12:25 Workriders Maiden Plate Emerald Cup 28 September At The Vaal Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
12:25 Vaal Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 000423 Global Talk (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Francis Semela
2(5) 470387 Royal Stock (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
4(4) 00-0990 Combat Cat (SAF) Luchelle Kruger 5 9-6 Martin Mhlongo
5(6) 000008 Rising Tiger (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 b Chamu Mabaya
6(2) 000000 War Plane (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Impi Lukhele
7(8) 00 Marsden (SAF) John Vos 4 9-6 b1 Beto Mundlovu
8(7) 434744 Woza Madoda (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-2 b Phillip Mlangeni
10(9) 600670 Fierce Allegiance (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-2 b Samuel Mosia
11(1) 6 Perfect Trip (SAF) Craig Mayhew 3 9-2 Siyabonga B Duma
3(11) 556991 Magic Of Rome (SAF) Chris Erasmus 6 9-6 Non-runner
9(10) 069 Wont Wait (SAF) Ryan Hutcheson 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:00 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:00 Vaal Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 47-2022 Let's Play (SAF) Beaten Favourite Alec Laird 4 9-6 b Marthinus Mienie
2(9) 08500 Deraqua (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b Julius Mariba
3(13) 694066 Smooth Sailing (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Jarryd Penny (9)
4(4) 827655 The It Girl (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 b G Lerena
5(12) 0654 Patrone (SAF) Scott Kenny 4 9-6 Chad Little
6(6) 048 Glitz And Glamour (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 3 9-2 Marco V'Rensburg
7(1) 000608 Mega Flash Drive (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 Wesley Marwing (6)
8(11) 77089 Lavendulo (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 Brian Nyawo
9(7) Jouez (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-2 C Maujean
10(5) 65 On Cloud Nine Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
11(2) 0000 Sabola (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Donavan Yeo
12(8) 9 Silent Force (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 R Simons
13(3) 890090 Bally Havoc (SAF) Tony Nassif 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:35 Maiden Plate Mi Casa Performing Live At The Emerald Cup Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
13:35 Vaal Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 003343 Kalamata Baby (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 b Marco V'Rensburg
2(12) 6-76345 Chevalier (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 R Simons
3(9) 05340 Dulce Leche (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 5 9-6 G Wrogemann
4(1) 0-78204 Golden Dollar (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Francois Herholdt
5(8) 79407-9 King's Code (SAF) Spike Lerena 5 9-6 b Donavan Yeo
6(11) 8-00800 Operation Neptune (SAF) Tony Nassif 4 9-6 b R Curling
7(2) 703 Sarge In Charge (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 G Lerena
8(3) 452 Delicious Damowin (AUS) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-0 Robbie Fradd
9(5) 056063 Brad's Surge (SAF) Bradley Maroun 3 9-0 Francois Naude
10(10) 868500 The Sisterhood (SAF) Spike Lerena 4 9-0 Akash Aucharuz (3)
11(6) 0060 Rebel With A Cause (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-0 b Julius Mariba
12(7) 80 Agile Combat (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 3 9-0 Benny Dean

14:10 Fm 80 Divided Handicap Bring The Family To The Emerald Cup Full card

  • (F & M) £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
14:10 Vaal Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 8-60496 Fun Sunzi (AUS) Clinton Binda 4 9-6 Julius Mariba
2(5) 806135 Go Indigo (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 9-0 S Brown
3(6) 687305 Mexican Glory (ARG) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Matchett 5 8-10 R Simons
4(3) 707087 Magic Approach (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 8-6 b Robbie Fradd
5(2) 321034 Secret Magok (SAF) Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 4 8-6 Marco V'Rensburg
7(1) 305994 Lavish Gal (SAF) Grant Maroun 5 8-4 R Danielson
8(8) 330659 Aloha Bay (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 4 8-3 Franklin Maleking (6)
6(4) 090041 The Angelus (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 8-5 Non-runner

14:45 Soccer 6 Fm 64 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
14:45 Vaal Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 219000 With Her Approval (SAF) Distance Winner Tony Nassif 4 9-6 R Curling
2(3) 206233 Beautiful Dawn (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bradley Maroun 5 9-6 b P Strydom
3(7) 04791 Knock Knock (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 3 9-3 S Khumalo
4(9) 653156 Shreya's Angel (SAF) Course Winner Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-3 b G Lerena
5(2) 432215 Cerise Silk (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Roy Magner 5 9-0 G Wrogemann
8(10) 390862 Sucha Wonder (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 6 8-8 S Brown
9(8) 080060 Seattle Fairy (SAF) Course Winner Wallace Tolmay 3 8-3 Jarryd Penny (9)
10(1) 604097 Silva Shama (SAF) Devin Little 4 8-3 Akash Aucharuz (3)
6(4) 097701 Danielle (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 8-9 Non-runner
7(6) 835627 Spiritofamphitrite (SAF) Dominic Zaki 5 8-8 Non-runner

15:20 Mr 68 Handicap Picnic Sites At The Emerald Cup 011 681 1702 Full card

  • £64,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
15:20 Vaal Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 087104 Velddrifter (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Kenny 5 9-10 b G Lerena
2(3) 800406 Cheshire Cat Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-7 Robbie Fradd
3(10) 2-86000 Virgil Cane (SAF) Course Winner David Rahilly 5 9-5 b Francois Naude
4(8) 825510 Misatso (SAF) James Maree 4 9-4 G Wrogemann
5(5) 844741 Tobe Turf Terror (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Romeo Francis 4 9-1 Francois Herholdt
6(1) 300807 Secret Flag (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 6 9-1 Jarryd Penny (9)
7(9) 048960 Zebulon (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Tyrone Zackey 9 8-13 Wesley Marwing (6)
8(2) 632142 King Scott (SAF) Beaten Favourite Leon Erasmus 5 8-11 S Brown
9(6) 700890 Danzig's Odds (SAF) Course Winner Barend Daniel Botes 5 8-8 b S Khumalo
10(7) 455171 Chedwin Park (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 8-4 b Akash Aucharuz (3)

15:55 Racing Association Mr 68 Handicap Full card

  • £64,001 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
15:55 Vaal Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 0-63501 Royal Roy (AUS) Course and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-9 G Lerena
2(12) 327755 Jumbo (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 9-7 Akash Aucharuz (3)
3(1) 173235 Eagle Face (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 b Franklin Maleking (6)
4(8) 328583 Bareback (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 6 9-5 b Jarryd Penny (9)
5(9) 31-00 Victoria's Albert (SAF) Distance Winner Louis Goosen 4 9-5 v1 Deon Sampson
8(7) 903601 Jolly Good Sir (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 6 8-10 b S Brown
9(11) 054066 Take Me On (SAF) Course Winner Wallace Tolmay 5 8-10 b S Khumalo
10(13) 13-5043 Figurine (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 8 8-9 Brian Nyawo
11(10) 586500 Kwaaiwater (SAF) Course and Distance Winner James Maree 5 8-9 Marco V'Rensburg
13(14) 800000 Mboweni (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-7 b1 Donavan Yeo
6(3) 059068 The Navigator (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 9-4 Non-runner
7(4) 066048 Victory Call (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 8-13 Non-runner
12(2) 829120 Savannah Montana (SAF) Dominic Zaki 5 8-9 Non-runner
14(5) 653679 Nations Spirit (SAF) Dominic Zaki 5 8-5 Non-runner

16:30 Mr 68 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702 Full card

  • £64,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
16:30 Vaal Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(10) 9-02109 Tippuana Jet (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Julius Mariba
3(9) 002481 Nad's Pride (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-3 b G Lerena
4(7) 338422 Blue Concorde (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 6 9-3 C Maujean
5(12) 876921 Defender Of Peace (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-2 Fanie Chambers
6(13) 625852 Kudos (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 6 9-0 b S Brown
7(4) 058-857 Manchurian Tiger (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Matchett 5 8-13 R Simons
8(2) 705528 Wells-cargo (SAF) James Maree 5 8-13 Marco V'Rensburg
9(8) 206500 Croke Park (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 8-11 Franklin Maleking (6)
10(14) 574337 Sugar Ray (ARG) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Brett Webber 6 8-7 b P Strydom
11(1) 089978 Terrible Gulch (ARG) Tony Nassif 5 8-6 b R Curling
12(11) 010000 Vee Eight (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-3 Timothy Pretorius
13(5) 877459 Ushkadel (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 6 8-3 b L Nhlapo
14(15) 700745 Colours Of Love (SAF) Lance Wiid 5 8-3 b S Khumalo
15(6) 249890 Shadow Mode (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 5 8-3 b Benny Dean
1(3) 0-66131 Mauri Blue (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-11 Non-runner