Today's racecards

23:45 Allowance Full card

  • $58,600 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
23:45 Woodbine Racecards Wednesday 1st June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 49-1 Kiotari Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sam Di Pasquale 3 8-9 Richard Ramos Dos
2(2) 3-1 Kurogane (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Attard 3 8-11 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 21-4 Head Honcho (USA) Course and Distance Winner Catherine Day Phillips 3 8-11 Jono Jones
4(4) 2516-2 Control (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-11 Luis Contreras
5(5) 13-3 Curgone (USA) Course Winner Gregory De 3 8-9 Jesse Campbell
6(6) 1843-75 Ojibway Signal (USA) Course Winner David Bell 3 8-11 Justin Stein

00:15 Claiming Full card

  • $47,401 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:15 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6522-56 Tee Game (USA) Distance Winner Michael Doyle 4 8-7 b1 Slade Callaghan
2(2) 1572-54 Alamanda Drive (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 5 8-7 Richard Ramos Dos
3(3) 5/53170- Lady d'Wildcat (USA) Course Winner Martin Drexler 6 8-7 David Clark
4(4) 612/13-1 Krystal Scepter (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 8 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
5(5) 62274-7 Little B Rosson (USA) Christopher Progno 6 8-9 James McAleney
6(6) 12138-7 Certain Pride (USA) Greg Cox 4 8-7 Luis Contreras
7(7) 953211 Sovereign Grace (USA) Tino Attard 5 8-7 Quincy Welch
8(8) 3611-23 Flower Exchange (USA) Distance Winner Thomas O'Keefe 4 8-9 David Moran
9(9) 2193-37 Kain's Vow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Darwin Banach 5 8-9 Emile Ramsammy

00:45 Claiming Full card

  • $22,600 added, 3yo
  • 5f
00:45 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 61-75 Groundswell (USA) Michael McDonald 3 8-9 O Moreno
2(2) 032-418 Break Every Rule (USA) Course Winner John Mackenzie 3 8-6 Richard Ramos Dos
3(3) 16 Little Miss Tommi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Attard 3 8-6 Tyler Pizarro
4(4) 12-4626 A Matterofspeaking (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mark Casse 3 8-4 Betty Williams (5)
5(5) 1-32336 Dusty's Player (USA) Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 3 8-7 Patrick Husbands
6(6) 519-71 Duettina (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 3 8-6 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 445-171 Paige's Book (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Tiller 3 8-11 Luis Contreras
8(8) 3261- Bling Bling Queen (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Biamonte 3 7-13 Cassandra Garcea (10)

01:15 Claiming Full card

  • $21,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:15 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3177-97 Awishyorheartmakes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Abraham Katryan 4 8-7 David Garcia
2(2) 6317-34 Bear Naked (USA) Beaten Favourite Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-4 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 3627-82 Moonlight Desire (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 6 8-7 Luis Contreras
4(4) 547-315 Molinaro Promessa (USA) Course Winner Vito Armata 4 8-7 Emile Ramsammy
5(5) 45-9914 Stage Trip (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Laurin 3 8-2 Justin Stein
6(6) 3050-82 Spanish Post (USA) Course Winner Frank Huarte 4 8-2 Caroline Duquet (5)
7(7) 70800-3 Peploe (USA) Course Winner Daniel Vella 4 8-7 James McAleney
8(8) 4329-71 Gilded Royale (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 3 8-4 O Moreno
9(9) 35919-6 Shuffled Around (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 4 8-9 Steven Bahen
10(10) 3524-22 Illegal Code (USA) Stephen Wells 4 8-7 Matt Moore

01:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:45 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 047-0 Louis (USA) Daniel Vella 3 8-6 Emile Ramsammy
3(3) 87 Jest A Genius (USA) Don Pleterski 3 8-6 Sunny Singh
4(4) 5-8 Brite Sammy (USA) Norman McKnight 3 8-6 Tyler Pizarro
5(5) 60-3 Hatchet (USA) Roger Attfield 3 8-6 Jono Jones
6(6) 4 Diablo Negro (USA) Steve Attard 3 7-13 b1 Ryan Pacheco (5)
7(7) 2 Ideals And Dreams (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-6 Slade Callaghan
8(8) 99-34 I'm A Lumberjack (USA) Robert Tiller 3 8-4 Emma Jayne Wilson
9(9) 0-9 Spanish Playboy (USA) Frank Huarte 3 8-1 Caroline Duquet (5)
10(10) 640-3 Kachow (USA) Jr John Le Blanc, 6 8-4 Cassandra Garcea (5)
11(11) 70 Doc Frost (USA) Carlo Fuoco 4 8-9 David Moran
12(12) Shortman (USA) Carrie Russiani 3 8-1 Reshawn Latchman (5)
13(13) 079-74 Friday Night Guy (USA) David Bell 3 8-6 Steven Bahen
14(14) 7 Jaimoe (USA) James Smith 3 8-4 O Moreno
2(2) 69002-6 Rockin On Top (USA) Alexander McPherson 5 8-4 Non-runner

02:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $23,400 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:15 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5238-43 Moneyka (USA) Laurie Silvera 4 8-11 O Moreno
2(2) 47 Goreway Pride (USA) Beaten Favourite Lorna Perkins 3 8-6 Gerry Olguin
3(3) 5 A Lot Of Action (USA) Gregory De 3 8-4 Quincy Welch
4(4) 9-79 Mama Pacha (USA) John Mackenzie 3 8-1 Cory Spataro (5)
5(5) 234-42 Largo Verde (USA) Daryl Ezra 4 8-9 Luis Contreras
6(6) Jazz Quartet (USA) Beverley Chubb 4 8-11 Steven Bahen
8(8) 349-222 Cutie Girl (USA) Beaten Favourite Brian Corbett 4 8-9 Emma Jayne Wilson
9(9) 78 Daddy's Ginger (USA) Gil Rowntree 3 8-6 David Moran
10(10) 00- Satin P J's (USA) Anne Cameron 3 7-13 Ryan Pacheco (5)
11(11) 0- Muddy (USA) Kelly Callaghan 3 8-6 Slade Callaghan
7(7) Miss Molly Malone (USA) Phillip England 3 8-4 Non-runner

02:44 Stakes Full card

  • $125,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:44 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65447-4 Sans Sousi (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Doyle 5 8-5 Emma Jayne Wilson
2(2) 846-621 Articulating (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Gerl 5 8-5 Matt Moore
3(3) 1421/17- Resentless (USA) Course Winner Ian Howard 4 8-9 Jono Jones
4(4) 112-1 Princess Chelsea (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sid Attard 4 8-5 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 1/1317-4 Tennis Braclet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Fournier 4 8-5 Justin Stein
6(6) 221132- Jacally (USA) Course Winner Roger Attfield 4 8-12 Eurico Silva Da
7(7) 1424-32 Dancing Raven (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Doyle 4 8-9 Luis Contreras

03:13 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $55,899 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:13 Woodbine Racecards Thursday 2nd June 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 473-42 The Bull Got Shot (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Tiller 3 8-5 Luis Contreras
2(2) 2 Phil's Dream (USA) Paul Buttigieg 3 8-5 Emma Jayne Wilson
3(3) 22536-7 Northern Store (USA) Lorne Richards 5 8-0 Alexander Marti (10)
4(4) Fortius (USA) Ralph Biamonte 3 8-5 b1 Corey Fraser
5(5) 983-360 Rodeo Boy (USA) Don Pleterski 3 8-5 David Garcia
6(6) 0887- Authentic Power (USA) Tamara Beatty 5 8-10 Carl Defreitas
7(7) 604-460 Banker Larry (USA) Don Pleterski 4 8-10 Justin Stein
8(8) 20- Gangster Rap (USA) Beaten Favourite Terry Jordan 3 8-5 Patrick Husbands
9(9) 264-255 Chief Executive (USA) Timothy Regan 4 8-10 Tyler Pizarro
10(10) Haverhill (USA) Beverley Chubb 3 8-5 Jono Jones
11(11) 068-300 Bubbi's Bay (USA) Zeljko Krcmar 4 8-10 Kristopher Robinson
12(12) 223 Shy Lover (USA) William Tharrenos 3 8-5 Quincy Welch