Today's racecards

17:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
17:50 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 792253 Rhythm Of Rock (USA) Preston Ferris 4 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
2(2) 607352 The Mennonite Kid (USA) Stephen Wells 4 8-4 Katy Morrison (5)
3(3) 64-068 Forest Signet (USA) John Cardella 3 8-6 Emile Ramsammy
4(4) 88 Balsa (USA) John Calhoun 3 8-6 Matt Moore
5(5) 57667 Aljy Of Course (USA) David Petten 3 8-6 Gilbert Searchwell
6(6) Look No More (USA) Desmond Maynard 4 8-4 Tommy Wong (5)
7(7) 0-0804 Tally Of Twelve (USA) Norman McKnight 3 8-0 Sheena Ryan (5)

18:18 Claiming Full card

  • $26,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:18 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 702512 Safety Zone (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 9 8-8 Gerry Olguin
2(1) 5-57697 Forestador (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brandon Greer 5 8-8 Luis Contreras
3(3) 554921 Sir Mcintyre (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 5 8-10 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 824855 War Ridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Huarte 5 8-8 David Garcia
5(5) 351322 Strangrthanfiction (USA) Course and Distance Winner W Armata 7 8-8 Tyler Pizarro
6(6) 529117 Aceupphilsleeve (USA) Course and Distance Winner Greg Cox 4 8-10 David Moran
7(7) 712714 Pegu (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 4 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
1(8) 2-81265 Desert Don Juan (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-10 Non-runner

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:47 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57 Lovely Sunrise (USA) Robert Tiller 2 8-7 b1 Luis Contreras
2(2) Liberty Hall (USA) Ross Armata 2 8-7 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 22532 Its A Gizmo (USA) Beaten Favourite Norman McKnight 2 8-7 Todd Kabel
4(4) 4 Every Penny Counts (USA) James Smith 2 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) Gia Scala (USA) Ralph Biamonte 2 8-7 Justin Stein
6(6) Sudden Bid (USA) Alison Crook 2 8-7 Robert Taylor
7(7) 22 Last Minute Lucy (USA) Danny O'Callaghan 2 8-7 Richard Ramos Dos
8(8) 3 I'm Good With It (USA) William Tharrenos 2 8-7 Michelle Rainford
9(9) 42 Splashy Gizmo (USA) Beaten Favourite Nicholas Nosowenko 2 8-7 Patrick Husbands
10(10) 3 Solina Bambolina (USA) Sam Di Pasquale 2 8-7 David Moran

19:17 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:17 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5226 Olympic Talent (USA) Beaten Favourite Sid Attard 2 8-7 James McAleney
2(2) San Nicola Angel (USA) Robert Barnett 2 8-7 Patrick Husbands
3(3) 3635 Ida Bambina (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-7 b Justin Stein
4(4) 60 Caramel Crunch (USA) Paul Attard 2 8-7 Steven Bahen
5(5) 06 Amira's Pride (USA) Paul Fung 2 8-7 David Garcia
6(6) 453 I'm Just Sayin (USA) William Tharrenos 2 8-7 Michelle Rainford
7(7) 26 Lady Diba (USA) Jamie Attard 2 8-7 Jesse Campbell
8(8) 65045 Wind Charm (USA) John Cardella 2 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
9(9) It's Rose (USA) Robert Tiller 2 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
10(10) 2 Chella (USA) Steve Attard 2 8-7 Matt Moore

19:48 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,101 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:48 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 8 Purely Elegant (USA) Michael Keogh 3 8-7 O Moreno
1(11) 457609 Sure Would (USA) Michael Keogh 3 8-7 O Moreno
2(1) 3-42527 Adventure At Sea (USA) Beaten Favourite Brian Lynch 3 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 5339-2 Actiononthegreen (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-7 Justin Stein
4(4) 0 Selva Gardena (USA) Jr Ross Armata, 3 8-7 Matt Moore
5(5) 4787 Ship's Telegraph (USA) Malcolm Pierce 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 52349- Nancy O (IRE) Carolyn Costigan 3 8-7 David Moran
7(7) 264334 Daylight Cat (USA) Mark Frostad 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
8(8) 762 Karma Strikes (USA) David Cotey 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
9(9) 85 Run For The Money (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 3 8-7 Jesse Campbell
10(10) 902476 Raging River (USA) Frank Huarte 4 8-10 David Garcia
11(12) 45 Beautiful Humor (USA) Beaten Favourite Mark Casse 3 8-7 Jermaine Bridgmohan
12(13) 466 Little Trickster (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-7 Luis Contreras

20:20 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
20:20 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32-1035 Wonderful Breeze (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael De Paulo 4 8-10 Steven Bahen
2(2) 23-7376 Bobcaygeon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julia Carey 5 8-10 Justin Stein
3(3) 6031 Swingin Inthe Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 21 Silver Freak (USA) Brian Lynch 4 8-12 Luis Contreras
5(5) 322348 Gallico (USA) Martin Drexler 3 8-6 Tyler Pizarro
6(6) 593318 Scipio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 1-24664 Intermix (IRE) Mark Casse 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
8(8) 331862 Classy Al (USA) Course Winner Malcolm Pierce 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da

20:52 Allowance Full card

  • $52,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:52 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 043523 Careless Word (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Stuart Simon 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) Cafe Au Lait (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 305421 Peggy'sanexecutive (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ian Black 3 8-1 Sheena Ryan (5)
4(4) 2-15 Where Isthe Office (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
5(5) 7221 Refreshingmemories (USA) Course Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 10547 Molly Morris (USA) Course Winner John Mattine 3 8-6 Todd Kabel
7(7) 98300-4 Magdaline (USA) Course Winner Henry Palecki 5 8-9 Matt Moore
8(8) 61-752 Mon Ami Gaby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lorna Perkins 3 8-6 David Garcia
9(9) 221474 Karats For Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
10(10) 315824 Rosie Jana (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Pat Parente 3 8-6 Justin Stein
11(11) 462120 Bears Grace (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
12(12) 222923 Natural Blonde (USA) Course Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-6 Michelle Rainford

21:24 Stakes Full card

  • $150,001 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
21:24 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 817421 Professor's Ride (USA) Course Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-7 Michelle Rainford
2(2) 1-02421 Smartyfly (USA) Course Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 518333 Primordia (USA) Course Winner Carlos Grant 3 8-3 Luis Contreras
4(4) 3-87674 Rutherford Rd (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Doyle 3 8-3 Jermaine Bridgmohan
5(5) 142532 Dance Again (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-3 Patrick Husbands
6(6) 13-7122 Silent Star (USA) David Bell 3 8-3 Todd Kabel
7(7) 31 Blessed One (USA) Course Winner Daniel Vella 3 8-3 Justin Stein

21:56 Claiming Full card

  • $47,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:56 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-3554 Chepstow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tino Attard 3 8-5 Luis Contreras
2(2) 313689 Keep The Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 3 8-5 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 469030 Philego (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 3 8-7 David Moran
4(4) 0022 Ironwing (USA) Emily Walker 3 8-5 Justin Stein
5(5) 333465 Mercenary (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Cotey 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(6) 4-713 Florida Bear (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 175872 D'wildbill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
8(8) 190543 It's Surreal (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Di 3 8-5 Jesse Campbell

22:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $39,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:28 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 70 Real Justice (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-8 Justin Stein
2(2) 8533-4 Eye Of The World (USA) Mark Casse 4 8-12 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 07-466 South To The Sea (USA) Malcolm Pierce 4 8-12 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 9-5 Track 'em Down (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
6(6) 763053 Onetwopunch (USA) David Cotey 4 8-10 Richard Ramos Dos
7(7) 555643 Trade Rumor (USA) Sandra Dominguez 3 8-6 O Moreno
8(8) 444-696 Bookies Nightmare (USA) Carolyn Costigan 3 8-8 David Moran
9(9) 7 Jubilate (USA) Mark Frostad 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
10(10) 70-6244 Phineus (ARG) Kevin Attard 4 8-10 Jesse Campbell
11(11) 77 Little Indy (USA) Gail Cox 3 8-6 Jermaine Bridgmohan
12(12) 0 Celo Bound (USA) Deborah England 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
13(13) 790270 Dragon Tail (USA) Tino Attard 4 8-5 Tommy Wong (5)
14(14) 0777 Ohthgift (USA) Barbara Minshall 3 8-6 b Todd Kabel
15(15) 976-607 Arch River (USA) Marc Blouin 4 8-5 Mallory Strandberg (5)
3(3) 346-965 Mom's Song (USA) Mark Frostad 3 8-1 Non-runner