Today's racecards

18:05 Claiming Full card

  • $19,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:05 Woodbine Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221315 Rosta (USA) Distance Winner T Ford 4 8-8 Daniel David
2(2) 117855 Niigon's Princess (USA) Distance Winner Ian Black 4 8-0 Nick Webb (10)
3(3) 117135 Soy Sauce (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Rombis 4 8-8 Christopher Griffith
4(4) 431558 Vindys Luckystrike (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 5 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 111554 Whos Hot Now (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 5 8-8 Roderick Dacosta
6(6) 961634 Largo Verde (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Daryl Ezra 5 8-8 Jesse Campbell
7(7) 712312 Twilight Storm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
8(8) 131121 You've Been Played (USA) Distance Winner Gil Rowntree 3 8-5 Slade Callaghan
9(9) 493511 Bears Lady (USA) Distance Winner Ken Albu 4 8-8 Juan Crawford
10(10) 654441 Rusted Through (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gordon Colbourne 5 8-12 Quincy Welch
11(11) 342174 Dulce Esparenza (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Owens 4 8-10 O Moreno

18:33 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:33 Woodbine Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 17/682-7 Executive Pick (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Kennedy 5 8-10 Daniel David
2(2) 787557 Yonge's Harbour (USA) Course and Distance Winner Beverly Buck 7 8-8 Lanscott Fray
4(4) 677787 Jovial Jill (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathryn Ranford 7 8-3 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
5(5) 431613 Medabuck (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
6(6) 967211 Ginger Mint (USA) Course Winner Laurie Silvera 5 8-12 O Moreno
7(7) 059735 Adreamandaprayer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P J Buttigieg 5 8-10 Ryan Pacheco
8(8) 112244 Erma Lee (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) 224132 Wise Trick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 4 8-8 Steven Bahen
3(3) 113226 Grace By Moonlight (USA) Shawn Rideout 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:02 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:02 Woodbine Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Clarkston Kelly (USA) Thomas Bowden 3 8-6 Todd Kabel
2(2) 482746 Aunt Doris (USA) David Cotey 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
3(3) 754606 Havefaithnthyirish (USA) Marc Blouin 5 8-10 Steven Bahen
4(4) 702 Honolululemon (USA) Breeda Hayes 3 8-1 Tommy Wong (5)
5(5) 43 Mobil Millie (USA) Bruce Pollock 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
6(6) 50-3084 Sava River (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-10 David Garcia
7(7) 52 Queenstown Julia Carey 3 8-6 Gerry Olguin
8(8) 9334 Angel With Class (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 3 8-6 Luis Contreras

19:31 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
19:31 Woodbine Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 065-098 Candymaid (USA) P J Buttigieg 3 8-7 Ryan Pacheco
2(2) 00842 Movietime (USA) Andrew Smith 3 7-11 Dean Stimpson (10)
3(3) 535396 Christie Pitts (USA) Roy Jones 3 8-7 Corey Fraser
4(4) 023674 Quinnferno (USA) Beaten Favourite Richard Davis 3 8-2 Cory Spataro (5)
5(5) 08 Best Of The Belles (USA) Daniel Birtch 3 8-2 Janine Smith (5)
6(6) 408 Faith In Phoebe (USA) Robert Barnett 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 660422 No Comprende (USA) Beaten Favourite Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-9 Luis Contreras
8(8) 433227 Proud Parent (USA) Laurie Silvera 4 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
9(9) 9343-53 SHANNON (USA) Kathryn Ranford 4 8-7 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
10(10) 639 Haggat Hall (USA) Austin Hinds 3 8-7 Lanscott Fray
11(11) 064545 Imperial Kiss (USA) Shawn Rideout 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) Big Hope (USA) Darwin Banach 3 8-9 Non-runner

20:00 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:00 Woodbine Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 432225 Vicar Street (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pat Parente 5 8-8 Quincy Welch
2(1) 556206 Boss Tweed (USA) Course Winner C Rabstein 5 8-10 Steven Bahen
3(2) 427522 Looks Purrrfect (USA) Distance Winner Darren Glennon 5 8-3 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
4(3) 180014 Senor Red (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mark Goodlet 3 8-2 b Tommy Wong (5)
5(4) 473251 Modimo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Grant 4 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(5) 441397 Sir Mcintyre (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-12 Patrick Husbands
7(6) 096529 Trajectory's Dream (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ram Pearlman 6 8-3 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
8(7) 592397 Knave Of Hearts (USA) Course Winner David Cotey 5 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
9(9) 318790 El Grayling (USA) Distance Winner Martin Drexler 4 8-8 Luis Contreras
10(10) 174133 Jinx Buster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Danny O'Callaghan 5 8-12 Tyler Pizarro
11(11) 352458 Where Is'em (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Pleterski 5 8-8 David Garcia
12(12) 2-43504 Marcellino (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Barnett 5 8-8 Gerry Olguin
13(13) 453452 Dino Dinaro (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Cardella 5 8-8 Christopher Griffith
14(14) 771251 Desert Don Juan (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-5 Jermaine Bridgmohan
1(16) 916808 Rush Seats (USA) Pat Parente 4 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 947222 Born To Boogie (USA) Michaela Neubauer 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:29 Claiming Full card

  • $25,200 added, 3yo
  • 7f
20:29 Woodbine Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 410415 Royal Greatness (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-9 Michelle Rainford
3(4) 980217 National Security (USA) Renico Lafond 3 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
4(5) 416-763 Leading To Win (USA) Course Winner Audre Cappuccitti 3 8-7 Todd Kabel
5(6) 623260 Special Selection (USA) Course Winner Abraham Katryan 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
6(7) 133469 Got You Covered (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Katerina Vassilieva 3 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(8) 185417 Four One Six (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 3 8-2 Janine Smith (5)
8(9) 527333 Toasting Mia (USA) Gary Chudobiak 3 8-7 Juan Crawford
9(10) 485563 Had To Happen (USA) Course and Distance Winner K Katryan 3 8-4 Luis Contreras
10(11) 877115 Be A Bull (USA) Distance Winner Stuart Simon 3 8-9 Quincy Welch
11(12) 499857 Whoan Colorado (USA) Course Winner James Hardy 3 8-6 Daniel David
12(13) 376310 No More Rings (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-4 Jesse Campbell
1(1) 971374 Exchange Can Rate (USA) Scott Fairlie 3 8-9 Non-runner
2(2) 469236 Sundin (USA) Arthur Silvera 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:58 Claiming Full card

  • $25,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:58 Woodbine Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 235514 Buy With Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 5 8-8 Luis Contreras
2(1) 19-5253 Casual Dude (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Paul Nielsen 6 8-10 Steven Bahen
3(2) 457-376 Catch the Luck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 7 8-10 Todd Kabel
4(4) 921832 Little Red Chris (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 6 8-8 Patrick Husbands
5(6) 161143 Concrete Kevin (USA) Distance Winner Richard Davis 4 8-8 Daniel David
6(7) 7-63438 Stardust Ziggy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daryl Ezra 6 8-8 Jesse Campbell
7(8) 175642 One Big Gator (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Ross 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
8(9) 160681 Holy Schneikies (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-10 Gerry Olguin
9(10) 149459 Orocomo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Berringer 4 8-10 Justin Stein
10(11) 960414 Essence Thunder (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 6 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
11(12) 680101 Hidden Profit (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chris Jolin 4 8-3 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
12(13) 5-03995 Faye's Gray (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 6 8-8 David Moran
1(3) 222481 Langfuhr Country (USA) Steven Chircop 5 8-10 Non-runner

21:27 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:27 Woodbine Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 329114 Bear's Tenor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 4 8-10 Justin Stein
2(2) 441811 So Long George (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Charalambous 3 8-7 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 5178 Jive On (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gail Cox 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
4(4) 322431 Courtville (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Laurie Silvera 3 8-7 O Moreno
5(5) 647321 Urban Forester (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ronald Sadler 4 8-12 Gerry Olguin
6(6) 452222 Clean House (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Josie Carroll 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
7(7) 572133 Big Brown Brewski (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 6 8-10 Michelle Rainford
8(8) 132106 Simply Smart (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 3 8-7 David Moran

21:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:56 Woodbine Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Stolicho (USA) Stuart Simon 3 8-9 Gerry Olguin
2(2) 2653 Hard To Find (USA) Donald MacRae 3 8-9 Corey Fraser
3(3) 077222 Asymmetric (USA) Roger Hasmatali 7 8-4 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
4(4) 555822 Yes This Is It (USA) Jr Ross Armata, 4 8-9 Roderick Dacosta
5(5) 542656 Vigilare (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-9 O Moreno
6(6) 50662 Political Era (USA) David Cotey 3 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
7(7) 626234 Rocky Romano (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael De Paulo 3 8-9 Patrick Husbands
8(8) 4-87524 Dixie Troop (USA) Stuart Simon 3 8-9 Quincy Welch
9(9) 848666 Discreet Kid (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 3 8-9 Jesse Campbell
11(11) 326457- Double Double (USA) Conrad Belaire 4 8-9 Ryan Pacheco
12(12) 6 Stage Survival (USA) Ross Armata 4 8-9 Juan Crawford
14(14) 7 B Vexed (USA) Julia Samulak 5 8-9 b1 David Garcia
15(15) 223045 Banker Larry (USA) Don Pleterski 5 8-4 Tommy Wong (5)
10(10) 862944 Osculator (USA) Timothy Regan 3 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 30096 Duppies (USA) Gordon Colbourne 3 8-7 Non-runner