Today's racecards

19:00 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:00 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 525497- Miss Daisy Do (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jory Ferrell 6 8-12 Rohan Singh
2(2) 1475-07 Afleet Wind (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jimmie Hale 8 8-12 Curtis Kimes
3(3) 113352- One Eyed Beauty (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leslie Padilla 6 8-12 Berkley Packer
4(4) 4970/77- Pay The Taxes (USA) Boyd Caster 8 8-12 Travis Cunningham
5(5) 342-322 Smoken Rachael (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 6 8-12 Bryan McNeil
7(7) 735280- Devil Her Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 5 8-7 Chya Johnstone (5)
8(8) 4999-79 Call Poppie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Francis Downey 6 8-7 Garrett Steinberg (5)
9(9) 1166-66 Trueforyou (USA) Paul Smith 5 8-12 Miguel Perez
11(11) 1565-33 Isabella The Lady (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 5 8-12 Erik McNeil
6(6) 9/4266-5 Situate This (USA) Randy Goodman 6 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 96-3383 Bored To Death (USA) Paul Sinclair 5 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 214/888- On Z Run (USA) Michael Lauer 5 8-12 Non-runner

19:28 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
19:28 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8459-3 Chief H D (USA) Tommy Rippee 3 8-1 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
2(2) Stretch Them Legs (USA) Donald Trett 3 8-6 Cody Worst
3(3) A. P.'s Racing Ace (USA) Randy Newenhouse 3 8-6 Belen Quinonez
4(4) Du Da Dandy (USA) Martin Lozano 3 8-6 Bryan McNeil
5(5) 33542-2 Brassy's Blessing (USA) Jose Ibarra 4 8-12 David Cardoso
6(6) Clearly Heard (USA) Boyd Caster 4 8-12 Erik McNeil
7(7) 9 Emily's Suspect (USA) Tim Dixon 4 8-12 Rico Flores
8(8) 56-4434 Mystic Thunder (USA) Jimmie Hale 4 8-7 Garrett Steinberg (5)
9(9) 66-3 Silent Hero (USA) Beaten Favourite Boyd Caster 4 8-12 Curtis Kimes
11(11) 97- Papa Jack (USA) William Taylor 5 8-7 Chya Johnstone (5)
10(10) 5 Fat Pocket (USA) Candy Courtemanche 3 8-6 Non-runner

19:56 Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:56 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 810-273 Baby Mama Drama (USA) Course Winner Michael Adams 5 8-8 Benny Landeros
2(2) 51777-3 Willa's Tribute (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Austin Gustafson 5 8-8 Belen Quinonez
4(4) 00040-0 Sunny Silver (USA) Scott Clothier 6 8-8 Cody Worst
5(5) 0345-12 Miss Tiger Lilly (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mark Buehrer 5 8-12 Miguel Perez
6(6) 13/2867- Subjugate (USA) Distance Winner Jimmie Hale 5 8-3 Garrett Steinberg (5)
7(7) 2755-14 Feels Good (USA) Beaten Favourite Veronica Griggs 5 8-10 Curtis Kimes
8(8) 349404- Della Marie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Bouk 6 8-8 Erik McNeil
9(9) 465921- Her Diamonds (USA) Distance Winner J Williams 5 8-8 Stephanie Keever
10(10) 61266-4 Twica (USA) Distance Winner Benny Melson 6 8-8 Vernon Scantling
11(11) 13535-4 Ms Dixie Dollar (USA) Distance Winner Shad Seaton 4 8-8 Travis Cunningham
3(3) 762-731 Shesasuspect (USA) Tim Dixon 4 8-12 Non-runner

20:24 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:24 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 577664- Wild Ivan (USA) Distance Winner Lucio Espiritu 6 8-6 John Lejeune
2(2) 23236-5 Swift Progress (USA) Distance Winner J Williams 5 8-6 Belen Quinonez
3(3) 6-32231 Chief Two Spots (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 7 8-10 Curtis Kimes
4(4) 9056-62 Mika's Topgun (USA) Course and Distance Winner Juan Padilla 6 8-6 Travis Wales
5(5) 1315-48 Money Rules (USA) Distance Winner Francis Downey 7 8-6 David Cardoso
6(6) 94546-5 Golden Chapel (USA) Distance Winner Martin Lozano 7 8-1 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
7(7) 9-12422 Okie City (USA) Distance Winner Juan Padilla 7 8-6 Miguel Perez
8(8) 90760-1 Lost Gulch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andy Gladd 5 8-10 Benny Landeros

20:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,500 added, 3-5yo
  • 5f 110y
20:52 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4354-35 Dulcinea Quixote (USA) Wilson Brown 5 8-12 Bryan McNeil
2(2) 00-848 Carrie The Cowgirl (USA) Jody Pruitt 4 8-12 John Lejeune
3(3) 5 My Sis Kris (USA) Laura Hobbs 4 8-7 Patrick Canchari (5)
4(4) 6477 One Spicy Cat (USA) Juan Padilla 4 8-12 Travis Cunningham
5(5) 7685- Vali Vali Bingbang (USA) Kari Craddock 4 8-12 Cody Worst
6(6) Fix (USA) Veronica Griggs 3 8-6 Curtis Kimes
7(7) 0-5 Gettinonthetwoten (USA) Andy Gladd 3 8-6 Benny Landeros
8(8) Shez Lucky Too (USA) Roger Engel 5 8-12 Vernon Scantling
9(9) 8- Lady Tamarindo (USA) Mark Lee 3 8-6 Non-runner

21:20 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $21,601 added, 3-5yo
  • 6f
21:20 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Too Not Too (USA) Mike Teel 3 8-6 Curtis Kimes
2(2) 44222-6 Abby's Policy (USA) Beaten Favourite J Williams 4 8-12 Belen Quinonez
3(3) 447-55 Jodie May (USA) Francis Downey 4 8-12 Travis Cunningham
4(4) 0- Okie N Around (USA) Larry Brown 3 8-6 Miguel Perez
5(5) Avis E. (USA) Joe Offolter 3 8-6 Cody Worst
6(6) Mya Time (USA) Recil Payton 4 8-12 John Lejeune
7(7) 7 Angel In My Eyes (USA) Clinton Stuart 3 8-1 Garrett Steinberg (5)
8(8) Everybody Wants Me (USA) Leo Deutsch 4 8-12 Robert Cummings
9(9) 24333- Harpers Princess (USA) Robert Stout 4 8-7 Chya Johnstone (5)
10(10) Pippa Okie (USA) Juan Padilla 3 8-6 Bryan McNeil
11(11) 56- Betsy Sweet (USA) Mark Gass 4 8-12 Travis Wales
12(12) 2250- Rapid Roni (USA) Randy Oberlander 3 8-6 Rohan Singh

21:48 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
21:48 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3106-52 Congaree'sgirl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tommy Rippee 4 7-13 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
2(2) 14958-2 Most Darling (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 5 8-8 Erik McNeil
3(3) 88-6711 Ives Hill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Offolter 4 7-13 Garrett Steinberg (5)
4(4) 6663-44 Grand Forest (USA) Distance Winner Earl Smith 4 8-4 David Cardoso
5(5) 323352- Nokomis (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner J Williams 7 8-8 Belen Quinonez
6(6) 8696-34 Garbu And She (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Skeet Ward 9 8-3 Chya Johnstone (5)
7(7) 3124-11 G J's Pride (USA) Distance Winner Francisco Bravo 4 8-8 Curtis Kimes
8(8) 21136-1 Bar Babe (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Engel 7 8-12 Bryan McNeil

22:16 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:16 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5624/7-8 Addie Okie (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Taylor 7 8-10 Cody Worst
2(2) 322190- Hunters Cosmo (USA) Distance Winner Robert Stout 5 8-5 Chya Johnstone (5)
3(3) 293-135 Official Business (USA) Distance Winner Roger Engel 4 8-10 Vernon Scantling
5(5) 51260/0- Forrest Rides (USA) Distance Winner Janice Ebardt 5 8-10 Erik McNeil
6(6) 784-586 Spodie Odie (USA) Distance Winner Michael Adams 6 8-10 Travis Cunningham
7(7) 172000- Brown's Tavern (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Gass 5 8-10 Rohan Singh
8(8) 96900-8 Mae's Racer (USA) Course and Distance Winner D Landers 4 8-10 Benny Landeros
10(10) 7418-44 Come On Slew (USA) Mike Durham 5 8-10 John Lejeune
4(4) 60-9088 My Lion Ways (USA) T Cannon 5 8-5 Non-runner
9(9) 9-8410 Golden Due (USA) Michael Lauer 3 8-4 Non-runner

22:44 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:44 Will Rogers Downs Racecards Monday 1st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 546963- Kit Cat Kitty (USA) Marti Rodriguez 4 8-12 Erik McNeil
2(2) 76653-3 Two Town (USA) Distance Winner Joe Willis 8 8-12 John Lejeune
3(3) 67098-4 Wendy's Joy (USA) Distance Winner Dickie Brown 5 8-7 Garrett Steinberg (5)
4(4) 339100- Gospel Connection (USA) Distance Winner Steve Williams 4 8-7 Sasha Risenhoover (5)
5(5) 259276- Gracen L (USA) Course and Distance Winner Veronica Griggs 5 8-12 Cody Worst
6(6) 7968-66 Victoryville (USA) Distance Winner Orrin Cogburn 4 8-12 Rohan Singh
7(7) 63326-1 Zoebell (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Engel 4 8-12 Bryan McNeil
10(10) 04403-4 Midnight Friend (USA) Distance Winner Scott Young 4 8-12 Belen Quinonez
8(8) 1 Aliguska (USA) Mike Teel 4 8-12 Non-runner
9(9) 170333- Lawful Lady (USA) Shad Seaton 5 8-12 Non-runner