Today's racecards

18:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
18:00 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22-6231 Sing It Hank (USA) Course Winner Gary Walker 4 9-0 Tony Bennett
2(2) 225156 Eyem Showin Off (USA) Distance Winner Matthew McCart 4 8-12 Berkley Packer
3(3) 432651 Thunderhead Hawkins (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Walker 3 8-10 Josh Romero
4(4) 152668 Dashin Country Quick (USA) Distance Winner Todd Lacey 3 8-10 James Flores
5(5) 256313 Rusty Earl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 3 8-10 Agustin Silva
6(6) 474314/ Tricky Flash (USA) William Evans 5 8-12 Terry Sitsler
7(7) 6-43541 Countin Quick Cash (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Matt Whitekiller 3 8-10 Fernando Camacho
8(8) 3-59319 Man With The Magic (USA) Course Winner Jeff Tyer 3 8-10 Bryan Ernst
9(9) 7-62114 Amalfi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Willis 3 8-10 Cody Smith
10(10) 474523 Sm Signitchicks (USA) Angie Jones 4 8-12 David Pinon

18:25 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
18:25 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 565571 Bells Country (USA) Course Winner Arnold Morales 2 8-10 Pedro Martinez
3(3) 241 Fishin With Jo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Dimitt 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
4(4) 237292 Getta Dos Of This (USA) Distance Winner Dee Keener 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
5(5) 210 Cc This Is It (USA) Course Winner Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Tony Bennett
6(6) 146 Special Snowman (USA) Frank Cooper 2 8-10 Debbie Freeman
7(7) 67651 Muskogee Rapid Flash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lonnie Orman 2 8-10 Cody Worst
8(8) 56814 Tjs Flashy Spot (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Hybsha 2 8-10 Josh Romero
9(9) 6168 Ruthless Rose (USA) Distance Winner Dee Keener 2 8-10 James Flores
10(10) 5351 Ramrod (USA) Course Winner Diana Hill 2 8-10 Larry Payne
2(2) 31265 Zoomin Moon (USA) Gary Jacobs 2 8-10 Non-runner

18:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,599 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
18:50 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 525754 Cleat Rock (USA) Bonifacio Almanza 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
2(2) 978493 Bully Penny Sue (USA) Jose Espinoza 3 8-12 Jake Pierce
3(3) 98257 Arbeka Dynamite (USA) Ray Enlow 3 8-12 Mario Chavez
4(4) 9-96 Lazy Boy Six (USA) Allen Burris 3 8-12 Josh Romero
5(5) 87- St Suzy (USA) Dennis Jones 3 8-12 Terry Sitsler
6(6) 8/65-464 Yabadabado Z (USA) Alonzo Loya 4 9-0 Berkley Packer
7(7) 96-336 Junipers First Gal (USA) Beaten Favourite Cristino Estrada 4 9-0 Kenny Muntz
8(8) 6472-59 Ponder This Prospect (USA) Luz Chavira 4 9-0 James Flores
9(9) 35-6248 Ruegouti (USA) Robert Dimitt 4 9-0 G Jr Carter
10(10) 089 Kiss This Rascal Bye (USA) Dickie Brown 3 8-12 Bryan Ernst

19:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
19:15 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 881366 Twelves Gideon (USA) Distance Winner Gary Walker 5 8-12 Tony Bennett
2(2) 113773 Eyem A Miracle (USA) Distance Winner Guillermo Valdivia 3 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
3(3) 235361 Dusty Bullseye (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Griffin 4 8-12 Paul Nieto
4(4) 63-4336 Speedy Gunzalez (USA) Josue Garcia 5 8-12 Jake Pierce
5(5) 121444 Jess Gold (USA) Distance Winner Brian Muse 3 8-10 Josh Romero
6(6) 89-6087 Judgement Game (USA) Distance Winner Jose Estrada 4 8-12 Bryan Ernst
7(7) 523541- Candy Ride Distance Winner Gina Downing 4 8-12 G Jr Carter
8(8) 196628 Ruby Sonnet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Mourning 4 8-12 Kenny Muntz
9(9) 51-7423 Jimi Jive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Willis 3 8-10 Jimmy Brooks
10(10) 141757 Shake Em Sig (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Hurdle 3 8-10 Berkley Packer

19:40 Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
19:40 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 444512 Eye Am Curious (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Dimitt 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
2(2) 603214 Jesses Swinger (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bill Griffin 5 9-0 Fernando Camacho
4(4) 248166 Mr Bully On The Dash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Gordon 6 9-0 Alex Jr Baldillez
5(5) 936155 Misschiseledinstone (USA) Distance Winner Brian Muse 4 9-0 Josh Romero
6(6) 635706 Whr Dashin Rebel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Salimm Hernandez 4 9-0 James Flores
7(7) 25312/4 Marlees Money Tree (USA) Distance Winner Josue Garcia 5 9-0 Jake Pierce
8(8) 845/665- Mamas Fatt Boy (USA) Johnny Ward 9 9-0 Mike Frederick
9(9) 666157 Titos (USA) Distance Winner Joe Neff 6 9-0 Kenny Muntz
10(10) 136/635 Magic Kelly (USA) Distance Winner Dale Kolb 7 9-0 Berkley Packer
3(3) 342382- Lukes Frisky Effort (USA) Pedro Hernandez 6 9-0 Non-runner

20:05 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:05 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 983161 Drinkin The Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Muse 3 8-10 Josh Romero
2(2) 421132 Royal Darius (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Swan 4 8-12 G Jr Carter
3(3) 231321 Bacardi Especial (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christian Rubalcava 3 8-10 Berkley Packer
4(4) 760788 Sm Country Cowboy (USA) Porter Neel 9 8-12 Terry Sitsler
5(5) 52-1111 Eye Aint No Chick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Willis 3 8-12 Jimmy Brooks
6(6) 305754 Go Desert Mount (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Dimitt 5 8-12 Agustin Silva
8(8) 193211 Landry Jones (USA) Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 3 8-12 Cody Smith
9(9) 255814 Prime Country (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Swan 3 8-10 James Flores
10(10) 218451 Expect To Dash (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner R Howell 4 8-12 Cody Worst
7(7) 267-539 Sacred Stone (USA) Rodney Reed 6 8-12 Non-runner

20:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 30y
20:30 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Jess My Baby (USA) Arthur Gordon 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
2(2) 879154 A Southern High Kl (USA) Course Winner Brian Muse 2 8-10 Josh Romero
3(3) 8 Eyes On Ice (USA) Don Franklin 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
4(4) 86 Primetime To Flash (USA) Gregg Sanders 2 8-10 James Flores
5(5) 9 Lf Dash On (USA) Diana Hill 2 8-10 Fernando Camacho
7(7) 70 Backseat Saint (USA) Jeffrey Reed 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
8(8) 789626 Chicks Like Cash (USA) Robert Dimitt 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
9(9) Foolocity (USA) Gregg Sanders 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
10(10) Who Dat Chew Chew (USA) Scott Corderman 2 8-10 Cody Worst
6(6) Volcom Twist (USA) Mark Barnes 2 8-10 Non-runner

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $10,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:55 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 551324 Queen Of Nuts (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Muniz 3 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
2(2) 432221 Johns Party Chick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Samuel Gaytan 3 8-10 G Jr Carter
3(3) 346734 Wave Over Phoebe (USA) Distance Winner Matt Whitekiller 3 8-10 Cody Smith
4(4) 5-22517 Storminator (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jeffrey Reed 3 8-10 Kenny Muntz
5(5) 8867-36 Fly Girl Whizzer (USA) Distance Winner Jordan Baumann 5 8-12 Berkley Packer
6(6) 6-71170 Minnie Regards (USA) Distance Winner Paul Griffin 3 8-10 Paul Nieto
7(7) 59-9064 Okey By Me (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Aanerud 3 8-10 Jimmy Brooks
8(8) 668519 Ld Pure Country (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew McCart 4 8-12 Mike Frederick
9(9) 236241 Justaflyingmachine (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jacobo Mejia 3 8-10 Edgar Martinez
10(10) 54-5721 Ocean Shaker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clemente Hurtado 4 9-0 James Flores

21:20 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
21:20 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 762114 Lightning Corona (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luz Chavira 3 8-10 James Flores
2(2) 728350 American Spit Curl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Aguilera 5 8-12 Jimmy Brooks
3(3) 535134 Splash Of Nash (USA) Distance Winner Stacy Hill 5 8-12 Berkley Packer
4(4) 492866 Dalts Money Maker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bonifacio Almanza 4 8-12 Agustin Silva
5(5) 91-7711 Fly By Alibis (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Stacy Hill 3 8-10 G Jr Carter
6(6) 785455 Arbeka Lobo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 5 8-12 Tony Bennett
7(7) 5-77453 Jakes Seis (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clemente Hurtado 5 8-12 Terry Sitsler
8(8) 484737 Game Show Special (USA) Distance Winner Robert Dimitt 5 8-12 Cody Smith
9(9) 151921 This Task Is Easy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph Muniz 3 8-12 Alex Jr Baldillez
10(10) 99-9938 Ld Fanny Mae (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew McCart 5 8-12 Josh Romero

21:45 Maiden Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 180y
21:45 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42436 Jukeboxokey (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
2(2) 87 Silk Coins (USA) Bob Powell 2 8-10 Larry Payne
3(3) 432625 Sheza Runaway Chick (USA) R Howell 2 8-10 Cody Worst
4(4) 925 Go Bar Don Juan (USA) Oscar Nunez 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
5(5) 34 Bv Stolin Easy (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
6(6) 2 Tj Blue Bank (USA) Dee Keener 2 8-10 David Pinon
7(7) 766 Topwater Jet (USA) Bonifacio Almanza 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
8(8) 032 Cutie Pie Perry (USA) Gina Downing 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
9(9) 54334 Slew Of Success (USA) Eddie Willis 2 8-10 Jimmy Brooks
10(10) 84 Bootleggers Miss (USA) Robert Dimitt 2 8-10 G Jr Carter

22:10 Allowance Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
22:10 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 42-1322 I Am A Candy Lady (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 3 8-12 Tony Bennett
2(2) 759362 Join The Fun (USA) Jose Aguilera 4 9-0 James Flores
3(3) 742221 Sheza Jitterbug (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Howell 3 8-12 Cody Worst
4(4) 5307/2-1 Bp Wave Chick (USA) Don Mourning 4 9-0 G Jr Carter
5(5) 5/441-74 Baby Azoom (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Willis 5 9-0 Jimmy Brooks
6(6) 521498 Dont Chain Me Up (USA) Distance Winner Bonnie Wilson 3 8-12 Paul Nieto
7(7) 4467-09 Buddy Corona (USA) Distance Winner Theodore Alexander 5 9-0 Alex Jr Baldillez
9(9) 148887 Pls Clock Watcher (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Eastwood 3 8-12 David Pinon
10(10) 327784 Jo Carver (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jeffrey Reed 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz
8(8) 32-3765 Ss Hesa Smoothie (USA) Jose Estrada 4 9-0 Non-runner

22:35 Allowance Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
22:35 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-28194 Smokey Dokey Dale (USA) Robert Dimitt 3 8-10 Josh Romero
2(2) 282115 Pepperchew (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mollie Devereaux 3 8-10 Agustin Silva
3(3) 361361 Dashin Dally (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Capps 4 8-12 Berkley Packer
4(4) 315235 Pa (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Swan 4 8-12 G Jr Carter
5(5) 373415 Jrh Brownbuck (USA) Course and Distance Winner B Hawks 4 8-12 Cody Worst
6(6) 25-9911 Saritas Blueboy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 Paul Nieto
8(8) 525652 Scj Arabella Maria (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gomez 4 8-12 James Flores
7(7) 18744/0 Shesa Foot Loose (USA) Luis Villafranco 6 8-12 Non-runner