Today's racecards

19:00 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:00 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7/61746- Fast And Quick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Betty Dennis 7 8-12 John Lejeune
2(2) 605647/ Bordeaux Bandit (USA) Scott Clothier 8 8-12 Curtis Kimes
3(3) 617-564 Conga Rock (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Dixon 7 8-12 Rico Flores
4(4) 412433/ T. C. Champ (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mike Teel 9 8-12 Bryan McNeil
5(5) 336446- Whirling Crest (USA) Distance Winner T Bouk 9 8-7 Garrett Steinberg (5)
6(6) 4607-56 Leading West (USA) Distance Winner Steven Foster 8 8-12 Vernon Scantling
7(7) 611445- Sargent Marv (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Donald Trett 6 8-12 Cody Worst
8(8) 33679-5 Brother Darrell (USA) Distance Winner Jory Ferrell 7 8-12 Travis Cunningham
9(9) 422595- Southern Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Mark Buehrer 6 8-12 Miguel Perez

19:28 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:28 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 17297-2 Kips Hog Wild (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Teel 4 8-12 Curtis Kimes
2(2) 51533-3 Confident Star (USA) Course Winner Robert Sanderson 6 8-12 Rohan Singh
3(3) 6343-21 U Don't Scare Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Engel 4 8-12 Bryan McNeil
4(4) 79450-8 Captain Crown (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dickie Brown 4 8-12 Josh Romero
5(5) 95-8715 D Buddy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Martin Lozano 4 8-7 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
6(6) 818/ Bad Man Blues (USA) Distance Winner John Wartchow 5 8-12 Erik McNeil
7(7) 3/2160-3 Lucky Buckaroo (USA) Distance Winner Mark Lee 4 8-12 Belen Quinonez
8(8) 98-4423 Cajun Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Stuart 4 8-2 Garrett Steinberg (5)
9(9) 064350- Chasin The Sundown (USA) Distance Winner Britt Cranford 7 8-12 Travis Cunningham

19:56 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 70y
19:56 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 96 Tormentito Gato (USA) Jody Pruitt 3 8-4 b1 Travis Cunningham
2(2) 2078-58 Nomorehardtimes (USA) Jesus Bustos 5 8-10 John Lejeune
3(3) 09- The Commerce Comet (USA) James Harper 4 8-10 Carlos Diaz
4(4) 236-652 Okie Missile (USA) Martin Lozano 5 8-5 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
6(6) 69-23 Mampo (MEX) Kari Craddock 3 8-4 Benny Landeros
7(7) 53-0953 One Mean Cat (USA) Beaten Favourite Juan Padilla 4 8-10 Miguel Perez
8(8) 744698- Choral Duet (USA) James Redden 5 8-10 Belen Quinonez
5(5) 6503 This Way To Heaven (USA) Cash Asmussen 3 8-4 Non-runner

20:24 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:24 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22117-7 Fly Bo Fly (USA) Distance Winner Mike Durham 5 8-6 John Lejeune
2(2) 70887-2 Bandit Eyes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 5 8-1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
3(3) 315390- Inclined To Win (USA) Distance Winner Dale Sneed 4 8-6 Benny Landeros
4(4) 37418-7 Smile For Gin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Loyd Clements 5 8-6 Belen Quinonez
5(5) 72154-9 Giacomo And Jack (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 4 8-6 Bryan McNeil
6(6) 788-341 Huckleberry Larry (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Padilla 5 8-5 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
7(7) 581-955 Jenna's Reply (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andy Gladd 6 8-6 Cody Worst
8(8) 455787- Outlaw Choctaw (USA) Distance Winner Robert Stout 6 8-1 Ruben Saenz (5)
9(9) 47664-1 Ted The Protector (USA) Course Winner Veronica Griggs 4 8-6 Curtis Kimes
10(10) 940/687 Slewdazzle (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Tim Williams 6 8-6 Rohan Singh

20:52 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $12,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:52 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11638-1 Pucker Up Pete (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donald Trett 5 8-8 Cody Worst
2(2) 8379-44 Get Back Man (USA) Distance Winner Shad Seaton 5 8-8 Travis Cunningham
3(3) 127-145 Anthony (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Veronica Griggs 5 8-8 Benny Landeros
4(4) 92-1241 Shaolin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Martin Lozano 6 8-7 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
5(5) 21/1242- Red Rally (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Padilla 6 8-8 Miguel Perez
6(6) 44138-4 Snooper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Corderman 7 8-8 Josh Romero

21:20 Claiming Full card

  • $15,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:20 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6788-75 Enchativemedallist (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Garvin 6 8-1 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
2(2) 153-422 Oakie Flash (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 5 8-6 Rohan Singh
4(4) 27-4314 Nine Friends (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 4 7-11 Chya Johnstone (5)
5(5) 58792-6 Gentle Tap (USA) Distance Winner J Williams 5 8-6 Belen Quinonez
6(6) 331223- Seven Slews (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Clothier 5 8-6 Curtis Kimes
7(7) 6713-14 Big Tall Paul (USA) Distance Winner J Caldwell 6 8-6 Travis Cunningham
3(3) 732-999 Puckster (USA) J Caldwell 6 8-6 Non-runner

21:48 Allowance Full card

  • $22,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:48 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 225-1 Awesome Force (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Engel 3 8-6 Bryan McNeil
2(2) 744415- Yonder (USA) Patrick Swan 3 8-6 Erik McNeil
3(3) 1-866 Flattitude (USA) Distance Winner W Calhoun 3 8-6 Benny Landeros
5(5) 1 Fleet Mitchy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Teel 4 8-12 Rohan Singh
8(8) 214-4 Magic Empire (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Boyd Caster 5 8-12 Curtis Kimes
9(9) 1 Adley's Okie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kenneth Nolen 3 8-6 Belen Quinonez
4(4) 458314- Sonof A Monstercat (USA) Patrick Swan 3 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 45-7216 De Score (USA) Kenneth Nolen 3 8-1 Non-runner
7(7) 2630-12 Sugarcreekdancer (USA) Juan Padilla 3 8-6 Non-runner

22:16 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
22:16 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 48 Smoking Fun (USA) Tim Dixon 4 8-12 Rico Flores
3(3) 546- High Card (USA) Boyd Caster 5 8-12 Erik McNeil
4(4) 5 Papa Anjo (USA) Tim Williams 3 8-6 Rohan Singh
5(5) 6-04465 R Gold Case (USA) Jimmie Hale 3 8-1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
6(6) 794 Gimme No Bull (USA) Tim Dixon 3 8-6 Benny Landeros
7(7) 2 Strike Three (USA) Beaten Favourite Boyd Caster 3 8-6 Curtis Kimes
1(1) 5 Scrappy Vanwinkle (USA) Scott Young 3 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) Okie Poke (USA) Juan Padilla 3 8-1 Non-runner

22:44 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:44 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Tuesday 2nd April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 114398- Lincoln County (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 8 8-12 Belen Quinonez
2(2) 32465-4 Dr T Hudson (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shane Seaton 7 8-12 Travis Cunningham
3(3) 43387-5 Dry (USA) Distance Winner Mike Teel 6 8-12 Bryan McNeil
4(4) 192587- Twin City Silver (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Boyd Caster 6 8-12 Curtis Kimes
6(6) 12323-4 Chiefy Look (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Durham 5 8-12 John Lejeune
7(7) 54718-2 Jedi Games (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Buehrer 7 8-12 Miguel Perez
8(8) 111461/ Chisholm Trail (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dickie Brown 7 8-12 Josh Romero
9(9) 84694-4 Hoya (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Gass 7 8-12 Rohan Singh
5(5) 2/1164-9 Dandy Diamond (USA) Andy Gladd 5 8-12 Non-runner