Today's racecards

18:00 Claiming Full card

  • $11,499 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
18:00 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9447-83 Dm Shannel (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Reed 3 8-12 Raul Gutierrez
2(2) 522-617 Okeydokey Kool Ketch (USA) Distance Winner Danny Ketchum 4 9-0 Bryan Ernst
3(3) 424/13 Skyemacfly (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 5 9-0 Tony Bennett
4(4) 92-2362 Justaflyingmachine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rodney Reed 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
5(5) 223966 Conquistadorable B (USA) David Eastwood 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
6(6) 5-81294 Willie Mosconi (USA) Distance Winner Dee Keener 3 8-12 Cody Jensen
7(7) 88-802 Kipty James (USA) Ralph Muniz 3 8-12 Alex Jr Baldillez
8(8) 21-3334 The Ideal (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Sam Howard 4 9-0 Larry Payne

18:25 Claiming Full card

  • $6,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
18:25 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 758-981 Bold Denial (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pedro Hernandez 3 8-12 Bryan Ernst
2(2) 1-27432 Thunderhead Hawkins (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Walker 3 8-12 Randy Wilson
3(3) 7036/71- Gwens Fast Feet Jh (USA) Distance Winner Carl White 4 9-0 Josh Romero
4(4) 07155-6 The Apollo Kid (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Limbaugh 3 8-12 Raul Gutierrez
5(5) 5-17478 Casting Crowns (USA) Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 3 8-12 Cody Smith
6(6) 1-38970 Sm Streakin Country (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeff Dean 3 8-12 James Flores
7(7) 8-51336 Junipers Grey Flash (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robert Dimitt 5 9-0 G Jr Carter
8(8) 666-435 Countin Quick Cash (USA) Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 3 8-12 Fernando Camacho
9(9) 2-68529 Sure I Can (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Griffin 4 9-0 Paul Nieto
10(10) 5-82163 Full Of Fastballs (USA) Distance Winner Pamela Coffey 3 8-12 Berkley Packer

18:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
18:50 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 789 Togie (USA) Olen Arnold 2 8-10 Cody Smith
2(2) 83 Doit Like A Beduino (USA) Josue Garcia 2 8-10 Jeremy Garcia
3(3) Strawflyn Special (USA) Clemente Hurtado 2 8-10 James Flores
4(4) 0 Platinum Oak (USA) Christian Rubalcava 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
5(5) 77 Hidden Fury (USA) R Hybsha 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
6(6) 476 Zoomanon (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
7(7) 543 Great Scotti (USA) Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Tony Bennett
8(8) 58 Royal Contesse (USA) John Brasseaux 2 8-10 David Pinon
9(9) 08 Flyin High Secret (USA) Pedro Hernandez 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
10(10) Eye Luv Men (USA) Rodney Reed 2 8-10 G Jr Carter

19:15 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 2f 110y
19:15 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 653913 The Streakin Deacon (USA) Brian Muse 4 9-0 Kenny Muntz
2(2) 9559 Beat This Eye Opener (USA) Guillermo Valdivia 4 9-0 Randy Wilson
3(3) 129-55 Designated Fly By (USA) Beaten Favourite Rodney Reed 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
4(4) 75-931 Busted Misisipi (USA) Course Winner Bill Goodnight 3 8-12 James Flores
5(5) 6-72655 Whitebetweentheeyes (USA) Jordan Baumann 7 9-0 Jeremy Garcia
6(6) 372403 Moscito (USA) Henry Smith 4 9-0 Berkley Packer
7(7) 35-5165 Chix Latest Version (USA) Distance Winner Robert Dimitt 3 8-12 Raul Gutierrez
8(8) 89-8658 Eye Oak (USA) Distance Winner Terri Miller 5 9-0 Pedro Martinez
9(9) 364822 Covert Ops (USA) Brian Muse 4 9-0 Josh Romero

19:40 Starter Handicap Full card

  • $18,270 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
19:40 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-07221 Zevi Powered (USA) Distance Winner Durk Peery 4 9-0 Debbie Freeman
2(2) 76-1417 Shake Em Sig (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Hurdle 3 8-12 Fernando Camacho
3(3) 075511 Fal Vegas (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Gordon 4 9-0 James Flores
4(4) 0-58135 Wild Eyed Spider Bug (USA) Distance Winner T Keeton 3 8-12 Ricky Ramirez
5(5) 411136 Racing Award (USA) Distance Winner Leslie Padilla 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
6(6) 37267-5 Sacred Stone (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Reed 6 9-0 Raul Gutierrez
7(7) 49553-1 Ja Sundance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Muse 4 9-0 Josh Romero
8(8) 210320 Ucantelajess (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Arthur Gordon 4 9-0 Kenny Muntz
9(9) 6-2142 Im A Rare Gambler (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 Cody Jensen
10(10) 496-18 Countess Effort (USA) Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 Alex Jr Baldillez

20:05 Stakes Full card

  • $34,560 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
20:05 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 366211 Hes A Real Stone (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Matt Whitekiller 4 9-0 Cody Smith
2(2) 433527 Street Meter (USA) Course Winner Joe Neff 6 9-0 Randy Wilson
3(3) 1-31234 Chase This Chic (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dean Spears 4 9-0 Tony Bennett
4(4) 4-17133 Apollo Rocks (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sam Howard 6 9-0 James Flores
5(5) 212171 Emperor Valerian (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Muniz 4 9-0 Ricky Ramirez
7(7) 244211 Osu Cowboy Attitude (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Reed 5 9-0 G Jr Carter
8(8) 115-612 Ura Champ (USA) Distance Winner Durk Peery 8 9-0 Kenny Muntz
6(6) 4-73176 Featured High (USA) Dee Keener 5 9-0 Non-runner

20:30 Futurity Full card

  • $37,260 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
20:30 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 311 River Wind (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mollie Devereaux 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
2(2) 481 Bigtime Bentley (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Hybsha 2 8-10 James Flores
3(3) 425 One Famous Eaglette (USA) Durk Peery 2 8-10 Debbie Freeman
4(4) 432 Sheza Runaway Chick (USA) R Howell 2 8-10 Jeremy Garcia
5(5) 252 Barinasaloon (USA) Bud Moore 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
6(6) 490124 Brace For Bernal (USA) Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
7(7) 216204 Chew Chew Showtime (USA) Distance Winner Bonifacio Almanza 2 8-10 David Pinon
8(8) 323 Toast To Ana (USA) Beaten Favourite Rodney Reed 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
9(9) 341 Hiclass Fly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arthur Gordon 2 8-10 Cody Jensen
10(10) 673 Zoom In On Me (USA) Carl O Bannon 2 8-10 Berkley Packer

20:55 Derby Full card

  • $39,150 added, 3yo
  • 1f 180y
20:55 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211846 Valjean (USA) Distance Winner Guillermo Valdivia 3 8-12 Larry Payne
2(2) 17-083 Note The Blues (USA) Rodney Reed 3 8-12 Alex Jr Baldillez
3(3) 6-17213 Plan An Atac (USA) Distance Winner Christian Rubalcava 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
4(4) 16-13 I B A Teller Cartel (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Cornelio Salazar 3 8-12 Mike Frederick
5(5) 756895 Early Takeoff (USA) Distance Winner Jose Espinoza 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz
6(6) 21-5331 The Sunday Assassin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Dimitt 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
7(7) 7-64416 Cartels Beauty (USA) Distance Winner T Keeton 3 8-12 Cody Jensen
8(8) 754-458 Uncle Sam Sweetfly (USA) Cedric Hayden 3 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
9(9) 617311 Second Painted Sign (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Kirby 3 8-12 Debbie Freeman
10(10) 08 Dorree (USA) David Hudlow 3 8-12 Non-runner

21:20 Maiden Full card

  • $11,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
21:20 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 757 Cash Roll Lineage (USA) Dee Keener 2 8-10 Tony Bennett
2(2) 7354 Bv Love Without End (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
3(3) 8 Catcha Lajollaifucan (USA) Angie Jones 2 8-10 David Pinon
4(4) 67243 Dos E Dough (USA) Jeff Dean 2 8-10 James Flores
5(5) 6 Go Texas Dash (USA) Pete Little 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
6(6) Sheza Blue Treasure (USA) Mark Dolan 2 8-10 Pedro Martinez
7(7) 533 Cool Deception (USA) Tim Weeder 2 8-10 Debbie Freeman
8(8) Miss Dancin Chick (USA) Rodney Reed 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
9(9) Little Bit Nuts (USA) Ramon Hernandez 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
10(10) 568 Tjs Flashy Spot (USA) R Hybsha 2 8-10 Josh Romero

21:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
21:45 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 72957 Saras Storm (USA) Beaten Favourite Clemente Hurtado 2 8-10 James Flores
2(2) 070 Streakin Squared (USA) David Caughell 2 8-10 Benjamin Lewis
3(3) 0 Jrr Rare Alibi (USA) Anthony Nichols 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
4(4) 7776 Ib Animpecablevoice (USA) B Hawks 2 8-10 Cody Worst
5(5) Sassifras (USA) Guillermo Valdivia 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
6(6) 05 Grc Plain Shazoom (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
7(7) 7584 Let It B Me (USA) Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Tony Bennett
8(8) Sister Quick Ease (USA) Kevin Willis 2 8-10 Cody Smith

22:10 Maiden Full card

  • $16,600 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
22:10 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42 First Prize Chico (USA) Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
2(2) Tashki (USA) Nobie Hudson 2 8-10 Josh Romero
3(3) Big Jo Red (USA) Jeffrey Reed 2 8-10 Raul Gutierrez
4(4) 69 The Name Is Jon (USA) Dannie Lloyd 2 8-10 Mike Frederick
5(5) 25254 Highfalutin Brenda (USA) Luz Chavira 2 8-10 James Flores
6(6) 00 Srds Signature (USA) Henry Smith 2 8-10 Pedro Martinez
7(7) Silk Coins (USA) Bob Powell 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
8(8) 644 I Am A Candy Chick (USA) Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Tony Bennett
9(9) Tj Blue Bank (USA) Dee Keener 2 8-10 David Pinon
10(10) Eat Pray Run (USA) Sam Howard 2 8-10 Larry Payne

22:35 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
22:35 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 396685 Ld Pure Country (USA) Distance Winner Matthew McCart 4 9-0 b1 Mike Frederick
2(2) 93-7838 Trattino D Amore (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Nunez 5 9-0 Bryan Ernst
3(3) 60-2354 Jess The Gambler (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 5 9-0 Tony Bennett
4(4) 352-281 Smokey Dokey Dale (USA) Distance Winner Robert Dimitt 3 8-12 Raul Gutierrez
5(5) 715 One Fun Okie (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Muniz 3 8-12 Alex Jr Baldillez
7(7) 223-008 Escort West (USA) Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz
8(8) 092217 Eyesa Laico Bird (USA) Distance Winner Luz Chavira 4 9-0 James Flores
9(9) 125422 Jack The Banker (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Willis 3 8-12 David Pinon
10(10) 5254-57 Ocean Shaker (USA) Beaten Favourite Clemente Hurtado 4 9-0 Josh Romero
6(6) 421-574 Little Man Keith (USA) Marti Rodriguez 4 9-0 Non-runner