Today's racecards

18:00 Claiming Full card

  • $47,800 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:00 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 515585- Miss Giacomo (USA) David Cotey 4 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 126-232 Karida (USA) Course Winner Mark Casse 4 8-8 Patrick Husbands
3(3) 514-5 Culleoka Rose (USA) Daniel Vella 4 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
4(4) 23/9329- Mistress Gallop (USA) Course Winner Darwin Banach 5 8-6 David Moran
5(5) 165133- Naevia (USA) Course Winner Catherine Day Phillips 4 8-6 Luis Contreras
6(6) 536621- Sharina (USA) Course Winner Joseph Walls 4 8-6 David Garcia

18:28 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,101 added, 3yo
  • 6f
18:28 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Thats Our Princess (USA) Michael Keogh 3 8-6 Luis Contreras
3(3) 6- Madame G (USA) Ralph Biamonte 3 8-9 O Moreno
4(4) Wings Of Paradise (USA) Julia Carey 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
5(5) Victoriana Rose (USA) David Cotey 3 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
6(6) Apocalyptica (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-9 Justin Stein
7(7) Rejoiceful (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
2(2) 64- Unostrike (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-6 Non-runner

18:57 Allowance Full card

  • $70,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:57 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63224-1 Mr. Monty (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 4 8-11 Eurico Silva Da
2(2) 542-233 Lemon View (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 6 8-9 Michelle Rainford
3(3) 21-4 Bar Magic (USA) Course Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-4 O Moreno
4(4) 647117- Rainbow's Best (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner W Armata 4 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
5(5) 22421- Burnum (USA) Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 4 8-9 Justin Stein
6(6) 37346-1 Original Cast (USA) Brian Lynch 4 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson

19:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $21,601 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:26 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5223-98 Primed And Ready (USA) Martin Drexler 3 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 06758- Hotchoi (USA) Cathy McEwin 3 7-11 Nick Webb (10)
3(3) 556-5 Stuandlo (USA) Ricky Griffith 3 8-6 David Garcia
4(4) 854574- Probablymaybenot (USA) Reade Baker 3 8-6 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) 969- Mick Jazzer (USA) Gordon Colbourne 3 8-6 Gerry Olguin
6(6) 6- Pleasant Road (USA) John Cardella 3 8-6 b1 O Moreno
7(7) 096- Dry Run (USA) Carlos Grant 3 8-4 Todd Kabel
8(8) 780 Don't Ya Dare Me (USA) Katerina Vassilieva 3 8-7 Non-runner

19:56 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f
19:56 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6- Royal Intrigue (USA) Joanna Iglar 3 8-9 b1 Juan Crawford
3(3) I'm Leavin Boyz (USA) Barbara Minshall 3 8-9 b1 Jermaine Bridgmohan
4(4) 797- Sam's Bay (USA) Michael Mattine 3 8-9 David Garcia
5(5) 74344-6 Smooth Charlie (USA) Carlos Grant 3 8-9 Gary Boulanger
6(6) 8- Evan's Bad Boy (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-9 b1 Emma Jayne Wilson
7(7) Stormy Rainbow (USA) W Armata 3 8-9 b1 Tyler Pizarro
8(8) 5 Molinaro Lake (USA) Vito Armata 3 8-9 Emile Ramsammy
9(9) 339- Grand Nature (USA) Robert Crean 3 8-9 Todd Kabel
10(10) Artic Tundra (USA) Robert Crean 3 8-9 David Moran
11(11) 324490- Mattangel (USA) Lorna Perkins 3 8-9 Daniel David
12(12) 90- Tom's Curfew (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-9 Justin Stein
13(13) Wisdom Listens (USA) Barbara Minshall 3 8-9 Patrick Husbands
14(14) 707853- Mr Mcgregor (USA) David Cotey 3 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
16(16) 443-7 Mobil's Mobie (USA) Daryl Ezra 3 8-9 Jesse Campbell
2(2) 7- Silent Yet Deadly (USA) Pat Parente 3 8-9 Non-runner
15(15) 4-4 Five In Front (USA) Abraham Katryan 3 8-9 Non-runner

20:27 Claiming Full card

  • $51,400 added, 3yo
  • 6f
20:27 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42215-7 Bear's Pearl (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-6 Justin Stein
2(2) 44084-5 Bwana Go Fast (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nathan Squires 3 8-9 Emile Ramsammy
3(3) 383127- Poster Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 3 8-6 Patrick Husbands
4(4) 441618- Resolute Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arthur Silvera 3 8-4 David Moran
5(5) 14-1155 Analogy (USA) Mike Silvera 3 8-9 Jermaine Bridgmohan
6(6) 6 Jazzy Jane (USA) James Smith 3 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 1- Prettyprettyplease (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-4 Emma Jayne Wilson

20:58 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
20:58 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 676754- El Rio Bravo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 7 8-7 Todd Kabel
2(2) 342722- Seawatch (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Kevin Attard 5 8-9 Jesse Campbell
3(3) 85733-8 Crafty Mcnabb (USA) Course Winner Julia Samulak 9 8-7 Steven Bahen
4(4) 04292-3 Bell's First Lad (USA) Course Winner James Hardy 6 8-9 O Moreno
5(5) 618790- Gold Book (USA) Course Winner John Cardella 5 8-2 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
6(6) 787310- Sav La Mar (USA) Vernon Smellie 4 8-7 Dean Stimpson
7(7) 42660-2 Rockin Heat (USA) Course Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-7 Gary Boulanger
8(8) 22531 Rivas Run (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-9 Gerry Olguin
9(9) 20-2096 Candles On Friday (USA) Course Winner John Mattine 4 8-9 Luis Contreras

21:30 Fury Stakes Full card

  • $150,001 added, 3yo
  • 7f
21:30 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 26121-1 Rootham Triple E's (USA) Course Winner Sam Di Pasquale 3 8-7 Tyler Pizarro
2(2) 184-5 Tiz Ro (USA) Brian Lynch 3 8-3 Luis Contreras
5(5) 103213- Rutherford Rd (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Doyle 3 8-5 Gary Boulanger
6(6) 335221- Sarah Her Highness (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Tharrenos 3 8-5 Todd Kabel
7(7) 6514-1 Nadurra (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Keogh 3 8-5 Jermaine Bridgmohan
8(8) 231-0 Smartyfly (USA) Course Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-3 Eurico Silva Da
9(9) 4111- Aunt Els (USA) Course Winner Norman McKnight 3 8-7 Justin Stein
10(10) 21215-9 Spring In The Air (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Mark Casse 3 8-7 Patrick Husbands
3(3) 112-6 Original Script (USA) Paul Attard 3 8-5 Non-runner
4(4) 213-3 Bold Birdie (USA) Mark Casse 3 8-3 Non-runner

22:02 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $34,400 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
22:02 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3/ Magheetah (USA) Allen Desruisseaux 4 8-8 Emile Ramsammy
3(3) 3046- Morning Has Broken (USA) Darwin Banach 5 8-10 Jesse Campbell
4(4) Shes All I Want (USA) Roy Jones 4 8-8 b1 Juan Crawford
5(5) 7/332- Tory's Humorgirl (USA) Michael Doyle 4 8-8 Justin Stein
6(6) 3/08436- Gatineau (USA) Ian Howard 4 8-8 Gary Boulanger
7(7) 346- Star of Light (USA) Abraham Katryan 4 8-8 Jacklyn Wyatt
8(8) 755532- Quicklime (USA) Robert Gerl 5 8-10 O Moreno
2(2) 5732-29 Daylight Cat (USA) Mark Frostad 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:34 Allowance Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:34 Woodbine Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22/4688- My Knight Indeed (USA) Course Winner David Cotey 6 8-4 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) 11569- Fantastic Prospect (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Attard 3 8-4 David Moran
3(3) 084241- Mist Opportunity (USA) Course Winner Michelle Love 5 8-9 Tyler Pizarro
4(4) 637126- King City (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Sid Attard 4 8-9 Jesse Campbell
5(5) 827632- Ultimate Destiny (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alec Fehr 4 8-9 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 136844- Flim Flam (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Casse 6 8-9 Gary Boulanger
8(8) 660569- Uncatchable Fire (USA) Distance Winner Michael Mattine 5 7-13 Nick Webb (10)
9(9) 221221- Honorable Guest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-4 Patrick Husbands
10(10) 1/541- Spirit Warnings (USA) Course and Distance Winner Katerina Vassilieva 4 8-9 Luis Contreras
6(6) 16163-7 Drink Or Sink (USA) Phillip England 5 8-9 Non-runner