Today's racecards

18:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $4,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
18:00 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 68/7547 Cincinnati Avenue (USA) Donnie Strickland 5 9-0 Cody Wainscott
2(2) 936-795 Waka Waka (USA) Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 Paul Nieto
3(3) 007- Grand Treasure (USA) Vance Matlock 3 8-12 Bryan Ernst
4(4) 0- Little Bit Ballistic (USA) Orrin Cogburn 4 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
5(5) 657 Treasure Eyes (USA) Jeffery Tyer 4 9-0 Ruben Saenz
6(6) 25/ Wegos Lineage (USA) Beaten Favourite John Purcell 4 9-0 Mario Galvan
7(7) 30-5468 Gilbow (USA) Josue Garcia 3 8-12 Raul Gutierrez
8(8) 535414 Fc Hot Flash (USA) Distance Winner Carl White 5 9-0 G Jr Carter

18:25 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
18:25 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 02/3214- Seemeatmidnight (USA) Distance Winner X Alonzo 5 9-0 David Pinon
2(2) 2-63231 Phun Size (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Hurdle 4 9-0 Bryan Ernst
3(3) 21899/8- Little Skittle (USA) Distance Winner Theodore Alexander 6 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
4(4) 28-9641 Bay Volay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eddie Willis 3 8-12 Dennis Means
5(5) 2233-61 Tac It Like A Maui (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Griffin 4 9-0 Raul Gutierrez
6(6) 2474-87 Ill Run Ya Anywhere (USA) Bonifacio Almanza 7 9-0 Jesus Salazar
7(7) 9098-69 Opening Round (USA) Distance Winner Pedro Hernandez 4 9-0 Josh Romero
8(8) 61-5475 Chicks Like Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tana Pace 3 8-12 Omar Reyes
9(9) 255-126 End Of Innocence (USA) Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 4 9-0 G Jr Carter
10(10) 086319 Pals View (USA) Distance Winner Bonnie Wilson 4 9-0 Randy Wilson

18:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
18:50 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Painted Bullitt (USA) Kevin Willis 2 8-10 David Pinon
2(2) 612449 Speak Ez (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Amy Wessels 2 8-10 Jesus Salazar
3(3) 3362 Sweet Brown Stone (USA) Tana Pace 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
5(5) His Loving Eyes (USA) T Keeton 2 8-10 Omar Reyes
6(6) 95 Shelby C (USA) Salimm Hernandez 2 8-10 Mario Delgado
7(7) 33823 Ncc Firefly (USA) Matthew McCart 2 8-10 Josh Romero
8(8) 0583 Got A Gold Kugerand (USA) Jordan Baumann 2 8-10 Debbie Freeman
9(9) 776 Teller She Can (USA) Patrick Swan 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero
4(4) 65 Maw Boss (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Non-runner

19:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
19:15 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 851 Bp Remember Me (USA) Distance Winner Stacy Hill 2 8-10 Jorge Torres
2(2) 13938 Purty Porunos (USA) Distance Winner Ray Enlow 2 8-10 Mario Delgado
3(3) 123543 She Real Country (USA) Distance Winner Tana Pace 2 8-10 Jesus Salazar
4(4) 431 Peytons Flyin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Muse 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
5(5) 534782 Drc Big Red (USA) Distance Winner Brian Muse 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero
6(6) 4516 Powerful View (USA) Distance Winner James Limbaugh 2 8-10 Andrew Samaniego
7(7) 94517 St Stick M Up (USA) Distance Winner Gregg Sanders 2 8-10 Josh Romero
8(8) 972815 Showemtome (USA) Distance Winner Travis Mullins 2 8-10 Cody Worst

19:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
19:40 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-33743 Believe This (USA) Pedro Hernandez 3 8-12 Debbie Freeman
2(2) 770435 R Silver Streak (USA) Ron David 6 9-0 Mario Delgado
3(3) 85-9 Exclusive Compromise (USA) John Purcell 3 8-12 Mario Galvan
4(4) 4325 Rockhole Dash (USA) Beaten Favourite Tana Pace 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
5(5) 665-926 Streakin Squared (USA) David Caughell 3 8-12 Benjamin Lewis
6(6) 024725 Ib Firstdownandgold (USA) B Hawks 4 9-0 Andrew Samaniego

20:05 Allowance Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
20:05 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 444321 Checotah Lilly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ron David 5 9-0 Mario Delgado
2(2) 4-75412 Mt Mountain Max (USA) Distance Winner Tana Caldwell 3 8-12 Josh Romero
3(3) 753213 I Beat The Feet (USA) Distance Winner Ron David 4 9-0 Benny Landeros
4(4) 351 Eye Can Beatum (USA) Course Winner Michelle Hurdle 4 9-0 Bryan Ernst
5(5) 4132 Candices Midnitestar (USA) Distance Winner Durk Peery 3 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
6(6) 4/70614 Dance To The Finish (USA) Distance Winner Bonnie Wilson 5 9-0 Randy Wilson
7(7) 635264 Louisianas Last (USA) Gary Walker 6 9-0 Ivan Carnero

20:30 Maiden Full card

  • $15,100 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
20:30 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 879 Cantcatchthissecret (USA) Cody Reynolds 2 8-10 Dennis Means
2(2) 35 Sweet Sweet Mercy (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 James Flores
3(3) 4332 Shawnee Kid (USA) Beaten Favourite Gary Walker 2 8-10 Jesus Salazar
4(4) Rf Corona Flash (USA) Marty Ireland 2 8-10 Mario Delgado
5(5) 6697 Lil Miss Eye Opener (USA) Rex Brooks 2 8-10 Josh Romero
6(6) 6 Pardnor (USA) Sam Howard 2 8-10 Debbie Freeman
7(7) 8 Crowheart (USA) Dee Keener 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero
8(8) 2526 Im Sweet Ta Boot (USA) Randy Newenhouse 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
9(9) Vision Quest (USA) Jeffery Tyer 2 8-10 Ruben Saenz
10(10) 97972 I Bleed Red (USA) Derrell Giddens 2 8-10 Cody Wainscott

20:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:55 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 60-9387 Diamonds Fallin Star (USA) L Alexander 4 9-0 Mario Delgado
2(2) 574327 Special By Dean (USA) Beaten Favourite Luz Chavira 3 8-12 Ivan Carnero
3(3) 86-0678 Heza Snowy Lake (USA) Rex Brooks 4 9-0 Josh Romero
4(4) 322/974- Sixpack Sue (USA) Bill Westcamp 6 9-0 Cody Wainscott
6(6) 22-7368 Woodrick (USA) David Caughell 4 9-0 Benjamin Lewis
7(7) 65/ Meganopoly (USA) B Hawks 4 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
8(8) 687 Fds Of Seattle (USA) Gary Walker 3 8-12 Randy Wilson
9(9) Money Market (USA) Jeff Parkey 3 8-12 Bryan Ernst
10(10) 55 Silver Streak 2 (USA) Jeff Yon 4 9-0 Jake Pierce
5(5) 89-3464 Showums Success (USA) Derrell Giddens 3 8-12 Non-runner

21:20 Stakes Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
21:20 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 241468 Black Rosalita (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luz Chavira 4 9-0 Ivan Carnero
2(2) 216463 Wash And Press (USA) Distance Winner Luz Chavira 3 8-12 James Flores
3(3) 41-1241 Slew Of Success (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Willis 3 8-12 David Pinon
4(4) 55-1441 All So Valiant (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerry McLean 3 8-12 Cody Wainscott
5(5) 12-4912 Bv Mr Tellercartel (USA) Distance Winner Bonifacio Almanza 4 9-0 Jesus Salazar
6(6) 27-5714 Coronas At Sunset (USA) Distance Winner Christian Rubalcava 4 9-0 Paul Nieto
7(7) 232121 Daltsguninforsuccess (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Kirby 3 8-12 Raul Gutierrez
8(8) 12-0856 Dont Look Ethel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 5 9-0 Josh Romero

21:45 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
21:45 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 411/1-65 Streakin Totally (USA) Distance Winner Marty Ireland 8 8-12 Cody Wainscott
2(2) 173-177 Broman (USA) Distance Winner Sam Howard 5 8-12 Benny Landeros
3(3) 677777 Snow Kan (USA) Distance Winner Donald Davidson 6 8-12 Bryan Ernst
4(4) 1-23421 Zoomin For Love (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Gordon 7 8-12 Josh Romero
5(5) 551222 Ashley Darling (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerry McLean 5 8-12 Raul Gutierrez
6(6) 422-162 Heza Chico (USA) Distance Winner Carl White 10 8-12 Paul Nieto
7(7) 3-21437 Jack Jessee (USA) Distance Winner Carl Clevenger 4 8-12 David Pinon
8(8) 24-6134 Carny Streakin Dash (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Anderson 9 8-12 Randy Wilson

22:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
22:10 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 933 Eye Spy A Py (USA) Dee Keener 2 8-10 Cody Worst
2(2) 325 Shez Pappas Girl (USA) Beaten Favourite Paul Griffin 2 8-10 Raul Gutierrez
3(3) 867635 Chicks Got Looks (USA) Patrick Swan 2 8-10 Debbie Freeman
4(4) 50 Part N Ways (USA) Mark Barnes 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
5(5) 30 Quarter Moon (USA) Gregg Sanders 2 8-10 Josh Romero
6(6) 373 Running On Corona (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
7(7) Tigerstrikes (USA) Ron David 2 8-10 Mario Delgado
8(8) 47 Six Tees Curl (USA) Rodney Reed 2 8-10 Omar Reyes
9(9) A Crescent Dash (USA) Fidencio Jimenez 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst

22:35 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
22:35 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7/51-454 Sugars Okey Gal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Estrada 6 9-0 Jake Pierce
2(2) 3/41-814 Eye Yin The Queen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luz Chavira 4 9-0 Ruben Saenz
3(3) 691825 Gol Gol Girl (USA) Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 3 8-12 Jesus Salazar
4(4) 8458-66 Chiquita Morita (USA) Distance Winner Henry Smith 5 9-0 Dennis Means
5(5) 685849 A Blaze Of Zoom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Felipe Martinez 5 9-0 Mario Delgado
6(6) 415-473 Classic Ivory (USA) Distance Winner Arthur Gordon 4 9-0 Raul Gutierrez
7(7) 1635-87 Goodby Girl (USA) Distance Winner Kirt Clark 3 8-12 David Pinon
8(8) 241-256 Fishin Injun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christian Rubalcava 3 8-12 Paul Nieto
9(9) 423516 Tempestinateapot (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gregg Sanders 3 8-12 Josh Romero