Today's racecards

18:00 Claiming Full card

  • $20,399 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:00 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6/21277- Zinn House Doll (USA) Course Winner Scott Fairlie 6 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 46447-5 Swingwiththering (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Austin Hinds 6 8-9 David Garcia
3(3) 876338- Jovial Jill (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathryn Ranford 8 7-13 Nick Webb (10)
4(4) 66110-6 Kerry Convent (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Attard 5 8-9 David Moran
5(5) 631115- Ticket Time (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 7 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 36-4222 Winloc's Gal (USA) Ross Armata 6 8-7 Non-runner

18:28 Claiming Full card

  • $26,399 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:28 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 01-7 Molinaro Querriero (USA) Vito Armata 3 8-6 b1 Matt Moore
2(2) 731544- Kips Calero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sylvain Pion 3 8-9 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 794791 Rock Star Mia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mario Maver 3 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)
4(4) 75176-6 Passing Flasher (USA) Course Winner Abraham Katryan 3 8-4 Todd Kabel
5(5) 60017- Atlantic Air (USA) Distance Winner Stuart Simon 3 7-13 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
6(6) 9165-8 Carnbrea'sdestiny (USA) Course Winner Steve Owens 3 8-6 Gary Boulanger

18:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $21,601 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:58 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Flashy Lass (USA) Sean Smullen 3 7-13 David Moran
2(2) 85755-9 Lucky Guy (USA) David Cotey 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
3(3) 53967-6 Christie Pitts (USA) Roy Jones 4 8-5 Juan Crawford
4(4) 0-8 Who's Mr. Hughes (USA) Michael Keogh 3 8-4 O Moreno
5(5) 367468- Quinnferno (USA) Richard Davis 4 8-0 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
6(6) 4-73855 Dani's Regal Lady (USA) John Simms 4 8-7 Luis Contreras
7(7) 6 Bruiser (USA) Sid Attard 3 8-6 Steven Bahen

19:29 Claiming Full card

  • $20,399 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:29 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63330-1 Daniel Be Good (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 7 8-9 Jermaine Bridgmohan
2(2) 87330-4 Stardust Ziggy (USA) Course Winner Daryl Ezra 7 8-7 Gerry Olguin
3(3) 444-124 Holiday Ballad (USA) Distance Winner Steven Chircop 6 8-9 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 160880- Accomplice (USA) Vernon Smellie 6 8-7 Dean Stimpson
5(5) 47117-6 Rainbow's Best (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Armata 4 8-7 Tyler Pizarro
6(6) 154636- Kissed By A Ghost (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sylvain Pion 5 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 433414- Quarterback (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 5 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
8(8) 02623-9 Solo Player (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Cardella 4 8-7 Patrick Husbands
9(9) 32453-2 Gas N Dash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 7 8-9 Todd Kabel

20:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:00 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) Genevieve's Breeze (USA) John Mackenzie 3 8-6 b1 Richard Ramos Dos
1(7) Shug It Off (USA) John Mackenzie 3 8-6 b1 Richard Ramos Dos
2(1) 72252- Cavaliers Destiny (USA) Danny O'Callaghan 4 8-11 David Garcia
3(2) Peace And Serenity (USA) Michael Mattine 3 8-6 Emile Ramsammy
4(3) 60-5 Sweet City Song (USA) David Cotey 3 8-1 b1 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(4) 455323- Sinful Ruler (USA) John Cardella 3 8-4 O Moreno
6(6) 767-7 Tordera (USA) Robert Gerl 3 8-4 Gary Boulanger
7(8) 675599- Oopsi'vedunitagain (USA) Sylvain Pion 4 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
9(10) 33422-2 Sisterdini (USA) W Armata 5 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
10(11) 5864- Heavenly Mission (USA) Ken Albu 5 8-9 Juan Crawford
8(9) 8- Sunshine Anna (USA) Kevin Attard 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:32 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,101 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
20:32 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 8-9 Tango Fever (USA) Paul Attard 3 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
1(1) 6 Lady Rouge (USA) Mark Frostad 3 8-10 Jermaine Bridgmohan
2(2) 0 Call Her Chelsea (USA) David Cotey 3 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) 206-4 Sure Would (USA) Michael Keogh 3 8-7 Christopher Griffith
5(5) 6 Checkered Past (USA) Malcolm Pierce 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 6-0 Conceited (USA) Gail Cox 3 8-10 Justin Stein
3(3) 0-6 English Holiday (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-7 Non-runner
7(8) 3-423 Tanzspiel (IRE) Roger Attfield 3 8-10 Non-runner

21:04 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,101 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:04 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23922-4 Air Blade (USA) Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-10 Tyler Pizarro
2(2) Stevie Loves Women (USA) Michael Keogh 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
3(3) 979065- Mizzen The Action (USA) David Cotey 3 8-0 Skye Chernetz (5)
4(4) Yes It's Showtime (USA) Brian Lynch 4 8-10 b1 Jesse Campbell
5(5) 33 Classy Al (USA) Malcolm Pierce 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
7(7) 2-505 Unbridled War (USA) John Mattine 4 8-10 Gary Boulanger
8(8) Dawnscape (USA) Lorna Perkins 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) 9 Nolo (USA) Beaten Favourite Daniel Vella 4 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) 5 Kaigun (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-5 Non-runner

21:36 Queenston Stakes Full card

  • $150,001 added, 3yo
  • 7f
21:36 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-241 Jagger M (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-3 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 3112-67 Star Contender (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-7 Patrick Husbands
3(3) 26-1249 Dynamic Sky (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
4(4) 3221- River Seven (USA) Course Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 123-5 Black Hornet (USA) Course Winner Pat Parente 3 8-3 Justin Stein
6(6) 62361- Kitten Candy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-3 Tyler Pizarro

22:08 Allowance Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:08 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 162557- Captain Crow (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Regan 8 8-9 Steven Bahen
2(2) 95180-6 Molinaro Fort Heal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vito Armata 4 8-9 Todd Kabel
3(3) 544500- He's Etain (USA) Course Winner Gary Chudobiak 4 8-9 Juan Crawford
4(4) 18464-1 Sinster Spinster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Nosowenko 5 8-6 Luis Contreras
5(5) 3217-85 Best Of John (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Humber 5 8-9 Matt Moore
6(6) 33415-2 Maximum Ride (USA) Course Winner James Hutchison 5 8-4 Christopher Griffith
7(7) 131397- Jimmy Chew Shoos (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Cadger 6 8-9 David Garcia
8(8) 28611-2 San Nicola Thunder (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Cardella 3 8-4 Patrick Husbands
9(9) 551513- Rising Dough (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 4 8-9 Gary Boulanger