Today's racecards

23:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,400 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:45 Woodbine Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4266 Tracey's Smile (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
2(2) Justify Me (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 2 8-7 b1 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) Expropriate (USA) Lisa Lewis 42 8-7 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 706 West Side Glory (USA) Beaten Favourite Daniel Vella 2 8-2 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) 538 Shuttlecock (USA) Ian Howard 2 8-7 Christopher Griffith
6(6) 8458 Slamin' Dixie (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-2 Justin Stein
7(7) 44 Resolute Bay (USA) Arthur Silvera 2 8-2 Luis Contreras

00:14 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $39,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:14 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 242274 Zip It Nance (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Katerina Vassilieva 5 8-9 Luis Contreras
2(2) 448412 Itzhoweeroll (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 4 8-11 David Garcia
3(3) 241132 Run to the Bank (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Nosowenko 4 8-11 Justin Stein
4(4) 578188 Octavo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Steve 5 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 44-5391 Cafe Elektric Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Attfield 4 8-9 Patrick Husbands

00:43 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:43 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 845/857 Langfuhr Glory (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 5 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
1(3) 445384 Angelic Mia (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(1) 7-98949 Asafabolt (USA) Glenn Magnusson 3 8-6 Lanscott Fray
3(2) 608629 Osculator (USA) Timothy Regan 3 8-6 Steven Bahen
4(4) 24228 Where's The Bay (USA) John Mattine 4 8-9 Justin Stein
5(5) 6-68057 South Of Dixie (USA) Michael Keogh 3 8-8 Luis Contreras
6(6) 92 Wheatynbert (USA) Steven Cathcart 3 8-6 Christopher Griffith

01:12 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo
  • 6f
01:12 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 343216 Foolish (USA) Course Winner Nickolas De Toro 3 8-4 David Moran
2(2) 034615 Sweeping Front (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner C Rabstein 3 8-2 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
3(3) 241112 Guppy Smuggler (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julia Carey 3 8-9 Gerry Olguin
4(4) 443572 Marcian (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 3 8-6 Christopher Griffith
5(5) 449881 Matching Skies (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) 212331 Sparkle And Shine (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Wright 3 8-11 Jesse Campbell
7(7) 416345 Sweet Nkosi (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Marilyn McMullen 3 8-7 Melanie Pinto

01:41 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:41 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 037723 Profit Preferred (USA) Laurie Silvera 3 8-6 David Moran
2(2) 8-06800 Forest Fighter (USA) Glenn Magnusson 3 8-6 Lanscott Fray
3(3) 062758 Chateau King James (USA) Danny Yu 4 8-10 Steven Bahen
4(4) 40656 Bernie Bear (USA) Beverley Chubb 4 8-10 Martin Ramirez
5(5) 90000 Its Jerry (USA) Doug Carter 3 8-1 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
6(6) 567822 Styrie (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael De Paulo 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 488060 Giolitti (USA) Shelley Fitzgerald 4 8-5 Tommy Wong (5)
8(8) 700760 Just Relaxing (USA) Siobhan Deverell 4 8-10 Emile Ramsammy
9(9) 5 Compadre's Time (USA) Carlos Grant 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
10(10) 552746 Corporate Hustle (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-6 Justin Stein
11(11) 090 Go Nykee Go (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-6 Slade Callaghan

02:11 Claiming Full card

  • $31,101 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:11 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-11504 Clever Peaks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lorna Perkins 5 8-8 David Garcia
2(2) 748644 Karlie's Holiday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 4 8-10 Christopher Griffith
3(3) 622111 London Mist (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Elizabeth Charalambous 5 8-10 Steven Bahen
4(4) 16-4736 Playing For Fun (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 5 8-8 James McAleney
5(5) 323136 Galloping d'Amour (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daryl Ezra 7 8-10 Luis Contreras
6(6) 861125 Carrtowns Katie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Pleterski 6 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 531122 Nicola's Nickers (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 5 8-8 Non-runner

02:41 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:41 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 723242 Comfit (USA) Beaten Favourite Martin Drexler 3 8-4 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 335475 Howwondofulitis (USA) Course Winner Vito Armata 4 8-9 Todd Kabel
4(4) 316299 My Out Kast (USA) Course Winner Audre Cappuccitti 4 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 413458 Gallop'n Miss (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Di 5 8-9 Luis Contreras
6(6) 544625 The Queen's Reign (USA) Course Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-6 Michelle Rainford
7(7) 41283 Ice Queen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Jordan 3 8-8 Patrick Husbands
8(8) 541248 Strawberry Scarlet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Bowden 3 8-8 David Garcia
9(9) 42615 Sunny Outlook (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elizabeth Charalambous 3 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
10(10) 1-3704 Jazz Quartet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Beverley Chubb 5 8-7 Steven Bahen
11(11) 172 Rainbow Express (USA) Beaten Favourite Daniel Wills 3 8-6 b1 Kirk Johnson
12(12) 032168 Nita Maru (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Dominguez 4 8-9 Emile Ramsammy
3(3) 881436 Samsal (USA) Ricky Griffith 3 8-8 Non-runner

03:11 Claiming Full card

  • $25,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
03:11 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 544-653 Nasiriyah's Song (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Silvera 5 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 244313 Group Hug (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 311713 Soy Sauce (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Rombis 4 8-8 Christopher Griffith
4(4) 88-6669 Askeaton (USA) Course and Distance Winner Breeda Hayes 8 8-3 b Tommy Wong (5)
5(5) 315322 Hold That Echo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 5 8-10 Luis Contreras
6(6) 6-71231 Twilight Storm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 4 8-8 Tyler Pizarro
7(7) 475290 Spanish Post (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Huarte 5 8-3 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
8(8) 415763 River Slaney (USA) Distance Winner Jodi Radul 5 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)