Today's racecards

18:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,499 added, 2yo
  • 7f
18:05 Woodbine Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 94 Bestavailable (USA) Roger Attfield 2 8-3 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 48006 Zygot (USA) Carlos Grant 2 8-3 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) Free Spirited (USA) Michael Doyle 19 8-3 b1 Christopher Griffith
4(4) Molinarovictorious (USA) Ravendra Raghunath 2 8-3 Kirk Johnson
5(5) Smoke n' Mirrors (USA) Carla Christoffersen 17 8-3 b1 Gerry Olguin
6(6) 6 On With The Show (USA) Ricky Griffith 2 8-3 Tyler Pizarro
7(7) Iratus Leo (USA) John Mackenzie 2 8-3 b1 O Moreno
8(8) 9 Boy Genious (USA) Tino Attard 2 8-8 Quincy Welch

18:33 Allowance Full card

  • $47,401 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:33 Woodbine Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-71242 Sca Doodle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 444321 Copenhagen Cowgirl (USA) Marko Mesic 5 8-11 Luis Contreras
3(3) 801775 Dolce Lemone (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 3 8-8 Todd Kabel
4(4) 441455 May Island (USA) Course Winner Ian Black 3 8-8 Justin Stein
5(5) 233247 Gravelly Bay (USA) Sid Attard 3 8-8 Jesse Campbell
6(6) 534382 Logan's Peak (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da

19:02 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:02 Woodbine Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Wit (USA) Mark Frostad 3 8-7 b1 Jermaine Bridgmohan
2(2) 552232 Conserve (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-7 Luis Contreras
3(3) 8/98-522 Red Zeppelin (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-10 David Garcia
4(4) Crixus (USA) Catherine Day Phillips 3 8-7 Christopher Griffith
5(5) 50- Jamestown (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-7 Chantal Sutherland
6(6) 2242 Burnum (USA) Terry Jordan 3 8-7 Slade Callaghan
7(7) 665755 Timark (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-2 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
8(8) 3 Moose Vasko (USA) Elizabeth Charalambous 3 8-7 Steven Bahen
9(9) 55 Whisper Please (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-7 James McAleney
10(10) 4-4553 Forgotten Vow (USA) Josie Carroll 3 8-7 Eurico Silva Da
11(11) 8-55582 Yes This Is It (USA) Jr Ross Armata, 4 8-10 Non-runner

19:34 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
19:34 Woodbine Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 314522 Just Paul (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Hardy 3 8-8 Richard Ramos Dos
2(2) 66618 Tapping My Way (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Bell 3 8-8 O Moreno
3(3) 730215 Bear's Accountant (USA) Course and Distance Winner Reade Baker 3 8-6 Justin Stein
4(4) 425434 Thornwood Road (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Walls 6 8-3 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
5(5) 067260 Rimal Al Sahara (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Coryat 5 8-5 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
6(6) 316767 El Rio Bravo (USA) Course Winner Nickolas De Toro 6 8-3 Tommy Wong (5)
7(7) 536618 Gold Book (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Cardella 4 8-5 Skye Chernetz (5)
8(8) 527312 Ascania (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Biamonte 3 8-8 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) 147325 Modimo (USA) Beaten Favourite Carlos Grant 4 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson

20:06 Claiming Full card

  • $25,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:06 Woodbine Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 744216 Accomplice (USA) Distance Winner Marilyn Johnston 5 8-8 Kirk Johnson
2(2) 521494 Orocomo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Berringer 4 8-10 Justin Stein
3(3) 267-634 Stardust Ziggy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daryl Ezra 6 8-10 Martin Ramirez
4(4) 085670 Sir Andrew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 5 8-8 Jesse Campbell
5(5) 611113 High Plateau (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ken Albu 6 8-8 Marklee Buchanan
6(6) 351171 Maverick Man (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alec Fehr 5 8-10 O Moreno
7(7) 15-7436 Opening Meet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Barnett 4 8-10 Gerry Olguin
8(8) 252355 Buy With Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 5 8-10 Luis Contreras
9(9) 5457-37 Catch the Luck (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 7 8-10 Chantal Sutherland
10(10) 422164 Withdrawal (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman McKnight 4 8-8 b David Garcia
11(11) 7-92183 Little Red Chris (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 6 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
12(12) 304142 Artie Hot (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 8 8-8 Emma Jayne Wilson
13(13) 182799 Macallan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arthur Silvera 5 8-8 David Moran
14(14) 6-07000 Jebster (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Devon Boreland 7 8-8 Christopher Griffith
15(15) 671321 Don't Think Twice (USA) Nathan Squires 5 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 522151 Down With Dixie (USA) Alan Bird 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:38 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:38 Woodbine Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 850367 Horseshoe Hill (USA) Michael Doyle 3 8-6 Justin Stein
2(2) 150715 Forester's Diva (USA) Distance Winner Gil Rowntree 3 8-6 O Moreno
3(3) 687515 Swingwiththering (USA) Distance Winner Austin Hinds 5 8-9 Christopher Griffith
4(4) 19-2334 Casablanca Kiss (USA) Distance Winner Sid Attard 3 8-6 James McAleney
5(5) 42931 Crane Beach (USA) Course and Distance Winner Elizabeth Charalambous 4 8-11 Steven Bahen
6(6) 5213-7 Transgression (USA) Distance Winner Mark Frostad 4 8-9 Alex Solis
7(7) 21-1612 Sour Grapes (USA) Distance Winner Wray Lawrence 3 8-6 Slade Callaghan
8(8) 215214 Posh Sox (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) 4127-26 Bingo (USA) Course Winner Mark Casse 4 8-9 Luis Contreras
10(10) 9-43442 Elusive One (USA) Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 4 8-9 Jermaine Bridgmohan
11(11) 600213 Mekong Delta (USA) Michael Mattine 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 018517 Samantha Royale (USA) Vernon Fernandes 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 224113 Acting Naughty (USA) Donald MacRae 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $26,400 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:10 Woodbine Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 849812 Home At Six (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Julia Carey 4 8-7 Gerry Olguin
3(3) 222511 Afternoon Idol (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael McDonald 4 8-9 Jermaine Bridgmohan
4(4) 8-99446 Finding The Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 5 8-2 Skye Chernetz (5)
5(5) 623433 Quarterback (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-7 Chantal Sutherland
6(6) 0-43730 Blushing Brat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Vaal Bhawansingh 5 8-7 Quincy Welch
7(7) 861548 Buffalo Storm (USA) Distance Winner Harold Ladouceur 4 8-9 Todd Kabel
9(9) 9-24104 Royal Greatness (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-6 Michelle Rainford
10(10) 025214 Uncle Carm (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald MacRae 4 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
11(11) 57550-7 Crafty Mcnabb (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julia Samulak 8 8-2 Tommy Wong (5)
12(12) 422123 May Fourteen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Charalambous 4 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
13(13) 787576 Cavalierdancer (USA) Danny O'Callaghan 5 8-7 b Richard Ramos Dos
2(2) 315492 Sheldons Crusader (USA) Michael Mattine 5 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 31165 One Word (USA) Lisa Lewis 4 8-11 Non-runner
14(14) 956460 Solo Player (USA) John Cardella 3 8-4 Non-runner

21:42 Claiming Full card

  • $39,100 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:42 Woodbine Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 251773 Hank's Hill (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Armata 4 8-8 Emile Ramsammy
3(3) 523348- Race For Gold (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 5 8-8 Chantal Sutherland
4(4) 149402 Prized Humour (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darwin Banach 6 8-10 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) 465351 Chedi (USA) Christopher Crocker 5 8-10 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) 335585 Quick Code (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 4 8-10 Justin Stein
1(1) 1-61436 Lots Of Love Mom (USA) Phillip England 5 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 432333 Tierra Del Tigre (USA) Scott Fairlie 6 8-10 Non-runner

22:14 Allowance Full card

  • $52,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:14 Woodbine Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 1-425 Bear's Message (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-6 Justin Stein
2(11) 70-4804 Pleasure Peaks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Attard 4 8-10 Emile Ramsammy
3(1) 15743 Cant Catch Wynston (USA) Josie Carroll 3 8-6 Jesse Campbell
4(2) 723165 R Paynes Prince (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(3) 686608 Mist Opportunity (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wray Lawrence 4 8-10 Slade Callaghan
6(4) 9-631 Unwinding At Work (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
7(6) 7-47321 Crushin Hard (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ian Black 3 8-8 Chantal Sutherland
8(7) 3035-07 Nine Winds (USA) Course Winner Mark Casse 4 8-10 O Moreno
9(8) 323214 Mey's Rocket (USA) Justin Nixon 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
10(9) 5-1329 Westdale Warrior (USA) John Charalambous 3 8-6 Steven Bahen
11(10) 173666 Awake At T Wire (USA) Phillip England 4 8-10 Gerry Olguin
12(12) 4/13335 Denialer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 4 8-10 David Garcia
1(16) 210274 Speyside (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-6 Non-runner
2(15) 81 Sea Bank (USA) Kevin Attard 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 0-31754 Park Place (USA) Pat Parente 4 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 337631 No More Rings (USA) Sid Attard 3 8-6 Non-runner