Bahen

00:43 Claiming Full card

  • $31,101 added, 3yo
  • 6f
00:43 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 411122 Guppy Smuggler (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-9 Todd Kabel
2(2) 833252 Muttak Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 512481 Asian Odyssey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 3 8-9 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 119285 Blues Dancing (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Paul Attard 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
5(5) 318372 Biddabudda (USA) Course Winner Pat Parente 3 8-2 Janine Smith (5)
6(6) 214931 Not Funny (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
7(7) 163451 Sweet Nkosi (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 3 8-7 Melanie Pinto
8(8) 156-122 Deep In Your Heart (USA) Distance Winner Todd Beattie 3 8-9 Justin Stein

01:12 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
01:12 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Milwaukee Blitz (USA) Mark Frostad 2 8-8 James McAleney
1(10) Scipio (USA) Reade Baker 2 8-3 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 32 Avie's Quality (USA) Josie Carroll 2 8-8 b1 Patrick Husbands
3(3) 5 Parise (USA) John Charalambous 2 8-3 Gerry Olguin
4(4) 34 Mom's Song (USA) Mark Frostad 2 8-8 Jermaine Bridgmohan
5(5) 567 Chief's Edge (USA) Paul Attard 2 8-3 b1 Jesse Campbell
6(6) 42 Xavi (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-8 Luis Contreras
7(7) 85 Drenched (USA) Josie Carroll 2 8-3 Justin Stein
8(8) Track 'em Down (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 2 8-3 Todd Kabel
9(9) 03 A. T. Hall (USA) Ken Albu 2 8-3 b1 Marklee Buchanan

01:41 Claiming Full card

  • $28,201 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:41 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 222481 Langfuhr Country (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 5 8-10 O Moreno
1(1) 744724 Medidocihospisurg (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 7 8-10 O Moreno
2(2) 172372 Original Ink (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Amber Mayers 6 8-8 Quincy Welch
3(3) 126157 Delaforce (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 7 8-8 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 654067 Crown's Path (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory De 4 8-10 Gerry Olguin
5(5) 450412 Sky Of Grey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Grant 5 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) 247814 September Square (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Armata 7 8-8 David Moran
7(7) 646124 Pit Alley (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lorna Perkins 6 8-10 Luis Contreras
9(9) 4-51865 Handy Harold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Sadler 7 8-8 Justin Stein
11(12) 335240 Flip for the Coin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vito Armata 6 8-10 Todd Kabel
8(8) 363241 Binks Forest (USA) Michael Wright 4 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 2-41171 Bigasmar (USA) Ricky Griffith 4 8-10 Non-runner

02:11 Claiming Full card

  • $47,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:11 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 521444 Simple As That (USA) Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
2(2) 2346-91 Good Vibration (USA) Course Winner Brian Lynch 5 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 456146 Endless Approval (USA) Course Winner Shelley Fitzgerald 6 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
4(4) 271734 Run Lady Run (USA) Course Winner Kevin Attard 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 472182 Variable Rate (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Steve Attard 5 8-7 Jesse Campbell
6(6) 438232 Logan's Peak (USA) Course Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
8(8) 554866 Athena Rose (USA) Course Winner Glenn Magnusson 4 8-9 O Moreno
7(7) 031653 Classical Humour (USA) Darwin Banach 5 8-9 Non-runner

02:41 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:41 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 081481 Shackleton Hill (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chris Jolin 4 8-3 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
3(3) 657067 Major Bravo (USA) Austin Hinds 5 8-8 Lanscott Fray
5(5) 853262 You Don't Pass (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 6 8-8 Todd Kabel
6(6) 612870 Kirkland Lake (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Attard 5 8-10 Jesse Campbell
7(7) 378232 Gas N Dash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 6 8-8 Luis Contreras
8(8) 177326 Hank's Hill (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Armata 4 8-8 Emile Ramsammy
9(9) 264444 Kid Canuck (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Ensom 5 8-10 b1 Steven Bahen
10(10) 617714 Tevez (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wilfred Jones 6 8-10 Melanie Pinto
11(11) 632124 Loveyouallthetime (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-10 Michelle Rainford
12(12) 654130 Devil In Willie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Mackenzie 5 8-3 b Tommy Wong (5)
13(13) 336435 Firetheexecutive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Attard 6 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
14(14) 214141 Mia's Miracle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nathan Squires 4 8-8 David Moran
1(1) 225-481 Chilkoot Pass (USA) Richard Morden 6 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 013804 Shades Of Gold (USA) Michael Mattine 5 8-8 Non-runner

03:11 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:11 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 15th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 315492 Sheldons Crusader (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 5 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 868134 Jolson (USA) Distance Winner Melvin Widenmaier 5 8-9 Gerry Olguin
3(3) 584675 Runnaway My Way (USA) Course Winner Michael Catania 7 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) 648751 Candy Bull (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Gracey 5 8-9 Steven Bahen
5(5) 508442 Absolute Power (USA) Course Winner Tino Attard 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
7(7) 521628 Spur Tree (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cary Brooks 3 8-5 Ryan Pacheco
8(8) 373053 Blushing Brat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaal Bhawansingh 5 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
9(9) 521435 Uncle Carm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 4 8-7 Patrick Husbands
10(10) 303868 Sangore (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Walls 5 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
11(11) 875768 Cavalierdancer (USA) Danny O'Callaghan 5 8-7 David Garcia
12(12) 221232 May Fourteen (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Charalambous 4 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
13(13) 173659 Crowns Dynasty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory De 3 8-7 Christopher Griffith
15(15) 98/788-0 One More Day (USA) David Petten 9 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
16(16) 965290 Trajectory's Dream (USA) Course Winner Ram Pearlman 6 8-2 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
6(6) 153380 Bear And Rod (USA) Michael De Paulo 3 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 162555 Thunder Rock (USA) W Armata 4 8-2 Non-runner