18:00 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
18:00 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 16-3341 First Kool Chick (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christian Rubalcava 4 8-12 Jesus Salazar
2(2) 325-662 Junglebell (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ray Enlow 4 8-12 Pedro Martinez
3(3) 13 Personal Ensign (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Willis 3 8-10 David Pinon
4(4) 9631-12 Blast The Cash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew McCart 5 8-12 Mario Delgado
5(5) 11-4421 Ride Me Easy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacy Hill 4 8-12 G Jr Carter
6(6) 1-02211 Panda Doll (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 Paul Nieto
7(7) 437116 Hungry For Money (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bonnie Wilson 4 8-12 Randy Wilson
8(8) 6-31133 Junipers Royal Treat (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner R L Robinson 5 8-12 Agustin Silva
9(9) 132371 Spotless Redneck (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Willis 4 9-0 Dennis Means
10(10) 7-87354 Sm Country Bandit (USA) Frank Cooper 6 8-12 Debbie Freeman

18:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
18:25 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Duckys Talent (USA) Jorge Escalera 3 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
2(2) Dashin Fury (USA) Tana Pace 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
4(4) 8 Hiclass Kensie (USA) Cody Reynolds 3 8-12 Bryan Ernst
5(5) 5665-6 Independent Wave (USA) Pedro Hernandez 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
6(6) 9644 Mtn Dream (USA) Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 Paul Nieto
7(7) 367 Cootinks Doubleshot (USA) L Alexander 3 8-12 Dennis Means
8(8) Actions Peak Louder (USA) Brett Aanerud 3 8-12 David Pinon
9(9) 753-498 Look For Glory (USA) Donnie Strickland 3 8-12 Cody Wainscott
10(10) 680 Runaway Grand Slam (USA) Gary Walker 3 8-12 Mario Delgado
3(3) 88/85-49 Cb Special Stuff (USA) Cosme Quijada 5 9-0 Non-runner

18:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
18:50 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 657 Sheez The One (USA) John Brasseaux 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
2(2) 99979 Vf Special Invictus (USA) Jose Estrada 2 8-10 Ruben Saenz
3(3) 78 Vole Come And Play (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
4(4) 325 Furyofthesea (USA) Gregg Sanders 2 8-10 Josh Romero
5(5) Blasting Blueberry (USA) Terry Richard 2 8-10 Cody Worst
6(6) 524 Eyesaoldcountrygal (USA) Beaten Favourite Rodney Reed 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
7(7) 785 Streaker Bar Special (USA) Durk Peery 2 8-10 Cody Wainscott
8(8) 3 Coronas Hurricane (USA) Juan Gomez 2 8-10 Andrew Samaniego
9(9) Capitan Cash (USA) Leonardo Reza 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
10(10) 7654 Amuze Me (USA) Salimm Hernandez 2 8-10 Mario Delgado

19:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
19:15 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 885919 Dont Chain Me Up (USA) Distance Winner Bonnie Wilson 4 8-12 Randy Wilson
2(2) 332950 Bv Eye Am Ridin Easy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eddie Willis 4 8-12 Dennis Means
3(3) 33-5531 Three Whiskeys (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Clinton Crawford 4 9-0 Josh Romero
4(4) 32-5422 Wave By Corona (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Donnie Strickland 4 8-12 Cody Wainscott
5(5) 11878/ Miss Okey Dokey Zevi (USA) Distance Winner Gary Walker 4 8-12 Jesus Salazar

19:40 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
19:40 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8199 Cole E Man (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 2 8-10 Dennis Means
2(2) 1869 In A Dispute (USA) Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Omar Reyes
3(3) 185 Ms Waimea Bay (USA) Distance Winner R L Robinson 2 8-10 Agustin Silva
4(4) 88133 Corona For Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Donald Davidson 2 8-10 Jesus Salazar
5(5) 156 Golly Golly Hottie (USA) Distance Winner Michelle Hurdle 2 8-10 Jennifer Schmidt
6(6) 8418 Spittin Jessie (USA) Distance Winner Matthew McCart 2 8-10 Josh Romero
7(7) 7310 Brookstone Black (USA) Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
8(8) 61456 Ramblin Kisses (USA) Distance Winner Jackie Kirby 2 8-10 G Jr Carter

20:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 2f 110y
20:05 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 135533 Watch This Zoom (USA) Distance Winner Brian Muse 3 8-12 Josh Romero
2(2) 77-8995 Some Fancy Chiseling (USA) Danny Ketchum 4 9-0 William Thomason
3(3) 5-9865 Love This Miracle (USA) Don Mourning 3 8-12 Jesus Salazar
5(5) 76768-6 Weeza Fast Chic (USA) Ron David 5 9-0 Mario Delgado
6(6) 096/5 Laykins Boy (USA) Hubert Blankenship 5 9-0 Omar Reyes
7(7) 54-0365 Ima Classy Spit Curl (USA) Juan Gomez 4 9-0 Bryan Ernst
8(8) 9-9 Getaway Jess (USA) Jeff Tyer 4 9-0 Ruben Saenz
9(9) 984447 Texoma Gamble (USA) Jehu Lewis 3 8-12 Paul Nieto
10(10) 837/375 Z Batman (USA) Matthew McCart 5 9-0 Andrew Samaniego
4(4) 704-43 Backseat Saint (USA) Jeffrey Reed 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
20:30 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Stormy Roar (USA) Jorge Escalera 3 8-12 Andrew Samaniego
2(2) 6266-56 In Casey Runs (USA) Gary Walker 4 9-0 Randy Wilson
3(3) 865/833 Genuine Pyc (USA) Jose Estrada 4 9-0 Ruben Saenz
4(4) 0-080 Ej Arbeka Star (USA) Ray Enlow 3 8-12 Mario Delgado
5(5) 76-5448 Fannies Lil Spitcurl (USA) Jackie Kirby 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
6(6) 655-58 Ms Johnnie (USA) Cristino Estrada 3 8-12 Omar Reyes
7(7) 933-745 Rack Daddy (USA) Beaten Favourite Eddie Willis 3 8-12 David Pinon
8(8) 796 Bedtime Lies (USA) Jeff Dean 3 8-12 Agustin Silva
9(9) 68 Cc Furrtreeous (USA) Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 Paul Nieto
10(10) 9436 Bennington Beaten Favourite Gregg Sanders 3 8-12 Josh Romero

20:55 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
20:55 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 814584 Times Moving On (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Cooper 3 8-10 Debbie Freeman
2(2) 243281 Jump Steet Blues (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner R L Robinson 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
3(3) 375169 Ld Pure Country (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Pedro Hernandez 5 8-12 Josh Romero
4(4) 331221 Flap Jack Okie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Kirby 5 9-0 G Jr Carter
5(5) 45-4511 Catchmeagoodfellow (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 3 8-10 Randy Wilson
6(6) 2-52131 Real Cash Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Willis 3 8-12 Dennis Means
7(7) 761318 Howd Id Do (USA) Distance Winner John Purcell 3 8-10 Jesus Salazar
8(8) 117325 Dm Screamin Chick (USA) Distance Winner Donald Davidson 4 8-12 Omar Reyes

21:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
21:20 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5465-74 Eye On Jessie (USA) Beaten Favourite Carl White 4 9-0 G Jr Carter
2(2) 252662 Metallic Dream (USA) Beaten Favourite Donnie Strickland 4 9-0 Cody Wainscott
3(3) 009 Gimmee Girl (USA) Donna Landon 3 8-12 Josh Romero
4(4) 668 A Classy Blanc (USA) Tana Pace 3 8-12 Omar Reyes
5(5) 62-5777 Primetime To Flash (USA) Gregg Sanders 3 8-12 Bryan Ernst
6(6) 34-6360 Hiclass Hammer (USA) Beaten Favourite Arthur Gordon 4 9-0 Agustin Silva
7(7) 87 Dashin Alibi (USA) Ron David 3 8-12 Jake Pierce
8(8) 77 Jl Jimbo (USA) Larry Seaton 3 8-12 Ruben Saenz
9(9) 9/877-92 Beta Spirit (USA) Martin Portillo 4 9-0 Fernando Camacho
10(10) 95-995 Webbs Arabella (USA) David Caughell 3 8-12 Benjamin Lewis

21:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
21:45 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 752936 Hot Cat (USA) Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
2(2) 999 Furr Baby (USA) Jeff Tyer 2 8-10 Ruben Saenz
3(3) 04 Rickys On The Prowl (USA) Kevin Toy 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
4(4) 7643 Dream Secrets (USA) Jackie Kirby 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
5(5) 0 One Sweet Oak (USA) Christian Rubalcava 2 8-10 Jesus Salazar
6(6) 065 My Bella Moon (USA) Cody Reynolds 2 8-10 Dennis Means
7(7) 88 Rc Microburst (USA) Juan Gomez 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst
8(8) 98 Thisseiscancrankit (USA) Jose Gonzalez 2 8-10 Cody Wainscott
9(9) 808 Jb Skyqueen (USA) Ron David 2 8-10 Mario Delgado
10(10) 6766 Eyesa Miracle (USA) Gregg Sanders 2 8-10 Josh Romero

22:10 Allowance Full card

  • $17,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
22:10 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 942-211 Beat This Eye Opener (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 5 8-12 G Jr Carter
2(2) 944446 Lil Shorta Cash (USA) Course Winner Rodney Harmon 4 8-12 Mario Delgado
3(3) 23-3312 Power Possum (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Oscar Nunez 4 8-12 Bryan Ernst
4(4) 3113-77 Dean Price (USA) Loyd Moreland 5 8-12 Agustin Silva
5(5) 17-1643 General Debonair (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Randy Newenhouse 4 8-12 Randy Wilson
6(6) 413655 Bp Hes All Southern (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Muse 4 8-12 Josh Romero
7(7) 112-114 Saritas Blueboy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 4 8-12 Paul Nieto

22:35 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
22:35 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 562-591 Sheza Miss Demeanor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bonifacio Almanza 5 9-0 Paul Nieto
2(2) 1-07368 Timber Streaker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Josue Garcia 3 8-12 Valentin Gutierrez
3(3) 8-29969 Sm Country Streaker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 4 9-0 G Jr Carter
4(4) 25-212 Bad Corona (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Recil Payton 5 9-0 Bryan Ernst
5(5) 8-65312 Stoncoldsober (USA) Distance Winner Matthew McCart 4 9-0 Mario Delgado
8(8) 68-9144 Painted Memorie (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Willis 3 8-12 David Pinon
9(9) 557454 Turnon After Burner (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bonnie Wilson 3 8-12 Randy Wilson
10(10) 319 Keystone Country (USA) Distance Winner James Limbaugh 3 8-12 Josh Romero
6(6) 894627 First N Gold (USA) Jose Estrada 5 9-0 Non-runner
7(7) 975536 Down Moonshine Lane (USA) Paul Griffin 3 8-12 Non-runner