Today's racecards

19:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
19:00 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Artax Apalachee (USA) Veronica Griggs 3 8-6 Curtis Kimes
2(2) 827 Final Drive (USA) Wilson Brown 3 8-6 Jose Medina
3(3) 0/242-55 Just Okie (USA) Juan Padilla 5 8-12 Cody Worst
5(5) 9- Gold Tonight (USA) Beaten Favourite Jesus Bustos 4 8-12 Mario Galvan
6(6) 63-6876 Carivan Man (USA) Jearl Hare 3 8-1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
7(7) 68 Got Bucks (USA) Wilson Brown 4 8-12 Bryan McNeil
4(4) 3-6 Fabulous Flair (USA) Pamela Coffey 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:28 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:28 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 365-664 Slewsam (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Durham 6 8-12 Travis Wales
1(9) 275433 Lonesome Guy (USA) Distance Winner Mike Durham 4 8-12 John Lejeune
2(1) 48731-2 Frio Flyer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Roger Engel 3 8-6 Vernon Scantling
3(2) 6264-96 Big Jump (USA) Travis Murphy 5 8-12 Stephanie Keever
4(3) 3145-52 Quadruple Dog Dare (USA) Distance Winner Joe Offolter 4 8-12 Jose Medina
5(4) 54250-7 Cruizen Yuzoom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 7 8-12 Travis Cunningham
6(5) 601/738- To Be Prized (USA) Distance Winner Randy Oberlander 7 8-7 Garrett Steinberg (5)
7(6) 078-581 Nomorehardtimes (USA) Course Winner Jesus Bustos 5 8-12 Miguel Perez
8(7) 6140-34 Slew Slew Who (USA) Distance Winner Boyd Caster 4 8-12 Curtis Kimes

19:56 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:56 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 514-515 Flat Black (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Williams 5 8-10 Rohan Singh
2(2) 144-952 Conkigo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Lozano 7 8-8 Jose Medina
3(3) 223666- Rumor Can Fly (USA) Distance Winner Betty Dennis 7 8-8 John Lejeune
4(4) 22341-5 Steal Your Face (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 8 8-8 Bryan McNeil
5(5) 04615-3 Uno Ducksy (USA) Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 7 8-8 Curtis Kimes

20:24 Allowance Full card

  • $22,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:24 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 12-7439 Dream Royal (USA) Distance Winner Martin Lozano 5 8-6 Benny Landeros
2(2) 7124 Looks Like Gold (USA) Distance Winner Tim Williams 3 8-0 Curtis Kimes
3(3) 2652-52 Fancy Wine (USA) Beaten Favourite Mike Durham 4 8-6 John Lejeune
4(4) 978-412 Nancy Nightingale (USA) Course Winner Laura Hobbs 4 8-6 Travis Wales
5(5) 30672-1 She's Gone Dancing (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 4 8-6 Bryan McNeil
6(6) 621 Miss Back Road (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Oberlander 3 8-0 Rohan Singh

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $13,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:52 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 51 T J's Folly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Teel 3 8-4 Cody Worst
2(2) 44415-4 Yonder (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Swan 3 8-4 Erik McNeil
3(3) 59622-6 Roughout Okie (USA) Distance Winner Juan Padilla 4 8-10 Miguel Perez
4(4) 233-242 N C C Troubador (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dickie Brown 4 8-5 Garrett Steinberg (5)
5(5) 0600-65 Junkyard Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Andy Gladd 4 8-10 Benny Landeros
6(6) 51666-8 Inca Style (USA) Jesus Bustos 6 8-10 John Lejeune
7(7) 53325-1 Turf Surfer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 4 8-10 Curtis Kimes
8(8) 45519-5 Emit (USA) Distance Winner Randy Oberlander 4 8-10 Jose Medina

21:20 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m
21:20 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 27-22 Tictact Kat (USA) Beaten Favourite Roger Engel 3 8-4 Bryan McNeil
3(3) 3542-24 Brassy's Blessing (USA) Jose Ibarra 4 8-10 David Cardoso
4(4) 54 Papa Anjo (USA) Tim Williams 3 8-4 Rohan Singh
5(5) 0 Stone Wolf (USA) Amy McAnally 3 8-4 Travis Wales
6(6) 973-6 Cat's A Smokin (USA) Shane Seaton 3 8-4 Cody Worst
7(7) 995 Romeo Romeo (USA) Jearl Hare 3 7-13 Garrett Steinberg (5)
8(8) John's Vow (USA) Robert Stout 3 7-13 Ruben Saenz (5)
9(9) 6-44345 Mystic Thunder (USA) Jimmie Hale 4 8-10 Curtis Kimes
1(1) 353-432 Lip Crusher (USA) Mark Lee 3 8-4 Non-runner

21:48 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:48 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-07211 Paladin's Fury (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Engel 4 8-12 Bryan McNeil
2(2) 68175-3 Mr. Damascus (USA) Distance Winner Steven Foster 4 8-8 Vernon Scantling
4(4) 71860-8 Bonanza Flats (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Anderson 5 8-8 Cody Worst
5(5) 3019-27 Fire Game (USA) Distance Winner Austin Gustafson 4 8-8 Benny Landeros
6(6) 13432-4 Field Goal (USA) Distance Winner Mike Durham 4 8-8 John Lejeune
7(7) 150434- Imhereforagoodtime (USA) Course and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 4 8-8 Curtis Kimes
8(8) 61757-6 Tar Nation (USA) Leo Deutsch 4 8-3 Ruben Saenz (5)
9(9) 4-88773 Indy Trucker (USA) Distance Winner Randy Newenhouse 5 8-8 Jose Medina
10(10) 7/05836- Kerrville (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Swan 6 8-8 Erik McNeil
11(11) 5520-22 K Company (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wilson Brown 4 8-8 Miguel Perez
12(12) 26625-4 Cherokee Vision (USA) Distance Winner Mike Teel 4 8-8 Rohan Singh
3(3) 1886-89 J C Diamond Weed (USA) Shad Seaton 4 8-8 Non-runner

22:16 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
22:16 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 058- Tigger Two Socks (USA) Andy Gladd 4 8-12 Benny Landeros
2(2) 060-94 Dan Can (USA) Virgil Sitsler 5 8-12 Josh Romero
3(3) 4-95534 Proper's Ace (USA) Tim Dixon 4 8-12 Rico Flores
4(4) 3-2 Kid Woody (USA) Beaten Favourite Randy Goodman 5 8-12 Curtis Kimes
5(5) 0-0 All My Interest (USA) Jose Ibarra 4 8-12 Travis Cunningham
6(6) 630-2 Tacamo (USA) Joe Casey 4 8-12 Stephanie Keever
7(7) 890 Havingtoomuchfun (USA) Jimmie Hale 5 8-12 Vernon Scantling
8(8) 6-98 He's A Eyeful (USA) Travis Murphy 4 8-12 Erik McNeil
9(9) 8459-37 Chief H D (USA) Tommy Rippee 3 8-1 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
10(10) 5-24 Air It Out (USA) Beaten Favourite Mike Teel 3 8-6 Cody Worst