Today's racecards

11:40 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
11:40 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 902 Sans Limites (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 G Lerena
2(3) 860002 Nad's Pride (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Nooresh Juglall
3(6) 466325 Sir Swarovski (SAF) Beaten Favourite Paul Matchett 5 9-6 R Danielson
4(4) 8-0447 King's Joy (SAF) Wallace Tolmay 4 9-6 S Brown
5(7) 00490 Quest For Fire (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 Lukas Bester
6(10) 562940 Hobb's Flight (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 5 9-6 b Benny Dean
7(8) 0-00300 Gayhurst (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 G Wrogemann
8(1) 880057 Lead By Approval (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Chad Little
9(5) Sarge In Charge (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 Francois Herholdt
10(9) 407-3 White Party (SAF) Mike Azzie 4 9-0 Robbie Fradd

12:15 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
12:15 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 836322 Tell My Star (SAF) D Gray St John 4 9-6 G Lerena
2(7) 7-67276 Irish Lace (SAF) Dianne Stenger 4 9-6 Akash Aucharuz (6)
3(2) 40-7653 Shreya's Angel (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b Brian Nyawo
4(9) 0905 Black Magic Women (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 4 9-6 Lukas Bester
5(4) 8-03785 Red Oak (SAF) Brett Webber 6 9-6 L Nhlapo
6(3) 006-000 Reminisce (SAF) Greg / Anthony 7 9-6 Doctor S Lembethe
7(10) 084 Berryfields (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 b Menno Malherbe
8(1) 02-7 Sweet Lyrics (SAF) Mike Azzie 4 9-6 Robbie Fradd
9(6) 6 Sugaree Stephen Moffatt 3 9-0 G Wrogemann
10(5) 963 Thorneywood Chase (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 3 9-0 Benny Dean

12:50 Maiden Plate July Day In Jozi 6 July Call 0116811702 Full card

  • £79,994 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
12:50 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 444497 Salute The Sun (SAF) Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-6 b G Lerena
2(6) 8-50 Sir Simon (SAF) Dominic Zaki 4 9-6 Fanie Chambers
5(7) 88-600 Lisa's Choice (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b Nooresh Juglall
6(4) 055080 Bushvelds Pride (SAF) Tyrone Zackey 4 9-6 Chad Little
8(9) 000 Global Talk (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 Julius Mariba (6)
9(5) 9023- Mr Alfonso (SAF) Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 5 9-6 Franklin Maleking (9)
10(10) Gold Prospector (SAF) Paul Matchett 3 9-0 R Danielson
3(3) 504-80 Dis'llbetheday (SAF) Roy Magner 4 9-6 Non-runner
4(1) 570962 Zeerust (SAF) Leon Erasmus 4 9-6 Non-runner
7(2) 000-09 Combat Cat (SAF) Luchelle Kruger 5 9-6 Non-runner

13:25 Soccer 1 Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £70,005 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
13:25 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(17) 500932 Maji Moto (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 7 9-11 b Akash Aucharuz (6)
2(1) 4-12636 Rodeo Dandy (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Zaki 6 9-10 Robbie Fradd
3(10) 68-0097 Sheer Courage (IRE) Distance Winner Paul Matchett 5 9-10 b Nitish Oodith (9)
4(16) 88-01 Gabronza (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 4 9-6 G Lerena
5(11) 31-0 Victoria's Albert (SAF) Distance Winner Louis Goosen 4 9-6 Deon Sampson
6(15) 2116 Hawksworth (SAF) Distance Winner Corne Spies 3 9-5 Fanie Chambers
7(9) 05410 Mo Ichi Do (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Peter 4 9-4 b C Maujean
8(8) 900431 Weekend Special (SAF) Course Winner Paul Matchett 4 9-4 R Danielson
9(14) 2700-87 Zemfira (SAF) Sean Tarry 5 9-4 Doctor S Lembethe
10(18) 0-06970 Victory Call (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-3 b Marthinus Mienie
11(4) 234100 Island Emblem (SAF) Paul Peter 4 9-2 Francois Herholdt
12(3) 672761 Eagle Face (SAF) Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 9-1 b S Brown
13(2) 9-80858 Kwaaiwater (SAF) Course and Distance Winner James Maree 5 9-0 Jarryd Penny (9)
14(13) 66-5100 Zaganos (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-10 Donavan Yeo
15(12) 1-39443 Jetsons (BRZ) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 6 8-8 Brian Nyawo
16(6) 997778 Jolly Good Sir (SAF) Leon Erasmus 6 8-8 b Hennie Greyling
17(5) 518000- Faboolosity (SAF) Neville Fisher 5 8-8 Non-runner
18(7) 508420 Ullswater (SAF) Roy Magner 5 8-7 Non-runner

14:00 Rugby 5 Fm 84 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £93,995 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
14:00 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 328118- Rooi Nooi (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Louis Goosen 4 9-10 Deon Sampson
2(5) 441694 La Volta (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 9-7 Robbie Fradd
3(4) 5-53518 Club Captain (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 5 9-4 S Brown
4(7) 10-2596 Ferrari Dawn (SAF) Distance Winner Geoff Woodruff 4 9-2 G Wrogemann
5(11) 6-04821 Brave Princess (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stanley M Ferreira 4 9-1 b Menno Malherbe
7(12) 1-45350 Jackie O (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 5 8-13 Marthinus Mienie
8(9) 442243 Lecture Queen (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 4 8-11 b Marco V'Rensburg
9(3) 261436 Ikati (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-11 b Brian Nyawo
10(1) 618936 Howhighcanufly (SAF) Distance Winner Roy Magner 6 8-10 Francois Herholdt
11(15) 719583 Cante Libre (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Matchett 5 8-9 Akash Aucharuz (6)
12(14) 313 Sunset Baby (SAF) Distance Winner Stuart Pettigrew 4 8-7 Collen Thabana (9)
13(13) 487451 Princess Alberta (SAF) Corne Spies 5 8-7 Fanie Chambers
14(16) 5-64277 Jolly Wood (SAF) Course Winner Michael Nicholas Houdalakis 6 8-3 C Maujean
15(10) 6-45431 Zena's Own (SAF) Course Winner Leon Erasmus 4 8-3 Hennie Greyling
16(8) 468-607 Sucha Wonder (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Leon Erasmus 6 8-3 L Nhlapo
6(2) 113050 Tobe's Lass (SAF) Corne Spies 4 9-1 Non-runner

14:40 Soccer 6 Mr 103 Handicap Full card

  • £115,004 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
14:40 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 1220/2-3 Jet Jamboree (SAF) Dominic Zaki 6 9-6 Marthinus Mienie
2(6) 6-11235 Uncle Tommy (SAF) Course Winner Weiho Marwing 6 9-5 b Wesley Marwing (6)
3(9) 130222 Magic Smoke (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 5 9-3 R Danielson
4(3) 527381 Eastern Cobbler (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 7 9-1 b G Lerena
5(8) 344203 Right Beauty (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-0 b Marco V'Rensburg
6(5) 8-04750 Queen's Command (AUS) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner D Gray St John 6 8-11 b Fanie Chambers
7(4) 454132 Masai Warrior (SAF) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 6 8-8 b Robbie Fradd
8(1) 11-18 Dragon Vein (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Azzie 4 8-6 Francois Herholdt
9(2) 505453 Boy Oh Boy (SAF) Course Winner Paul Matchett 7 8-5 Akash Aucharuz (6)

15:15 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 78 Handicap Full card

  • £82,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:15 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 1-20492 Decameron (SAF) Mike Azzie 6 9-6 Robbie Fradd
2(2) 601315 Spectroscope (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Moffatt 6 9-6 G Wrogemann
3(1) 533836 Silver Specialist (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 6 9-5 Fanie Chambers
4(4) 75-0746 Caribbean Coast (SAF) Distance Winner Erico Verdonese 9 9-4 S Brown
5(3) 015715 Baron Zemo (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roy Magner 4 9-3 b Francois Herholdt
6(5) 32-3173 Shadow Line (SAF) Scott Kenny 4 9-2 G Lerena
7(9) 664760 To Remember (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 6 9-2 b K Zechner
8(8) 728-164 Zap The Stars (USA) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 5 8-5 Doctor S Lembethe
9(6) 896603 King Scott (SAF) Leon Erasmus 5 8-3 Hennie Greyling

15:55 Mr 68 Handicap Thank You For Racing With Us Today Full card

  • £64,001 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 46y
15:55 Vaal Racecards Thursday 20th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 020020 Mesmerising Melody (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-10 G Lerena
3(5) 073133 Lady Julia Course and Distance Winner Brett Warren 4 9-4 Akash Aucharuz (6)
4(13) 020840 Beautiful Dawn (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bradley Maroun 5 9-2 b Francois Herholdt
5(9) 140960 Paintyourface (SAF) Roy Magner 6 8-11 G Wrogemann
7(7) 043855 White Squall (SAF) Course Winner Paul Peter 5 8-10 b C Maujean
8(6) 55807-1 Cool Tempest (SAF) Course Winner David Nieuwenhuizen 6 8-9 b K Zechner
9(4) 80-4005 Rulesofengagement (SAF) Course Winner D Gray St John 6 8-6 b L Nhlapo
10(11) 004835 Spiritofamphitrite (SAF) Dominic Zaki 5 8-5 Hennie Greyling
11(8) 060808 Hypodromo Da Gavea (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-4 Jarryd Penny (9)
12(1) 6010 Vee Eight (SAF) Corne Spies 3 8-4 Benny Dean
13(10) 0-30707 Ligeti (SAF) Paul Matchett 6 8-4 b Collen Thabana (9)
15(15) 000500 Princess Rasta (SAF) Distance Winner Spike Lerena 5 8-3 b N Qaule
16(14) 000000 Catamagic (SAF) Chris Erasmus 5 8-3 Franklin Maleking
2(12) 9-63601 Panjo (SAF) Mike Azzie 4 9-7 Non-runner
6(3) 2407-00 Son Of The Burg (SAF) David Rahilly 8 8-11 Non-runner
14(16) 00/8-097 Shoe Horn (SAF) Stephen Moffatt 6 8-3 Non-runner