12:25 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
12:25 Vaal Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4254-54 Figurine (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 7 9-6 Sean Paterson
2(4) 70-9586 African Blaze (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Tom Lukhele
3(10) 860626 Gazette (SAF) Bertie Van Der Merwe 4 9-6 b Madimong Isaac Duba
4(12) 906504 Olympic Bird (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 Jackson Feni
5(2) 608090 Through It All (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 Kleintjie Sigithi
6(3) 533259 Favourite Daughter (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-4 b Chamu Mabaya
7(7) 434788 Setfiretotherain (SAF) Robbie Sage 3 9-4 Thomas Ncume
8(5) 664095 Sliced Smartley (SAF) Neville Fisher 3 9-4 b Doubt Mazule
9(13) 800900 Smooth Sailing (SAF) James Maree 3 9-4 Tshepiso Moagi
11(11) 4 Coventry Road (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-4 Phelisile Mongqawa
13(9) 3 Stamford Bridge (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 9-4 Francis Semela
10(8) 80638 My Silver Heart (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-4 Non-runner
12(6) 78 Mckenna Chris Erasmus 3 9-4 Non-runner

13:00 All To Come Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
13:00 Vaal Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 2-4233 Aljawhara (AUS) Beaten Favourite M F De Kock 4 9-6 Chamu Mabaya
2(6) 349292 Hazelwood (SAF) Brett Webber 4 9-6 b Jackson Feni
3(9) 970045 Bee-em-tee (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 Phillip Maluka
4(5) 975970 Oppie Koppie (SAF) Saeed Mohideen 5 9-6 b Samuel Mosia
5(1) 090 Parisian Dancer (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 Sean Paterson
6(7) 597750 Pebble Lane (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 9-2 Impi Lukhele
7(8) 070990 Silva Shama (SAF) Bradley Maroun 3 9-2 Beto Mundlovu
8(3) Atso's Ruby (SAF) Bertie Van Der Merwe 3 9-2 Madimong Isaac Duba
10(11) 000 Queen Of Quest (SAF) James Maree 3 9-2 b1 Piet Nhlapo
11(10) White Party (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 9-2 Francis Semela
9(4) 26 Passionate Kiss (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-2 Non-runner

13:35 International Jockeys Challenge Turf 16 Novice Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
13:35 Vaal Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 406325 Shadow Mode (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b Charles Ndlovu
2(12) 460470 Hobb's Flight (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b Siyabonga B Duma
3(4) 004045 Cool Tempest (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 5 9-6 b Joseph Ntsielo
4(6) 005505 Nogazi (SAF) Saeed Mohideen 4 9-6 Tom Lukhele
5(16) 009 Irving (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 9-6 b1 Beto Mundlovu
6(5) 356 Deux Fabuleax (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 b1 Francis Semela
7(2) 205 Dundee (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-2 Chamu Mabaya
8(10) 067240 Badger's Quest (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 Paulas Jevu
9(3) 067 Buffalo Run (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-2 Samuel Mosia
11(14) 070750 Drove All Night (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 Fernando Chilaule
12(9) 0 El Pistolero (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 b1 Thomas Ncume
13(11) 7 Put Foot Singe (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-2 Jackson Feni
14(1) 000 Rap A Smart Strike (SAF) Neville Fisher 3 9-2 Doubt Mazule
15(15) 005703 Nautical Adventure (SAF) Bertie Van Der Merwe 5 9-6 Madimong Isaac Duba
10(13) 684464 Royal Rajah (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-2 Non-runner
16(7) 993020 Richard's Grace (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 Non-runner

14:10 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 Novice Workriders Fm 64 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
14:10 Vaal Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 680689 Lusikisiki (SAF) Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 4 9-6 b Samuel Mosia
2(4) 866090 Alberts Daughter (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-5 Sean Paterson
3(9) 936940 Sucha Wonder (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 5 9-5 Aupa Chalala
4(16) 034210 Mer De Miesque (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-1 Charles Ndlovu
5(7) 289178 Cadillac Baby (SAF) Course Winner Bertie Van Der Merwe 3 9-0 b1 Madimong Isaac Duba
6(3) 366478 Dappled Beauty (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 8-13 Kholekile Gwanya
7(10) 353067 Lucky Wishes (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Romeo Francis 5 8-13 Beto Mundlovu
8(6) 060493 Miravar (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Azzie 4 8-11 Francis Semela
9(5) 008006 Shedrivesmecrazy (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 8-9 b Chamu Mabaya
10(8) 940030 Burning Embers (SAF) Distance Winner Gary Alexander 5 8-9 Tom Lukhele
11(1) 065060 Firsttofly (SAF) Bradley Maroun 5 8-5 b Joseph Jonase
12(12) 612690 Tobe's Lass (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-4 Johannes Dlamini
14(14) 600007 Atonement (SAF) Course Winner Romeo Francis 5 8-3 b Siyabonga B Duma
15(13) 787064 Beautiful Dawn (SAF) Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 4 8-3 b Piet Nhlapo
13(15) 000004 Tuesdays Child (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 8-3 Non-runner
16(2) 383070 Think Again (SAF) D Gray St John 6 9-7 Non-runner

14:45 International Jockeys Challenge Turf 16 Novice Workriders Mr 80 Handicap Full card

  • £77,998 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:45 Vaal Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 730886 Kwaaiwater (SAF) Course and Distance Winner James Maree 4 9-7 Tom Lukhele
2(7) 501213 La Volta (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 4 9-5 Francis Semela
3(1) 080713 Made Of Magic (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner D Gray St John 7 9-5 b Sean Paterson
4(10) 555-011 Hang Fire (ARG) Course and Distance Winner Brett Webber 5 9-4 Jackson Feni
5(2) 285282 Rodeo Dandy (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 5 9-3 Impi Lukhele
6(12) 165772 Super Boy (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 6 9-3 b Samuel Mosia
7(5) 500005 Key Ridge (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-10 Fernando Chilaule
8(11) 490382 Magica Roma (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Peter 4 8-10 Phelisile Mongqawa
9(6) 725180 Faboolosity (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Neville Fisher 4 8-9 b Madimong Isaac Duba
10(8) 77/96-90 Stormy Express (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 7 8-9 b Chamu Mabaya
11(3) 263221 Eagle Face (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 3 8-4 Phillip Maluka
12(4) 440025 Oh So Var (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Corne Spies 3 8-3 b Johannes Dlamini

15:20 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 26/28 Oct Workriders Fm 76 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £77,998 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:20 Vaal Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 238303 Legal Account (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 9-10 Joseph Ntsielo
3(4) 120363 Tiger Flo (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alec Laird 4 9-5 Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
4(8) 300215 To Remember (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 5 9-4 Chamu Mabaya
5(11) 813304 Dalalaat (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 3 9-2 Charles Ndlovu
6(5) 807430 Express View (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 5 9-2 Phillip Mlangeni
8(10) 12- Tally Blue (USA) Distance Winner Mike Azzie 4 9-2 Francis Semela
9(14) 461334 Cold Approach (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 3 9-1 Jackson Feni
10(7) 0311 Savannah Montana (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 4 9-1 Impi Lukhele
11(6) 156183 Summer Sari (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 9-0 b Siyabonga B Duma
13(12) 527170 Maria K (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 6 8-10 Phillip Maluka
2(13) 529680 Laurel Canyon (SAF) Roy Magner 5 9-5 Non-runner
7(1) 2321-00 Justanotherday (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-2 Non-runner
12(9) 657091 Velvet Jar (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 5 8-11 Non-runner
14(2) 244221 Conservationist (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 8-9 Non-runner

15:55 Racing Association Workriders Mr 67 Handicap Full card

  • £58,002 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:55 Vaal Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 1 Killua Castle (AUS) Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 3 9-6 Sean Paterson
2(4) 070797 Strike Paradise (SAF) Tony Nassif 8 9-6 b Samuel Mosia
3(9) 351092 Brompton's Lad (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Roy Magner 4 9-4 Francis Semela
4(14) 462074 Tigers Eye (SAF) Distance Winner Louis Goosen 5 9-3 b Jackson Feni
5(5) 546789 Boogy Boy (SAF) Course Winner Bradley Maroun 5 9-1 Joseph Jonase
6(6) 073481 Cool Approach (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 3 9-0 b Joseph Ntsielo
7(12) 680075 Code Napoleon (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 5 8-11 Martin Mhlongo
8(2) 107668 Tobe's Jet (SAF) Course Winner Corne Spies 3 8-10 Johannes Dlamini
9(8) 149980 Swordsman (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 3 8-8 Tom Lukhele
10(1) 344827 Where's My Chop (SAF) Distance Winner D Gray St John 6 8-6 Chamu Mabaya
11(3) 534699 Clearly Keen (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 6 8-5 b Phillip Maluka
12(13) 007850 Funny Glory (ARG) Romeo Francis 5 8-4 b Beto Mundlovu
13(10) 000090 Media Maker (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 5 8-3 Non-runner
14(11) 000085 Empire Ruler (SAF) Leon Erasmus 5 8-3 Non-runner

16:30 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Workriders Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
16:30 Vaal Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 00877/9 Deigo (SAF) Course Winner Paul Matchett 6 9-11 Jackson Feni
2(8) 470470 King's Destiny (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 7 9-10 Paulas Jevu
3(12) 110620 Al Felon (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wallace Tolmay 7 9-5 b Joseph Ntsielo
4(3) 83521 Master Of Hounds (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 4 9-3 Sean Paterson
5(15) 210 Tiger In Your Tank (SAF) Course Winner Mike Azzie 4 9-1 Francis Semela
6(6) 577521 Wing And A Prayer (SAF) Course and Distance Winner D Gray St John 6 9-1 Chamu Mabaya
7(5) 585778 Prince Igor (SAF) Distance Winner Weiho Marwing 4 8-8 b Samuel Mosia
8(10) 218984 Srinagar (SAF) Saeed Mohideen 4 8-8 Tom Lukhele
9(13) 442643 Kudos (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 5 8-8 b Phillip Maluka
10(1) 231-033 Reign Victorious (SAF) Sean Tarry 5 8-8 Thomas Ncume
11(4) 0018 Loverboy (SAF) Bradley Maroun 3 8-6 Joseph Jonase
13(2) 800889 Rainbows Forever (SAF) David Rahilly 4 8-3 Siyabonga B Duma
14(14) 001770 Ushkadel (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 5 8-3 b Piet Nhlapo
15(11) 008-004 Burj Dubai (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 5 8-3 Martin Mhlongo
12(7) 790364 Flaming Forge (SAF) Brian Wiid 5 8-4 Non-runner