Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:05 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Kiss Me Lola (USA) Lisa Lewis 3 8-7 Alex Solis
2(2) 42404 Macho Salvation (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-7 b1 James McAleney
3(3) 66 Blonde Breeze (USA) A Loney 3 8-7 Richard Ramos Dos
4(4) 22 Mission Song (USA) Elizabeth Charalambous 3 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) 5-3 Chance Buy (USA) Mark Frostad 4 8-10 Justin Stein
6(6) 8 Spirit In The West (USA) Katerina Vassilieva 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
7(7) 46-0755 Quicklime (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-10 David Garcia

18:33 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:33 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15 Floral Sky (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-10 Luis Contreras
3(3) 22221 Fun In D' Sun (USA) Course Winner Laurie Silvera 2 8-10 Jermaine Bridgmohan
4(4) 071 Primordia (USA) Carlos Grant 2 8-3 Slade Callaghan
5(5) 12 Leinan (USA) Beaten Favourite Josie Carroll 2 8-10 Patrick Husbands
6(6) 65710 Rutherford Rd (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 2 8-5 Alex Solis
2(2) 31440 Bwana Go Fast (USA) Nathan Squires 2 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) Lady Minka (USA) Alison Crook 2 7-12 Non-runner

19:02 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:02 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 880/49-3 Liadan (USA) Jordan Lay 7 8-9 Lanscott Fray
2(2) 7 Cavaliers Destiny (USA) Danny O'Callaghan 3 8-6 David Garcia
3(3) 6-35523 Evening Program (USA) John Charalambous 3 8-6 Steven Bahen
4(4) 672353 Mythical Chimes (USA) Laurie Silvera 3 8-6 O Moreno
5(5) 664929 Bewitching Lady (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) 73-6 Miss Echo During (USA) Darwin Banach 3 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 3-29444 Waiting For Time (USA) Peter Berringer 4 8-9 b Patrick Husbands
8(8) Glendairy (USA) Vernon Smellie 3 7-12 Dean Stimpson (10)
9(9) 67065-0 Candymaid (USA) P J Buttigieg 3 8-3 Neil Husbands (5)

19:34 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,499 added, 2yo
  • 7f
19:34 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 79579 Victoria Beebe (USA) John Ross 2 8-2 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 3570 Spiro (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 2 8-7 David Moran
4(4) 7 Sovereign Angel (USA) John Charalambous 2 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) 8 Coastal Forest (USA) Robert Gerl 2 8-2 b1 Steven Bahen
6(6) 86 Solasta (USA) Barbara Minshall 2 7-11 b1 Tommy Wong (5)
7(7) 42 Super Amazing (USA) Sam Di Pasquale 2 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
8(8) 889 City Sunset (USA) David Cotey 2 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
9(9) 7 Validate Carlos Grant 2 8-2 Ryan Pacheco
10(10) 5 Soon Mia Soon (USA) Michael McDonald 2 8-7 Jermaine Bridgmohan
11(11) Pearlmystic Lassie (USA) Gail Cox 2 8-2 b1 Christopher Griffith
3(3) 2455 Sinful Ruler (USA) John Cardella 2 8-2 Non-runner

20:06 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:06 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 684446 Star Prospector (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 7 8-8 David Garcia
3(3) 644441 Steady Stuart (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 5 8-8 Justin Stein
4(4) 046177 Tevez (USA) Distance Winner Wilfred Jones 6 8-8 Melanie Pinto
5(5) 342141 Mia's Miracle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nathan Squires 4 8-12 Bradley Wilson
6(6) 225112 Malibu Skyline (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael McDonald 4 8-10 Jermaine Bridgmohan
8(8) 0-13112 Altius (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Biamonte 4 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) 114119 Vino Del Toro (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Paul Attard 4 8-10 Jesse Campbell
1(1) 111311 Big Brother Joe (USA) Anthony Adamo 5 8-8 Non-runner
7(7) 573136 Takemebaktoartemus (USA) Steven Chircop 3 8-7 Non-runner

20:38 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
20:38 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24 Bookies Nightmare (USA) Carolyn Costigan 2 7-11 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
2(2) 743 Sky Commander (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-7 b Patrick Husbands
3(3) 8979 Mizzen The Action (USA) David Cotey 2 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) Best Bard (USA) James Smith 2 8-2 b1 David Moran
5(5) 3 Bluegrass Pride (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-7 Luis Contreras
6(6) Kid Christmas (USA) Mark Frostad 2 8-7 Alex Solis
7(7) 56 Chief's Edge (USA) Paul Attard 2 8-2 Jesse Campbell
8(8) 94 Luck Seeker (USA) Barbara Minshall 2 8-2 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) 3 Avie's Quality (USA) Josie Carroll 2 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
10(10) 86 Actiononthetee (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-2 Slade Callaghan
11(11) Tormenta Fiera (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-2 Justin Stein
12(12) 87 Inherited (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 2 8-2 Emile Ramsammy
13(13) Tango Kid (USA) Brian Lynch 2 8-7 Non-runner

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $28,900 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:10 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 007416 Sneaky Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 3 8-6 David Moran
2(2) 776654 Rockin Heat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 4 8-8 Michelle Rainford
3(3) 18 Wide Right (USA) Distance Winner T Ford 3 8-6 Bradley Wilson
4(4) 724137 Lots Of Chrome (USA) Marjorie Paterson 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 66-8923 Seawatch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-10 b1 Gerry Olguin
6(6) 18 Jimmy's Campaign (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Minshall 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
8(8) 745253 Dark Cloud Dancer (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Malcolm Pierce 5 8-10 Patrick Husbands
9(9) 16-8540 Bear's Taurus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-6 Justin Stein
10(10) 327751 Jardun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Attard 3 8-8 Steven Bahen
7(7) 256373 Honey Brew (USA) Vaal Bhawansingh 4 8-7 Non-runner

21:42 Claiming Full card

  • $47,401 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:42 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 45-7661 I Fly High (USA) Ricky Griffith 4 8-10 Justin Stein
2(2) 167467 Queen Of Bandini (USA) W Armata 4 8-8 Emile Ramsammy
3(3) 31/15-61 Silver Ami (USA) Distance Winner Josie Carroll 4 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
4(5) 532345 American Placed (USA) Tino Attard 4 8-8 Jesse Campbell
5(6) 752151 Two Wonders (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 5 8-10 Gerry Olguin
6(7) 251178 Niigon's Princess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ian Black 4 8-8 Slade Callaghan
7(8) 0-34626 English Crossing (USA) John Mattine 3 8-4 David Moran
8(9) 1724-21 Attitude Included (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Martin Drexler 5 8-8 Patrick Husbands
9(10) 951937 Alamanda Drive (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Marilyn McMullen 6 8-8 Melanie Pinto
1(1) 0-32633 Admitit (USA) Ricky Griffith 4 8-10 Non-runner
10(11) 11-6251 Daring Delilah (USA) Mark Casse 5 8-10 Non-runner

22:14 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo
  • 6f
22:14 Woodbine Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 113346 Got You Covered (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Katerina Vassilieva 3 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 677647 Rainbow's Best (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner W Armata 3 8-4 O Moreno
3(3) 591520 Fathom's End (USA) Course Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
4(4) 484855 Had To Happen (USA) Course and Distance Winner K Katryan 3 8-4 David Garcia
5(5) 398021 National Security (USA) Distance Winner Renico Lafond 3 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(6) 312 End (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Lorne Richards 3 8-7 Patrick Husbands
7(7) 1-07603 Royal Fighter (USA) Course Winner Audre Cappuccitti 3 8-7 David Moran
8(8) 564998 Whoan Colorado (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Hardy 3 8-1 Tommy Wong (5)
9(9) 956460 Solo Player (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Cardella 3 8-4 Slade Callaghan