Today's racecards

18:00 Claiming Full card

  • $4,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
18:00 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 743232 Ketch A Royal Flash (USA) Danny Ketchum 3 8-12 William Thomason
2(2) 31-1233 Blast The Cash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew McCart 5 9-0 Jesus Salazar
4(4) 8/35-114 Strangers Game (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner T Keeton 4 9-0 Omar Reyes
5(5) 5-79867 Turnpike Country (USA) Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 4 9-0 Kenny Muntz
6(6) 2-37332 Tjs Flashy Spot (USA) Course Winner R Hybsha 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
7(7) 9/86-643 Not Just Country (USA) Course Winner Jeffery Tyer 5 9-0 Ruben Saenz
8(8) 676513- Muskogee Rapid Flash (USA) Course Winner Lonnie Orman 3 8-12 Josh Romero
9(9) 1-09466 Sm Signitchicks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Angie Jones 5 9-0 Tony Bennett
10(10) 3-72373 Overdosed (USA) Distance Winner Cody Bauserman 3 8-12 Cody Worst
3(3) 831495 Mighty Nosey Rosey (USA) R Hybsha 3 8-12 Non-runner

18:25 Maiden Full card

  • $15,100 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
18:25 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 363426 Bp Holland Success (USA) Jose Estrada 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero
2(2) 9 Capitan Cash (USA) Leonardo Reza 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
3(3) 42636 Leapin Lizard (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
4(4) 635 Shark Tank (USA) Francisco Gonzalez 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
5(5) 3 Larrythecartelguy (USA) Rodney Reed 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
6(6) 7 Lifes Lil Treat (USA) Jennifer Holmes 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
8(8) 357 Sweet Sweet Mercy (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 James Flores
9(9) 09 Hes Our Last (USA) John Purcell 2 8-10 Jesus Salazar
10(10) 538245 Inevitable Success (USA) Matthew McCart 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
7(7) 25268 Im Sweet Ta Boot (USA) Randy Newenhouse 2 8-10 Non-runner

18:50 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
18:50 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 654/11-4 Six Te Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tommy Barnes 7 8-12 Fernando Camacho
2(2) 146551 Go Desert Mount (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ty Blackwell 6 8-12 Agustin Silva
3(3) 218-181 Mr Chicks Fortune (USA) Course Winner Raymond Brooks 4 8-12 Omar Reyes
4(4) 464162 Sea Hunter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Aguilera 5 8-12 Jesus Salazar
5(5) 058857 Grey Embers (USA) Distance Winner Marty Ireland 4 8-12 Josh Romero
6(6) 32-5711 Jess Waxed (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Henry Smith 5 8-12 Berkley Packer
7(7) 522131 Baby Dolls Precious (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Kirby 3 8-10 G Jr Carter
8(8) 433171 Eye M Big Dog Daddy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luz Chavira 6 8-12 Ivan Carnero
9(9) 432152 Zoomin For Time (USA) Clinton Crawford 4 8-12 Kenny Muntz
10(10) 143716 Jack Jessee (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Carl Clevenger 4 8-12 Tony Guymon

19:15 Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
19:15 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 616255 Take Off Flash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marty Ireland 5 8-12 Josh Romero
2(2) 577645 Pa (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Swan 5 8-12 G Jr Carter
3(3) 21-9641 J Rock (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mitchell Cathey 4 8-12 Ivan Carnero
4(4) 525241 Sammyjobar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cristino Estrada 5 9-0 Randy Wilson
5(5) 41325 Candices Midnitestar (USA) Distance Winner Durk Peery 3 8-10 Omar Reyes
6(6) 854663 Taking Easy Cash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 5 8-12 Bryan Ernst
8(8) 878535 Special Gold Baby (USA) Ron David 3 8-10 Ruben Saenz
7(7) 944-485 Gold N Boy (USA) Amy Wessels 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:40 Futurity Full card

  • $146,001 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
19:40 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 271824 Miracle First Down (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Hurdle 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
2(2) 32121 Savin Grace (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jim O Neal 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
3(3) 15141 Spit Curl Daisy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Reed 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
4(4) 31122 Mikes Frito Wagon (USA) Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Tony Bennett
5(5) 833 Crowheart (USA) Dee Keener 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero
6(6) 21141 Sleepers Best Corona (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Larry Payne
7(7) 22211 Jz Zoomin Cuervo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Keeton 2 8-10 Omar Reyes
8(8) 1111 Heza Fast Invictus (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
9(9) 312223 Champion Huddle (USA) Distance Winner Jordan Baumann 2 8-10 Debbie Freeman
10(10) 765432 Amuze Me (USA) Salimm Hernandez 2 8-10 Mario Delgado

20:05 Stake Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo
  • 1f 130y
20:05 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-35111 T H San Man (USA) Distance Winner Diane Fulton 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz
1(7) 242451 Judys Miss Banks (USA) Distance Winner Diane Fulton 3 8-12 Larry Payne
2(2) 911954 Imachickenkicker (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
3(3) 635-212 Paint This Kitty (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Dee Keener 3 8-12 Ivan Carnero
4(4) 2-26225 Super Glide Harley (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dee Keener 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
5(5) 022111 Panda Doll (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 Paul Nieto
6(6) 144-651 Major Mac (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marty Ireland 3 8-12 Josh Romero
7(8) 215211 My Heart Is Country (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jordan Baumann 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
8(9) 356621 Hesa Sweet First Down (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Matt Whitekiller 3 8-12 Debbie Freeman
9(10) 24-4863 Ubuyillfly (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Willis 3 8-12 Jimmy Brooks

20:30 Derby Full card

  • $65,000 added, 3yo
  • 1f 130y
20:30 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 124182 Slew Of Success (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Willis 3 8-12 Jimmy Brooks
2(2) 111145 Hr Ebony Princess (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Stacy Hill 3 8-12 Jorge Torres
3(3) 111461 Llano Cartel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alfredo Gomez 3 8-12 Omar Reyes
4(4) 981123 Ss Calendar Girl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bonifacio Almanza 3 8-12 Jesus Salazar
5(5) 582843 Bp Fast Success (USA) Distance Winner Marty Ireland 3 8-12 Josh Romero
6(6) 324146 Triple Oh Jet (USA) John Purcell 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
8(8) 1-55351 Ride My Wagon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacy Hill 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
9(9) 536437 Spit Curl Mission (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Luz Chavira 3 8-12 Ivan Carnero
10(10) 221224 Freakin Fast (USA) Distance Winner Jody Brown 3 8-12 David Brown
7(7) 411352 Digthiswagon (USA) Stacy Hill 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:55 Futurity Full card

  • $384,750 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
20:55 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 426313 Its My Brimmerton (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eddie Willis 2 8-10 Omar Reyes
1(8) 192312 The Ultimate Eagle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Willis 2 8-10 Roy Brooks
2(2) 211145 Spit Like Jagger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodney Reed 2 8-10 Mike Frederick
3(3) 2114 Comal Blue (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Ty Blackwell 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
4(4) 149131 Bp Coronas Policy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Reed 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
5(5) 37372 Sm Chicks N Garters (USA) Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Tony Bennett
6(6) 281511 Rocketair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero
7(7) 521122 One Valiant Hero (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Willis 2 8-10 Jimmy Brooks
8(9) 321161 Regard Watah (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodney Reed 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
9(10) 813186 Dashin Go Bye (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Kirby 2 8-10 Tony Guymon

21:20 Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
21:20 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 215656 Snows Firstngol (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Davidson 5 9-0 Jesus Salazar
2(2) 443455 Royal Darius (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Swan 5 9-0 Debbie Freeman
3(3) 562235 Headquarters (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Paul Griffin 4 9-0 Tony Bennett
4(4) 098-699 Opening Round (USA) Distance Winner Pedro Hernandez 4 9-0 Josh Romero
5(5) 1-71624 The Jess Express (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kasey Willis 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
6(6) 090356 Okeydokey Kool Ketch (USA) Distance Winner Danny Ketchum 5 9-0 Bryan Ernst
7(7) 716697 Duanes Quick Corona (USA) Distance Winner R Howell 3 8-12 Dennis Means
8(8) 4-26222 Cash In The Big Easy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bill Goodnight 6 9-0 William Thomason
9(9) 659-735 Sticksnstonesnperry (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beth Dooly 6 9-0 Randy Wilson
10(10) 359753 Bv Shadow Cartel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ron David 5 9-0 Mario Delgado

21:45 Allowance Full card

  • $12,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
21:45 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 212214 Lanas Lucky Angel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dee Keener 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
2(2) 347821 Drc Big Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marty Ireland 2 8-10 Ivan Carnero
3(3) 262031 Royal Country Grip (USA) Distance Winner Ty Blackwell 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
4(4) 884731 Cuzs Painted Success (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
5(5) 512316 Marielajolla (USA) Distance Winner Leland Parnell 2 8-10 Tony Bennett
6(6) 962921 Ww First Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marty Ireland 2 8-10 Josh Romero
7(7) 8512 Bp Remember Me (USA) Distance Winner Stacy Hill 2 8-10 Jorge Torres
8(8) 495144 Hooter Dos (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Hurdle 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst

22:10 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
22:10 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 553636 Mondays Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 5 8-12 Larry Payne
2(2) 432811 Jump Steet Blues (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R L Robinson 4 8-12 Agustin Silva
3(3) 221651 Mooch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Keeton 3 8-10 Omar Reyes
4(4) 2-08567 Dont Look Ethel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 5 8-12 Josh Romero
5(5) 211153 Bbs First Blue (USA) Distance Winner Ty Blackwell 3 8-10 Randy Wilson
7(7) 32/7-418 Dm Cruzin (USA) Distance Winner Raymond Brooks 4 8-12 James Flores
8(8) 593756 Cruisin Chew Chew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 5 8-12 Paul Nieto
9(9) 2-22317 Helluvateller (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luz Chavira 4 8-12 Ivan Carnero
10(10) 73-7141 Captain Deal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Walker 3 8-10 Jesus Salazar
6(6) 4-06331 Smoking Boots (USA) Gary Walker 3 8-10 Non-runner

22:35 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 110y
22:35 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 646-222 Zip Zap Now (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Donald Davidson 7 8-12 Jesus Salazar
3(3) 6-16126 Toast The Best (USA) Distance Winner Donnie Strickland 4 8-12 Omar Reyes
4(4) 858492 A Blaze Of Zoom (USA) Course Winner Felipe Martinez 5 8-12 Mario Delgado
5(5) 3-21212 Melovemetwo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner T Keeton 3 8-10 James Flores
6(6) 131413 Wyeth (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Samuel Gaytan 6 8-12 Agustin Silva
7(7) 576141 Sm Firstdown Country (USA) Course and Distance Winner Durk Peery 4 8-12 Larry Payne
8(8) 683760 Zoomin Airess (USA) Alfredo Gomez 3 8-10 Tony Guymon
9(9) 475741 Sv Smokin Choo Choo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Oscar Nunez 5 8-12 Ivan Carnero
10(10) 517/198 Jk Stoney (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Oscar Nunez 7 8-12 Tony Bennett
2(2) 99/5416 Cementer (USA) Pedro Hernandez 6 8-12 Non-runner