Today's racecards

10:35 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 2 March Turffontein Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
10:35 Vaal Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 495- Pierneef (SAF) Beaten Favourite Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
2(3) 00864-4 Last Battle (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 b Akash Aucharuz (6)
3(7) 20-0432 Magic Of Rome (SAF) Chris Erasmus 6 9-6 S Brown
4(2) 859- Foreigner (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-6 K Zechner
5(5) 60 Ampthill Park (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-6 Jarryd Penny (9)
7(13) Diligent Moon (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-6 R Simons
8(6) Fairway Wood (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-6 R Danielson
9(10) Just A Thought (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 Derreck David
10(1) 4 Marsden Jack (SAF) Robbie Sage 4 9-6 Deon Sampson
11(14) 760- Put Foot Singe (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 Donavan Yeo
12(15) Rapid Beat (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 Hennie Greyling
13(11) West Land (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-6 C Maujean
14(4) 2 Wunout (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-6 Chad Little
6(16) Chazak (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 Non-runner
15(9) 600- A Hand Full (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 Non-runner
16(12) 0007-00 Royal Stock (SAF) James Maree 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:10 Vaal Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 39-5256 Tzigane (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(6) 687-332 Passionate Kiss (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
4(1) 685-43 Eccentric Model (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 9-6 b K Zechner
5(14) 254820- Spanish Victory (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 Fanie Chambers
6(13) 8604-75 Zena's Wish (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
7(12) 2/225-33 Adella (SAF) Robbie Sage 5 9-6 b Wesley Marwing (9)
8(3) 00-008 Dragon Tattoo (SAF) Grant Maroun 4 9-6 b Collen Thabana (9)
9(9) 0000-09 Emblem's Crown (SAF) Joey Soma 4 9-6 Sihle Cele
10(7) Maeve Alec Laird 4 9-6 Derreck David
11(4) New Religion (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
12(2) 90- Souplesse Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 Benny Dean
13(10) 0 Tusca (SAF) Lance Wiid 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
14(8) Viva La Vie (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 C Maujean
3(5) 50-2241 Party Magic (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 Non-runner

11:40 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:40 Vaal Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 7527- Moggytwoshoes (SAF) Beaten Favourite Louis Goosen 4 9-6 C Maujean
2(14) 6-425 Ruby Chimes (SAF) Beaten Favourite Barend Daniel Botes 4 9-6 G Lerena
3(3) 005- The Good Life Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 Francois Naude
4(7) 3/7958-3 Nicety (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 5 9-6 Hennie Greyling
5(8) 0-50878 Jean's Dancer (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 b Fanie Chambers
6(4) 800-944 Attract The Crowd (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 S Brown
7(10) 32707-9 Jet Rendezvous (SAF) Brett Warren 5 9-6 Akash Aucharuz (6)
9(6) 080700- Credulous (SAF) Heather Adamson 5 9-6 b Wesley Marwing (9)
10(2) 5/69- Asiatic Pearl (SAF) Bertie Van Der Merwe 5 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
11(11) 0 Be My Fire (SAF) Ian Jayes 4 9-6 Benny Dean
12(12) Deputy's Dancer (SAF) Lance Wiid 5 9-6 M J Odendaal
13(1) 40 Spanish Lace Robbie Sage 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
14(9) Tell My Star (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
8(5) 000000- Razzmatazz Devin Little 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:10 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:10 Vaal Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(16) 0607-23 Southern Taste (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-6 P Strydom
2(12) 5024-03 The Sanquharian (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 R Fradd
4(8) 40-6 Royal Roy (AUS) Weiho Marwing 4 9-6 M J Odendaal
5(7) 4323-05 Cherie's Boy (SAF) Erico Verdonese 6 9-6 S Brown
6(4) 0-06 N-again (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
7(9) 047-732 Matchless Flag (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 9-6 b Hennie Greyling
8(1) 050229 Richard's Grace (SAF) Corne Spies 5 9-6 b Fanie Chambers
9(11) 7655-65 Mnguni (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 b Derreck David
10(6) 9660-47 Recourse (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 6 9-6 Evert Pheiffer
11(3) 0- Bushvelds Pride (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Chad Little
12(5) Prophet Of War (SAF) Erico Verdonese 4 9-6 L Nhlapo
14(2) Woza Weekend (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 4 9-6 Marco V'Rensburg
15(14) 8046-88 London Academy (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Reserve 1
16(13) 09-68 Air Medal (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-6 D Yeo
3(10) 532-6 The Planter (SAF) Gary Alexander 5 9-6 Non-runner
13(15) 0-0 Sinai Storm (SAF) Spike Lerena 5 9-6 Non-runner

12:50 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:50 Vaal Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 383180- Serissa (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-9 R Danielson
2(10) 27328-8 Master Entertainer (SAF) Roy Magner 5 9-6 b Derreck David
3(13) 34437-2 Pocket Filler (SAF) Alec Laird 6 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
4(12) 52-1 Augustinus (SAF) Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 4 9-4 Chad Little
5(3) 22321-4 Impresa (SAF) Course Winner Geoff Woodruff 4 9-4 Robbie Fradd
6(15) 17800-8 Lecture Tour (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 7 9-4 Hennie Greyling
7(4) 32-31 Shadow Line (SAF) Course Winner Scott Kenny 4 9-3 Wesley Marwing (9)
8(14) 45270-6 Dichotoma (SAF) Dominic Zaki 5 9-2 b Collen Thabana (9)
10(5) 03148-9 Great White (SAF) Course Winner Roy Magner 5 8-13 L Africa
11(1) 4260-06 Roman Warrior (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Luchelle Kruger 7 8-13 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
12(11) 5213-78 Night Embers (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 8-11 S Brown
13(9) 5130-03 Soul Singer (SAF) Course Winner Clinton Binda 7 8-11 b K Zechner
14(8) 6321-80 Make My Majesty (SAF) Course Winner Romeo Francis 4 8-10 b Evert Pheiffer
15(7) 00-6508 Blue Spirit (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 6 8-10 Fanie Chambers
9(2) 9845-74 Enchanted Guest (SAF) Scott Kenny 5 9-0 Non-runner
16(16) 7563-31 Chedwin Park (SAF) Leon Erasmus 5 8-8 Non-runner

13:25 Soccer 6 Fm 88 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:25 Vaal Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 1121-73 Cosmogenic (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stanley M Ferreira 5 9-6 b1 Collen Thabana (9)
2(2) 1159-5 Phenomenal (SAF) Course Winner Dominic Zaki 4 9-5 P Strydom
3(7) 25234-1 Nona In Command (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alec Laird 4 9-1 Hennie Greyling
4(8) 356175- Al Kindi (SAF) Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-0 R Simons
5(11) 7312-33 Altair (SAF) Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 5 8-11 Akash Aucharuz (6)
6(6) 122459- Tayba (SAF) M F De Kock 4 8-10 Robbie Fradd
7(3) 122930- Eastern Greeting (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stanley M Ferreira 5 8-9 Nooresh Juglall
8(10) 0114-57 Coastal Cabaret (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 6 8-8 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
9(1) 52886-0 Joanie Gee (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 5 8-7 K Zechner
10(5) 442112- Caribbean Dream (SAF) Course Winner Sean Tarry 5 8-6 R Danielson
11(4) 73637-3 Knock And Announce (SAF) Course and Distance Winner D Gray St John 7 8-3 b Nooresh Juglall

14:00 Computaform Express Fm 73 Divided Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:00 Vaal Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 065-688 Hotel Royale (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 7 9-6 Collen Thabana (9)
2(8) 06-4632 Dalalaat (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 9-5 b Benny Dean
3(12) 022-819 Rebel Queen (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Corne Spies 4 9-4 Fanie Chambers
4(9) 2322-12 Antigua Course and Distance Winner Alec Laird 4 9-3 Derreck David
5(3) 21036-0 The Intervention (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 4 9-3 Marthinus Mienie
6(11) 959628- Reine D' Ivoire (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Roy Magner 6 9-3 L Africa
7(7) 20412-8 Kings Bounty (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 5 9-2 P Strydom
8(15) 31015-5 Breathless (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 5 9-1 G Wrogemann
9(1) 38740-0 Magic Potion (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Gary Alexander 6 9-0 b R Danielson
10(13) 24023-9 Penny Fare (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 6 8-13 Robbie Fradd
11(2) 6650-78 Greystone Chapel (SAF) Paul Peter 4 8-11 b C Maujean
12(14) 082-185 Bold Flash (SAF) Course Winner Paul Peter 4 8-10 Francois Naude
13(5) 0241-90 Coventry Road (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Paul Peter 4 8-8 Nooresh Juglall
14(16) 30051-0 Dynamo Dazzle (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 8-7 Non-runner
15(6) 910000- Zirconia (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 8-7 Non-runner
16(4) 49080-9 Little Venice (SAF) Alec Laird 5 8-6 Non-runner

14:40 Racing Association Mr 92 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:40 Vaal Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 111420- Halve The Deficit (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
2(9) 3011- Francois Bernardus (SAF) Distance Winner Tyrone Zackey 4 9-3 P Strydom
4(10) 5224-53 Romeos Reward (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Romeo Francis 5 9-1 Derreck David
5(12) 2404-48 Bermuda Winter (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dianne Stenger 6 8-11 b Hennie Greyling
6(7) 087-045 Edict (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lance Wiid 7 8-9 G Wrogemann
7(1) 13529-2 Nice Stride (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-7 S Brown
8(11) 610700- Dazzling Moon (SAF) Course Winner Grant Maroun 5 8-7 C Maujean
9(4) 036-824 Dennis The Menace (SAF) Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 5 8-6 Nooresh Juglall
10(6) 0713-38 El Cielo (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 8 8-6 b K Zechner
11(13) 0874-86 Veto (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Webber 6 8-6 b Francois Naude
12(3) 8261-73 Abbottsbury (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Warren 7 8-5 Akash Aucharuz (6)
3(2) 416550- National Road (SAF) Sean Tarry 5 9-2 Non-runner
13(5) 4/626-03 Call The Challenge (SAF) M F De Kock 5 8-5 Non-runner

15:20 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 76 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:20 Vaal Racecards Thursday 21st February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(4) 2096-11 Boeing Boeing (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dominic Zaki 6 9-6 Robbie Fradd
4(13) 82-3181 Stavinsky (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-4 b Hennie Greyling
5(2) 15967-0 Tsitsikama Strike (SAF) Course Winner Robbie Sage 6 9-4 G Wrogemann
7(11) 21-91 Vulcan (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Kenny 5 9-3 Wesley Marwing (9)
8(3) 133386- Made Of Magic (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Gray St John 8 9-2 b Nooresh Juglall
9(9) 51991-2 The Disciple (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-0 b S Brown
10(6) 1977/0- Kings Square (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 9-0 Collen Thabana (9)
11(12) 808-491 Fiery Fellow (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 4 8-13 b K Zechner
12(16) 746025- Tigers Eye (SAF) Distance Winner Louis Goosen 6 8-10 P Strydom
14(7) 148/00-7 Lincoln Tan (SAF) Robbie Sage 5 8-6 b Deon Sampson
1(14) 02596-6 Oh So Var (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-6 Non-runner
3(5) 41- Ophirton (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-4 Non-runner
6(15) 23230-4 Comission Due (SAF) Dominic Zaki 7 9-3 Non-runner
13(8) 465-801 Gemmayze Street (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 8-9 Non-runner
15(10) 9/44821- Dumile (SAF) Koos Rossouw 5 8-3 Non-runner
16(1) 5172-69 Jannu (SAF) Coenie De Beer 6 8-3 Non-runner