Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $37,200 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:05 Woodbine Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65 On Command (USA) Tino Attard 2 8-8 Chantal Sutherland
2(2) It's All Here (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 8 Orion's Song (USA) Sid Attard 2 8-3 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 4 Quick Turnover (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-8 Quincy Welch
5(5) Black Hornet (USA) Pat Parente 2 8-3 b1 Luis Contreras
6(6) 32 I'm With Conan (USA) Christopher Crocker 2 8-8 Garry Cruise
7(7) 2 Papiamento (USA) Ralph Biamonte 2 8-3 Eurico Silva Da

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $51,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:37 Woodbine Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 511166 Tapit's Brew (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 6 8-10 Michelle Rainford
2(2) 756847 Nerone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Pilotto 6 8-8 David Moran
3(3) 431541 Red Eagle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Abraham Katryan 4 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
4(4) 31/2-415 Fast Yankee (USA) Distance Winner Reade Baker 4 8-10 Steven Bahen
5(5) 343219 Milwaukee Mixer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory De 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
6(6) 322921 Top Prospect (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ralph Biamonte 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
7(7) 5-45252 Wicket Ewok (USA) Distance Winner Sid Attard 4 8-8 Jesse Campbell

19:09 Claiming Full card

  • $39,100 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:09 Woodbine Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 160 Rock Star Mia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael McDonald 2 8-5 Jermaine Bridgmohan
2(2) 41 Big Head Red (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricky Griffith 2 8-10 Christopher Griffith
3(3) 1 Fantastic Prospect (USA) Course Winner Steve Attard 2 8-3 Chantal Sutherland
4(4) 531 Stormy Voyage (USA) Course Winner Abraham Katryan 2 8-5 Justin Stein
5(5) 6157 Towncat (USA) Course Winner Michael De Paulo 2 8-5 David Moran
6(6) 7315 Kips Calero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 2 8-10 Jesse Campbell
7(7) 9621 Ruby's Mine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Lynch 2 8-5 Luis Contreras

19:41 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $74,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:41 Woodbine Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 426757 Gold Dust Lady (USA) Distance Winner Warren Wilcox 5 8-8 b1 Chantal Sutherland
2(2) 1-95548 Athena Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Glenn Magnusson 4 8-10 Steven Bahen
3(3) 645465 Dance To The Moon (USA) Distance Winner Michael Doyle 5 8-8 Slade Callaghan
4(4) 2-75432 Fantastic Cousin (USA) Course Winner Reade Baker 5 8-10 James McAleney
5(5) 212542 Anywhere (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robert Tiller 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
6(6) 312-621 Bagatelle Park (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-7 Patrick Husbands
7(7) 9-31121 Mo Jo Queen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 4 8-12 Jesse Campbell
8(8) 7/27-111 Sharp Secretary (USA) Lorne Richards 5 8-10 Non-runner

20:13 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
20:13 Woodbine Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3228 San Nicola Thunder (USA) John Cardella 2 8-8 Patrick Husbands
2(2) Pugsley (USA) Robert Barnett 2 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
3(3) 90 Beau Who (USA) Reade Baker 2 8-8 Justin Stein
4(4) Hey Dad Look At Me (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-8 Quincy Welch
5(5) 33 Grand Nature (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Crean 2 8-8 b1 Jesse Campbell
6(6) 28 Johnny Neutrino (USA) Ian Black 2 8-8 Christopher Griffith
7(7) Demawatchmi (USA) Abraham Katryan 2 8-8 Alex Solis
8(8) 3 Power Phil (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Tiller 2 8-8 b1 Luis Contreras
9(9) 7 Smooth Charlie (USA) Carlos Grant 2 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson

20:45 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
20:45 Woodbine Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Rumbling Rocket (USA) Mike Silvera 2 8-8 b1 Jermaine Bridgmohan
2(2) Richard's Counsel (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-8 Justin Stein
3(3) 7 Bear Select (USA) Reade Baker 2 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
4(4) 733 Real Income (USA) Beaten Favourite Ricky Griffith 2 8-8 Quincy Welch
5(5) 8 Zee's Surprise (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-8 b1 David Moran
6(6) 59 Aragvi (USA) Sid Attard 2 8-8 Steven Bahen
7(7) 5 Guest Starring (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-8 b1 Patrick Husbands
8(8) Lean Green Machine (USA) Scott Fairlie 2 8-8 b1 David Garcia
9(9) 9 Carnbrea'sdestiny (USA) Steve Owens 2 8-8 O Moreno

21:17 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:17 Woodbine Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8541 Borrigone (USA) Distance Winner Breeda Hayes 3 8-6 David Garcia
2(2) 545155 Miss Giacomo (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Cotey 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
3(3) 12-4 Cloud Scapes (USA) Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-6 Justin Stein
4(4) 4-23146 Solid Appeal (USA) Course Winner Reade Baker 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) 23-1262 Holy Academy (USA) Course Winner Darwin Banach 4 8-10 Luis Contreras
6(6) 1-45405 L'avenue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 4 8-10 Gerry Olguin
7(7) 883416 Naevia (USA) Distance Winner Catherine Day Phillips 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
8(8) 252144 Simple As That (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) 4177 Archerette (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Bell 3 8-6 O Moreno
10(10) 49/3410- Whey Sauce (JPN) Distance Winner Mark Frostad 4 8-10 James McAleney

21:49 Stakes Full card

  • $125,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:49 Woodbine Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Check Em (USA) Course Winner Ralph Biamonte 2 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 163 Jade Dragon (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Robert Tiller 2 8-7 Luis Contreras
3(3) 719 Top Rod (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Attard 2 8-7 Jesse Campbell
4(4) 22212 Honorable Guest (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 2 8-7 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 1 Double Mctwist (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Biamonte 2 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 1 Party Lad (USA) Course Winner Michael Pino 2 8-7 Justin Stein
7(7) 141 Weather Bill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Abraham Katryan 2 8-7 James McAleney
9(9) 52341 Lip Singer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Laurie Silvera 2 8-7 O Moreno
8(8) 631 Our Franchise (USA) Roger Laurin 2 8-7 Non-runner

22:21 Allowance Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:21 Woodbine Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 45-4852 Notacloudinthesky (USA) Course and Distance Winner Josie Carroll 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 126223 Miss Scarlett Road (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
3(3) 114359 White Road (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Abraham Katryan 3 8-6 David Garcia
4(4) 223113 Love In Egbert (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Paul Buttigieg 3 8-6 Justin Stein
5(5) 125535 Executive Driven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
6(6) 747848 Olivia's Song (USA) Course Winner Laurie Silvera 4 8-9 O Moreno
7(7) 423371 Sunshine Promise (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Cotey 3 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
8(8) 145364 Princess Pick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-6 Steven Bahen
9(9) 24-3477 Soap Opera Star (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 4 8-9 Tyler Pizarro

22:53 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:53 Woodbine Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) Peace Regent (USA) Deborah England 4 8-11 Chantal Sutherland
1(11) 0/8 Megas Victor (USA) Deborah England 4 8-11 b Quincy Welch
2(1) 8253 Dancing With Frank (USA) Sid Attard 3 8-8 b1 Jesse Campbell
3(2) 79856 Ragamuffin (USA) Abraham Katryan 3 8-8 David Moran
4(3) 5-5444 Bad Connection (USA) Beverley Chubb 4 8-9 David Garcia
5(4) 383633 Inspired Devil (USA) Thomas Marino 5 8-9 Slade Callaghan
6(5) 78376 It's Goodtobe Duke (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
7(6) 544/85 Love Design (USA) Steven Cathcart 4 8-9 Christopher Griffith
8(7) 6834 Western Tune (USA) Stuart Simon 3 8-8 Gerry Olguin
9(9) 00 Ascot's Breeze (USA) A Loney 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
10(10) Rock's Little Rock (USA) Don Pleterski 3 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
11(12) 6287-97 Portomaso (USA) Alison Crook 3 8-8 b Robert Taylor