Today's racecards

17:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $24,399 added, 2yo
  • 5f
17:50 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Ivebeensaved (USA) Tedston Holder 2 8-7 Jeffrey Alderson
2(2) Grant Us Peace (USA) Suzanne Drake 2 8-2 Gary Boulanger
3(3) 22463 G P Ricky (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-7 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 5 Pampas Angel (USA) Robert Tiller 2 8-2 Steven Bahen
5(5) 9 Voukefalas (USA) Mario Maver 2 7-11 Tommy Wong (5)
6(6) Just Keep Driving (USA) Sam Di Pasquale 2 8-7 Todd Kabel
7(7) Gimme De Goods (USA) Ralph Biamonte 2 8-7 Christopher Griffith
8(8) 08 My Little Wildcat (USA) Don Pleterski 2 7-11 Sheena Ryan (5)

18:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:18 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 23 Miss Camelot (USA) Sid Attard 3 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 02 De La Mesa (USA) Sue Leslie 3 8-8 Justin Stein
3(3) 6 Throwing Shade (USA) Michael Wright 3 8-6 Gary Boulanger
4(4) Underground Queen (USA) Joan Mitchell 4 8-6 Brittany Berg Vanden (5)
5(5) 552264 Evangeline's Hope (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-1 Sheena Ryan (5)
6(6) 944632 Victoriana Rose (USA) David Cotey 3 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
7(7) 4-29224 Tarty To The Party (USA) Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-11 Todd Kabel
8(8) 80 My Sassy Princess (USA) Beaten Favourite Vito Armata 3 8-6 Schemlin Montoute

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,101 added, 2yo
  • 1m 70y
18:47 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Gently Spun (USA) Roger Attfield 2 8-2 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 7 Harbour Beach (USA) Paul Attard 2 8-7 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 3 Audreys Choice (USA) Daniel Vella 2 8-7 Steven Bahen
4(4) Cool Coyote (USA) Roger Attfield 2 8-2 b1 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) 7 Can't Use Nellie (USA) Beaten Favourite Brian Lynch 2 8-2 Jermaine Bridgmohan
6(6) 0442 Henry's Island (USA) Michael Doyle 2 8-2 Justin Stein
7(7) Rhapsody In Blue Paul Attard 2 8-2 O Moreno

19:17 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $51,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 5f
19:17 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 614481 Hurricane Elvis (USA) Course Winner Mark Casse 5 8-8 O Moreno
2(2) 734953 Ojibway Signal (USA) Course Winner David Bell 5 8-8 Todd Kabel
3(3) 84-1382 Thundering Waters (USA) Course Winner Mark Casse 5 8-6 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 465544 Sir Andrew (USA) Course Winner Louis Capi 6 8-6 Juan Crawford
5(5) 737752 Get A Grip (IRE) Kevin Attard 6 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
6(6) 1-53235 Stolonboy (USA) Course Winner Joseph Walls 8 8-6 David Garcia
7(7) 156-923 Delawana (USA) Michael Keogh 5 8-1 Non-runner

19:48 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:48 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 10 One Way River (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-12 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 964640 Star of Light (USA) Course and Distance Winner Abraham Katryan 4 8-5 Sheena Ryan (5)
4(4) 44108-3 Waiting For Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Peter Berringer 5 8-10 Matt Moore
5(5) 187894 Forester's Hope (USA) Course Winner Pam Frasson 4 8-12 Todd Kabel
6(6) 534703 Canadian Lady (USA) Course Winner James Hardy 5 8-10 Richard Ramos Dos
7(7) 6951 Emma's Love Course and Distance Winner Steve Attard 3 8-9 Justin Stein
8(8) 807-934 Family Reserve (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lisa Burry 4 8-5 Mallory Strandberg (5)
9(9) 2-34292 Sixty Four Model (USA) Course Winner Julia Carey 3 8-0 Skye Chernetz (5)
10(10) 6-196 Warheart (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-9 Patrick Husbands
11(11) 435-147 Jenny Come Lately (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alexander McPherson 5 8-7 Tommy Wong (5)
13(13) 355255 Good To Be Lucky (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Tharrenos 3 8-5 Gerry Olguin
14(14) 4/3361-5 Shirley Street (USA) Distance Winner John Ross 4 8-10 b1 Gary Boulanger
1(1) 3816 Moventothecountry (USA) Paul Buttigieg 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 251663 Thesignoftheangel (USA) William Tharrenos 3 8-9 Non-runner
15(15) 628454 Golden Gilda (USA) Harold Ladouceur 5 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 866393 Born To Be Queen (USA) Alison Crook 3 8-9 Non-runner

20:20 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:20 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 78 Elmo Shrugs (USA) Don Pleterski 3 8-7 David Garcia
2(2) Silent Blessing (USA) Pat Parente 3 8-7 Justin Stein
3(3) 0-503 Hawks Got Fire (USA) Darren Glennon 3 8-7 Gary Boulanger
4(4) 82-990 Brave Sky (USA) Mark Hadwen 4 8-10 Jeffrey Alderson
5(5) 0 Alanza (USA) Kelly Callaghan 3 8-7 Slade Callaghan
6(6) 4752 I'm Chip (USA) Beaten Favourite David Cotey 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
7(7) 550-724 Goodnight Hawk (USA) Ian Howard 4 8-10 Gerry Olguin
8(8) 4 Star Eagle (USA) Zeljko Krcmar 3 8-7 b1 Patrick Husbands
10(10) 56 Illustrious (USA) Beverley Chubb 3 8-7 Matt Moore
11(11) Henke (USA) Julia Carey 3 8-7 b1 Jermaine Bridgmohan
13(13) 265332 Mattangel (USA) Zeljko Krcmar 3 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
9(9) 8-07566 Sorokolitis (USA) Suzanne Drake 4 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 99 Slew Of Roses (USA) Desmond Maynard 4 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 0203 Bold Cry (USA) Mark Frostad 3 8-7 Non-runner

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $26,399 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:52 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-42723 Blushing Brat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaal Bhawansingh 6 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 365632 Bet On Jack (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tino Attard 4 8-8 Gary Boulanger
3(3) 3-21152 Red Shot (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 6 8-10 Emile Ramsammy
4(4) 062382 Hitec Dave (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 4 8-8 Jesse Campbell
5(5) 146335 Mr. Monty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 4 8-8 Steven Bahen
6(6) 56-6524 Itzhoweeroll (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stuart Simon 5 8-8 Gerry Olguin
7(7) 113112 Daniel Be Good (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Silvera 7 8-10 Tyler Pizarro
8(8) 971-226 Crowns Dynasty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Lynch 4 8-8 David Garcia
9(9) 733421 Royal Greatness (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Drexler 4 8-10 Patrick Husbands
10(10) 1255/66 Officeinthevalley (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 6 8-10 Richard Ramos Dos
11(11) 438355 Guitar Solo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 5 8-10 O Moreno

21:24 Stakes Full card

  • $150,001 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
21:24 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4134 Madly Truly (USA) Course Winner Mark Casse 2 8-2 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 16 Unspurned (USA) Course Winner Roger Attfield 2 8-2 Justin Stein
3(3) 22 Spanish Flower (USA) Mark Frostad 2 8-2 Steven Bahen
4(4) 21 Morant Bay (USA) Course Winner Cary Brooks 2 8-2 Sheena Ryan
5(5) 1 Zubi Zubi Zu (USA) Course Winner Mark Frostad 2 8-2 O Moreno
6(6) 13 Appreciating (USA) Mark Casse 2 8-2 Gary Boulanger
7(7) 314 Tamazula (USA) Armando De La Cerda 2 8-2 Jesse Campbell
8(8) 31 Llanarmon (USA) Roger Attfield 2 8-6 Non-runner

21:56 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $74,801 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:56 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 1238-42 Roxy Gap (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 5 8-10 Patrick Husbands
2(1) 354-443 Runfor Ro (USA) Course Winner Brian Lynch 4 8-10 b Jermaine Bridgmohan
3(2) 5-22547 Dance To The Moon (USA) Distance Winner Michael Doyle 6 8-3 Sheena Ryan (5)
4(3) 3 Cabo Queen (USA) Stuart Simon 3 8-7 Jesse Campbell
5(4) 1-63556 Evil Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(6) 162224 Rootham Triple E's (USA) Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 3 8-7 Justin Stein
1(9) 2/2119-2 Dene Court (USA) Mark Casse 4 8-10 Non-runner
6(5) 675-671 Henny's Heart (USA) Michael Doyle 4 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 16-4625 Street Prize (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 5 8-5 Non-runner
9(10) 161911 Line Of Best Fit (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-7 Non-runner
10(11) 43-2016 Mekong Delta (USA) Michael Mattine 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:28 Claiming Full card

  • $20,399 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
22:28 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 8-23563 Guipago (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Grant 7 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(1) 437915 Sir Travis (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Vella 4 8-10 Justin Stein
3(3) 52-1223 Jabali (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 6 8-10 Gary Boulanger
4(4) 982485 War Ridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Huarte 5 8-8 David Garcia
6(6) 241775 Runaway Contender (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-8 Michelle Rainford
7(7) 59-1156 Don't Think Twice (USA) Course Winner Laurie Silvera 6 8-3 Sheena Ryan (5)
8(8) 214341 Delaforce (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 8 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
9(9) 636718 Empire Rising (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Denyse McClachrie 6 8-10 Jermaine Bridgmohan
10(10) 2-81259 East Point (USA) Course and Distance Winner Suzanne Drake 5 8-8 Na Somsanith
1(2) 165175 Cold Harbor (USA) Carlos Grant 8 8-3 Non-runner
5(5) 448514 Pit Alley (USA) Lorna Perkins 7 8-10 Non-runner