Today's racecards

18:00 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
18:00 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 86/956-2 Lockumout Jack (USA) Carroll Hall 4 9-0 Randy Wilson
2(2) 3-44336 Oklahome Cash Jet (USA) Les Sullivan 5 9-0 Chase Clark
3(3) 880-67 Takncenterstage (USA) Julio Sotelo 3 8-12 Cody Worst
4(4) 3589- Sm Sign It Country (USA) Frank Cooper 3 8-12 Tony Bennett
5(5) 09 Steves Miracle (USA) Clifton Brooks 3 8-12 Paul Nieto
6(6) 72563 Lyssa Fly Low (USA) Robert Dimitt 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
7(7) 628-843 Texmequick (USA) Clemente Hurtado 4 9-0 James Flores
8(8) 55 Aka Bad Country (USA) Donald Davidson 4 9-0 Bryan Ernst
9(9) Captain Country (USA) Gary Walker 3 8-12 Josh Romero
10(10) 342-873 Special Jessie (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeff Tyer 3 8-12 Mike Frederick

18:25 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
18:25 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 723536 Dusty Bullseye (USA) Paul Griffin 4 9-0 Paul Nieto
2(2) 321434 Juno Cr (USA) Distance Winner Christian Rubalcava 3 8-12 Berkley Packer
3(3) 996653 Cy Trooper Ed (USA) Distance Winner Luz Chavira 3 8-12 James Flores
4(4) 4-86513 Ubetcha Talkalot (USA) Distance Winner Ray Enlow 3 8-12 Mario Chavez
5(5) 419769 Samuels Desertsunset (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Nunez 3 8-12 Bryan Ernst
6(6) 21-5576 Jb Raineyday (USA) Distance Winner Tod Macon 5 9-0 Randy Wilson
7(7) 3490-12 The Hill Cat (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Reed 4 9-0 G Jr Carter

18:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
18:50 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Jess Knee Deep (USA) Gary Walker 4 9-0 Raul Gutierrez
2(2) 9-896 Hiding Out (USA) Donald Davidson 3 8-12 Bryan Ernst
3(3) 29-3747 Rootn Tootn Cowgirl (USA) Randy Newenhouse 5 9-0 Kenny Muntz
4(4) 095/322- Rocking Ta Dig Olene (USA) Theodore Alexander 6 9-0 Randy Wilson
5(5) 560 Cb I Saw God Today (USA) James Harper 4 9-0 Chase Clark
6(6) 42-432 Six Gun Shazoom (USA) Beaten Favourite Gina Downing 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
7(7) 96087-0 Streaks Beholder (USA) Ron David 5 9-0 Terry Sitsler
8(8) I Beat The Feet (USA) Carl White 3 8-12 Josh Romero
9(9) 26-7755 Valiant Crossbow (USA) Arthur Gordon 3 8-12 James Flores
10(10) 756-375 Eyeyinmycorona (USA) Matthew Sellers 3 8-12 Alex Jr Baldillez

19:15 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
19:15 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8/76078 Sm Country Cowboy (USA) Porter Neel 9 8-12 Mike Frederick
2(2) 2-43057 Go Desert Mount (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Dimitt 5 8-12 G Jr Carter
3(3) 654-217 Sir Comp Alot (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Purcell 4 8-12 Pedro Martinez
4(4) 16-5187 Zekes Chance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacey Capps 5 8-12 Berkley Packer
5(5) 7-66615 Titos (USA) Distance Winner Joe Neff 6 8-12 Tony Bennett
6(6) 1-21581 My Boy Corona (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jackie Kirby 4 8-12 Debbie Freeman
7(7) 224-611 Heza Fast Shake (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Willis 7 8-12 Kenny Muntz
8(8) 188/86 Im Capt Morgan (USA) Mollie Devereaux 9 8-12 Alex Jr Baldillez
9(9) 162531 Check Out Chase (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arthur Gordon 7 8-12 James Flores
10(10) 6/8-5395 Head Bud (USA) Alonzo Loya 7 8-12 Non-runner

19:40 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
19:40 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 481-775 Apollos Josie (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Purcell 4 9-0 Pedro Martinez
2(2) 26329-8 Karens Runaway Gal (USA) Gina Downing 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz
3(3) 687-540 Maui Effort (USA) Distance Winner Matthew Sellers 5 9-0 Alex Jr Baldillez
4(4) 65/3858 Wyeth (USA) Distance Winner Terry Morris 5 9-0 Mike Frederick
5(5) 1-96988 Bright Eyed Prospect (USA) Distance Winner Guillermo Valdivia 3 8-12 Raul Gutierrez
6(6) 564631 Dashin Aint Easy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Muse 3 8-12 Josh Romero
7(7) 996808 Wicked Image (USA) Distance Winner James Limbaugh 6 9-0 Fernando Camacho
8(8) 435-163 Call Me Flyer (USA) Distance Winner Rodney Reed 3 8-12 G Jr Carter

20:05 Maiden Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
20:05 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 74-9452 Justcallmewoody (USA) Arnold Morales 4 9-0 Pedro Martinez
2(2) 80 Aint No Spots Here (USA) Julio Sotelo 3 8-12 Cody Worst
3(3) 944 Ghost Hunter (USA) Mollie Devereaux 4 9-0 Alex Jr Baldillez
4(4) 47/2-344 Treasured Sixes (USA) T Keeton 4 9-0 Kenny Muntz
5(5) 9-476 Izzy R Rainbow (USA) Sherry York 3 8-12 Bryan Ernst
6(6) 09 Flashum Judy (USA) Paul Griffin 3 8-12 Paul Nieto
7(7) 0564 Steel Decash (USA) Matthew McCart 3 8-12 Mike Frederick
8(8) 373457 Pls Treasured Fame (USA) David Eastwood 4 9-0 Raul Gutierrez
9(9) 28-3333 Eye Blush (USA) Beaten Favourite Gary Walker 3 8-12 James Flores
10(10) 2232 Junipers Royal Treat (USA) Robert Dimitt 4 9-0 G Jr Carter

20:30 Maiden Full card

  • $16,600 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
20:30 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 Bootleggers Miss (USA) Robert Dimitt 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
2(2) 287 Triple Oh Jet (USA) John Purcell 2 8-10 Berkley Packer
3(3) 52 Redneck Kitty (USA) Jeff Tyer 2 8-10 Chase Clark
4(4) 432 One Famous Chance (USA) Beaten Favourite Matthew McCart 2 8-10 Mike Frederick
5(5) 4686 Turnon After Burner (USA) Bonnie Wilson 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
6(6) 754432 Jc Wants A Corona (USA) Beaten Favourite Luis Villafranco 2 8-10 Alex Jr Baldillez
7(7) Cbs Sound Of Gold (USA) Rodney Reed 2 8-10 Raul Gutierrez
8(8) 8846 I V Gone (USA) Tana Caldwell 2 8-10 Debbie Freeman
9(9) 2354 Fast Flyn Dynasty (USA) Scott Roberts 2 8-10 James Flores
10(10) 453 Ld Vixen (USA) Pedro Hernandez 2 8-10 Bryan Ernst

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $11,499 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
20:55 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 182 Lala Teeda (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Guillermo Valdivia 2 8-10 Randy Wilson
2(2) 7315 Country Crest (USA) Distance Winner T Keeton 2 8-10 Kenny Muntz
3(3) 12 Breathless Moment (USA) Course Winner Jake Eck 2 8-10 James Flores
4(4) 761 Southern Dancin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Muse 2 8-10 Pedro Martinez
5(5) 43156 Loves Heros (USA) Distance Winner Guillermo Valdivia 2 8-10 Raul Gutierrez
6(6) 813954 Seashells (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Willis 2 8-10 David Pinon
7(7) 5185 Times Moving On (USA) Distance Winner Frank Cooper 2 8-10 Debbie Freeman
8(8) 713 Toms Dashing Bunny (USA) Distance Winner Luz Chavira 2 8-10 Paul Nieto
9(9) 631 Secret Royal Runaway (USA) Distance Winner Jeffrey Reed 2 8-10 G Jr Carter
10(10) 814 Dashin Thru The Cash (USA) Distance Winner Clemente Hurtado 2 8-10 Mike Frederick

21:20 Maiden Full card

  • $16,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
21:20 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63-3267 Send A Candy Tree (USA) Clinton Crawford 3 8-12 Tony Bennett
2(2) 4-53538 Mt Mighty Max (USA) Beaten Favourite Tana Caldwell 3 8-12 James Flores
4(4) 5-68543 Up And Coming Hero (USA) Bonnie Wilson 3 8-12 Randy Wilson
5(5) 24-208 Jessanova (USA) Beaten Favourite Ralph Muniz 3 8-12 Alex Jr Baldillez
6(6) 8455/4-4 Big Strawfly (USA) Walter Hanibal 4 9-0 Bryan Ernst
7(7) 0 My Silver Slew (USA) Ray Enlow 3 8-12 Mario Chavez
8(8) 85 One Kwick Girl (USA) Carl White 4 9-0 Josh Romero
10(10) 8663-86 Rocking Ta Jessolene (USA) Theodore Alexander 4 9-0 Kenny Muntz
3(3) 955 Jl Bonita Springs (USA) James Harper 3 8-12 Non-runner
9(9) Krystal Bozz (USA) Tod Macon 3 8-12 Non-runner

21:45 Allowance Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
21:45 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 146464 Srd Bobwirebob (USA) Course Winner Henry Smith 3 8-10 Randy Wilson
2(2) 19-1469 Gold N Boy (USA) Course Winner T Keeton 3 8-10 G Jr Carter
3(3) 267-482 Corona To Toast (USA) Beaten Favourite Clinton Crawford 4 8-12 Bryan Ernst
4(4) 552565 Scj Arabella Maria (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Gomez 4 8-12 James Flores
5(5) 7893-31 The Granite Jewel (USA) Distance Winner J Anderson 3 8-10 David Pinon
6(6) 42-4721 Bly Eyes Ofa Panther (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Newenhouse 6 8-12 Kenny Muntz
7(7) 828211 Pepperchew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mollie Devereaux 3 8-10 Josh Romero
8(8) 4-73176 Featured High (USA) Distance Winner Dee Keener 5 8-12 Cody Worst

22:10 Allowance Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
22:10 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 2524-96 Cypress City (USA) Distance Winner T Keeton 3 8-12 Kenny Muntz
3(3) 1233-45 Eyesa Romantic (USA) Distance Winner Jose Aguilera 5 9-0 Raul Gutierrez
4(4) 11-4296 Cruisin Chew Chew (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 4 9-0 Paul Nieto
5(5) 645654 Tycoon Jess (USA) Distance Winner Jose Estrada 4 9-0 Berkley Packer
6(6) 676925 Wheres Mamas Money (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Aguilera 7 9-0 Bryan Ernst
7(7) 283-378 Chances Are I Wil (USA) Distance Winner Tod Macon 8 9-0 Randy Wilson
8(8) 538473 Smokin Bye You (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Guillermo Valdivia 3 8-12 David Pinon
9(9) 4-21253 William Henry (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Muniz 4 9-0 Alex Jr Baldillez
10(10) 1319-13 Come On Yall (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 G Jr Carter
1(1) 248473 Game Show Special (USA) Robert Dimitt 5 9-0 Non-runner

22:35 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 30y
22:35 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-93 Jess Zoomin Bye (USA) Clemente Hurtado 3 8-12 Mike Frederick
2(2) 08-382 Ebw Shesacountrygirl (USA) Beaten Favourite Ralph Muniz 3 8-12 Alex Jr Baldillez
3(3) 6-42424 Miss Ij (USA) Luis Villafranco 3 8-12 Paul Nieto
4(4) Dashing Destino (USA) Martin Portillo 4 9-0 Terry Sitsler
5(5) 68/65-46 Yabadabado Z (USA) Alonzo Loya 4 9-0 Jeremy Garcia
6(6) 224-245 Blue Dash (USA) Beaten Favourite Jose Gonzalez 4 9-0 Berkley Packer
7(7) 7/35-99 Shake Ya Moneymaker (USA) Theodore Alexander 5 9-0 Randy Wilson
8(8) 3-98752 Stony Meadow Tomfool (USA) Anthony Nichols 3 8-12 Tony Bennett
9(9) 3 Ten Reasons Why (USA) Jeff Dean 3 8-12 James Flores
10(10) Bad Corona (USA) Recil Payton 4 9-0 Bryan Ernst