10:00 Maiden Juvenile Plate Soccer 10 Full card

  • (Fillies) £79,994 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
10:00 Vaal Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Artic Route (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-2 Deon Sampson
2(12) Baby Tiger (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-2 Fanie Chambers
3(6) 3-623 Kings Rose Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 P Strydom
4(14) Knock Knock (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-2 C Maujean
5(16) Mega Flash Drive (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
6(9) 6-6 Run For Victoria (SAF) Romeo Francis 3 9-2 Francois Herholdt
7(13) 3 Santa Clarita (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
8(7) Say Hello (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
9(4) Somethinwicked (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Hennie Greyling
10(5) Soukous (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 3 9-2 K Zechner
11(11) 7 Sweet Harlem (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Akash Aucharuz (6)
12(2) Wallasey (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-2 R Simons (3)
13(3) Woodrose (SAF) David Rahilly 3 9-2 Francois Naude
14(15) Yougottobekiddinme (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-2 G Wrogemann
15(8) 8 No Good Deed (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-2 Non-runner
16(10) 9 Flight Check Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 Non-runner

10:35 Maiden Juvenile Plate All To Come Full card

  • £79,994 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
10:35 Vaal Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 4 Abstract Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 Donavan Mansour
2(12) Big Lion (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-2 Rajivsing Rai Oodith (9)
3(3) 6- Captains Tale (SAF) Bradley Maroun 3 9-2 Lukas Bester
4(13) Foyle (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Robbie Fradd
5(4) J P's Prince (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-2 C Maujean
6(16) Lavender Landscape (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 P Strydom
7(2) 2-3 Manzai (SAF) Beaten Favourite Paul Peter 3 9-2 Francois Herholdt
8(11) 7 News Flash (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-2 R Simons
9(10) Rebel Raiser (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
11(8) 76 Torero Dancer (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-2 K Zechner
12(9) 6 Warbash (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 Hennie Greyling
13(7) 06 Wild Thing (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-2 G Wrogemann
14(14) Wishful Heart (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 M J Odendaal
15(6) 8 Worthington (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
10(15) Red Bull Kid (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-2 Non-runner
16(1) 9 Storm Incoming (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 3 9-2 Non-runner

11:05 Maiden Plate Classic Easter Carnival 30 March Turffontein Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:05 Vaal Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 33-8352 Orlando Magic (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 b R Simons
2(1) 944423 Attract The Crowd (SAF) Beaten Favourite Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
3(8) 087869 Jean's Dancer (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 b Fanie Chambers
4(6) 57 Maeve Alec Laird 4 9-6 Donavan Mansour
5(3) 95 Mercedes (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 b Chad Little
6(9) 742 Secret Spirit (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 4 9-6 b1 Robbie Fradd
8(7) 83 Tell My Star (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
9(2) 06 Viva La Vie (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 C Maujean
7(5) Smart Steffi (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:35 Maiden Plate Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:35 Vaal Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 4220-6 Dontstopmenow (SAF) Beaten Favourite Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
2(12) 9645-8 Tiger Play (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 K Zechner
3(16) 532-68 The Planter (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 Donavan Mansour
4(9) 09-6846 Air Medal (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-6 b C Maujean
5(6) 7-73253 Matchless Flag (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 9-6 b Hennie Greyling
6(15) 64-7727 Diezel (SAF) Coenie De Beer 5 9-6 L Nhlapo
7(10) 39-5027 Chapel Of Love (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
8(3) 649-073 Sheikitup (SAF) Heather Adamson 6 9-6 b Marthinus Mienie
9(1) 0 Diligent Moon (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-6 Collen Thabana (9)
10(8) 8-0 King's Joy (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 b1 R Simons
11(14) 9 Sans Limites (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
12(4) 52 Stormy Cape (SAF) Beaten Favourite Paul Peter 4 9-6 b P Strydom
13(5) 0 Thokoza (SAF) Raul Taborda 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
14(7) Vercingetorix (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
15(11) 633300- Colours Of Love (SAF) Raul Taborda 5 9-6 Non-runner
16(13) 60-0709 Barbados (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:05 Fm 89 Divided Handicap Racing Association Full card

  • (F & M) £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
12:05 Vaal Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 383-159 Varlet (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 6 9-6 b K Zechner
2(2) 51351-0 Dance Alley (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 5 9-1 Fanie Chambers
3(8) 2980-61 Flight Zone (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 6 8-13 S Brown
4(5) 6175-80 Alessandria (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 5 8-10 b Robbie Fradd
5(6) 4-24108 Cyclone Michelle (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 6 8-10 P Strydom
6(4) 442-010 Come With Me (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner D Gray St John 6 8-4 b Francois Herholdt
7(3) 15-6427 Jolly Wood (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 6 8-4 C Maujean
8(1) 7293-42 Mystic Tigress (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 8-3 Nooresh Juglall

12:45 Fm 71 Divided Handicap Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Full card

  • (F & M) £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
12:45 Vaal Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 33-110 Luala (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 R Fradd
2(3) 2-49546 Elodie (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 6 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
3(6) 182269 Aim Of The Game (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 5 9-5 S Brown
5(11) 6315-07 Ice Harvest (SAF) Distance Winner Craig Mayhew 4 8-13 b C Maujean
6(5) 251-100 Saint Claire (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Peter 5 8-13 P Strydom
7(1) 054-1 Warrior's Passion (SAF) Course and Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 8-10 R Simons
8(9) 809-700 Mastende (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gary Alexander 7 8-7 Donavan Mansour
9(2) 530-190 Virginia Sound (SAF) Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 8-5 Julius Mariba (6)
11(8) 23690-3 Heads Up (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 6 8-3 Francois Herholdt
12(12) 0-07900 Vivid (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Webber 7 8-3 L Nhlapo
4(4) 89-4310 Wall Fly (SAF) Mike Azzie 4 9-1 Non-runner
10(7) 00-0471 Rue De Rivoli (SAF) Joey Soma 4 8-3 Non-runner
13(13) 4180-00 Quinoa (SAF) Ernie Anderson 6 8-3 Non-runner

13:25 Fm 68 Divided Handicap Computaform Express Full card

  • (F & M) £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
13:25 Vaal Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 11-6404 Fortitude (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-6 C Maujean
2(8) 1555-31 Matilda's Love (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gary Alexander 5 9-5 R Danielson
3(1) 224-540 Golden Handshake (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 7 9-1 S Brown
4(10) 72-3315 Video Games (SAF) D Gray St John 5 8-13 Francois Herholdt
5(11) 7-60894 Bermuda Bowl (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Stephen Moffatt 5 8-11 Hennie Greyling
7(7) 767-605 Conne Mara Black (SAF) Dianne Stenger 5 8-9 Francois Naude
8(12) 500-578 Danish (SAF) D Gray St John 7 8-7 b Nooresh Juglall
9(4) 0717-60 High Lake (ZIM) Course Winner Spike Lerena 7 8-7 b Jarryd Penny (9)
10(3) 8605-40 Miss K (SAF) Distance Winner Louis Goosen 5 8-7 Deon Sampson
11(9) 90089-9 Starshadow (SAF) John Vos 6 8-7 b Lukas Bester
12(5) 61-0305 Dying Thunder (SAF) Course Winner Wallace Tolmay 4 8-5 b Julius Mariba (6)
6(6) 0866-04 Roman Numeral (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 5 8-10 Non-runner

14:00 Fm 72 Handicap 2nd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - 30 March Turffontein Full card

  • (F & M) £75,996 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:00 Vaal Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 0700-68 Dazzling Moon (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Grant Maroun 5 9-9 Collen Thabana (9)
3(11) 45-3423 It'sgottobeme (SAF) Distance Winner Heather Adamson 4 9-6 G Lerena
4(15) 551367- Princess Rue (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 7 9-4 b Franklin Maleking (9)
5(3) 21 Dolores (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-3 P Strydom
6(9) 802878- Sing The Blues (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 5 9-2 R Simons
7(14) 650-783 Greystone Chapel (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Peter 4 9-1 b Francois Herholdt
8(6) 015-500 Breathless (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 5 9-0 Nooresh Juglall
9(12) 20-7959 Golden Veil (SAF) Distance Winner Spike Lerena 5 8-13 b Fanie Chambers
10(1) 2/1000- Baluga (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 4 8-11 M J Odendaal
11(4) 179- South Easter Girl (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 4 8-9 Robbie Fradd
12(13) 800-080 Kleintjie (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-8 S Brown
13(2) 3750-00 Geolina (SAF) Distance Winner Roy Magner 4 8-5 K Zechner
14(8) 703000- Oregon Trail (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 5 8-3 Akash Aucharuz (6)
2(7) 086-230 Extra Zing (SAF) Robbie Sage 4 9-6 Non-runner
15(5) 600000- Star Voyager (SAF) Coenie De Beer 6 8-3 Non-runner

14:35 Fm 72 Handicap Racing Express Full card

  • (F & M) £75,996 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:35 Vaal Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 410- Gem Of Dubai (SAF) Distance Winner Scott Kenny 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(1) 1036-06 The Intervention (SAF) Course Winner Erico Verdonese 4 9-2 Donavan Mansour
3(12) 200-540 Flying Foo (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Louis Goosen 4 9-1 Deon Sampson
4(2) 091080- Wollondilly (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Wiid 6 9-1 b Hennie Greyling
5(8) 3125-26 Ikati (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-0 b Nooresh Juglall
6(13) 5-72597 Ohiki Bay (SAF) Distance Winner Raul Taborda 5 9-0 G Wrogemann
7(4) 7823-00 Scarlet Veil (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Maroun 4 8-13 Collen Thabana (9)
8(9) 64071-7 Cracker Doba (SAF) Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 5 8-13 b Franklin Maleking (9)
9(5) 09000-6 Extraordinaire (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Matchett 5 8-13 R Simons
10(3) 90- Herecomesthebride (SAF) Clinton Binda 5 8-13 K Zechner
11(11) 703-237 Victrixit (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 8-13 S Brown
12(14) 2-18594 Bold Flash (SAF) Course Winner Paul Peter 4 8-10 Francois Naude
13(10) 8000-50 Spanishlily (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 4 8-4 Lukas Bester
14(6) 970-004 Planet Queen (SAF) Distance Winner Coenie De Beer 5 8-3 b Jarryd Penny (9)

15:10 Mr 72 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:10 Vaal Racecards Thursday 28th March 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 65-8013 Gemmayze Street (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 Fanie Chambers
2(9) 9603-17 Kingston (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alec Laird 4 9-6 Franklin Maleking (9)
3(8) 317-8 Gauntlet (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Matchett 4 9-3 R Simons
4(11) 22144-4 Magic's Magic (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 4 9-3 P Strydom
5(3) 74-3900 Lake Albert (SAF) Course Winner Stanley M Ferreira 7 9-2 b L Nhlapo
6(16) 3386-56 Made Of Magic (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 8 9-2 b Nooresh Juglall
7(14) 8-49198 Fiery Fellow (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 4 9-0 b K Zechner
8(13) 46025-6 Tigers Eye (SAF) Distance Winner Louis Goosen 6 9-0 Deon Sampson
9(7) 1 Var Var Zela (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 8-13 C Maujean
10(2) 5-09817 Jumbo (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 8-11 Hennie Greyling
11(4) 36-9705 Swift Fox (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-9 S Brown
12(12) 0867-07 Parkwood (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Roy Magner 4 8-8 b M J Odendaal
13(10) 7338-03 Holy Smokey (SAF) Johan Van Eck 6 8-8 b G Wrogemann
14(5) 66-4251 Wild Air (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Peter 4 8-7 Francois Herholdt
15(1) 43609-5 Active Power (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 6 8-7 Non-runner
16(6) 00176-5 Beowulf (SAF) Brett Warren 6 8-6 Non-runner