Today's racecards

18:00 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
18:00 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 262 Little Liza Jess (USA) Luz Chavira 2 8-10 James Flores
3(3) 453619 Dorothys Doll (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Swan 2 8-10 Jeremy Garcia
4(4) 156 Fly Or Dash (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Reed 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
5(5) 4341 Treasures Jet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacey Capps 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
6(6) 914 Song Of Beduino (USA) Distance Winner J Hurdle 2 8-10 Fernando Camacho
7(7) 86716 Jeo Jones (USA) Distance Winner Brian Muse 2 8-10 Josh Romero
8(8) 18759 Bye Bye Prize (USA) Distance Winner Tana Caldwell 2 8-10 Raul Gutierrez
2(2) 5157 Swift Hero (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-10 Non-runner

18:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
18:25 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Special Gold Baby (USA) James Skimbo 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
2(2) Mackenzies Rosa (USA) Floyd Artman 2 8-10 Jeremy Garcia
3(3) 9 Diamond Jack Z (USA) Randy Newenhouse 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
4(4) Stone Black Cherry (USA) Tana Caldwell 2 8-10 James Flores
5(5) 06775 Twangsta (USA) Walter Hanibal 2 8-10 Chase Clark
6(6) 78 Atomic Burito (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
7(7) 42 Spit Curl Lena (USA) T Keeton 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
8(8) 493 Splash Of Timber (USA) Brian Muse 2 8-10 Josh Romero
9(9) 5 Nowhere Road (USA) Rodney Reed 2 8-10 Raul Gutierrez
10(10) 8 Black Jack Jess (USA) Leslie Padilla 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez

18:50 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
18:50 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-75369 Bogie Man (USA) Distance Winner Rex Brooks 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz
2(2) 226164 First N Gold (USA) Distance Winner Jose Estrada 4 9-0 Raul Gutierrez
3(3) 421-574 Little Man Keith (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jackie Kirby 4 9-0 Terry Sitsler
4(4) 7/43-146 M Corona (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robert Dimitt 4 9-0 G Jr Carter
5(5) 632131 Big Visions (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Oscar Nunez 3 8-12 Bryan Ernst
6(6) 26215 Fly Toro Fly (USA) Distance Winner Fidel Perez 3 8-12 James Flores
7(7) 009306 Ld Lil Foxy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matthew McCart 3 8-12 Mike Frederick
8(8) 2598-43 Just Wave (USA) Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 Paul Nieto
9(9) 481528 Im Chica Stoli (USA) Guillermo Valdivia 3 8-12 Non-runner

19:15 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
19:15 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7797 Defined Audition (USA) Hector Garza 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
2(2) 9 Aladim Ta Fame (USA) Cody Bauserman 2 8-10 Fernando Camacho
3(3) 9 Easy Lustre (USA) Pedro Hernandez 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
4(4) 5 Show Off Corona (USA) Cody Bauserman 2 8-10 Josh Romero
5(5) 5524 Oak Trees Princess (USA) Christian Rubalcava 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
6(6) 76 Bv Foureverandalways (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
7(7) 98779 Scj Bianca Luciana (USA) Juan Gomez 2 8-10 Cody Worst
8(8) 87 First Movie Star (USA) Clemente Hurtado 2 8-10 James Flores
9(9) 475 J O Johnson (USA) Bud Moore 2 8-10 Raul Gutierrez
10(10) 598555 Fast Jackson (USA) Jacobo Mejia 2 8-10 Chase Clark

19:40 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
19:40 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 763570 Whr Dashin Rebel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Salimm Hernandez 4 8-12 James Flores
2(2) 722414 Tylers Country Chick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew McCart 3 8-10 Mike Frederick
3(3) 1-47866 Jess A Royal Dream (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 4 8-12 Jeremy Garcia
4(4) 11-7097 Blue Chew Jet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Clevenger 3 8-10 Kenny Muntz
5(5) 944451 Eye Am Curious (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Dimitt 3 8-10 G Jr Carter
6(6) 554258 Simply Feelin Frisky (USA) Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 3 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
7(7) 2-11377 Eyem A Miracle (USA) Distance Winner Guillermo Valdivia 3 8-10 Raul Gutierrez
8(8) 5-19662 Ruby Sonnet (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner T Keeton 4 8-12 Josh Romero
9(9) 089-608 Judgement Game (USA) Distance Winner Jose Estrada 4 8-12 Bryan Ernst

20:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
20:05 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9836 Katys Quick Cash (USA) Beaten Favourite Bonnie Wilson 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
2(2) 36353 Lucky Strike Mft (USA) Josue Garcia 2 8-10 Raul Gutierrez
3(3) 76 Pick Six Visons (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
4(4) 46 Like A Gamble (USA) Michelle Hurdle 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
5(5) First To The Money (USA) Clemente Hurtado 2 8-10 James Flores
6(6) 735 Shemedoit (USA) Sam Howard 2 8-10 Larry Payne
7(7) One Perry (USA) Gina Downing 2 8-10 Josh Romero
8(8) 92 Go Bar Don Juan (USA) Oscar Nunez 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
9(9) 0 La Elegant Zevi (USA) Juan Gomez 2 8-10 Cody Worst
10(10) 0635 Aaneta (USA) Christian Rubalcava 2 8-10 Paul Nieto

20:30 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
20:30 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 412144 Jess Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Brian Muse 3 8-10 Josh Romero
2(2) 215716 Tell Em Im Next (USA) Distance Winner Gregg Sanders 3 8-10 G Jr Carter
3(3) 6-14175 Shake Em Sig (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Hurdle 3 8-10 Fernando Camacho
5(5) 6-63155 Stormies Toy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Dimitt 5 8-12 Alex Jr Baldillez
6(6) 488136 Twelves Gideon (USA) Distance Winner Gary Walker 5 8-12 Raul Gutierrez
7(7) 14-6741 Bv Shadow Cartel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Griffin 4 8-12 Paul Nieto
8(8) 619/4-09 Rare Em First (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Arnold Morales 6 8-12 Pedro Martinez
9(9) 621535 Pure D Spit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ray Enlow 4 8-12 Mario Chavez
4(4) 139632 True Action (USA) Clemente Hurtado 3 8-10 Non-runner

20:55 Maiden Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
20:55 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Senor Fly (USA) Alonzo Loya 2 8-10 Raul Gutierrez
2(2) 74724 Southern Roses (USA) Brian Muse 2 8-10 Josh Romero
3(3) 505 Spurs N Sparkles (USA) Stacey Capps 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
4(4) 4 Hes In Overdrive (USA) Dee Keener 2 8-10 James Flores
5(5) Sayin Adios Bye Bye (USA) Leslie Padilla 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
6(6) 03 Cutie Pie Perry (USA) Gina Downing 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
7(7) 424 Jukeboxokey (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
8(8) 66426 Howdoyado (USA) Beaten Favourite Sam Howard 2 8-10 Larry Payne
9(9) 8477 Make Mine Anywhere (USA) Kenneth Griggs 2 8-10 David Pinon
10(10) 6854 Dusty Cado (USA) Cristino Estrada 2 8-10 Randy Wilson

21:20 Maiden Full card

  • $11,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
21:20 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 58 Dos Quick Flash (USA) James Skimbo 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
2(2) 9 Jjs Quick Dash (USA) Matthew McElroy 2 8-10 Terry Sitsler
3(3) 733494 Mind The Gap (USA) Matthew McCart 2 8-10 Mike Frederick
4(4) 68 Go Texas Dash (USA) Pete Little 2 8-10 Josh Romero
6(6) 6765 Muskogee Rapid Flash (USA) Lonnie Orman 2 8-10 Cody Worst
7(7) 465 Jesse Doll (USA) Luz Chavira 2 8-10 James Flores
8(8) 8 Betnfourazes (USA) Chester Blanchard 2 8-10 Pedro Martinez
10(10) 3752 James Michael (USA) James Limbaugh 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
5(5) 930 Gilbow (USA) Josue Garcia 2 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) 52 Hillbillyflash (USA) Leland Parnell 2 8-10 Non-runner

21:45 Maiden Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
21:45 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Gs Zoom Zoom (USA) Guillermo Valdivia 2 8-10 Raul Gutierrez
2(2) 7474 Beccas Teller (USA) Jeffrey Reed 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
3(3) 6232 Dads Got It (USA) Bonnie Wilson 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
4(4) 6686 Box Office Hero (USA) Gregg Sanders 2 8-10 David Pinon
5(5) Shez Spitin Diamonds (USA) Dee Keener 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
6(6) 951 High On Jon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Muse 2 8-10 Josh Romero
7(7) Dartagnant (USA) Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Jeremy Garcia
8(8) 4532 Varsity Lace (USA) Beaten Favourite T Keeton 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
9(9) 62338 Pyc Pick Your Pocket (USA) Diana Hill 2 8-10 Larry Payne
10(10) 5344 Jackfish (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Dean 2 8-10 James Flores

22:10 Maiden Full card

  • $11,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
22:10 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 672433 Dos E Dough (USA) Jeff Dean 2 8-10 James Flores
2(2) 65 Wb Dakota Snowman (USA) James Skimbo 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
4(4) 46323 Shy Country Boy (USA) Leslie Padilla 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
5(5) 4724 Peves Awsome Val (USA) Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Jeremy Garcia
6(6) 736 Rosies Makn Memories (USA) Tom Tarwater 2 8-10 David Pinon
7(7) 842 Go Snowman (USA) Frank Cooper 2 8-10 Josh Romero
8(8) 5346 Awesome Sign (USA) Stacey Capps 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
9(9) 435293 Babysgonecountry (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
10(10) Mainliner (USA) Dee Keener 2 8-10 Raul Gutierrez
3(3) 8 Shellbe Quick (USA) Matthew McElroy 2 8-10 Non-runner

22:35 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
22:35 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 756 Thats Jess Gold (USA) Beaten Favourite Rodney Reed 2 8-10 Raul Gutierrez
2(2) Plain Vanilla George (USA) Floyd Artman 2 8-10 Jeremy Garcia
3(3) 8173 Dalts Brighteyed Boy (USA) Distance Winner Guillermo Valdivia 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
4(4) 77552 Junosito (USA) Ray Enlow 2 8-10 Mario Chavez
5(5) 8755 Smooth Timber (USA) Brian Muse 2 8-10 Josh Romero
6(6) 598 Rc Racee Darlin (USA) Mark Barnes 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
7(7) 798 First Oak (USA) Brett Aanerud 2 8-10 James Flores
8(8) 066876 Zoomin Lady Bug (USA) J Williams 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
9(9) Rare Roll Man (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
10(10) 9 Furriddle (USA) Stacy Hill 2 8-10 G Jr Carter