Today's racecards

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:45 Woodbine Racecards Wednesday 11th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 099 Beezie (USA) Ricky Singh 5 8-3 Brittany Berg Vanden (5)
2(2) 656143 Lindlu Andjan (USA) Distance Winner Terry Brooker 6 8-3 Mallory Strandberg (5)
3(3) 381 Moventothecountry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 3 8-8 Justin Stein
4(4) 10-7070 Drava (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Gerl 5 8-8 O Moreno
5(5) 3-18789 Forester's Hope (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pam Frasson 4 8-12 Gary Boulanger
6(6) 444108- Waiting For Time (USA) Course Winner Peter Berringer 5 8-10 Matt Moore
7(7) 823316 Geisha's Dance (USA) William Tharrenos 3 8-6 Jeffrey Alderson

00:13 Claiming Full card

  • $31,100 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:13 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 28-3096 Mr. Chartbuster (USA) Barbara Minshall 5 8-8 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 0-74877 Octavo (USA) Course Winner Chris Steve 6 8-5 Mallory Strandberg (5)
3(3) 215251 Murrays In A Hurry (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-12 Michelle Rainford
4(4) 6-23512 Erma Lee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 5 8-0 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 211231 Star Prospector (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Wills 8 8-8 James McAleney
6(6) 119-553 Royal Egbert (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 5 8-10 Richard Ramos Dos
7(7) 23-2115 Red Shot (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 6 8-8 Emile Ramsammy

00:42 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:42 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 434-482 Sky's Legacy (USA) Nick Mileni 3 8-8 Helen Vanek
2(2) 476 Gliter Passion (USA) Michelle Love 3 8-6 Todd Kabel
4(4) 2 Max's Status (USA) Ricky Griffith 3 8-8 David Garcia
5(5) 4332 Best Behavior (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) Pancha (USA) John Mackenzie 3 8-6 b1 Steven Bahen
7(7) 694463 Victoriana Rose (USA) David Cotey 3 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
3(3) 757434 Devil'swildchild (USA) Rise Arnold 4 8-9 Non-runner

01:11 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $21,601 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:11 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-03338 Triberious (USA) Stuart Simon 4 8-9 Gerry Olguin
2(2) 00 Ironwing (USA) Brian Lynch 3 8-8 Luis Contreras
3(3) 6-90505 Whisper Please (USA) Daniel Vella 4 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) 7 I Love Candy (USA) W Gracey 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) 246069 Five In Front (USA) Abraham Katryan 3 8-8 Emile Ramsammy
7(7) 268725 Molinaro Partenza (USA) Vito Armata 3 8-6 David Moran
8(8) 888 Dunkirk Retreat (USA) James Smith 3 8-3 Mallory Strandberg (5)
9(9) 943 Perfect Year (USA) Julia Carey 3 8-1 Tommy Wong (5)
10(10) 90-8080 A Bit Of Dan (USA) Don Pleterski 3 8-3 Nick Webb (5)
5(5) 06637 Moon Over L. A. (USA) David Cotey 3 8-8 Non-runner

01:40 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:40 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 431995 Fluxx (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 4 8-8 Gary Boulanger
2(2) 6-91517 Ellsmere Island (USA) Distance Winner Arthur Silvera 3 8-4 James McAleney
3(3) 13-5109 Ravenist (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Keogh 4 8-8 David Moran
4(4) 47-0514 Stormy Voyage (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K Katryan 3 7-13 Nick Webb (5)
5(5) 261240 Sell Sell Sell (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) 224134 Dynamite Night (USA) Course Winner W Gracey 6 8-8 Steven Bahen
7(7) 699560 Moongoddess (USA) Course Winner Ricky Singh 9 8-8 Devon Johnson
8(8) 234812 Marcian (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 4 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) 21-6663 Exit Seeker (USA) Course Winner Robert Barnett 4 8-8 Luis Contreras
10(10) 29-4325 I'm A Sinner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)
11(11) 50-1432 Foolish (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 4 8-8 Todd Kabel

02:09 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
02:09 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 678 Ginger B (USA) George Billers 3 8-7 David Garcia
2(2) 4-3 Lady Do Good (USA) Michael De Paulo 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
3(3) 39-4708 Dan's Dee Dee (USA) Don Pleterski 3 8-7 James McAleney
4(4) 9- Kimora Kim (USA) Austin Hinds 3 8-7 b1 Na Somsanith
5(5) 0263 Bug's Girl (USA) Jr John Le Blanc, 3 8-7 Steven Bahen
6(6) Speedy Diablo (USA) Ray O Connor 3 8-7 Brian Cheyne
7(7) 3 Abitibi Limits (USA) C Rabstein 3 8-7 Kirk Johnson
8(8) 722 Refreshingmemories (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Tiller 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
9(9) 838458 Early Ringaling (USA) Ross Armata 3 8-7 Daniel David
10(10) 35-2573 Miyoshi's Sahara (USA) Elizabeth Charalambous 4 8-10 Todd Kabel

02:38 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:38 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Bandito Giuliano (USA) Laurie Silvera 4 8-10 O Moreno
2(2) 088700 Kanpai (USA) Mario Maver 5 8-5 Tommy Wong (5)
3(3) 43 Mcqueen Lake (USA) Sean Smullen 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 7-28363 Cape Zavata (USA) Larry Cappuccitti 4 8-12 Todd Kabel
5(5) 587576 Scram Its The Hawk (USA) David Cotey 3 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(6) 50-44 Lord Of Essa (USA) Beaten Favourite Paul Buttigieg 3 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 38656 Midnight Black (USA) Thomas Bland 3 8-8 Steven Bahen
8(8) 575486 Solidus (USA) John Mackenzie 4 8-10 Gary Boulanger
9(9) 565832 Dry Run (USA) Beaten Favourite Carlos Grant 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
10(10) 20097 Artic Tundra (USA) Robert Crean 3 8-6 Justin Stein
11(11) 207980 Big Shooter (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 3 8-1 Non-runner

03:07 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:07 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 12th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-66 Bold Cailin (USA) Tino Attard 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 967 Just Blake (USA) Pat Parente 4 8-4 Tommy Wong (5)
3(3) 7 Behind The Times (USA) Lisa Burry 3 8-3 Mallory Strandberg (5)
4(4) 97000 Alumni Starlet (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 4 8-6 Sheena Ryan (5)
5(5) 346236 Whitewater Mist (USA) Judith Pottins 6 8-9 David Moran
6(6) 330542 Peggy'sanexecutive (USA) Ian Black 3 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 06 Summers Rainbow (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-8 b1 Schemlin Montoute
8(8) 8 Sinful Day (USA) Robert Barnett 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
9(9) 7-7 Sassy Ruckus (USA) Don Pleterski 4 8-9 James McAleney
10(10) 359702 Psycho Frenchie (USA) Julie Belhumeur 3 8-6 Jeffrey Alderson
11(11) 5560-54 Westshore Road (USA) Paul Buttigieg 4 8-9 b Eurico Silva Da