Today's racecards

10:45 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Workriders Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
10:45 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 800550 My Approval Scott Kenny 4 9-6 Impi Lukhele
2(10) 439478 Overdraft (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-4 Tom Lukhele
3(3) 0656 Dying Thunder (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-4 Samuel Mosia
4(7) 0488 Hunt The Stars (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-4 Francis Semela
5(4) 0408 Bold Flash (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-4 Siyabonga B Duma
6(9) 044867 Lovely Luline (SAF) Terry Lowe 3 9-4 Phillip Maluka
7(5) 009004 Smooth Sailing (SAF) James Maree 3 9-4 Tshepiso Moagi
8(11) 080 Auspicious Anette (SAF) Alec Laird 3 9-4 Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
10(12) 0680 Proclaim Loudly (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-4 Charles Ndlovu
12(16) 0 Synopsis (SAF) Paul Peter 3 9-4 Phelisile Mongqawa
13(14) Tuscon Dream (SAF) Lance Wiid 3 9-4 Jackson Feni
16(8) 0070 Funoon Stephen Moffatt 3 9-4 b Manu Potgieter
9(1) Love Vivien (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-4 Non-runner
11(15) 00 Ruby Red Sunshine (SAF) Dianne Stenger 3 9-4 Non-runner
14(13) 407 White Party (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 9-4 Non-runner
15(2) 580 Velvet Lady Brian Wiid 3 9-4 Non-runner

11:15 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £74,996 added, 2yo
  • 4f 214y
11:15 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) Buddy's Falcon (SAF) Bradley Maroun 2 9-2 S Brown
2(2) 4 Dance Away Barend Daniel Botes 2 9-2 G Lerena
4(4) Kings Rose Tyrone Zackey 2 9-2 Chad Little
6(9) Mexican Sombrero (SAF) Joey Soma 2 9-2 Marthinus Mienie
7(5) 23 Miss Seattle (SAF) Barend Daniel Botes 2 9-2 J V'd Merwe
8(7) 3 Olympic Goal (SAF) Corne Spies 2 9-2 Francois Naude
9(3) Space Lady (SAF) Louis Goosen 2 9-2 C Maujean
3(1) Indigo Pixie (SAF) David Nieuwenhuizen 2 9-2 Non-runner
5(6) Love From Al (SAF) M F De Kock 2 9-2 Non-runner

11:45 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:45 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 238370 Matchless Flag (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b Evert Pheiffer
2(8) 987003 Chapel Of Love (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b Fanie Chambers
3(6) 2232 Impresa (SAF) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-4 A Marcus
4(16) 330 Dangerous Liaison Beaten Favourite Alec Laird 3 9-4 Derreck David
5(10) 780440 One Up (SAF) Erico Verdonese 3 9-4 G Lerena
6(3) 572233 Baron Zemo (SAF) Roy Magner 3 9-4 b C Maujean
7(7) 547 All The Ones (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-4 b R Simons
8(5) 00 Augusta Pines (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-4 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
9(15) Augustinus (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-4 Chad Little
10(11) 7 French Lover (SAF) Grant Maroun 3 9-4 P Strydom
11(14) Gold Tiger (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 9-4 Nooresh Juglall
12(13) Loophole (SAF) Scott Kenny 3 9-4 Timothy Pretorius
13(4) 89 Magic Lad (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 3 9-4 Menno Malherbe
14(12) 3 Wylie Hall (AUS) Weiho Marwing 3 9-4 Robbie Fradd
15(2) 675000 Impeccable (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 3 9-4 Non-runner
16(1) 80-0480 Top Priority (SAF) Coenie De Beer 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:15 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £74,996 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:15 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 033 Kibrave (ARG) Brian Wiid 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
3(9) 6 Cockney Tiger (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
5(5) 03453 Annaconda Moon (SAF) Louis Goosen 3 9-4 P Strydom
6(7) 562330 Rocky Stallone (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 3 9-4 C Maujean
7(10) 040 Wind Whistler (SAF) Weiho Marwing 3 9-4 W Marwing (9)
8(15) 585072 Keagan's Jet (SAF) Dominic Zaki 3 9-4 G Lerena
9(4) 0 Air Medal (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-4 Donavan Yeo
10(14) 080 Allegro (SAF) Brett Webber 3 9-4 Francois Naude
11(16) 7 Ekurhuleni (SAF) Lance Wiid 3 9-4 Nooresh Juglall
12(2) 0 Kalamata Baby (SAF) Stuart Pettigrew 3 9-4 R Simons
13(1) 0 Scarlet Black (SAF) Erico Verdonese 3 9-4 Derreck David
14(11) 5 Yorker (SAF) Beaten Favourite Geoff Woodruff 3 9-4 A Marcus
15(12) 67880 Fiery Fellow (SAF) Clinton Binda 3 9-4 Chad Little
2(8) 072041 Imperceptible (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Non-runner
4(13) 222 Swift And Strong (SAF) Sean Tarry 3 9-4 Non-runner
16(6) 99000 In Accordance (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-4 Non-runner

12:55 Rugby 5 Novice Plate Full card

  • £79,995 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
12:55 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 3212 Adams Rock (AUS) Beaten Favourite D Gray St John 3 9-5 Robbie Fradd
4(11) 7013 Menacing (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-5 Marthinus Mienie
5(8) 915 Invierno (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sean Tarry 3 9-4 G Lerena
6(6) 83103 Swift Fox (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 3 9-4 S Brown
9(7) 100 Shimmering Gem (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 3 9-3 R Danielson
11(5) 186080 Croke Park (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 3 9-1 Craig Zackey (9)
12(2) 180000 Loverboy (SAF) Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 3 9-1 b R Curling
1(10) 002317 Three Chimneys (SAF) Louis Goosen 4 9-6 Non-runner
2(4) 1333 Killua Castle (AUS) Geoff Woodruff 3 9-5 Non-runner
7(9) 250270 Tobe's Jet (SAF) Corne Spies 3 9-4 Non-runner
8(13) 471891 Right To Tango (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-3 Non-runner
10(1) 604770 Ike (SAF) Leon Lotz 3 9-3 Non-runner
13(12) 009000 Irving (SAF) Romeo Francis 4 8-9 Non-runner

13:30 Soccer 10 Graduation Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £82,004 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:30 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 115 Phenomenal (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Dominic Zaki 3 9-6 G Lerena
3(15) 2-41040 Tresco (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
4(4) 377731 Altair (SAF) Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 Akash Aucharuz (9)
5(5) 314367 Amazing Grace (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alec Laird 4 9-6 Derreck David
6(12) 051528 Joanie Gee (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Brian Wiid 4 9-6 K Zechner
8(9) 1 Espumanti Distance Winner M F De Kock 2 9-1 R Danielson
9(6) 22103 The Intervention (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 3 9-1 Marthinus Mienie
10(1) 144 Sols Gold (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 3 9-1 C Maujean
11(13) 2180 Gallic Bay (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 3 9-1 Deon Sampson
13(11) 9100 Zirconia (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 3 9-1 b1 S Brown
14(7) 222567 Ohiki Bay (SAF) Lance Wiid 4 9-1 b Wesley Marwing (9)
15(2) 618359 Summer Sari (SAF) Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 b Reserve 1
2(16) 4312-09 Uptothemoon (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 9-6 Non-runner
7(3) 304906 Dalalaat (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 3 9-6 Non-runner
12(8) 3221 Stamford Bridge (SAF) Mike Azzie 3 9-1 Non-runner
16(14) 297231 Snow Garland (SAF) Leon Lotz 3 9-1 Non-runner

14:05 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Mr 94 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £89,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:05 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 112141 Mythical Palace (AUS) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 9-11 Doctor S Lembethe (3)
2(2) 314140 Across The Ice (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-7 b P Strydom
3(1) 145310 Tiger Flash (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 4 9-0 C Maujean
4(4) 389708 Edict (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lance Wiid 6 8-13 G Lerena
5(3) 132332 Mogok's Desire (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Leon Erasmus 3 8-10 S Brown
6(7) 006087 Veto (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brett Webber 5 8-10 b Derreck David
7(5) 114034 Prime Mover (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 6 8-4 b Akash Aucharuz (9)
8(8) 741058 Midnight Cat (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 4 8-3 b J V'd Merwe

14:40 Racing Association Mr 77 Divided Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:40 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 064071 El Cielo (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 7 9-9 P Strydom
2(9) 133242 Crown Gold (SAF) Distance Winner Brian Wiid 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
3(10) 860608 Oh Driscoll (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dominic Zaki 5 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
4(4) 393232 Comission Due (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 6 9-2 G Lerena
6(16) 028615 Palace Town (SAF) Paul Peter 4 8-9 C Maujean
7(8) 207460 Tigers Eye (SAF) Distance Winner Louis Goosen 5 8-9 Donavan Yeo
8(6) 500100 River Card (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 4 8-8 b Francois Herholdt
9(2) 0901 Ullswater (SAF) Course Winner Roy Magner 4 8-8 Fanie Chambers
10(12) 6-90480 Stormy Express (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 7 8-6 b W Marwing (9)
11(7) 224645 Jolly Good Sir (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 8-5 Hennie Greyling
14(15) 664054 Milkwood Manor (SAF) Course Winner Scott Kenny 5 8-3 S Khumalo
15(11) 336998 Memeza (SAF) Distance Winner Clinton Binda 4 8-3 b K Zechner
16(14) 438850 Revelry (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-3 Akash Aucharuz (9)
5(5) 447216 Flag Of France (SAF) Romeo Francis 3 8-11 Non-runner
12(3) 000588 Tiger Tales (SAF) Clinton Binda 4 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) 065172 Jannu (SAF) Coenie De Beer 5 8-3 Non-runner

15:20 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £64,006 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
15:20 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th December 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 716024 Turbo Tom (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 3 9-10 G Lerena
2(10) 610351 De Var Hyt (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Louis Goosen 3 9-6 P Strydom
3(3) 052052 Horse Of Josiah (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Peter 4 9-6 Chad Little
4(9) 321533 Dawn Light (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chris Erasmus 4 9-3 J V'd Merwe
5(2) 165254 Eagle Face (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Leon Erasmus 3 9-2 S Brown
6(7) 251000 Callisto Moon (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 5 9-2 b Doctor S Lembethe (3)
7(4) 10 Burnt Amber (SAF) Distance Winner David Boyarsky 4 9-1 b1 D Yeo
8(8) 737799 Cohiba (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradley Maroun 4 9-1 R Danielson
9(16) 940780 Tribal (SAF) Distance Winner Grant Maroun 6 9-1 C Maujean
10(15) 740209 Boeing Boeing (SAF) Dominic Zaki 5 9-0 b Nooresh Juglall
11(1) 285109 Shaft (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 8-10 Fanie Chambers
12(5) 654377 Marius (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 5 8-10 b Craig Zackey (9)
13(12) 255808 Victory Call (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 3 8-9 Hennie Greyling
14(11) 605007 Let's Rock Baba (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clinton Binda 4 8-9 K Zechner
15(6) 011123 Hang Fire (ARG) Brett Webber 5 8-6 Non-runner
16(13) 362366 Fast Day (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 8-3 Non-runner