Today's racecards

19:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
19:00 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 835572 Fiddle Player (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne George 5 8-7 Garrett Steinberg (5)
2(2) 8043-06 Admiral Blue Ghost (USA) Jeffrey Rutland 4 8-12 Rohan Singh
3(3) 2434-66 C'mon Lucky Lilly (USA) Shane Seaton 5 8-12 Erik McNeil
4(4) Gospel Hope (USA) Steve Williams 4 8-12 Sasha Risenhoover
5(5) 9 Wild Rozetta (USA) Jory Ferrell 3 8-6 Travis Cunningham
6(6) 8 Whoa She's A Lady (USA) Larry Mcclain 4 8-12 Cody Worst
7(7) 69 Atraintothefline (USA) Jody Pruitt 4 8-12 Curtis Kimes
8(8) 256 Calypso's Spell (USA) Beaten Favourite Roger Engel 3 8-6 Bryan McNeil
9(9) 63-8359 Sunlaker (USA) Kenneth Nolen 3 8-6 Jose Medina
10(10) Miner Jazz (USA) Joe Willis 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:28 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
19:28 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22 Gina's Wish (USA) Beaten Favourite Martin Lozano 3 8-1 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
2(2) 0079- Shine She Will (USA) Joe Casey 4 8-12 Stephanie Keever
3(3) 5/4 She's Flattering (USA) Stephen Bigheart 4 8-12 Cody Worst
4(4) 383-26 Prefered Jamanio (USA) Vance Matlock 4 8-12 Bryan McNeil
5(5) Behind Closeddoors (USA) Martin Lozano 3 8-6 Jose Medina
6(6) Sultry Edge (USA) Stacy Barnes 4 8-12 Benny Landeros
7(7) 83-6533 T R's Hope (USA) Scott Corderman 4 8-12 Erik McNeil
8(8) 3 Catale Crossing (USA) Shad Seaton 3 8-6 Travis Cunningham

19:56 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:56 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 16 Bossy Sister (USA) Distance Winner Cody Bauserman 3 8-6 Travis Cunningham
2(2) 354216 Helenthefelon (USA) Distance Winner George Blatchford 4 8-7 Garrett Steinberg (5)
3(3) 5-1 Iknewgirlnamenikki (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kari Craddock 3 8-6 Bryan McNeil
5(5) 1-08964 Cherokee Storm (USA) Andy Gladd 5 8-12 Benny Landeros
7(7) 271-23 Rego (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kenneth Nolen 4 8-12 Jose Medina
4(4) 1- Gospel Choice (USA) Steve Williams 4 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 365-421 Final Word (USA) Jody Pruitt 4 8-7 Non-runner

20:24 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
20:24 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7368-5 K T's Little Babe (USA) Amy McAnally 4 8-10 b1 Rohan Singh
2(2) 784752 Oh What A Joy (USA) R Bright 5 8-5 Garrett Steinberg (5)
3(3) 532475- Glacier Island (USA) Robert Stout 5 8-10 Benny Landeros
4(4) 09/0-88 Stop The Bullet (USA) Shane Seaton 5 8-10 Erik McNeil
5(5) 64-7434 Hilda Tenorio (MEX) Kari Craddock 3 8-4 Bryan McNeil
6(6) 60-98 She's Super (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-4 Curtis Kimes
7(7) 23-2264 B J's Legacy (USA) Shad Seaton 4 8-10 Travis Cunningham
8(8) 8695 Miss Bonanza (USA) Ronald Cummings 3 8-4 Cody Worst
9(9) 8547-25 Bar Hop (USA) Clifton Brooks 3 8-4 Fernando Camacho

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:52 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 17-4643 Big Z (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Francis Downey 4 8-8 Jose Medina
2(2) 78-3131 Just Showin Off (USA) Course and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 4 8-12 Curtis Kimes
3(3) 1860-80 Bonanza Flats (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron David 5 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)
4(4) 877669- Brandons Hot Sauce (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shane Seaton 6 8-8 Erik McNeil
5(5) 721105 Paladin's Fury (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Buehrer 4 8-10 Bryan McNeil
6(6) 40/6878 Slewdazzle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tim Williams 6 8-8 Cody Worst
7(7) 2317-04 Izzo (USA) Distance Winner Randy Goodman 5 8-8 Rohan Singh
8(8) 64-1637 Ted The Protector (USA) Course and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 4 8-10 Travis Cunningham

21:20 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $21,601 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 70y
21:20 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Okie Poke (USA) Juan Padilla 3 8-4 Erik McNeil
2(2) 69 Mom's Lucky Ribbon (USA) Lucio Espiritu 4 8-10 Jose Medina
3(3) 36 Dr. Dosser (USA) Boyd Caster 4 8-10 Bryan McNeil
4(4) 238-872 Whoosh (USA) Liz Horner 4 8-10 Carlos Diaz
5(5) 6-54 Hot Walker (USA) Joe Casey 3 8-4 Stephanie Keever
6(6) 9887-23 Ubquiet (USA) Boyd Caster 3 8-4 Curtis Kimes
7(7) Blitzer (USA) Stephen Bigheart 3 8-4 Travis Cunningham
9(9) Caughtupinthechase (USA) Jearl Hare 3 7-13 Garrett Steinberg (5)
10(10) 496325 Anti Social (USA) Martin Lozano 3 7-13 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
11(11) 8352 Sgt Bilko (USA) Beaten Favourite Kari Craddock 3 7-13 Chya Johnstone (5)
12(12) 90-3357 Karsons Cash Maker (USA) Wayne George 5 8-10 Rohan Singh
8(8) 8-86 Texoma Heat (USA) Jehu Lewis 3 7-13 Non-runner

21:48 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $21,601 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
21:48 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) It'sthedutchman (USA) Boyd Finnell 3 8-1 Chya Johnstone (5)
2(2) 5- Ham Sammich (USA) Martin Lozano 4 8-12 Jose Medina
3(3) 5 Circus Train (USA) Clinton Stuart 3 8-1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
4(4) 53 Merkava (USA) Jory Ferrell 3 8-6 Rohan Singh
5(5) 0-37 Nachua (USA) Shad Seaton 3 8-6 Travis Cunningham
6(6) 5 Busby's Pride (USA) Shane Seaton 4 8-12 Stephanie Keever
7(7) I'ma Girl Watcher (USA) Dale Foster 3 8-6 Curtis Kimes
8(8) Tricky Mambo (USA) Donald Trett 3 8-6 Cody Worst
9(9) Win Captain (USA) Shane Seaton 3 8-6 Erik McNeil
10(10) 8 Go Loded (USA) Juan Padilla 3 8-6 Bryan McNeil
11(11) 4 Catswaggin (USA) Kari Craddock 3 8-6 Benny Landeros
12(12) 90 Pretty Boy Chief (USA) Jehu Lewis 3 8-6 Carlos Diaz

22:16 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:16 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 12689-7 Diablo Seven (USA) Distance Winner Lucio Espiritu 5 8-5 Chya Johnstone (5)
3(3) 17 Aliguska (USA) Course Winner Mike Teel 4 8-10 Erik McNeil
4(4) 48244-2 Here's Lucky (USA) Kari Craddock 4 8-10 Bryan McNeil
5(5) 734310 Rapid Rita Replies (USA) Course and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 4 8-10 Benny Landeros
6(6) 098-458 Wendy's Joy (USA) Distance Winner David Hunt 5 8-5 Garrett Steinberg (5)
7(7) 4039-34 Curious Brooke (USA) Course Winner John Geyer 4 8-10 Rohan Singh
8(8) 712443 Looks Like Gold (USA) Distance Winner Tim Williams 3 8-4 Curtis Kimes
9(9) 653-334 Two Town (USA) Distance Winner Joe Willis 8 8-5 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
10(10) 065-278 Capture A Rainbow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bill Caldwell 5 8-10 Jose Medina
1(1) 70841 Bella Gedes (USA) Randy Goodman 3 8-4 Non-runner

22:44 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
22:44 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5 Jennie's Way (USA) Kenneth Nolen 3 8-6 Jose Medina
2(2) 90-39 Gospel Diva (USA) Steve Williams 3 8-1 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
3(3) She's My Prayer (USA) Shane Seaton 3 8-6 Erik McNeil
4(4) Cat Tail Cutie (USA) J Williams 4 8-7 Garrett Steinberg (5)
5(5) Mesassycarson (USA) Marti Rodriguez 4 8-12 Benny Landeros
6(6) 08 Imahalesangel (USA) Jimmie Hale 3 8-1 Chya Johnstone (5)
7(7) 32-3442 Breaking Fast (USA) Ronald Cummings 4 8-12 Cody Worst
9(9) 6 Kelley Marie (USA) Martin Lozano 3 8-6 Bryan McNeil
8(8) 2-25447 Onery Lover (USA) Scott Corderman 4 8-12 Non-runner

23:12 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
23:12 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 678-09 Cat Niner (USA) Earl Smith 5 8-12 Travis Cunningham
2(2) 56640-4 Sunday Treasure (USA) George Blatchford 5 8-7 Garrett Steinberg (5)
3(3) G. H. Royce (USA) Joe Offolter 4 8-7 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
5(5) 366-343 Red Hot Tamale (USA) Randy Newenhouse 3 8-6 Jose Medina
6(6) 703 Angel In My Eyes (USA) Clinton Stuart 3 8-6 Carlos Diaz
7(7) R W Gal (USA) Pat Washburn 3 8-6 Erik McNeil
8(8) 7685-68 Vali Vali Bingbang (USA) Kari Craddock 4 8-7 Chya Johnstone (5)
9(9) 9-20354 Cowgirl Laila (USA) Tim Williams 5 8-12 Cody Worst
10(10) 599-087 Redstone Mist (USA) Travis Murphy 3 8-6 Fernando Camacho
4(4) 524437 Emerald Creek (USA) Randy Goodman 4 8-12 Non-runner