Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 0 Tizgone (USA) Malcolm Pierce 2 8-2 b1 Eurico Silva Da
2(1) Original Script (USA) Paul Attard 2 8-2 Jesse Campbell
3(4) 535 Shi Shi Foo Foo (USA) John Coryat 2 8-7 David Moran
5(6) 5 Include The Browns (USA) Reade Baker 2 8-7 Justin Stein
6(7) 6 Sky's Legacy (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-2 Emma Jayne Wilson
1(2) 2 Smartyfly (USA) Malcolm Pierce 2 8-2 Non-runner
4(5) 3 One Foxy Grey (USA) Josie Carroll 2 8-7 Non-runner

18:33 Claiming Full card

  • $28,900 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:33 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 252143 Uncle Carm (USA) Course Winner Donald MacRae 4 8-7 Patrick Husbands
1(2) 259671 Ocala Son (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Marilyn McMullen 3 8-4 Melanie Pinto
2(1) 018524 Fatherforgiveme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alison Crook 4 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
3(3) 055084 Absolute Power (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tino Attard 4 8-7 Steven Bahen
4(5) 346242 Empire Rising (USA) Course Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-9 Michelle Rainford
5(6) 4/2-6161 Seething (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Minshall 4 8-11 Jesse Campbell
6(7) 9151 Destiny's Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 3 8-4 Jermaine Bridgmohan
7(8) 155620 Boss Tweed (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Rabstein 5 8-7 Jose Contreras
8(9) 517365 Crowns Dynasty (USA) Course Winner Gregory De 3 8-4 Emile Ramsammy

19:02 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:02 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 185175 Samantha Royale (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vernon Fernandes 3 8-8 Emile Ramsammy
2(2) 806317 Whispering Wall (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Julia Carey 4 8-7 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 366526 Myah's Flight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Layne Giliforte 5 8-7 Steven Bahen
4(4) 884352 Highland Flare (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Calhoun 8 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 634578 Executive Mancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Hardy 5 8-9 O Moreno
6(6) 51/5-376 Hathaway (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 4 8-9 James McAleney
7(7) 581-742 Why So Soon (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 4 8-7 Luis Contreras
8(8) 214444 Rockabyebaby (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 4 8-7 Patrick Husbands
9(9) 356025 Sotique (USA) Distance Winner Beth Saul 5 8-9 Gerry Olguin

19:34 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:34 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Moonrite (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-7 Luis Contreras
2(2) Chartier (USA) Mark Frostad 2 8-7 James McAleney
3(3) Fifth Dimension (USA) Stuart Simon 2 8-2 Gerry Olguin
4(4) 2 Goldstryke Glory (USA) Terry Jordan 2 8-2 Tyler Pizarro
5(5) 8 Foxy Bear (USA) Reade Baker 2 8-7 Justin Stein
6(6) Saporita (USA) Steve Attard 2 8-2 Jesse Campbell
7(7) Snippets Of Time (USA) Gordon Colbourne 2 8-2 Quincy Welch
8(8) Takeyourbreathaway (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-7 Patrick Husbands
9(9) Royal Privilege (USA) Sid Attard 2 8-7 Steven Bahen

20:06 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:06 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Sorokolitis (USA) Suzanne Drake 3 8-7 b1 James McAleney
2(2) 0-78972 Best Beware (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 4 8-11 Slade Callaghan
3(3) 0-25500 Love Is Grand (USA) Kathryn Ranford 5 8-6 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
4(4) A. A. Grenade (USA) Deborah England 3 8-2 b1 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 433323 Portland Point (USA) Beaten Favourite Cary Brooks 3 8-7 Patrick Husbands
6(6) 8 Peace Regent (USA) Deborah England 4 8-11 Steven Bahen
7(7) 025693 Silo Ridge (USA) Zeljko Krcmar 4 8-11 Luis Contreras
8(8) 073977/ The World To Me (USA) Marc Blouin 6 8-11 O Moreno
9(9) 0-76850 Bees Bajan (USA) Dorna Gordon 5 8-11 Juan Crawford
10(10) 64425 Boxoffice Material (USA) Michael McDonald 5 8-6 Tommy Wong (5)
11(11) 633535 Roseville (USA) Ricky Singh 3 8-7 Na Somsanith
12(12) 98-5220 Red Zeppelin (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-11 David Garcia
13(13) 944586 Widmo (USA) W Armata 5 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 463933 Resama (USA) Desmond Maynard 4 8-11 Non-runner

20:38 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
20:38 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 461251 Actionontwo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 3 8-4 Justin Stein
3(3) 126361 Tu Endie Wei (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-8 James McAleney
4(4) 131591 Silent Serenity (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Renico Lafond 3 8-4 Jesse Campbell
5(5) 27-1424 Evil Kitten (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-4 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) 216-155 Youcan'tcatchme (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 3 8-4 Tyler Pizarro
7(7) 131829 Man Stuff (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
8(8) 135713 Henny's Heart (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 3 8-4 Jermaine Bridgmohan
9(9) 122-119 Swift Artist (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-4 Patrick Husbands
1(1) 337224 Casa Loma (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-4 Non-runner

21:10 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:10 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 511761 Sibonet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
2(2) 322344 Lemon Splash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 4 8-9 Jermaine Bridgmohan
3(3) 152144 Posh Sox (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
4(4) 224113 Acting Naughty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 3 8-6 Tyler Pizarro
5(5) 474331 City Trip (USA) Distance Winner Roger Laurin 3 8-3 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
6(6) 59-2311 Memories Last Love (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 3 8-8 Justin Stein
7(7) 600213 Mekong Delta (USA) Course Winner Michael Mattine 3 8-6 Gerry Olguin
8(8) 232631 Cabriole (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ross Armata 4 8-9 Roderick Dacosta
9(9) 0-32633 Admitit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricky Griffith 4 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson

21:42 Stakes Full card

  • $150,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:42 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 20 Sure Would (USA) Michael Keogh 2 8-3 Luis Contreras
2(2) 3133 Sarah Her Highness (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Tharrenos 2 8-3 Slade Callaghan
3(3) 4 Missy Bear (USA) Beaten Favourite Reade Baker 2 8-3 Emma Jayne Wilson
4(4) 338225 Evangeline's Hope (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Doyle 2 8-3 Jesse Campbell
5(5) 261 Rootham Triple E's (USA) Course Winner Sam Di Pasquale 2 8-5 Richard Ramos Dos
6(6) 47413 Surtsey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 2 8-3 Jermaine Bridgmohan
7(7) 14221 Bear's Pearl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 2 8-3 Justin Stein

22:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $74,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:14 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 641542 Stunning Stag (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sid Attard 8 8-8 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 212515 Head Honcho (USA) Course and Distance Winner Catherine Day Phillips 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
3(3) 921555 Perfect Afleet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Attfield 6 8-10 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 3-21621 Stunning Split (USA) Course and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 4 8-10 Justin Stein
5(5) 334113 Lord of Greatness (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 6 8-8 Steven Bahen
6(6) 482221 Patrioticandproud (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 821613 River Rush (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson

22:46 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:46 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9731-99 Burleigh (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 4 8-7 James McAleney
3(3) 7-66417 Taras Ruler (USA) Distance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 4 8-7 Martin Ramirez
4(4) 543-970 Runaway Whiz (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 4 8-7 Jose Contreras
5(5) 9691-50 Forester Classic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Morden 4 8-7 Jesse Campbell
6(6) 900677 Borjomi (USA) Course Winner Beverly Buck 4 8-9 Corey Fraser
7(7) 803850 Bell's First Lad (USA) Course Winner James Hardy 5 8-9 Emile Ramsammy
8(8) 1323 Murrays In A Hurry (USA) Course Winner Scott Fairlie 4 8-11 Michelle Rainford
9(9) 2214 Great Mischief (USA) Brian Lynch 4 8-11 Luis Contreras
10(10) 303223 Flashy Survivor (USA) Course Winner Norman McKnight 4 8-7 David Garcia
11(11) 777061 Flash Crash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael McDonald 3 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)
12(12) 290989 Aintnoflysonme (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gordon Colbourne 4 8-7 Quincy Welch
13(13) 331323 Riopelle (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Charalambous 4 8-11 Emma Jayne Wilson
14(14) 422167 Corredors Classic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cathy McEwin 4 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
2(2) 4-55479 Jasamine Cot (USA) Amber Mayers 6 8-2 Non-runner
15(15) 012 Candles On Friday (USA) John Mattine 3 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 7550-76 Crafty Mcnabb (USA) Julia Samulak 8 8-7 Non-runner