Today's racecards

10:05 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:05 Vaal Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 304736 Video Games (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 Chamu Mabaya
2(1) 548-380 Saikasha (SAF) John Vos 6 9-6 Beto Mundlovu
3(7) 008005 My Approval Scott Kenny 4 9-6 Impi Lukhele
4(13) 9-0 Lady Laloushe (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 9-6 Jackson Feni
5(9) 0 Noble Demi (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Siyabonga B Duma
6(11) 736434 Cornish Duchess (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-4 b Francis Semela
7(3) 273 Udumo (SAF) Beaten Favourite Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-4 Phillip Mlangeni
8(15) 030059 Hello Polly (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-4 Charles Ndlovu
9(4) 7044 Lovely Luline (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-4 Phillip Maluka
10(5) 409530 Sliced Smartley (SAF) Neville Fisher 3 9-4 b Doubt Mazule
11(2) 000 Emblem's Crown (SAF) Joey Soma 3 9-4 b Sabelo {} Siphika
12(16) 4024 Coventry Road (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-4 Tom Lukhele
13(6) 06 Dying Thunder (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-4 Samuel Mosia
14(10) 007 Funoon Stephen Moffatt 3 9-4 Joseph Ntsielo
15(8) 96086 Zena's Wish (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 Non-runner
16(14) 700 Time To Fly (SAF) Neville Fisher 4 9-6 Non-runner

10:35 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
10:35 Vaal Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 9777 Tornado Twister (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
2(15) 804077 Bahr Salamat (SAF) Neville Fisher 4 9-6 Francois Naude
3(1) 608636 Diezel (SAF) Coenie De Beer 4 9-6 b Evert Pheiffer
4(2) 5-46666 Winged Captain (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 P Strydom
5(13) 480006 Blue Sunday (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 b Francois Herholdt
6(3) 252865 Night Embers (SAF) Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
7(10) 00 Dance Club Lance Wiid 3 9-2 K Zechner
8(12) Jamaican Jet (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 G Lerena
10(4) 70 Menacing (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-2 Marthinus Mienie
11(14) Red Silvano (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-2 R Danielson
12(11) Starspangledemblem (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-2 Marco V'Rensburg
13(7) The Accused (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-2 Dr S Lembethe (6)
14(8) 0 The Sleuth (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-2 N Qaule (6)
9(9) 8 Magic Lad (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 3 9-2 Non-runner
15(6) 009 Castle City (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-2 Non-runner

11:05 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 Novice Fm 68 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:05 Vaal Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 330490 Dalalaat (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 3 9-6 C Maujean
2(2) 025250 Comic Beauty (AUS) Distance Winner John Vos 5 9-5 G Lerena
3(5) 517209 Scented Breeze (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dominic Zaki 5 9-5 b Hennie Greyling
4(13) 348508 Wings Of An Angel (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Barend Daniel Botes 6 9-5 Deon Sampson
5(6) 442219 Conservationist (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 4 9-4 Nooresh Juglall
6(1) 002024 Penny Fare (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 5 9-4 R Danielson
7(12) 741 Lady Calumet (SAF) Course Winner Clinton Binda 3 9-2 P Strydom
8(14) 2160 Tomorrow's Miss (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-2 G Wrogemann
9(11) 012500 Countess Club (SAF) Course Winner Terry Lowe 3 9-0 Francois Naude
11(4) 519742 Saint Claire (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Peter 4 8-10 Derreck David
12(3) 765236 Heads Up (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner D Gray St John 5 8-8 R Simons
13(9) 604930 Miravar (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 4 8-8 Robbie Fradd
14(16) 900000 Sleek Sheik (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Coenie De Beer 6 8-8 Evert Pheiffer
15(10) 609000 Alberts Daughter (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 8-6 Reserve (6)
10(7) 675494 Lady Cozzene David Rahilly 3 8-10 Non-runner
16(15) 730759 Emblem's Song (SAF) Erico Verdonese 5 8-4 Non-runner

11:40 Melissa Allison Of Idols Performing Live At Fairview On 25 Novice Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:40 Vaal Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(16) 235242 Sebastian Bolt (SAF) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 5 9-6 b G Lerena
2(6) 253540 Roaming In Rome (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 b Fanie Chambers
3(1) 906 Love Nautilus (SAF) Gary Alexander 4 9-6 Francois Naude
4(7) 00 Combat Cat (SAF) Luchelle Kruger 4 9-6 J V'd Merwe
5(9) 9502 The Sanquharian (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 3 9-2 Evert Pheiffer
6(2) 347360 Nevado (SAF) Ormond Ferraris 3 9-2 Nooresh Juglall
7(8) 300 Run On Tiger (SAF) Brian Wiid 3 9-2 Derreck David
8(4) 0 Augusta Pines (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-2 Dr S Lembethe (6)
10(12) 0 One Of One (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-2 M Yeni
11(10) 8 Royal Lance (AUS) Weiho Marwing 3 9-2 S Veale
12(3) Run Run Shaw (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-2 S Khumalo
13(14) 8 Spandau Ballet (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-2 Marthinus Mienie
14(15) 0 Tempered Steel (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-2 Chad Little
15(5) 000 London Irish (SAF) Spike Lerena 3 9-2 b Reserve
9(13) 80 Chalkers Crossing (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 9-2 Non-runner
16(11) 000000 Three Eight (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:10 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 041 3721859 Fm 68 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:10 Vaal Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 152129 Shattered Image (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 4 9-9 G Wrogemann
2(4) 10 Juno's Dream (SAF) Course Winner Stephen Moffatt 3 9-7 Francois Herholdt
3(2) 789910 True Imperium (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-5 b1 S Veale
4(7) 241908 Caribbean Cruise (SAF) D Gray St John 5 9-5 b R Simons
5(9) 206525 Sweet Charity (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 5 9-5 J V'd Merwe
6(11) 75410 Rails Run (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 3 9-4 Dr S Lembethe (6)
7(8) 1 Fortitude (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-2 C Maujean
8(3) 486078 Aim Of The Game (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-0 S Brown
9(6) 061410 Perrier-jouet (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner D Gray St John 5 9-0 G Lerena
10(1) 090609 Sweet Candy (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 8-10 Marco V'Rensburg
13(13) 066607 Bonny Blue (SAF) Distance Winner Ernie Anderson 4 8-7 b
15(16) 671539 Planet Queen (SAF) Coenie De Beer 4 8-4 b Reserve
16(10) 054009 Rosey's Song (SAF) Course Winner Brian Wiid 5 8-4 b Reserve
11(14) 787608 Rum 'n Sugar (SAF) Heather Adamson 5 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 499 Catalonia David Rahilly 3 8-7 Non-runner
14(15) 080060 Shedrivesmecrazy (SAF) Paul Matchett 4 8-6 Non-runner

12:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 99y
12:50 Vaal Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 586552 Albert Dock (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-10 b P Strydom
2(9) 262187 Kalurooz Jet (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 5 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
3(15) 006723 Blue Spirit (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 5 9-5 Derreck David
4(3) 446354 Bugle Call (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Matchett 4 9-3 R Simons
5(7) 226060 King's Castle (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-2 b S Veale
6(8) 4718 Right To Tango (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 8-11 C Maujean
7(13) 723143 Sammy Silver (SAF) Beaten Favourite Chris Erasmus 3 8-11 b S Khumalo
8(4) 601475 Chop Suey (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 6 8-9 b S Brown
9(5) 413000 Java Junkie (SAF) Course Winner Geoff Woodruff 5 8-7 b Akash Aucharuz (9)
10(6) 818484 Bezant (SAF) Distance Winner Ian Jayes 5 8-6 Francois Herholdt
11(11) 132503 Henry Higgins (SAF) Paul Peter 4 8-5 b Marco V'Rensburg
13(10) 775210 Wing And A Prayer (SAF) Distance Winner D Gray St John 6 8-4 R Danielson
14(12) 335600 Upstage (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 5 8-3 b Nooresh Juglall
12(2) 21-0070 A Kind Of Magic (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 6 8-4 Non-runner
15(14) 320578 Kruger Gold (SAF) Heather Adamson 6 8-3 Non-runner
16(16) 802502 Tobe's Jet (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-3 Non-runner

13:30 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 0116811702 Fm 70 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
13:30 Vaal Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 635104 Voodoo Girl (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-7 b P Strydom
2(15) 743075 Express View (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 5 9-7 C Maujean
3(5) 767875 Danish (SAF) D Gray St John 6 9-3 G Lerena
4(6) 432510 Red Sox (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-0 Akash Aucharuz (9)
6(2) 342108 Mer De Miesque (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 8-11 J V'd Merwe
7(1) 525215 Matilda's Love (SAF) Course Winner Gary Alexander 4 8-10 Francois Naude
8(11) 331 Neon Tiger (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 3 8-6 Marco V'Rensburg
9(7) 362818 Jellie Tot (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 8-6 b S Veale
10(13) 334210 Bint Owee (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 8-6 Robbie Fradd
11(12) 064800 Hockus (SAF) Roy Magner 5 8-6 Derreck David
12(16) 647853 Sateen (SAF) Dianne Stenger 5 8-4 N Qaule (6)
13(9) 081807 Style Secret (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 3 8-3 Hennie Greyling
14(4) 504760 Royal Overture (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 5 8-3 b R Danielson
15(10) 003707 High Lake (ZIM) Spike Lerena 6 8-3 b Reserve
5(3) 508129 Dona Datia (SAF) Craig Mayhew 4 8-11 Non-runner
16(8) 050070 Angamahal (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 6 8-3 Non-runner

14:10 Rugby 5 Mr 94 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £89,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:10 Vaal Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 123238 Glorious Jet (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 4 9-6 G Lerena
2(3) 642419 S'il Vous Plait (SAF) Distance Winner Ormond Ferraris 5 9-6 b S Brown
3(5) 735630 Masai Warrior (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 9-5 b Robbie Fradd
4(1) 350-978 Hawk's Eye Distance Winner M F De Kock 6 9-4 J V'd Merwe
5(4) 912604 Campo De Santana (SAF) Corne Spies 5 8-13 Timothy Pretorius
6(7) 511060 Turkish Delight (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 5 8-13 C Maujean
7(2) 250011 Main Dane (AUS) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 8-11 R Danielson
8(6) 128785 Luminous Love (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 5 8-5 Marco V'Rensburg

14:50 Soccer 6 Mr 76 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:50 Vaal Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 572975 Caribbean Coast (SAF) Course Winner Erico Verdonese 8 9-6 G Lerena
2(5) 195709 Canute The Great (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 6 9-2 S Brown
3(4) 892901 Money Flows (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 6 9-2 P Strydom
4(6) 22-1984 Enchanted Guest (SAF) Scott Kenny 4 8-11 R Danielson
5(3) 131446 Marching Band (SAF) Clinton Binda 5 8-8 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
6(8) 981071 Afterburner (SAF) Distance Winner Heather Adamson 3 8-5 b Stephen Swanepoel
7(1) 643126 Kudos (SAF) Beaten Favourite Leon Erasmus 5 8-3 b J V'd Merwe
8(12) 000537 Trip Master (SAF) Sean Tarry 6 8-3 Akash Aucharuz (9)
9(13) 090900 Siciliano (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Johan Van Eck 6 8-3 b Menno Malherbe
10(11) 974676 Dublin Dude (SAF) Course Winner Erico Verdonese 5 8-3 M Yeni
11(7) 060000 Acquiesce (SAF) Brian Wiid 4 8-3 K Zechner
12(9) 070795 For The Birds (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-3 Hennie Greyling
13(10) 007807 Harry Prince (BRZ) Distance Winner Corne Spies 6 8-3 b Timothy Pretorius

15:25 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £71,002 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:25 Vaal Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 389708 Edict (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lance Wiid 6 10-2 Akash Aucharuz (9)
2(9) 281350 Dennis The Menace (SAF) Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 4 9-10 G Lerena
3(14) 348606 Oh Driscoll (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dominic Zaki 5 9-9 Derreck David
4(5) 951064 Kayhaladin (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Grant Maroun 7 9-7 S Khumalo
5(8) 631-140 Lost Island (SAF) Course Winner Roy Magner 4 9-4 G Wrogemann
6(2) 620640 El Cielo (SAF) Distance Winner Clinton Binda 7 9-3 b Nooresh Juglall
7(10) 150061 Capitoline (SAF) Course Winner Clinton Binda 5 9-2 Doctor S Lembethe (6)
8(15) 850669 Torch Singer (SAF) Distance Winner Lance Wiid 5 9-1 K Zechner
9(13) 1199- Song Of Camden (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-0 R Danielson
10(7) 016135 Nice Stride (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 3 8-13 S Brown
11(1) 993215 Dawn Light (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 4 8-10 J V'd Merwe
12(16) 038275 Magica Roma (SAF) Paul Peter 4 8-9 Francois Naude
13(4) 085299 Acrisius (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 6 8-8 N Qaule (6)
14(11) 021396 Strongmind (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Paul Peter 3 8-7 Marco V'Rensburg
15(3) 341635 Up Above (AUS) Sean Tarry 4 8-7 Non-runner
16(12) 522489 Jumbo (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 8-5 Non-runner