Today's racecards

18:05 Claiming Full card

  • $39,100 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:05 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 983325 Muttak Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 3 8-4 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 161436 Bobby Jo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-6 Chantal Sutherland
3(3) 151248 Asian Odyssey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 3 8-9 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 45631 Sugar Glider (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-7 Justin Stein
5(5) 018517 Samantha Royale (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vernon Fernandes 3 8-7 Corey Fraser
6(6) 41-8162 Maxine's Pride (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Griffith 3 8-6 Quincy Welch

18:33 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,400 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:33 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 482 Tsarevna (USA) Thomas O'Keefe 3 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 8-55663 Drava (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-9 David Garcia
3(3) 2-44248 Nayeer (USA) Norman McKnight 3 8-8 b Christopher Griffith
4(4) 00308-0 Allways Exquisite (USA) John Mackenzie 5 8-4 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
5(5) 325-433 Franks Girl (USA) Stanley Smith 3 8-3 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
6(6) 528698 Essences Best (USA) Chris Steve 3 8-8 Todd Kabel
7(7) Heavenly Mission (USA) Mario Maver 4 8-9 Gerry Olguin

19:02 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $34,401 added, 2yo
  • 5f
19:02 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 3 Hey You Pick Me (USA) Gordon Colbourne 2 8-3 Quincy Welch
2(1) 4 Cat Zapper (USA) Laurie Silvera 2 8-8 O Moreno
3(2) 07 Passing Flasher (USA) Abraham Katryan 2 8-3 David Garcia
4(3) Bar Magic (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-8 b1 James McAleney
5(4) 637 More Zip (USA) Nathan Squires 2 8-8 Bradley Wilson
6(5) 666 Where's My Ring (USA) K Katryan 2 8-3 b Todd Kabel
7(7) Southern Tier (USA) Lisa Lewis 2 8-8 b1 Tyler Pizarro
8(9) 582 Victory Talisman (USA) William Tharrenos 2 8-3 Eurico Silva Da
1(6) Mick Jazzer (USA) Gordon Colbourne 2 8-3 Non-runner

19:34 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,400 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:34 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 75585 Grandma's Passion (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-3 Slade Callaghan
3(3) 067 Seanaieh (USA) Harold Ladouceur 2 7-12 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
4(4) 0 Drop To Pop (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 2 8-3 Christopher Griffith
5(5) 70 Mr Mcgregor (USA) Glenn Magnusson 2 8-3 Steven Bahen
6(6) 73 Political Rebel (USA) Beaten Favourite Paul Attard 2 8-3 Patrick Husbands
8(8) 0 Hotchoi (USA) Carlo Fuoco 2 7-12 Tommy Wong (5)
9(9) 5 Thebankofnick (USA) Beaten Favourite Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-8 Martin Ramirez
10(10) 650 Silent Tycoon (USA) Michael De Paulo 2 8-3 Justin Stein
11(11) 60 Atlantic Air (USA) Stuart Simon 2 8-3 Quincy Welch
12(12) 78 Lower Eastside (USA) Laurie Silvera 2 8-8 O Moreno
13(13) 45644 Mia's Mystic (USA) Michael McDonald 2 7-12 b1 Tommy Wong (5)
1(1) 8 Oenomaus (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 2 8-3 Non-runner
7(7) Regal Warning (USA) Deborah England 2 7-12 Non-runner

20:06 Stakes Full card

  • $150,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
20:06 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 254127 Lateegra (USA) Course Winner Michael Doyle 3 8-3 Slade Callaghan
2(2) 142326 Black Bird Rock (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-3 b1 Patrick Husbands
3(3) 74-1 Queen Of The Waves (USA) Course and Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-3 Eurico Silva Da
4(4) 657454 Rose And Shine (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Biamonte 3 8-3 Tyler Pizarro
5(5) 511491 Nikkis Bold Gelato (USA) Course Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-7 O Moreno
6(6) 643415 Awesome Fire (USA) Course Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-7 Chantal Sutherland
7(7) 151244 Part The Seas (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-3 Emma Jayne Wilson
8(8) 9-54131 Future Surprise (USA) Distance Winner Barbara Minshall 3 8-3 Justin Stein

20:38 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,499 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:38 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Forever A Pearl (USA) Barbara Minshall 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 7-248 Miss Molly Malone (USA) Greg Cox 4 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 4 Runaway Brenda (USA) Marko Mesic 4 8-12 Emile Ramsammy
4(4) Eildon Hall (USA) Beverly Buck 3 8-8 Terry Husbands
5(5) Light Velvet (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-6 Chantal Sutherland
7(7) 093 Buttertart (USA) Michael Keogh 3 8-6 Quincy Welch
6(6) Keera (USA) Steve Attard 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:10 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-77576 Buck Hunter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Lister 8 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 3-46291 Chasing Victoria (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-8 Justin Stein
3(3) 2-51522 Arctic Crown (USA) Ian Alderson 4 8-3 Bryce Alderson (5)
4(4) 1-06756 Croatian Diva (USA) Course Winner Marko Mesic 4 8-3 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
5(5) 8-00017 Shesacutie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Katerina Vassilieva 3 8-6 Steven Bahen
6(6) 816780 Liftoff Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luke Carnegie 3 7-12 b1 Dean Stimpson (10)
7(7) 16 Me And A Breeze (USA) Course Winner Paul Nielsen 3 8-4 Slade Callaghan
8(8) 130453 Lions Summit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Crean 4 8-12 Tyler Pizarro
9(9) 485348 Golden Gilda (USA) Course Winner Harold Ladouceur 4 8-10 Todd Kabel
10(10) 717706 Bare Humor (USA) Course Winner Marc Blouin 4 8-5 Tommy Wong (5)
11(11) 761452 Colins Nightingale (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ian Black 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
12(12) 44-1073 Charismatically (USA) Course Winner Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-8 O Moreno

21:42 Stakes Full card

  • $200,000 added, 2yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:42 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 1534 Seaneen Girl (USA) Course Winner Robert Tiller 2 8-2 Chantal Sutherland
3(3) 32 Jazzy Jane (USA) Beaten Favourite James Smith 2 8-2 Slade Callaghan
5(5) 316 Shenandoah Lady (USA) Course Winner Steve Attard 2 8-2 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 41 Anfield Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Owens 2 8-4 O Moreno
7(7) 1 Every Way (USA) Distance Winner Michael Stidham 2 8-4 Emma Jayne Wilson
8(8) 11 Spring Venture (USA) Distance Winner Mark Casse 2 8-6 Patrick Husbands
1(1) 15 Floral Sky (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-2 Non-runner
4(4) 31440 Bwana Go Fast (USA) Nathan Squires 2 8-2 Non-runner

22:14 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:14 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 313172 Marked In Stone (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gail Cox 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
3(3) 122332 Raincoats'ntuxedos (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Abraham Katryan 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
4(4) 154123 Gentleman Jackson (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 5 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
5(5) 22-4215 Brandyman (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-6 Justin Stein
6(6) 31-7862 Oro Vero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Attard 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 271151 Sniper (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Minshall 3 8-6 Chantal Sutherland
1(1) 112474 Ifimlyinimdyin (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-6 Non-runner

22:46 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:46 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 384344 Lindlu Andjan (USA) Terry Brooker 5 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 8- Tokyo Drifter (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-7 Chantal Sutherland
3(3) Huronia (USA) Stuart Simon 3 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
4(4) 985 Dragon Wave (USA) Marko Mesic 3 8-7 Christopher Griffith
6(6) 43 Mauna Kea (USA) Beaten Favourite Julia Carey 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 0-44572 Midnight Rawks (USA) Nelson Bunting 3 8-7 Quincy Welch
8(8) 682 Forester's Hope (USA) Pam Frasson 3 8-7 Steven Bahen
9(9) 9 Angel With Class (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 3 8-7 Justin Stein
10(10) 782462 Sinster Spinster (USA) Nicholas Nosowenko 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 4-50707 Will She Crow (USA) Timothy Regan 5 8-10 Non-runner